Churchill Park 2002

April 27, 2002

Scratch

6k
1 Matthew MacDonald OH 19:32.84
2 Justin Wilson OH 20:09.38
3 Andrew Cole OX 20:19.98
4 Eric Oxenham OS 20:34.85
5 Andrew Leach OH 20:42.57
6 Tony Wilson SK 21:07.78
7 Robbie McCarthy OX 21:18.83
8 Andrew Papas OH 21:20.14
9 Peter Curtis OX 21:46.57
10 Ben MacNab OS 21:56.95
11 Nick Bowden OX 22:21.68
12 Campbell Elliot OX 22:49.11
13 Andrew Simm OS 22:56.11
14 Nathan Eddy OB 23:47.38
15 Philip Barrett OG 24:09.12
16 Brett Urwin OH 24:17.78
17 Peter Pang OC 24:18.22
18 Jeremy Cass OX 24:43.77
19 Matthew Collins OC 24:53.35
20 Rodney Austin OS 24:57.80
21 Matt Richardson SK 25:05.01
22 Jane Wilson OW 25:47.00 Female
23 Mark Purvis OS 25:49.12
24 Gerry Voukelatos OS 26:10.23
25 Alison Couper OH 26:21.39 Female
26 Amelia Peel OG 26:24.86 Female
27 Joanne Hogan OH 26:27.13 Female
28 Phil Cook OC 26:34.72
29 Chris Linden OH 26:35.37
30 Paul Hope SK 26:35.98
31 Jemima Macaulay SK 26:48.27 Female
32 Ross Hendy OH 27:19.37
33 Field Rickards OW 27:23.00
34 Cameron Ziebell SK 27:39.79
35 Jason Lewis OG 27:58.82
36 Nick O’Halloran SK 28:01.82
37 Peter Dodgshun OS 28:12.61
38 Emma Steer OC 28:14.30 Female
39 Michael Opie OW 28:15.30
40 Belinda Meredith OB 28:31.60 Female
41 Alan Rowe OC 28:32.18
42 Craig Couper OH 29:10.35
43 Noel Williams OC 29:18.36
44 Hannah Redman SK 29:21.11 Female
45 Denis Ward OH 29:21.14
46 Louise Oakley OW 29:22.55 Female
47 Cameron Smith OG 29:34.60
48 Mark Lewis OG 29:39.95
49 Rob Cavanagh OB 30:05.75
50 Kate Rickards OW 30:20.81 Female
51 Melissa Hendy OB 30:56.25 Female
52 Angus Harris OW 31:20.75
53 Peter LeGet OW 31:25.89
54 Tim Legge OG 31:30.32
55 Jodie Lennox OX 31:57.70 Female
56 Emily Wilkinson OC 31:57.77 Female
57 Tom Gray OS 32:01.20
58 Peter Kehoe SK 32:10.13
59 Roger Jeffrey OC 32:50.60
60 Tori Metherall OH 32:52.76 Female
61 David Metherall OH 32:53.26
62 Colin Findlay OS 33:12.99
63 Campbell Vandersluys OB 33:31.63
64 Louise Tilly OC 34:00.86 Female
65 Phillip King OH 34:03.30
66 Hayley Trumble OC 34:31.53 Female
67 Paul Meredith OB 38:10.65
68 Gerry Burke OX 38:14.24
69 Annette Webb OG 39:44.39 Female
70 Alice Sephton OW 40:09.98 Female
71 Virginia Tait OG 45:39.00 Female
12k
1 Andrew Scott OH 42:27.32
2 Andrew Edwards OC 44:49.30
3 Adrian Wallis OM 45:09.96
4 Anna Thompson OW 45:12.73 Female
5 Angus Webb OG 46:18.37
6 Mark Lennox OX 46:57.56
7 Chay Granger OS 47:57.98
8 Badic Sani OH 48:33.23
9 Ian Gilbert OW 49:08.65
10 Ed Harrison OS 50:59.25
11 Dave Bullock OH 52:08.53
12 Melissa Styles OG 53:12.34 Female
13 Karensa Menzies OG 53:14.17 Female
14 Greg Hocking OW 53:37.03
15 Jeffrey Coster OW 54:29.89
16 Darren Rokahr OG 54:35.95
17 George El-Hage OX 54:47.36
18 Andrew Hart SK 55:23.58
19 Nisha Menzies OG 57:00.01 Female
20 Felicity Gamble OC 57:36.15 Female
21 Jeff Steven OG 58:12.68
22 Sarah El-Hage OX 70:18.52 Female
Also participated:
Graham Wise OS

Handicap

 Time Handicap  Adjust time
6k
x Nick O’Halloran *IK 69:01.82 41:00 28:01.82
1 Field Rickards OW 69:33.00 42:10 27:23.00
2 Campbell Elliot OX 69:39.11 46:50 22:49.11
3 Tim Legge *OG 69:40.32 38:10 31:30.32
4 Andrew Leach OH 69:42.57 49:00 20:42.57
5 Kate Rickards OW 69:50.81 39:30 30:20.81 Female
6 Campbell Vandersluys *OB 69:51.63 36:20 33:31.63
7 Rob Cavanagh OB 70:05.75 40:00 30:05.75
8 Peter Pang OC 70:08.22 45:50 24:18.22
9 Robbie McCarthy OX 70:08.83 48:50 21:18.83
10 Justin Wilson OH 70:09.38 50:00 20:09.38
11 Andrew Cole OX 70:09.98 49:50 20:19.98
12 Angus Harris *OW 70:10.75 38:50 31:20.75
13 Nick Bowden OX 70:11.68 47:50 22:21.68
14 Alan Rowe OC 70:12.18 41:40 28:32.18
15 Matthew MacDonald OH 70:12.84 50:40 19:32.84
16 Jeremy Cass *OX 70:13.77 45:30 24:43.77
x Ben MacNab *IS 70:16.95 48:20 21:56.95
17 Andrew Papas OH 70:20.14 49:00 21:20.14
18 Peter Dodgshun OS 70:22.61 42:10 28:12.61
19 Amelia Peel OG 70:24.86 44:00 26:24.86 Female
20 Peter Curtis OX 70:26.57 48:40 21:46.57
21 Tony Wilson SK 70:27.78 49:20 21:07.78
22 Jason Lewis OG 70:38.82 42:40 27:58.82
23 Nathan Eddy *OB 70:47.38 47:00 23:47.38
24 Alison Couper OH 70:51.39 44:30 26:21.39 Female
25 Eric Oxenham *OS 70:54.85 50:20 20:34.85
26 Jane Wilson OW 70:57.00 45:10 25:47.00 Female
27 Hannah Redman SK 71:01.11 41:40 29:21.11 Female
28 Tori Metherall *OH 71:02.76 38:10 32:52.76 Female
29 David Metherall OH 71:03.26 38:10 32:53.26
x Emma Steer *IC 71:04.30 42:50 28:14.30 Female
30 Peter LeGet OW 71:05.89 39:40 31:25.89
31 Cameron Ziebell *SK 71:09.79 43:30 27:39.79
32 Gerry Burke OX 71:14.24 33:00 38:14.24
33 Matt Richardson *SK 71:25.01 46:20 25:05.01
34 Andrew Simm OS 71:26.11 48:30 22:56.11
35 Jodie Lennox OX 71:27.70 39:30 31:57.70 Female
x Noel Williams *IC 71:28.36 42:10 29:18.36
36 Gerry Voukelatos OS 71:30.23 45:20 26:10.23
37 Belinda Meredith OB 71:31.60 43:00 28:31.60 Female
38 Philip Barrett *OG 71:39.12 47:30 24:09.12
39 Mark Purvis OS 71:49.12 46:00 25:49.12
x Roger Jeffrey *IC 71:50.60 39:00 32:50.60
40 Phil Cook OC 71:54.72 45:20 26:34.72
41 Rodney Austin OS 71:57.80 47:00 24:57.80
x Matthew Collins *IC 72:03.35 47:10 24:53.35
42 Hayley Trumble OC 72:11.53 37:40 34:31.53 Female
43 Annette Webb *OG 72:14.39 32:30 39:44.39 Female
44 Chris Linden OH 72:15.37 45:40 26:35.37
45 Paul Hope SK 72:15.98 45:40 26:35.98
46 Joanne Hogan *OH 72:17.13 45:50 26:27.13 Female
47 Melissa Hendy OB 72:26.25 41:30 30:56.25 Female
48 Louise Tilly *OC 72:40.86 38:40 34:00.86 Female
49 Brett Urwin OH 72:57.78 48:40 24:17.78
50 Jemima Macaulay SK 72:58.27 46:10 26:48.27 Female
51 Colin Findlay OS 73:02.99 39:50 33:12.99
52 Michael Opie *OW 73:05.30 44:50 28:15.30
12k
53 Ross Hendy OH 73:09.37 45:50 27:19.37
54 Louise Oakley OW 73:12.55 43:50 29:22.55 Female
55 Emily Wilkinson *OC 73:27.77 41:30 31:57.77 Female
56 Mark Lewis *OG 73:59.95 44:20 29:39.95
x Phillip King *IH 74:23.30 40:20 34:03.30
57 Denis Ward OH 75:01.14 45:40 29:21.14
58 Cameron Smith OG 75:14.60 45:40 29:34.60
59 Peter Kehoe SK 75:50.13 43:40 32:10.13
60 Craig Couper OH 76:00.35 46:50 29:10.35
61 Tom Gray OS 77:11.20 45:10 32:01.20
62 Paul Meredith OB 77:30.65 39:20 38:10.65
63 Alice Sephton OW 77:49.98 37:40 40:09.98 Female
64 Virginia Tait *OG 87:49.00 42:10 45:39.00 Female
12k
x Melissa Styles *IG 67:42.34 14:30 53:12.34 Female
1 Adrian Wallis *OM 68:39.96 23:30 45:09.96
x Badic Sani *IH 69:33.23 21:00 48:33.23
2 Anna Thompson OW 70:02.73 24:50 45:12.73 Female
3 Ian Gilbert OW 70:48.65 21:40 49:08.65
4 Angus Webb OG 71:08.37 24:50 46:18.37
5 Andrew Scott OH 71:17.32 28:50 42:27.32
6 Andrew Edwards OC 71:19.30 26:30 44:49.30
7 Andrew Hart SK 71:23.58 16:00 55:23.58
8 Jeffrey Coster OW 71:59.89 17:30 54:29.89
9 Jeff Steven OG 72:12.68 14:00 58:12.68
10 Mark Lennox OX 72:37.56 25:40 46:57.56
x Ed Harrison *IS 73:19.25 22:20 50:59.25
11 Darren Rokahr OG 73:35.95 19:00 54:35.95
12 Chay Granger *OS 73:37.98 25:40 47:57.98
13 Nisha Menzies *OG 73:50.01 16:50 57:00.01 Female
14 Sarah El-Hage *OX 74:08.52 3:50 70:18.52 Female
15 George El-Hage OX 74:17.36 19:30 54:47.36
16 Karensa Menzies *OG 74:24.17 21:10 53:14.17 Female
17 Felicity Gamble OC 74:36.15 17:00 57:36.15 Female
18 Greg Hocking *OW 74:37.03 21:00 53:37.03
19 Dave Bullock OH 78:38.53 26:30 52:08.53
* Ineligible for handicap