APS United 2016

Tan Relay 2016

September 20, 2016

At the Tan – 17 September 2016 Div 1 Holden J 11.30 Pyke A 11.14 Allison A 12.00 Guiney S 11.32 Hibbert C 12.54 Chapman X 12.19 71.29 4th Div 4 Wallis A 13.15 Simm P 13.49 Robertson N 13.54 Cochrane A 17.01 Knuckey S 12.57 70.56 3rd Div 7 Dodgshun P 18.07 Phoenix Z

Read More…

Half Marathon 2016

September 19, 2016

At Burnley Boulevard – 4 September 2016 17 Allison A 70:18.3 22 Hurt S 72:24.5 25 Chapman X 72:35.3 40 McLean S 74:48.4 5th M40 51 Rickards A 76:20.7 2nd M45 75 Robertson N 78:53.2 9th M40 150 Edwards A 84:43.3 2nd M55 188 Goodman L 87:34.4 18th M45 345 Phoenix Z 104:12.7 21st M55

Read More…

Ekiden Relay 2016

August 12, 2016

At Anglesea – 6 August 2016 Div 1 9.8k Allison A 34.59 8.8k Hibbert C 33.57 7.9k Hurt S 29.03 6.0k Frater M 22.41 5.2k Simm P 21.43 4.6k Kasapis A 18.45 2:41.08 8th M40 9.8k Rickards A 38:12 7.9k Edwards A 34.13 5.2k Hall A 23.35 1:36.00 2nd

Road 10k 2016

July 27, 2016

At Albert Park – 16 July 2016 Men 9 Guiney S 31:03.6 32 Chapman X 32:14.8 36 Hurt S 32:20.2 44 Allison A 32:57.8 70 Rickards A 34:20.0 5th M40 109 Frater M 35:40.5 10th M40 117 Tu S 35:58.3 13th M40 202 Schwerkolt R 38:28.3 15th M50 216 Edwards A 39:00.5 2nd M55 226

Read More…

Road Relay 2016

July 26, 2016

At Sandown Park, Sandown – 9 July 2016 Div 1 Guiney S 18.49   Holden J 19.21   Tu S 22.05   Edwards A 23.32   Simm P 23.22   Lightfoot D 28.34   135.43 10th M40 Rickards A 22.25 Le Gerche A 20.41 Frater M 21.41 64.47 1st M50 Hall A 26.22   Phoenix

Read More…

Cross Country 10k/8k 2016

June 30, 2016

At Bundoora Park – 18 June 2016 Men Open 10 km 9 Rooney D 31:50.8 10 Guiney S 31:52.3 24 Allison A 32:38.8 37 Chapman X 33:30.6 57 Hurt S 34:36.8 67 Spicer S 35:16.9 77 Rickards A 35:41.0 6th M40 152 Tu S 39:12.9 16th M40 157 Edwards A 39:20.9 2nd M55 254 Mah

Read More…

Road 15 km 2016

June 17, 2016

At Lake Wendouree, Ballarat – 4 June 2016 Men 15k 52 Guirguis M 54:26.7 53 Rickards A 54:38.8 1st M40 100 Schwerkolt R 57:42.5 3rd M50 133 Goodman L 59:25.9 8th M45 144 Hallgren P 59:50.7 16th M40 157 Edwards A 60:42.5 2nd M55 159 Kasapis A 60:45.9 Female 288 Hall A 70:15.2 36th M50

Read More…

Cross Country 16k 2016

June 3, 2016

At Cruden Farm, Langwarrin – 21 May 2016 Men 16k 23 Guiney S 53:39.1 24 Chapman X 53:39.1 30 Rooney D 54:25.1 61 Guirguis M 57:15.2 73 Rickards A 57:59.2 4th M40 110 Frater M 61:11.9 10th M40 115 Schwerkolt R 61:29.8 4th M50 157 Goodman L 64:23.9 13th M45 160 Edwards A 64:37.7 2nd

Read More…

Cross Country 8k 2016

May 18, 2016

At Wandin Park – 7 May 2016 Men 8 km 10 Holden J 27:38.1 14 Rooney D 28:18.9 17 Hallgren P 28:25.0 1st M40 26 Guiney S 28:47.1 27 Allison A 28:48.8 32 Chapman X 29:13.5 64 Spicer S 30:54.2 83 Rickards T 31:39.9 7th M40 101 Schwerkolt R 32:33.9 2nd M50 212 Goodman L

Read More…

Cross Country Relay 2016

April 22, 2016

At Jells Park – 16 April 2016 Men   Division 1 Time Pyke A 18.45 Rooney D 18.54 Chapman X 19.21 Allison A 19.26 Guiney S 18.41 Knuckey S 18.48   1:53.55 2nd Division 4     Spicer S 20.14 O’Shaughnessy T 21.20 Hall A 25.16 Lawrence S 24.14 Guirguis M 20.39 2:03.59 3rd M40

Read More…