Athlete of the Year 2018

August 2, 2018
MEN OPENJamJellsOrcStADysH&HCruWiseMcPBunWillLodSanHooAlbBrigTOTALADJ
1Carr HOS455646645651
2Frater MCG333312441327
3Beischer EOH3655625
4Clarke MOX666624
5Rickards AOW24534523
6Lightfoot JOS6636122
7McLean SOS5425117
8Kuol JOX431513
9Robinson BOM5611
9Knuckey SOW51511
M40JamJellsOrcStADysH&HCruWiseMcPBunWillLodSanHooAlbBrigTOTALADJ
1Frater MCG4555645656566573
2Rickards AOW666664435665855
3McLean SOS565656534.5348.5
4Van Eeten AOS2431133222326
5Rayner DOC5446423
6Tu SOS434.5415.5
7Simm POS324413
8Westcott MOC32510
9Wade COS32128
10Poulton MOC538
M50JamJellsOrcStADysH&HCruWiseMcPBunWillLodSanHooAlbBrigTOTALADJ
1Schwerkolt ROS66665664132345855
2James DCG6564554641
3Zuccala GOS342353444537
4Goodman LSK55565632
5Leeton DOS4665627
6Meek ROX354212320
7Lawrence SOS4334519
8Davie BOX56617
9Mellings DOS443516
10Lee DOH32510
M60JamJellsOrcStADysH&HCruWiseMcPBunWillLodSanHooAlbBrigTOTALADJ
1Purvis MOS66666666666667872
2Phoenix ZOW5564246545546457066
3Rickards FOW355445430
4Dodgshun POS2455313124
5Phillips MOS555520
6Coster JOW1331334119
7Worsnop COX432312
8Metherall DOH44311
9Watson NOS222129
10Holmes JOS122128
UNDER 23JamJellsOrcStADysH&HCruWiseMcPBunWillLodSanHooAlbBrigTOTALADJ
1Carr HOS6535554643565753
2Beischer EOS25664666565247
3Lightfoot JOS566556639
4Hendy XOB532515
5Malone JCG35412
6Sorace LOX4419
6Doble SSK4149
8Imbriano JSK347
9Clarke MOX66
9Deng JSK66
9Hamilton DOH66
9Beischer BOS336
WOMEN OPENJamJellsOrcStADysH&HCruWiseMcPBunWillLodSanHooAlbBrigTOTALADJ
1Kasapis AOW5665666666667064
2Danks HOS1555255133540
3Thorp KSK464665637
4Manning JOX3552419
5Mooren EOS542.5415.5
6Joseph NOS514515
7Redman BOX443314
8Fitzgerald MOX234312
9Coombe JOG43310
9Tricario MSK233210
9Martin ACG1412210
W40JamJellsOrcStADysH&HCruWiseMcPBunWillLodSanHooAlbBrigTOTALADJ
1Kasapis AOW6666666666667266
2Danks HOS45355455353552
3Thorp KSK565665639
4Hinckfuss SOX32232344427
5Redman BOX45455326
6Coombe JOG413314218
7Mooren EOS544417
8Shaw-Jones FOX214341116
9De Vries JOS5510
10Permezel LOX31228
W50JamJellsOrcStADysH&HCruWiseMcPBunWillLodSanHooAlbBrigTOTALADJ
1Martin ACG3446666666558
2Fitzgerald MOX66666555651
3Beischer COS4553421
3Turner SOW5543421
5Holmes TOS21114413
6Bowden KOW44311
7Lammers MOC52310
7Williams COX32510
9Doble TSK31239
10Davey JCG12238
UNDER 23JamJellsOrcStADysH&HCruWiseMcPBunWillLodSanHooAlbBrigTOTALADJ
1Williams EOM16166562639
2Meredith ROW65112
3Hoskins COX4610
3Gleeson MSK6410
5Clarke MOX538
6Ryan GOX66
6Vanzo NCG66
6Hall TCG336
9Macdonald GCG55
Best 10 APSOC scores plus best 5 AV scores when competing for APS United to count towards total