Lodge Handicaps

Lodge 2012

June 30, 2012

Scratch 8 km 1 West, Joshua SK 27:05.90 2 Weeks, Jeremy SK 27:52.87 3 Shearman, Peter SK 28:07.78 4 Wallis, Adrian OS 28:22.99 5 Simm, Peter OS 28:23.18 6 Lawrence, Scott OS 29:14.43 1st M50 7 Bott, James OH 29:52.62 8 Curry, Sam OS 29:53.68 9 Biggar, Aidan OX 30:02.84 10 Dornik, Steven OS 30:55.24

Read More…

Lodge 2011

July 2, 2011

Scratch 8 km 1 Johnson, Brad OX 26:25.99 2 Magee, Liam OS 26:36.40 3 Robb, Gerard OS 26:36.90 4 Scott, Andrew OH 26:52.37 5 McLean, Sam OS 27:04.49 6 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 27:35.14 1st M40 7 Kuol, John OX 28:19.99 8 Robertson, Neil OH 28:21.08 9 DaSilva, Rene OX 28:47.99 10 Beath, Andrew OC 29:16.02

Read More…

Lodge 2010

June 26, 2010

Scratch 8 km Wille, Kane IM 24:43.87 1 Johnson, Brad OX 26:50.68 2 Robertson, Neil OH 27:27.27 3 Rickards, Antony OW 27:29.08 4 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 27:29.21 1st M40 5 Rayner, David OC 27:35.96 6 Chivers, Leigh OX 27:42.43 7 Beaumont, Hamish OC 27:43.65 Drake, Callum IN 28:08.46 8 Thompson, Anna OW 28:29.05 Female 9

Read More…

Lodge 2009

July 11, 2009

Scratch 8 km 1 DeLuca, Mark SK 25:57.96 2 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 26:58.65 3 Scott, Andrew OH 27:33.84 4 Beaumont, Hamish OC 28:08.93 5 Thompson, Anna OW 28:15.43 Female 6 Martin, James OS 28:38.43 7 Peacock, Scott OH 29:06.18 8 Taylor, Chris OS 29:37.62 9 Purvis, Mark OS 29:41.11 10 Stewart, Harley OS 30:10.02 11

Read More…

Lodge 2008

July 5, 2008

Scratch 8 km 1 De Luca, Mark SK 25:41.71 2 Rinaldi, Justin SK 25:53.40 3 Simm, Peter OS 26:00.46 4 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 26:56.08 5 Bridge, Chris SK 27:15.02 6 Papadakis, Chris OC 27:43.21 7 Wilson, Justin OH 28:07.99 8 Beaumont, Hamish OC 28:16.11 9 Griffin, Steven OC 28:27.46 10 Webb, Angus OG 28:44.58 11

Read More…

Lodge 2007

June 30, 2007

Scratch 8k Ellis, Sam IM 25:47.30 Griffin, Matthew IM 26:00.74 1 De Luca, Mark SK 26:11.46 2 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 26:16.74 Delany, Liam IG 26:29.71 3 Long, Darcy OS 27:22.34 4 Bridge, Chris SK 27:26.87 5 Neylon, Robert SK 27:38.37 6 Beath, Andrew OC 27:54.40 7 Pettigrew, James SK 27:58.30 Lofts, Sarah IN 27:59.68 Female

Read More…

Lodge 2006

July 1, 2006

Scratch 8k   1 Simm, Peter OS 25:44.65 2 Chapman, Xavier SK 25:48.37 3 Dawes, Kynan OC 26:59.34 4 Neylon, Robert SK 27:56.52 5 Noonan, Justin OC 27:58.46 6 Goode, Michael OG 28:12.27 7 Webb, Angus OG 28:27.11 8 Worland, Anna OW 29:13.93 Female 9 Shearman, Peter SK 29:15.49 10 Lightfoot, David OS 29:33.40 11

Read More…

Lodge 2005

July 2, 2005

Scratch 8k 1 Craigie, Alan OW 26:06.96 2 Gentiluomo, Giovanni SK 26:35.62 3 Davey, Alex OH 27:32.99 4 Wilson, Tony SK 27:46.68 5 DeCastella, Isabella OX 29:09.24 Female 6 Worland, Anna OW 29:31.52 Female 7 Rhodes, Lachlan SK 29:36.30 8 Beath, Andrew OC 29:48.65 9 Opie, Michael OW 29:53.21 10 Little, Jonathon SK 30:04.90 11

Read More…

Lodge 2004

July 3, 2004

Scratch 8k 1 Nicholas Luxton OC 27:34.02 2 Andrew Leach OH 27:34.83 3 Martin Duffy OH 28:33.23 4 Michael Goode OG 28:40.73 5 Sam Curry OS 28:57.82 6 Mark Lennox OX 29:18.52 7 Anna Worland OW 30:06.82 Female 8 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 31:07.58 9 Damian Hely SK 31:12.45 10 Fergus Koochew *GG 31:32.60 11 Sam

Read More…

Lodge 2003

July 5, 2003

Scratch 8k 1 Andrew Leach OH 26:41.37 2 Nicholas Luxton OC 27:17.50 3 Daniel Clark *SK 27:40.45 4 Thomas Sutherland OS 28:38.97 5 Sam Bach SK 28:49.87 6 Beau McGarity *SK 29:23.67 7 Edward Bryant *SK 29:29.32 8 Ross Becroft OS 29:29.49 9 Chris Linden OH 30:19.15 10 Sam Curry OS 30:32.92 11 Craig Bryant

Read More…

Lodge 2002

July 13, 2002

Scratch 8k 1 Matthew MacDonald OH 25:12.91 2 Paul Warren OH 29:56.35 3 Campbell Elliot OX 30:27.46 4 Peter Pang OC 30:51.88 5 Chris Nolan SK 30:59.72 6 Simon Lewin SK 31:00.41 7 Sam Bach SK 31:50.08 8 Angus Webb OG 31:53.48 9 George El-Hage OX 32:01.64 10 Alison Couper OH 32:09.81 Female 11 Murray

Read More…

Lodge 2001

June 9, 2001

Scratch 8k 1 Greg Lyons OS 24:21.26 2 Andrew Scott OH 25:46.20 3 Justin Wilson OH 25:58.27 4 Giovanni Gentiluomo SK 26:40.05 5 Dean King OH 26:41.74 6 Andrew Leach OH 27:17.89 7 Alex Randall OH 27:18.33 8 Sam Curry OS 28:12.56 9 Patrick Clohesy SK 28:24.09 10 Michael Taylor OS 28:43.64 11 Adam Deacon

Read More…

Lodge 2000

April 29, 2000

Scratch 8k 1 Andrew Scott OH 25:58.44 2 Peter Simm OS 26:21.74 3 Nicholas Luxton OC 27:04.48 4 John Halliday OS 27:20.18 5 Dave Bullock OH 27:48.16 6 Neil Lyons OH 28:08.95 7 Andrew Stolz OS 28:30.77 8 Michael Goode OG 28:56.39 9 Robert Muir OH 28:59.10 10 Anna Thompson OW 29:10.62 Female 11 Chris

Read More…

Lodge 1999

June 26, 1999

Scratch 8k 1 Andrew Cole OX 24:06.50 2 Andrew Scott OH 24:19.36 3 Simon Lewin SK 25:33.23 4 Robert Schwerkolt OS 26:23.41 5 Angus Webb OG 26:48.81 6 Robert Muir OH 26:51.23 7 Martin Duffy OH 27:03.53 8 Mark Purvis OS 27:52.90 9 Michael Taylor OS 28:01.55 10 Giovanni Gentiluomo SK 28:01.79 11 Michael Goode

Read More…

Lodge 1998

June 6, 1998

Scratch 8k 1 P Simm OS 24:50.35 2 A Scott OH 25:25.72 3 R Schwerkolt OS 26:43.97 4 A Cole OX 26:44.59 5 M Purvis OS 26:47.98 6 P Clohesy SK 26:54.93 7 M Duffy OH 26:56.50 8 MTaylor OS 27:05.97 9 K McCarthy OH 27:24.41 10 C Stewart OS 27:28.97 11 M Goode OG

Read More…