Churchill Park 1999

June 12, 1999

Scratch

6k
1 Andrew Cole OX 19:11.65
2 Andrew Scott OH 19:28.57
3 David Lightfoot OS 19:46.37
4 Peter Simm OS 20:03.29
5 Robert Schwerkolt OS 20:20.39
6 Scott Peacock OH 21:11.04
7 Kevin McCarthy OH 21:21.15
8 Andrew Leach OH 21:29.08
9 Steve Austin OS 21:29.14
10 Robert Muir OH 21:32.15
11 Andrew Steel OS 21:38.47
12 Michael Goode OG 22:10.11
13 Peter Curtis OX 22:13.71
14 Craig Couper OH 22:15.09
15 Chris VanAssche OX 22:18.65
16 Robert Scholes OH 22:29.72
17 Michael Taylor OS 22:36.42
18 David Tyler OC 22:36.81
19 Anna Thompson OW 22:48.03 Female
20 Chris Taylor OS 23:21.59
21 Peter Pang OC 23:37.53
22 Chris McQuie OH 23:52.26
23 Paul Budge OH 23:56.71
24 Mark Padgham OG 24:25.64
25 Scott McVilly OH 24:29.92
26 Alison Couper OH 24:41.92 Female
27 William Olayos OW 24:47.36
28 Patrick Nolan OX 24:57.14
29 James Cornwell SK 25:15.16
30 Campbell Elliot OX 25:22.32
31 David Metherall OH 25:39.48
32 Michael Cahill OH 25:47.27
33 Hamish Clark OB 26:43.80
34 Rachel King OW 26:46.81 Female
35 Field Rickards OW 26:49.00
36 Alan Rowe OC 26:55.67
37 Nicolette Gaughwin OX 27:10.94 Female
38 Jonothan Tyler OH 27:19.60
39 Angela Cash OH 27:20.32 Female
40 Peter Couper OH 27:26.00
41 Veronica Ginnane OH 27:27.68 Female
42 Ashley Peacock OH 27:29.77
43 Martin Noonan OX 27:31.93
44 Gerry Voukelatos OS 27:49.16
45 Peter Dodgshun OS 28:13.02
46 Louise Oakley OW 28:32.78 Female
47 Chloe Cornwell SK 28:57.23 Female
48 Richard Piesse OS 29:05.43
49 Andrew Aitken OS 29:29.63
50 Katherine Evans OG 29:36.81 Female
51 Angela Child OB 30:05.74 Female
52 Peter LeGet OW 30:16.33
53 Jacinda Stork OG 30:50.12 Female
54 Penny Gamble OC 31:30.84 Female
55 Katherine Lukey OW 32:08.73 Female
56 Elizabeth Olayos OW 33:30.00 Female
57 Colin Findlay OS 33:59.49
58 Hayley Trumble OC 34:27.30 Female
59 Bert Dupuche OX 35:01.94
60 Anna Olayos OW 39:17.09 Female
61 Charlotte Tait OG 43:28.90 Female
12k
1 Julian Marsh OX 39:12.64
2 Mark Mathews OC 41:44.34
3 Andrew Edwards OC 42:15.49
4 Rory Walsh OG 42:19.64
5 Dean Kenneally OW 42:58.24
6 Mal Grimmett OW 43:04.85
7 Angus Webb OG 44:39.08
8 Andrew Papas OH 45:16.25
9 Martin Spierings SK 45:39.22
10 Rodney Austin OS 46:23.21
11 Katie Gold OH 49:25.41 Female
12 Stuart Jacobson OH 49:52.49
13 Kim Wilson OH 50:01.80 Female
14 Jon Scheele SK 50:08.96
15 Andrew Glover OX 51:01.19
16 Neil Hanlon OG 52:34.53
17 Chris Worsnop OX 52:55.88
18 Brendan Coburn OH 53:52.64
19 Kathy Smith OW 54:09.55 Female
20 Paul Allsopp SK 54:48.97
21 Marion Gamble OC 55:16.82 Female
22 Chris Manzie OG 55:29.90
23 Aaron Wileman OG 55:32.93
24 Jeffrey Coster OW 56:05.71
25 Jason Lewis OG 57:46.08
26 Len Murray OH 60:14.61
27 Lisa McCarthy OH 62:15.50 Female
28 Paul Meredith OB 69:01.20
29 Kevin Allchin OW 74:54.83
Ineligible for a place:
Nigel Aylott OH 45:49.93
Also participated:
Paul Marr OH

Handicap

8k
1 David Metherall OH 67:59.48 42:20 25:39.48
2 Elizabeth Olayos OW 68:00.00 34:30 33:30.00 Female
3 Angela Child OB 68:15.74 38:10 30:05.74 Female
4 Bert Dupuche OX 68:31.94 33:30 35:01.94
5 Alan Rowe OC 68:45.67 41:50 26:55.67
6 Jacinda Stork OG 68:50.12 38:00 30:50.12 Female
7 Andrew Leach OH 68:59.08 47:30 21:29.08
8 Paul Budge OH 69:06.71 45:10 23:56.71
9 Anna Thompson OW 69:08.03 46:20 22:48.03 Female
10 Andrew Steel OS 69:08.47 47:30 21:38.47
11 Robert Schwerkolt OS 69:10.39 48:50 20:20.39
12 Robert Muir OH 69:12.15 47:40 21:32.15
13 Anna Olayos OW 69:17.09 30:00 39:17.09 Female
14 Peter Pang OC 69:17.53 45:40 23:37.53
15 Andrew Scott OH 69:18.57 49:50 19:28.57
16 Michael Goode OG 69:20.11 47:10 22:10.11
17 Andrew Cole OX 69:21.65 50:10 19:11.65
18 Alison Couper OH 69:21.92 44:40 24:41.92 Female
19 William Olayos OW 69:27.36 44:40 24:47.36
20 Field Rickards OW 69:29.00 42:40 26:49.00
21 Kevin McCarthy OH 69:31.15 48:10 21:21.15
22 Peter Dodgshun OS 69:33.02 41:20 28:13.02
23 James Cornwell SK 69:35.16 44:20 25:15.16
24 David Lightfoot OS 69:36.37 49:50 19:46.37
25 Rachel King OW 69:36.81 42:50 26:46.81 Female
26 Patrick Nolan OX 69:37.14 44:40 24:57.14
27 Angela Cash OH 69:40.32 42:20 27:20.32 Female
28 Scott Peacock OH 69:41.04 48:30 21:11.04
29 Chris Taylor OS 69:41.59 46:20 23:21.59
30 Peter Simm OS 69:43.29 49:40 20:03.29
31 Michael Taylor OS 69:46.42 47:10 22:36.42
32 David Tyler OC 69:46.81 47:10 22:36.81
33 Robert Scholes OH 69:49.72 47:20 22:29.72
34 Richard Piesse OS 70:05.43 41:00 29:05.43
35 Veronica Ginnane OH 70:07.68 42:40 27:27.68 Female
36 Craig Couper OH 70:15.09 48:00 22:15.09
37 Mark Padgham OG 70:15.64 45:50 24:25.64
38 Gerry Voukelatos OS 70:19.16 42:30 27:49.16
39 Chloe Cornwell SK 70:27.23 41:30 28:57.23 Female
40 Peter Couper OH 70:36.00 43:10 27:26.00
41 Scott McVilly OH 70:39.92 46:10 24:29.92
42 Peter Curtis OX 70:43.71 48:30 22:13.71
43 Chris VanAssche OX 70:58.65 48:40 22:18.65
44 Steve Austin OS 71:09.14 49:40 21:29.14
45 Campbell Elliot OX 71:12.32 45:50 25:22.32
46 Michael Cahill OH 71:17.27 45:30 25:47.27
47 Peter LeGet OW 71:26.33 41:10 30:16.33
48 Nicolette Gaughwin OX 71:30.94 44:20 27:10.94 Female
49 Martin Noonan OX 71:31.93 44:00 27:31.93
50 Hamish Clark OB 71:33.80 44:50 26:43.80
51 Chris McQuie OH 71:42.26 47:50 23:52.26
52 Charlotte Tait OG 71:48.90 28:20 43:28.90 Female
53 Katherine Evans OG 72:06.81 42:30 29:36.81 Female
54 Katherine Lukey OW 72:18.73 40:10 32:08.73 Female
55 Jonothan Tyler OH 72:29.60 45:10 27:19.60
56 Ashley Peacock OH 72:29.77 45:00 27:29.77
57 Louise Oakley OW 72:52.78 44:20 28:32.78 Female
58 Andrew Aitken OS 73:39.63 44:10 29:29.63
59 Penny Gamble OC 73:40.84 42:10 31:30.84 Female
60 Hayley Trumble OC 75:07.30 40:40 34:27.30 Female
61 Colin Findlay OS 75:19.49 41:20 33:59.49
12k
1 Jeffrey Coster OW 67:15.71 11:10 56:05.71
2 Kim Wilson OH 67:31.80 17:30 50:01.80 Female
3 Rory Walsh OG 68:09.64 25:50 42:19.64
4 Rodney Austin OS 68:33.21 22:10 46:23.21
5 Angus Webb OG 68:39.08 24:00 44:39.08
6 Mal Grimmett OW 68:54.85 25:50 43:04.85
7 Lisa McCarthy OH 69:05.50 6:50 62:15.50 Female
8 Julian Marsh OX 69:12.64 30:00 39:12.64
9 Mark Mathews OC 69:14.34 27:30 41:44.34
10 Chris Worsnop OX 69:15.88 16:20 52:55.88
11 Andrew Edwards OC 69:25.49 27:10 42:15.49
12 Dean Kenneally OW 69:28.24 26:30 42:58.24
13 Len Murray OH 69:44.61 9:30 60:14.61
14 Martin Spierings SK 70:09.22 24:30 45:39.22
15 Andrew Papas OH 70:16.25 25:00 45:16.25
16 Andrew Glover OX 70:31.19 19:30 51:01.19
17 Neil Hanlon OG 70:44.53 18:10 52:34.53
18 Stuart Jacobson OH 71:02.49 21:10 49:52.49
19 Chris Manzie OG 71:19.90 15:50 55:29.90
20 Aaron Wileman OG 71:22.93 15:50 55:32.93
21 Paul Allsopp SK 71:28.97 16:40 54:48.97
22 Jon Scheele SK 71:38.96 21:30 50:08.96
23 Kathy Smith OW 72:19.55 18:10 54:09.55 Female
24 Jason Lewis OG 72:46.08 15:00 57:46.08
x Nigel Aylott OH 72:49.93 27:00 45:49.93
25 Katie Gold OH 73:15.41 23:50 49:25.41 Female
26 Brendan Coburn OH 74:22.64 20:30 53:52.64
27 Marion Gamble OC 74:26.82 19:10 55:16.82 Female
28 Kevin Allchin OW 74:54.83 0:00 74:54.83
29 Paul Meredith OB 75:11.20 6:10 69:01.20