APSOC 2003

Cooke-McClelland 2003

September 6, 2003

Scratch 1 Nigel Adkin OH 24:59.14 2 Paul Wilson OS 25:35.55 3 Giovanni Gentiluomo SK 25:47.86 4 Michael Reddie OH 25:56.53 5 Matthew MacDonald OH 26:01.26 6 Robert Schwerkolt OS 26:23.89 7 James Atkinson OS 26:27.57 8 Simon Lewin SK 26:36.25 9 Julian Marsh OX 26:50.58 10 Richard McGuire-White OH 26:55.30 11 Stephan Kasarik OX

Read More…

MacDougall 2003

August 23, 2003

Scratch 1 Nigel Adkin OH 17.10 2 Matthew MacDonald OH 17.45 3 Greg Lyons OS 17.57 4 Nicholas Luxton OC 18.49 5 Richard McGuire-White OH 18.50 6 Antony Rickards OW 18.54 7 Mark Lennox OX 18.55 8 Lachlan Aspinall OW 18.57 9 Andrew Leach OH 19.02 10 Derryn Bray OS 19.04 10 Anna Thompson OW

Read More…

Brighton-by-the-sea 2003

August 17, 2003

Scratch 1 James Atkinson OS 24:23.47 2 Andrew Edwards OC 25:50.56 3 Andrew Papas OH 25:57.05 4 Angus Webb OG 26:11.15 5 Anna Thompson OW 26:41.46 Female 6 Michael Goode OG 26:55.46 7 Beau McGarity *SK 27:06.08 8 Chris Linden OH 27:28.29 9 Douglas Lee OH 27:32.89 10 Peter Pang OC 28:19.33 11 Mark Purvis

Read More…

McPhail 2003

August 9, 2003

Scratch 1 Giovanni Gentiluomo SK 25:31.72 2 Justin Wilson OH 25:48.85 3 Matthew MacDonald OH 26:42.84 4 Robert Schwerkolt OS 26:57.61 5 Lachlan Aspinall OW 27:14.97 6 Peter Gardner OH 27:19.25 7 Andrew Papas OH 27:37.43 8 Anna Thompson OW 27:40.18 Female 9 Mark Lennox OX 27:46.99 10 Nick Bowden OX 28:18.85 11 James McEniry

Read More…

Gilwell Park 2003

July 19, 2003

Scratch 1 Nigel Adkin OH 10:11.00 2 Julian Marsh OX 10:21.00 3 Giovanni Gentiluomo SK 10:27.00 4 Matthew MacDonald OH 10:29.00 5 Greg Lyons OS 10:30.00 6 Paul Wilson OS 10:48.00 6 Michael Reddie OH 10:48.00 8 Simon Lewin SK 10:58.00 9 Nicholas Luxton OC 11:16.00 9 Lachlan Aspinall OW 11:16.00 11 James McEniry OH

Read More…

Lodge 2003

July 5, 2003

Scratch 8k 1 Andrew Leach OH 26:41.37 2 Nicholas Luxton OC 27:17.50 3 Daniel Clark *SK 27:40.45 4 Thomas Sutherland OS 28:38.97 5 Sam Bach SK 28:49.87 6 Beau McGarity *SK 29:23.67 7 Edward Bryant *SK 29:29.32 8 Ross Becroft OS 29:29.49 9 Chris Linden OH 30:19.15 10 Sam Curry OS 30:32.92 11 Craig Bryant

Read More…

Hare & Hounds 2003

June 28, 2003

Scratch 1 Andrew Leach OH 28:42.77 2 Anna Thompson OW 29:56.16 Female 3 Andrew Papas OH 30:25.45 4 Beau McGarity *SK 31:33.32 5 Michael Goode OG 31:43.29 6 Carmine Soriano *SK 32:01.59 7 Stuart Jacobson OH 32:33.89 8 Philip Barrett OG 32:35.47 9 Jack Heeley OH 32:44.70 10 Alan Craigie OW 32:57.42 11 Angus Webb

Read More…

Williamson 2003

June 14, 2003

Scratch 1 Nigel Adkin OH 18:46.30 2 Clinton Mackevicius OS 19:10.47 3 Matthew MacDonald OH 19:16.90 Magnus Michelsson IN 19:29.97 4 Julian Marsh OX 19:34.03 5 Greg Lyons OS 19:37.93 6 Michael Reddie OH 19:39.60 7 Richard McGuire-White OH 19:51.61 8 James Atkinson OS 19:53.09 9 Andrew Leach OH 20:06.49 10 Justin Wilson OH 20:22.04

Read More…

Churchill Park 2003

June 7, 2003

Scratch 6k 1 Andrew Leach OH 20:23.62 2 Andrew Scott OH 20:42.64 3 Anna Thompson OW 21:09.12 Female 4 Lachlan Aspinall OW 21:24.55 5 Alastair Morgan *OX 21:43.60 6 Jack Heeley OH 23:09.12 7 Kate Smyth *OW 23:28.26 Female 8 Alan Craigie OW 23:47.80 9 Chris Linden OH 24:18.60 10 Peter Pang OC 24:51.04 11

Read More…

Mini Marathons 2003

May 31, 2003

Scratch Eighth marathon – 5.275k 1 Clinton Mackevicius OS 15:28.03 2 Julian Marsh OX 15:53.90 3 Paul Cleary SK 16:31.63 4 Justin Rinaldi SK 16:37.40 5 Derryn Bray OS 17:14.31 6 Hugh Gundlach OS 18:06.32 7 Anna Thompson OW 18:36.26 Female 8 Jack Heeley OH 18:42.79 9 Jane Wilson OW 18:56.25 Female 10 Anna Worland

Read More…

Dyson 2003

May 17, 2003

Scratch 1 Nigel Adkin OH 11:20.00 2 Julian Marsh OX 11:29.00 3 Greg Lyons OS 11:33.00 4 Richard McGuire-White OH 11:45.00 5 Andrew Leach OH 11:47.00 6 Stephan Kasarik OX 11:53.00 7 Andrew Scott OH 11:56.00 8 Paul Cleary SK 11:57.00 9 Phillip Garbe GG 11:58.00 10 Dean Gasson OH 12:05.00 11 Justin Wilson OH

Read More…

APSOC/APS Challenge 2003

May 3, 2003

Scratch 1 Andrew Leach OH APSOC 12.15 2 David McNeill XC Open Boys 12.22 3 Mark Lennox OX APSOC 12.29 4 Sean Olsen OX APSOC 12.50 5 James McEniry OH APSOC 12.54 6 Edward Bryant SKC Open Boys 13.03 7 Luke Stokes SC Open Boys 13.03 8 ? Hamer Carey U16 Boys 13.05 9 Kevin

Read More…

Orchard 2003

April 26, 2003

Scratch 1 Nigel Adkin *OH 31:52.05 2 Matthew MacDonald OH 33:05.07 3 Andrew Leach OH 33:57.11 4 Nicholas Luxton OC 36:02.87 5 Andrew Papas OH 36:14.73 6 Lachlan Aspinall OW 36:31.22 7 Peter Simm OS 36:45.52 8 Justin Welsh OH 37:26.73 9 Nicholas Bignell OH 37:35.00 10 Robert Millar *OH 37:50.42 11 Robert Neylon SK

Read More…

Jamieson 2003

April 12, 2003

Scratch 1 Greg Lyons OS 15:17.43 2 Nigel Adkin OH 15:23.63 3 Andrew Leach OH 15:48.18 4 Richard McGuire-White OH 15:50.60 5 Michael Reddie OH 15:58.89 6 Andrew Scott OH 16:14.11 7 Mark Lennox OX 16:24.38 8 Peter Gardner OH 16:40.58 9 John Halliday OS 16:47.78 10 Derryn Bray OS 16:58.10 11 Andrew Papas OH

Read More…