Churchill Park 2004

June 12, 2004

Scratch

6k
1 Justin Wilson OH 20:25.88
2 Nicholas Luxton OC 21:34.12
3 Xavier Chapman SK 21:57.65
4 Peter Curtis OX 22:28.86
5 Scott Peacock OH 22:30.86
6 Michael Goode OG 22:34.78
7 Mark Lennox OX 22:37.53
8 James Pettigrew SK 23:10.44
9 Philip Barrett OG 23:27.12
10 Campbell Elliot OX 23:32.53
11 Andrew Pirie OS 24:19.85
12 Libby Allen SK 24:55.99 Female
13 Belinda Bradberry OG 25:12.10 Female
14 Phil Cook OC 25:26.23
15 Peter Pang OC 25:32.20
16 Felicity Gamble OC 25:43.02 Female
17 Denis Ward OH 25:53.78
18 Ashley Peacock OH 25:55.56
19 Kim Wilson OH 26:41.28 Female
20 Jon Holmes OS 26:48.45
21 Amelia Peel OG 26:55.28 Female
22 Sam Beenie OC 27:04.69 Female
23 Michael Pearson OC 27:48.81
24 Field Rickards OW 27:53.00
25 Stuart Facey OS 28:01.15
26 Joanne Chapman OG 28:08.74 Female
27 Gerry Voukelatos OS 28:10.00
28 Colin Findlay OS 28:32.74
29 Peter Dodgshun OS 29:15.49
30 Belinda Meredith OB 29:31.38 Female
31 Alan Rowe OC 29:37.50
32 Abbie MacFarlane OG 30:28.76 Female
33 Kate Rickards OW 31:39.67 Female
34 Janet Holmes OS 32:58.09 Female
35 Andrew Aitken OS 32:59.25
36 Susan Mackintosh OX 34:46.71 Female
37 Gerry Burke OX 36:04.19
38 Malwina Wnuk OH 36:33.24 Female
39 Paul Meredith OB 37:14.67
40 Graham Wise OS 41:08.55
Also participated but ineligible for a place
Aaron Munzaa IN 27:35.54
Pete Battrick IB 37:10.31
12k
1 Julian Marsh OX 40:08.98
2 Paul Wilson OS 41:30.88
3 Jeremy Cox GG 43:19.72
4 Brett Coleman OM 47:46.32
5 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 49:02.35
6 Peter Gardner OH 49:03.61
7 Douglas Lee OH 49:10.82
8 Martin Noonan OX 49:44.14
9 Greg Schofield OW 51:40.23
10 Peter Irish OW 52:55.48
11 Chris Worsnop OX 53:06.09
12 Cameron Smith OG 53:46.19
13 Stuart Jacobson OH 53:53.37
14 Kay Harper OH 54:18.03 Female
15 Marienne Hibbert OW 54:56.67 Female
16 Paul Hope SK 54:56.80
17 Jeffrey Coster OW 55:40.82
18 David Nickels OH 55:42.23
19 Anne Ziogos OW 55:53.60 Female
20 Graham Gray OS 57:53.67
21 Ross Tennant OW 59:06.08
22 Tony Correll OH 59:58.79
23 Len Murray OH 65:27.99
24 David Noonan OX 66:04.34

Handicap

  Time Handicap Adjust time
6k
1 Alan Rowe OC 68:17.50 38:40 29:37.50
2 Phil Cook OC 68:36.23 43:10 25:26.23
3 Belinda Bradberry OG 68:42.10 43:30 25:12.10 Female
4 Gerry Burke OX 68:44.19 32:40 36:04.19
5 Peter Curtis OX 68:48.86 46:20 22:28.86
6 Xavier Chapman SK 68:57.65 47:00 21:57.65
7 Ashley Peacock OH 69:05.56 43:10 25:55.56
8 Campbell Elliot OX 69:12.53 45:40 23:32.53
9 Field Rickards OW 69:13.00 41:20 27:53.00
10 Amelia Peel OG 69:15.28 42:20 26:55.28 Female
11 Mark Lennox OX 69:17.53 46:40 22:37.53
12 Joanne Chapman OG 69:18.74 41:10 28:08.74 Female
13 James Pettigrew SK 69:20.44 46:10 23:10.44
14 Belinda Meredith OB 69:21.38 39:50 29:31.38 Female
15 Peter Pang OC 69:22.20 43:50 25:32.20
16 Felicity Gamble OC 69:23.02 43:40 25:43.02 Female
17 Nicholas Luxton OC 69:24.12 47:50 21:34.12
18 Gerry Voukelatos OS 69:30.00 41:20 28:10.00
19 Michael Goode OG 69:34.78 47:00 22:34.78
20 Justin Wilson OH 69:35.88 49:10 20:25.88
21 Stuart Facey OS 69:41.15 41:40 28:01.15
22 Denis Ward OH 69:43.78 43:50 25:53.78
23 Peter Dodgshun OS 69:45.49 40:30 29:15.49
24 Jon Holmes OS 69:48.45 43:00 26:48.45
25 Colin Findlay OS 69:52.74 41:20 28:32.74
26 Philip Barrett OG 70:17.12 46:50 23:27.12
27 Scott Peacock OH 70:20.86 47:50 22:30.86
28 Abbie MacFarlane OG 70:58.76 40:30 30:28.76 Female
29 Sam Beenie OC 71:04.69 44:00 27:04.69 Female
30 Michael Pearson OC 71:08.81 43:20 27:48.81
31 Andrew Pirie OS 71:09.85 46:50 24:19.85
32 Kim Wilson OH 71:11.28 44:30 26:41.28 Female
33 Susan Mackintosh OX 71:36.71 36:50 34:46.71 Female
34 Kate Rickards OW 71:49.67 40:10 31:39.67 Female
35 Libby Allen SK 71:55.99 47:00 24:55.99 Female
36 Paul Meredith OB 72:14.67 35:00 37:14.67
x Aaron Munzaa IN 72:35.54 45:00 27:35.54
37 Graham Wise OS 72:58.55 31:50 41:08.55
x Pete Battrick IB 73:00.31 35:50 37:10.31
38 Andrew Aitken OS 73:49.25 40:50 32:59.25
39 Janet Holmes OS 74:08.09 41:10 32:58.09 Female
40 Malwina Wnuk OH 74:43.24 38:10 36:33.24 Female
12k
1 Kay Harper OH 66:18.03 12:00 54:18.03 Female
2 Jeffrey Coster OW 67:10.82 11:30 55:40.82
3 Chris Worsnop OX 67:16.09 14:10 53:06.09
4 Paul Hope SK 67:16.80 12:20 54:56.80
5 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 67:22.35 18:20 49:02.35
6 Peter Irish OW 67:35.48 14:40 52:55.48
7 Cameron Smith OG 67:56.19 14:10 53:46.19
8 Len Murray OH 68:07.99 2:40 65:27.99
9 Julian Marsh OX 68:08.98 28:00 40:08.98
10 Martin Noonan OX 68:24.14 18:40 49:44.14
11 Greg Schofield OW 68:50.23 17:10 51:40.23
12 Paul Wilson OS 69:30.88 28:00 41:30.88
13 Tony Correll OH 69:38.79 9:40 59:58.79
14 Douglas Lee OH 69:40.82 20:30 49:10.82
15 Jeremy Cox GG 69:49.72 26:30 43:19.72
16 Graham Gray OS 70:03.67 12:10 57:53.67
17 Anne Ziogos OW 70:33.60 14:40 55:53.60 Female
18 Marienne Hibbert OW 71:06.67 16:10 54:56.67 Female
19 Peter Gardner OH 72:43.61 23:40 49:03.61
20 Ross Tennant OW 72:46.08 13:40 59:06.08
21 Stuart Jacobson OH 73:33.37 19:40 53:53.37
22 Brett Coleman OM 74:26.32 26:40 47:46.32
23 David Nickels OH 75:32.23 19:50 55:42.23
24 David Noonan OX 77:14.34 11:10 66:04.34
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)