Churchill Park 2003

June 7, 2003

Scratch

6k
1 Andrew Leach OH 20:23.62
2 Andrew Scott OH 20:42.64
3 Anna Thompson OW 21:09.12 Female
4 Lachlan Aspinall OW 21:24.55
5 Alastair Morgan *OX 21:43.60
6 Jack Heeley OH 23:09.12
7 Kate Smyth *OW 23:28.26 Female
8 Alan Craigie OW 23:47.80
9 Chris Linden OH 24:18.60
10 Peter Pang OC 24:51.04
11 Greg Hocking OW 25:08.56
12 Michael Lee *OG 26:17.23
13 David Iser *OG 26:23.48
14 Denis Ward OH 26:26.89
15 Natalie Smith *OH 26:39.61 Female
16 Craig Couper OH 27:00.72
17 Gerry Voukelatos OS 27:04.26
18 Paul Hope SK 27:21.67
19 Ross Hendy OH 27:23.46
20 Mark Padgham OG 27:36.87
21 Michael Goode OG 27:45.99
22 Anthony Goode OG 27:48.42
23 Jon Holmes OS 27:49.64
24 Graham Prossor *OB 28:00.19
25 Michael Opie OW 28:18.15
26 Angus Webb OG 28:39.67
27 Ashley Peacock OH 28:49.85
28 Matthew McKenzie SK 29:19.03
29 Emily Wilkinson OC 29:25.33 Female
30 Peter Iser OG 29:53.38
31 Emma Steer OC 30:28.40 Female
32 Emma Gaul *OH 30:30.65 Female
33 Peter LeGet OW 30:37.04
34 Peter Dodgshun OS 31:00.24
35 Abbie MacFarlane *OG 31:01.88 Female
36 Colin Findlay OS 31:02.72
37 Melissa Hendy OB 31:08.53 Female
38 Aaron Keeffe OG 31:12.71
39 Jonothan Tyler OH 32:13.02
40 Belinda Meredith OB 33:42.18 Female
41 Rob Cavanagh OB 34:06.60
42 Kerri Hart *SK 34:09.91 Female
43 Peter Kehoe SK 35:15.33
44 Paul Meredith OB 35:49.91
45 Anthony Vardon SK 36:55.95
46 Gerry Burke OX 37:38.63
47 Laura VanDenBogaard OG 37:52.80 Female
48 Graham Wise OS 38:01.88
49 Rose Iser OG 38:18.72 Female
50 Annmarie Faulkner *SK 41:37.33 Female
Also participated:
Felicity Gamble OC Female
Alan Rowe OC
12k
1 Mal Grimmett OW 47:14.68
2 Richard Matison *OW 49:11.68
3 Sam Hassett OC 50:15.31
4 Lisa Nelson OW 50:25.76 Female
5 Stuart Jacobson OH 50:31.74
6 Martin Noonan OX 52:22.79
7 Kim Wilson OH 54:15.02 Female
8 Julie-Ann Davies OW 54:17.53 Female
9 Greg Schofield OW 54:27.91
10 Alison Couper OH 54:44.14 Female
11 Darren Rokahr OG 55:18.32
12 Chris Worsnop OX 55:21.57
13 Jeffrey Coster OW 56:03.74
14 Liam Bolger OX 56:13.48
15 Nick O’Neill SK 56:23.55
16 Andrei Alexeyeff *OX 56:28.82
17 Sean Young *OG 56:32.92
18 Anne Ziogos *OW 56:48.75 Female
19 Peter Couper OH 57:15.43
20 Chris Manzie OG 58:19.85
21 Jeff Steven OG 58:36.52
22 Dave Bullock OH 59:32.42
23 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 60:42.33
24 Tony Correll OH 62:46.38
25 Ross Tennant OW 63:20.21
26 Andrew Hart SK 64:44.28
27 Len Murray OH 65:10.90
28 Andrew Aitken OS 65:18.70
Also participated:
Cameron Smith OG

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
6k    
1 Peter LeGet OW 69:17.04 38:40 30:37.04
2 Ross Hendy OH 69:33.46 42:10 27:23.46
3 Emily Wilkinson OC 69:35.33 40:10 29:25.33 Female
4 Anna Thompson OW 69:39.12 48:30 21:09.12 Female
5 Peter Pang OC 69:41.04 44:50 24:51.04
6 Andrew Scott OH 69:42.64 49:00 20:42.64
7 Jack Heeley OH 69:49.12 46:40 23:09.12
8 Andrew Leach OH 70:03.62 49:40 20:23.62
9 Greg Hocking OW 70:08.56 45:00 25:08.56
10 Lachlan Aspinall OW 70:14.55 48:50 21:24.55
11 Alastair Morgan OX 70:43.60 49:00 21:43.60
12 Chris Linden OH 70:48.60 46:30 24:18.60
13 Colin Findlay OS 70:52.72 39:50 31:02.72
14 Jon Holmes OS 70:59.64 43:10 27:49.64
15 Gerry Voukelatos OS 71:04.26 44:00 27:04.26
16 Denis Ward OH 71:06.89 44:40 26:26.89
17 Kate Smyth OW 71:08.26 47:40 23:28.26 Female
18 Paul Meredith OB 71:09.91 35:20 35:49.91
19 Michael Opie OW 71:18.15 43:00 28:18.15
20 Kerri Hart SK 71:19.91 37:10 34:09.91 Female
21 Peter Dodgshun OS 71:20.24 40:20 31:00.24
22 Paul Hope SK 71:21.67 44:00 27:21.67
23 David Iser OG 71:23.48 45:00 26:23.48
24 Anthony Goode OG 71:28.42 43:40 27:48.42
25 Ashley Peacock OH 71:29.85 42:40 28:49.85
26 Abbie MacFarlane OG 71:31.88 40:30 31:01.88 Female
27 Melissa Hendy OB 71:48.53 40:40 31:08.53 Female
28 Craig Couper OH 71:50.72 44:50 27:00.72
29 Gerry Burke OX 72:08.63 34:30 37:38.63
30 Laura VanDenBogaard OG 72:12.80 34:20 37:52.80 Female
31 Mark Padgham OG 72:16.87 44:40 27:36.87
32 Alan Craigie OW 72:17.80 48:30 23:47.80
33 Emma Steer OC 72:28.40 42:00 30:28.40 Female
34 Natalie Smith OH 72:29.61 45:50 26:39.61 Female
35 Emma Gaul OH 72:40.65 42:10 30:30.65 Female
36 Annmarie Faulkner SK 73:37.33 32:00 41:37.33 Female
37 Matthew McKenzie SK 73:49.03 44:30 29:19.03
38 Graham Prossor OB 73:50.19 45:50 28:00.19
39 Rob Cavanagh OB 74:26.60 40:20 34:06.60
40 Peter Kehoe SK 74:35.33 39:20 35:15.33
41 Angus Webb OG 74:39.67 46:00 28:39.67
42 Michael Goode OG 74:45.99 47:00 27:45.99
43 Belinda Meredith OB 75:32.18 41:50 33:42.18 Female
44 Michael Lee OG 75:57.23 49:40 26:17.23
45 Peter Iser OG 76:03.38 46:10 29:53.38
46 Aaron Keeffe OG 76:32.71 45:20 31:12.71
47 Graham Wise OS 77:01.88 39:00 38:01.88
48 Rose Iser OG 78:08.72 39:50 38:18.72 Female
49 Anthony Vardon SK 79:15.95 42:20 36:55.95
50 Jonothan Tyler OH 79:53.02 47:40 32:13.02
12k
1 Len Murray OH 68:50.90 3:40 65:10.90
2 Jeffrey Coster OW 69:23.74 13:20 56:03.74
3 Julie-Ann Davies OW 69:37.53 15:20 54:17.53 Female
4 Greg Schofield OW 69:47.91 15:20 54:27.91
5 Lisa Nelson OW 69:55.76 19:30 50:25.76 Female
6 Martin Noonan OX 70:02.79 17:40 52:22.79
7 Peter Couper OH 70:05.43 12:50 57:15.43
8 Richard Matison OW 70:11.68 21:00 49:11.68
9 Nick O’Neill SK 70:33.55 14:10 56:23.55
10 Chris Worsnop OX 70:51.57 15:30 55:21.57
11 Alison Couper OH 71:14.14 16:30 54:44.14 Female
12 Liam Bolger OX 71:33.48 15:20 56:13.48
13 Mal Grimmett OW 71:34.68 24:20 47:14.68
14 Anne Ziogos OW 71:38.75 14:50 56:48.75 Female
15 Jeff Steven OG 73:06.52 14:30 58:36.52
16 Stuart Jacobson OH 73:11.74 22:40 50:31.74
17 Darren Rokahr OG 73:28.32 18:10 55:18.32
18 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 73:38.82 17:10 56:28.82
19 Kim Wilson OH 73:55.02 19:40 54:15.02 Female
20 Tony Correll OH 74:16.38 11:30 62:46.38
21 Dave Bullock OH 74:32.42 15:00 59:32.42
22 Sam Hassett OC 75:55.31 25:40 50:15.31
23 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 76:32.33 15:50 60:42.33
24 Chris Manzie OG 76:49.85 18:30 58:19.85
25 Ross Tennant OW 77:50.21 14:30 63:20.21
26 Andrew Aitken OS 78:58.70 13:40 65:18.70
27 Andrew Hart SK 80:14.28 15:30 64:44.28
28 Sean Young OG 82:12.92 25:40 56:32.92