Churchill Park 2000

June 17, 2000

Scratch

6k
1 Greg Lyons OS 19:08.89
2 Andrew Scott OH 20:05.24
3 Robert Schwerkolt OS 20:49.96
4 Nicholas Luxton OC 20:51.40
5 Andrew Leach OH 20:56.30
6 Matthew MacDonald OH 21:35.28
x Anna Thompson OW 21:53* Female – Record*
7 Michael Goode OG 22:18.32
8 Angus Webb OG 22:55.20
9 Chris McQuie OH 22:55.91
10 Peter Pang OC 23:24.00
11 Sam Curry OS 23:34.11
12 Andrew Down OB 24:03.37
13 Barnaby Smith OW 24:16.96
14 Jack Heeley OH 24:26.95
15 Alex Randall OH 24:33.00
16 Craig Stagoll SK 24:51.22
17 Ross Becroft OS 24:58.30
18 Michael Eury SK 25:04.69
19 Lisa Nelson OW 25:20.54 Female
20 David Metherall OH 25:30.29
21 William Olayos OW 25:42.96
22 Susanne Huels OS 25:45.53 Female
23 Mark Padgham OG 26:21.00
24 James Cornwell SK 26:35.60
25 Alister Taylor OG 26:59.44
26 Gerry Voukelatos OS 27:01.01
27 Field Rickards OW 27:39.00
28 Tom Gray OS 27:57.52
29 Ashley Peacock OH 28:02.25
30 Anthony Goode OG 28:05.73
31 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 28:25.00
32 Peter Dodgshun OS 28:46.40
33 Hannah Redman SK 29:13.53 Female
34 Andrew Glover OX 29:14.00
35 Len Murray OH 30:06.21
36 Jason Lewis OG 30:10.32
37 Katherine Lukey OW 30:18.99 Female
38 Danielle McNamara OG 31:30.40 Female
39 Julia Holmes OS 31:37.45 Female
40 Peter Kehoe SK 32:07.17
41 Michelle Caldecott OX 32:10.88 Female
42 Graham Wise OS 33:30.46
43 Colin Findlay OS 33:30.85
44 Julie Harrup OB 37:37.74 Female
45 Moragh Tyler OH 38:09.21 Female
46 Emily Raven OG 39:55.31 Female
12k
1 Paul Wilson OS 40:32.22
2 Andrew Papas OH 44:02.12
3 Anna Thompson OW 44:26.36 Female
4 Jonothan Tyler OH 46:19.81
5 Scott McVilly OH 47:09.93
6 Scott Peacock OH 47:42.59
7 Ian Gilbert OW 48:54.07
8 Luke Travers SK 49:26.03
9 Stuart Jacobson OH 50:20.78
10 Kim Wilson OH 50:50.60 Female
11 Tom Yuncken OW 51:43.01
12 Paul Hope SK 52:50.54
13 Neil Hanlon OG 52:54.98
14 Chris Worsnop OX 53:18.81
15 David Tyler OC 53:40.00
16 Michael Silvester OG 54:03.03
17 Richard Kelleway OH 55:00.98
18 Marion Gamble OC 55:38.92 Female
19 Jeffrey Coster OW 56:08.57
20 Darren Rokahr OG 56:09.64
21 Chris Manzie OG 57:41.47
22 Felicity Gamble OC 58:54.83 Female
23 Colin Miller OB 72:22.65
24 Paul Meredith OB 81:11.00
Also participated:
Katy Haynes OH Female
Gabby Pinge OH Female

Handicap

  Time Handicap Adjust time
6k
1 William Olayos OW 69:32.96 43:50 25:42.96
2 Julie Harrup OB 69:47.74 32:10 37:37.74 Female
3 Peter Pang OC 69:54.00 46:30 23:24.00
4 Barnaby Smith OW 69:56.96 45:40 24:16.96
5 Greg Lyons OS 69:58.89 50:50 19:08.89
6 Field Rickards OW 69:59.00 42:20 27:39.00
7 Angus Webb OG 70:05.20 47:10 22:55.20
8 Andrew Leach OH 70:06.30 49:10 20:56.30
9 Chris McQuie OH 70:15.91 47:20 22:55.91
10 Jack Heeley OH 70:26.95 46:00 24:26.95
11 Michael Goode OG 70:38.32 48:20 22:18.32
12 Gerry Voukelatos OS 70:41.01 43:40 27:01.01
13 Nicholas Luxton OC 70:41.40 49:50 20:51.40
14 Andrew Scott OH 70:45.24 50:40 20:05.24
15 Peter Dodgshun OS 70:46.40 42:00 28:46.40
16 Anthony Goode OG 70:55.73 42:50 28:05.73
17 Robert Schwerkolt OS 70:59.96 50:10 20:49.96
18 Danielle McNamara OG 71:00.40 39:30 31:30.40 Female
19 Mark Padgham OG 71:01.00 44:40 26:21.00
20 Andrew Down OB 71:03.37 47:00 24:03.37
21 Michael Eury SK 71:04.69 46:00 25:04.69
22 David Metherall OH 71:10.29 45:40 25:30.29
23 Craig Stagoll SK 71:21.22 46:30 24:51.22
24 Hannah Redman SK 71:23.53 42:10 29:13.53 Female
25 Matthew MacDonald OH 71:25.28 49:50 21:35.28
26 Ross Becroft OS 71:28.30 46:30 24:58.30
27 Len Murray OH 71:46.21 41:40 30:06.21
28 James Cornwell SK 71:55.60 45:20 26:35.60
29 Lisa Nelson OW 72:10.54 46:50 25:20.54 Female
30 Ashley Peacock OH 72:12.25 44:10 28:02.25
31 Tom Gray OS 72:17.52 44:20 27:57.52
32 Jason Lewis OG 72:20.32 42:10 30:10.32
33 Alister Taylor OG 72:29.44 45:30 26:59.44
34 Sam Curry OS 72:34.11 49:00 23:34.11
35 Susanne Huels OS 72:35.53 46:50 25:45.53 Female
36 Julia Holmes OS 72:47.45 41:10 31:37.45 Female
37 Katherine Lukey OW 72:48.99 42:30 30:18.99 Female
38 Moragh Tyler OH 72:59.21 34:50 38:09.21 Female
39 Graham Wise OS 73:20.46 39:50 33:30.46
40 Colin Findlay OS 73:20.85 39:50 33:30.85
41 Michelle Caldecott OX 74:10.88 42:00 32:10.88 Female
42 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 74:35.00 46:10 28:25.00
43 Andrew Glover OX 74:54.00 45:40 29:14.00
44 Alex Randall OH 75:23.00 50:50 24:33.00
45 Emily Raven OG 75:25.31 35:30 39:55.31 Female
46 Peter Kehoe SK 75:47.17 43:40 32:07.17
12k
1 Richard Kelleway OH 69:40.98 14:40 55:00.98
2 Tom Yuncken OW 69:43.01 18:00 51:43.01
3 Luke Travers SK 69:56.03 20:30 49:26.03
4 Anna Thompson OW 69:56.36 25:30 44:26.36 Female
5 Jonothan Tyler OH 70:29.81 24:10 46:19.81
6 Andrew Papas OH 70:32.12 26:30 44:02.12
7 Chris Worsnop OX 70:58.81 17:40 53:18.81
8 Paul Wilson OS 71:02.22 30:30 40:32.22
9 Marion Gamble OC 71:08.92 15:30 55:38.92 Female
10 Ian Gilbert OW 71:44.07 22:50 48:54.07
11 Jeffrey Coster OW 71:48.57 15:40 56:08.57
12 Kim Wilson OH 71:50.60 21:00 50:50.60 Female
13 Felicity Gamble OC 72:14.83 13:20 58:54.83 Female
14 Paul Hope SK 72:20.54 19:30 52:50.54
15 Scott McVilly OH 72:39.93 25:30 47:09.93
16 Neil Hanlon OG 72:54.98 20:00 52:54.98
17 Darren Rokahr OG 73:09.64 17:00 56:09.64
18 Stuart Jacobson OH 73:50.78 23:30 50:20.78
19 Scott Peacock OH 73:52.59 26:10 47:42.59
20 Chris Manzie OG 75:11.47 17:30 57:41.47
21 Colin Miller OB 76:22.65 4:00 72:22.65
22 Michael Silvester OG 76:33.03 22:30 54:03.03
23 David Tyler OC 80:30.00 26:50 53:40.00
24 Paul Meredith OB 81:11.00 0:00 81:11.00