Brighton-by-the-Sea winners

January 1, 2017

Notes:

2003   Short course (7.1km)

Teams   4 runners

Winning team

YearClubPoints
2016Caulfield Grammarians30
2015Old Wesley31
2014Old Carey42
2013Old Carey24
2012Old Scotch21
2011Haileybury26
2010Old Scotch25
2009Old Xaverians24
2008Old Carey14
2007Old Haileybury31
2006St Kevin's22
2005Old Carey24
2004Old Haileybury43
2003Old Geelong29
2002Old Haileybury20
2001Old Geelong19
2000Old Geelong31
1999Old Haileybury16
1998Old Haileybury40
1997Old Scotch37
1996Old Brighton13
1995St Kevin's19
1994St Kevin's11
1993Old Brighton29
1992Old Brighton28
1991St Kevin's19
1990Old Brighton29
1989St Kevin's24
1988St Kevin's10

Handicap winner

YearNameClub
2016A MacFarlaneOG
2015S DobleOW
2014D TylerOC
2013P PangOC
2012C FindlayOS
2011T KoikeOS
2010L ThomasOB
2009C WorsnopOX
2008H BeaumontOC
2007C FindlayOS
2006C CouperOH
2005C WorsnopOX
2004P MeredithOB
2003A MacFarlaneOG
2002P CouperOH
2001D McNamaraOG
2000C ManzieOG
1999R QuailOG
1998J ScheeleSK
1997G WiseOS
1996R CavanaghOB
1995M SpieringsSK
1994L TraversSK
1993P DodgshunOS
1992D WardOW
1991M LynchSK
1990M TosseOB
1989H ClarkOB
1988G SofianosSK

Fastest times

YearMenClubTimeWomenClubTime
2016A PykeOW29:15J ManningOX38:18
2015A PykeOW28:55K ThorpSK35:44
2014M BayleyOH28:33S LundOH36:46
2013X ChapmanSK31:17A CarrigOC34:57
2012X ChapmanSK30:29R MillardOH35:16
2011A AloisioSK29:38R MillardOH37:35
2010M De LucaSK30:31M BleakleyOW34:47
2009M De LucaSK31:00A WorlandOW33:56
2008H BeaumontOC30:42A WorlandOW35:18
2007J AtkinsonOS29:39A WorlandOW33:55
2006P SimmOS30:39A WorlandOW34:41
2005S DinneenOC30:55K SmythOW33:02
2004J MarshOX28:43A WorlandOW34:33
2003J AtkinsonOS24:23A ThompsonOW26:41
2002P WilsonOS29:17K WilsonOH35:23
2001D WilsonOS27:23K WilsonOH35:58
2000P WilsonOS28:41A ThompsonOW33:25
1999J WilsonOH29:09N KellyOH34:31
1998P SimmOS29:30N ClarkOB35:25
1997M MacdonaldOH29:10N ClarkOB34:56
1996A EdwardsOC31:05I WooOX33:50
1995D LightfootOS29:31L LightfootOS37:20
1994D LightfootOS29:37N ClarkOB36:31
1993C HayesSK30:27H RedmanSK45:00
1992D LightfootOS30:04C HardmanSK42:59
1991D LightfootOS30:21C CharlesOS38:18
1990R HopeSK30:35B WilmottOB40:47
1989S KasarikOX30:45B WilmottOB40:41
1988T O’DonnellSK30:12