Churchill Park 2006

August 12, 2006

Scratch

6k
1 Rickards, Tom OW 21:53.62
2 Scott, Andrew OH 21:53.90
3 Goode, Michael OG 21:57.55
4 Peacock, Scott OH 22:25.68
5 Neylon, Robert SK 22:34.40
6 Cole, Andrew OX 22:38.55
7 Ward, Denis OH 23:05.24
8 Worland, Anna OW 23:05.78 Female
9 Lightfoot, David OS 23:15.84
10 Linden, Chris OH 24:02.05
11 Lee, Douglas OH 24:07.30
12 Beatty, Cam OS 24:10.68
13 Eury, Michael SK 25:10.90
14 Couper, Craig OH 25:29.08
15 Facey, Stuart OS 25:54.11
16 Pang, Peter OC 26:11.14
17 Biffin, Lisa OW 26:28.43 Female
18 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 26:28.55
19 Neale, Andrew OG 26:31.05
20 Smith, Cameron OG 26:40.49
21 Reid, Francesca OB 26:47.18 Female
22 Metzke, Robert OC 27:08.74
23 Metherall, David OH 27:10.81
24 Walsh, Anthony OX 27:18.02
25 Coombe, Jo OG 27:38.27 Female
26 Cornwell, James SK 27:52.68
27 Tennant, Ross OW 27:53.81
28 Chapman, Joanne OG 27:56.21 Female
29 Rickards, Field OW 28:08.01
30 Ziogos, Anne OW 28:16.74 Female
31 Dodgshun, Peter OS 28:20.55
32 Hampson, Natasha OC 28:49.08 Female
33 Cass, Jeremy OX 28:49.74
34 Cook, Phil OC 28:57.49
35 Oakley, Louise OW 29:05.49 Female
36 Chiuchiarelli, Brent OC 29:16.93
37 Lui, Raymond OC 29:21.68
38 Galbraith, Georgina OS 29:36.84 Female
39 Chiuchiarelli, Luke OC 30:03.55
40 Findlay, Colin OS 30:07.74
41 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 30:28.21 Female
42 Coombe, Peter OG 30:33.02
43 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 30:33.99 Female
44 Draffin, Ryan OH 30:59.81
45 Wilson, Rob OS 31:01.90
46 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 31:25.34
47 Murray, Len OH 31:56.14
48 Macdonald, Julianne OH 32:12.78 Female
49 Wallace, Emily SK 33:32.71 Female
50 Sephton, Alice OW 35:25.30 Female
51 Meredith, Paul OB 35:54.93
52 Poulton, Ian IB 38:58.02
53 Battrick, Pete OB 41:57.30
12k
1 Gasson, Dean OH 42:26.90
2 Marsh, Julian OX 42:37.52
3 Rickards, Antony OW 42:40.37
4 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 43:04.58
5 Papas, Andrew OH 45:46.55
6 Webb, Angus OG 46:05.02
7 Tremayne, Travis OH 50:36.90
8 Wilson, Bruce OS 52:21.96
9 Davies, Julie-Ann OW 52:25.21 Female
10 Cummins, Muriel OW 52:54.90 Female
11 Nickels, David OH 53:13.65
12 Couper, Alison OH 53:19.68 Female
13 Grove, James OG 53:29.81
 x Hyde, Steve IN 55:05.71
14 Draffin, Stuart OH 55:52.71
15 Bowden, Kuniko OW 56:18.68 Female
16 Steer, Emma OC 56:26.84 Female
17 Williams, Lauren OC 57:23.81 Female
18 Correll, Tony OH 57:46.62
19 Holmes, Jon OS 58:00.37
20 Kisler, Lynn OS 58:42.65 Female
21 Wilkinson, Emily OC 59:04.96 Female
22 Jacobson, Stuart OH 59:12.93
23 Spurrell, Brian OC 59:40.87
24 Davies, Nicole OG 60:42.08 Female
25 Coster, Jeffrey OW 60:52.78
26 Cornwell, Chloe SK 62:22.30 Female
27 Couper, Peter OH 68:40.71
28 Burke, Gerry OX 73:15.08
Also participated:
Matthews, Nicole OC

Handicap

   Time Handicap Adjust time
6k
1 Couper, Craig OH 66:59.08
41.30
25:29.08
2* Draffin, Ryan OH 66:59.81
36.00
30:59.81
3 Rickards, Tom OW 68:13.62
46.20
21:53.62
4 Wilson, Rob OS 68:31.90
37.30
31:01.90
5 Tennant, Ross OW 68:53.81
41.00
27:53.81
6 Metherall, David OH 69:10.81
42.00
27:10.81
7 Scott, Andrew OH 69:13.90
47.20
21:53.90
8 Chapman, Joanne OG 69:16.21
41.20
27:56.21 Female
9 Peacock, Scott OH 69:25.68
47.00
22:25.68
10 Walsh, Anthony OX 69:28.02
42.10
27:18.02
11 Galbraith, Georgina OS 69:36.84
40.00
29:36.84 Female
12 Rickards, Field OW 69:38.01
41.30
28:08.01
13 Dodgshun, Peter OS 69:40.55
41.20
28:20.55
14 Pang, Peter OC 69:41.14
43.30
26:11.14
15 Cornwell, James SK 69:42.68
41.50
27:52.68
16 Ward, Denis OH 69:45.24
46.40
23:05.24
17 Goode, Michael OG 69:47.55
47.50
21:57.55
18 Eury, Michael SK 69:50.90
44.40
25:10.90
19 Linden, Chris OH 69:52.05
45.50
24:02.05
20 Neylon, Robert SK 69:54.40
47.20
22:34.40
21 Meredith, Paul OB 69:54.93
34.00
35:54.93
22 Worland, Anna OW 69:55.78
46.50
23:05.78 Female
23* Chiuchiarelli, Brent OC 69:56.93
40.40
29:16.93
24 Metzke, Robert OC 69:58.74
42.50
27:08.74
25 Murray, Len OH 70:06.14
38.10
31:56.14
26 Smith, Cameron OG 70:10.49
43.30
26:40.49
27 Facey, Stuart OS 70:14.11
44.20
25:54.11
28 Ziogos, Anne OW 70:16.74
42.00
28:16.74 Female
29 Lee, Douglas OH 70:17.30
46.10
24:07.30
30 Neale, Andrew OG 70:21.05
43.50
26:31.05
31 Reid, Francesca OB 70:27.18
43.40
26:47.18 Female
32 Findlay, Colin OS 70:37.74
40.30
30:07.74
33* Lui, Raymond OC 70:41.68
41.20
29:21.68
34* Wallace, Emily SK 70:42.71
37.10
33:32.71 Female
35 Oakley, Louise OW 70:45.49
41.40
29:05.49 Female
36 Cole, Andrew OX 70:48.55
48.10
22:38.55
37 Sephton, Alice OW 70:55.30
35.30
35:25.30 Female
38 Cook, Phil OC 70:57.49
42.00
28:57.49
39* Hampson, Natasha OC 70:59.08
42.10
28:49.08 Female
40 Lightfoot, David OS 71:05.84
47.50
23:15.84
41* Coombe, Jo OG 71:08.27
43.30
27:38.27 Female
42 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 71:18.55
44.50
26:28.55
43* Coombe, Peter OG 71:53.02
41.20
30:33.02
44* Biffin, Lisa OW 71:58.43
45.30
26:28.43 Female
45* Macdonald, Julianne OH 72:02.78
39.50
32:12.78 Female
46 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 72:23.99
41.50
30:33.99 Female
47 Cass, Jeremy OX 72:29.74
43.40
28:49.74
48 Beatty, Cam OS 72:30.68
48.20
24:10.68
49 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 72:35.34
41.10
31:25.34
50* Chiuchiarelli, Luke OC 73:23.55
43.20
30:03.55
51 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 73:58.21
43.30
30:28.21 Female
52* Poulton, Ian IB 76:48.02
37.50
38:58.02
53 Battrick, Pete OB 77:37.30
35.40
41:57.30
12k
1 Correll, Tony OH 67:16.62
9.30
57:46.62
2 Gasson, Dean OH 68:06.90
25.40
42:26.90
3* Davies, Nicole OG 68:52.08
8.10
60:42.08 Female
4 Holmes, Jon OS 69:00.37
11.00
58:00.37
5* Williams, Lauren OC 69:03.81
11.40
57:23.81 Female
6 Webb, Angus OG 69:05.02
23.00
46:05.02
7 Bowden, Kuniko OW 69:08.68
12.50
56:18.68 Female
8 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 69:14.58
26.10
43:04.58
9 Papas, Andrew OH 69:16.55
23.30
45:46.55
10 Wilson, Bruce OS 69:21.96
17.00
52:21.96
11 Tremayne, Travis OH 69:26.90
18.50
50:36.90
12 Grove, James OG 69:29.81
16.00
53:29.81
13 Rickards, Antony OW 69:30.37
26.50
42:40.37
14 Davies, Julie-Ann OW 69:35.21
17.10
52:25.21 Female
15 Cornwell, Chloe SK 69:42.30
7.20
62:22.30 Female
16* Draffin, Stuart OH 69:52.71
14.00
55:52.71
17 Kisler, Lynn OS 70:12.65
11.30
58:42.65 Female
18 Couper, Alison OH 70:29.68
17.10
53:19.68 Female
19 Spurrell, Brian OC 70:40.87
11.00
59:40.87
20 Marsh, Julian OX 70:47.52
28.10
42:37.52
21 Cummins, Muriel OW 71:24.90
18.30
52:54.90 Female
22 Wilkinson, Emily OC 71:54.96
12.50
59:04.96 Female
23 Steer, Emma OC 71:56.84
15.30
56:26.84 Female
24 Nickels, David OH 73:03.65
19.50
53:13.65
25 Burke, Gerry OX 73:15.08
0.00
73:15.08
26 Coster, Jeffrey OW 74:22.78
13.30
60:52.78
27 Jacobson, Stuart OH 75:22.93
16.10
59:12.93
28 Couper, Peter OH 77:10.71
8.30
68:40.71
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)