Churchill Park 1998

July 25, 1998

Scratch

12k
1 Andrew Edwards OX 42:31.26
2 Rory Walsh OG 43:53.07
3 Andrew Papas OH 44:27.57
4 Brett Coleman OM 45:03.39
5 Martin Duffy OH 45:21.07
6 Antony Rickards OW 45:26.09
7 Martin Spierings SK 45:50.08
8 Tom Rickards OM 45:57.88
9 Rodney Austin OS 46:15.99
10 Kevin McCarthy OH 46:31.39
11 Angus Webb OG 47:25.27
12 Jon Scheele SK 48:04.90
13 Geoff Nicholson OB 48:15.12
14 Joe Lynch SK 48:31.55
15 Nikki Clark OB 48:35.60
16 Brenden Paynter OH 49:17.25
17 Andrew Glover OX 49:23.88
18 Scott McVilly OH 49:40.27
19 Richard Buchanan OW 49:50.60
20 Craig Stagoll SK 49:55.20
21 Paul Hope SK 51:02.92
22 Kim Wilson OH 51:29.38
23 Jemima Macaulay SK 52:06.68
24 Chris Worsnop OX 53:14.88
25 Hamish Clark OB 54:05.66
26 William Olayos OW 54:18.66
27 Lauren Ward OM 55:13.87
28 Charles Berry OH 55:18.38
29 Chloe Cornwell SK 60:48.80
30 Peter Kehoe SK 61:09.00
31 Peter LeGet OW 61:33.48
32 Lisa McCarthy OH 64:33.56
xx Pete Battrick IB 74:33.00
33 Paul Meredith OB 78:32.00
6k
1 Peter Simm OS 19:45.70
2 James Atkinson OS 20:37.83
3 Nicholas Luxton OC 21:06.74
4 Kynan Dawes OC 21:12.71
5 Andrew Cole OX 21:15.47
6 Robert Schwerkolt OS 21:25.91
7 Scott Peacock OH 21:29.10
8 Craig Couper OH 21:58.87
9 Thomas Sutherland OS 22:16.40
10 Michael Goode OG 22:17.18
11 Andrew Lambart OG 22:22.97
12 Peter Curtis OX 22:29.44
13 Andrew Down OB 22:48.83
14 Andrew Simm OS 22:48.95
15 Robert Muir OH 23:07.69
16 Peter Pang OC 23:11.75
17 Rachel Johnson SK 23:42.02
18 Chris Linden OH 23:46.79
19 David Metherall OH 24:19.95
20 Alison Couper OH 24:32.52
21 Louise Oakley OW 25:45.53
22 Paul Allsopp SK 25:58.22
23 Jon Holmes OS 26:01.46
24 Ashley Peacock OH 26:18.48
25 Gerry Voukelatos OS 26:32.99
26 Emma Rickards OW 26:50.76
27 Huw Williams OW 27:25.67
28 Angela Cash OH 27:25.83
29 Jeffrey Coster OW 28:16.34
30 Anthony Oakley OW 28:35.56
31 Len Murray OH 28:42.90
32 Peter Stap OB 28:43.25
33 Mick Smith OW 29:01.93
34 Richard Piesse OS 29:07.90
35 Colin Findlay OS 29:25.41
36 Peter Dodgshun OS 30:12.23
37 Janet Holmes OS 30:14.80
38 Angela McCullagh OM 31:07.46
39 Hannah Redman SK 31:54.46
40 Rob Cavanagh OB 32:21.03
41 Tanja Down OB 32:28.99
42 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 33:14.69
43 Julie Harrup OB 38:07.54
44 Gerry Burke OX 71:45.00
Also participated:
Jonothon Tyler OH

Handicap

  Time Handicap Adjust time
12k
1 Charles Berry OH 62:48.38 7:30 55:18.38
2 Joe Lynch SK 63:41.55 15:10 48:31.55
3 Paul Hope SK 63:52.92 12:50 51:02.92
4 Jon Scheele SK 63:54.90 15:50 48:04.90
5 Richard Buchanan OW 64:10.60 14:20 49:50.60
6 Andrew Edwards OX 64:11.26 21:40 42:31.26
7 Rodney Austin OS 64:15.99 18:00 46:15.99
8 Rory Walsh OG 64:23.07 20:30 43:53.07
9 Nikki Clark OB 64:25.60 15:50 48:35.60
10 Lisa McCarthy OH 64:33.56 0:00 64:33.56
11 Andrew Papas OH 64:37.57 20:10 44:27.57
12 Antony Rickards OW 64:46.09 19:20 45:26.09
13 Andrew Glover OX 65:03.88 15:40 49:23.88
14 Craig Stagoll SK 65:05.20 15:10 49:55.20
15 William Olayos OW 65:08.66 10:50 54:18.66
16 Jemima Macaulay SK 65:26.68 13:20 52:06.68
17 Martin Spierings SK 65:30.08 19:40 45:50.08
18 Martin Duffy OH 65:31.07 20:10 45:21.07
19 Peter LeGet OW 65:43.48 4:10 61:33.48
20 Kevin McCarthy OH 65:51.39 19:20 46:31.39
21 Chloe Cornwell SK 66:28.80 5:40 60:48.80
22 Hamish Clark OB 66:35.66 12:30 54:05.66
23 Angus Webb OG 66:45.27 19:20 47:25.27
24 Scott McVilly OH 66:50.27 17:10 49:40.27
25 Chris Worsnop OX 67:14.88 14:00 53:14.88
26 Kim Wilson OH 67:29.38 16:00 51:29.38
27 Brett Coleman OM 67:33.39 22:30 45:03.39
28 Lauren Ward OM 68:03.87 12:50 55:13.87
29 Tom Rickards OM 68:07.88 22:10 45:57.88
30 Geoff Nicholson OB 68:55.12 20:40 48:15.12
31 Brenden Paynter OH 69:37.25 20:20 49:17.25
32 Peter Kehoe SK 71:19.00 10:10 61:09.00
xx Pete Battrick OB 74:33.00 0:00 74:33.00
33 Paul Meredith OB 78:32.00 0:00 78:32.00
6k
1 Julie Harrup OB 63:37.54 25:30 38:07.54
2 David Metherall OH 63:59.95 39:40 24:19.95
3 Robert Muir OH 64:07.69 41:00 23:07.69
4 Emma Rickards OW 64:20.76 37:30 26:50.76
5 Peter Pang OC 64:21.75 41:10 23:11.75
6 Peter Curtis OX 64:39.44 42:10 22:29.44
7 Rachel Johnson SK 64:42.02 41:00 23:42.02
8 Alison Couper OH 64:42.52 40:10 24:32.52
9 Len Murray OH 64:42.90 36:00 28:42.90
10 Richard Piesse OS 64:47.90 35:40 29:07.90
11 Andrew Down OB 64:48.83 42:00 22:48.83
12 Peter Simm OS 64:55.70 45:10 19:45.70
13 Michael Goode OG 64:57.18 42:40 22:17.18
14 Tanja Down OB 64:58.99 32:30 32:28.99
15 Jon Holmes OS 65:01.46 39:00 26:01.46
16 Robert Schwerkolt OS 65:05.91 43:40 21:25.91
17 Nicholas Luxton OC 65:06.74 44:00 21:06.74
18 Peter Dodgshun OS 65:12.23 35:00 30:12.23
19 Louise Oakley OW 65:15.53 39:30 25:45.53
20 Chris Linden OH 65:16.79 41:30 23:46.79
21 Paul Allsopp SK 65:18.22 39:20 25:58.22
22 Scott Peacock OH 65:19.10 43:50 21:29.10
23 Andrew Cole OX 65:25.47 44:10 21:15.47
24 Craig Couper OH 65:28.87 43:30 21:58.87
25 Gerry Voukelatos OS 65:32.99 39:00 26:32.99
26 Thomas Sutherland OS 65:36.40 43:20 22:16.40
27 James Atkinson OS 65:37.83 45:00 20:37.83
28 Janet Holmes OS 65:44.80 35:30 30:14.80
29 Colin Findlay OS 65:45.41 36:20 29:25.41
30 Ashley Peacock OH 65:48.48 39:30 26:18.48
31 Kynan Dawes OC 65:52.71 44:40 21:12.71
32 Jeffrey Coster OW 65:56.34 37:40 28:16.34
33 Anthony Oakley OW 66:05.56 37:30 28:35.56
34 Peter Stap OB 66:13.25 37:30 28:43.25
35 Angela Cash OH 66:15.83 38:50 27:25.83
36 Andrew Lambart OG 66:22.97 44:00 22:22.97
37 Huw Williams OW 66:25.67 39:00 27:25.67
38 Mick Smith OW 66:31.93 37:30 29:01.93
39 Andrew Simm OS 66:48.95 44:00 22:48.95
40 Rob Cavanagh OB 67:11.03 34:50 32:21.03
41 Angela McCullagh OM 67:17.46 36:10 31:07.46
42 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 68:34.69 35:20 33:14.69
43 Hannah Redman SK 68:44.46 36:50 31:54.46
44 Gerry Burke OX 71:45.00 0:00 71:45.00