Churchill Park 2001

May 26, 2001

Scratch

6k
1 Darren Wilson OS 18:39.05
2 Andrew Scott OH 19:54.16
3 Peter Simm OS 19:58.02
4 Justin Wilson OH 20:03.54
5 Dean King OH 20:38.16
6 Alex Randall OH 20:40.06
7 Brett Urwin OH 21:01.09
8 Robert Schwerkolt OS 21:04.10
9 Anna Thompson OW 21:08.93 Female
10 Martin Duffy OH 21:50.04
11 C O’Shaughnessy SK 22:37.00
12 Michael Goode OG 22:37.66
13 Brosie McCann SK 22:40.75
14 Michael Taylor OS 22:47.15
15 Campbell Elliot OX 23:12.61
16 Peter Curtis OX 23:28.80
17 Chris VanAssche OX 23:51.98
18 Douglas Lee OH 23:52.74
19 Craig Couper OH 24:05.34
20 Susanne Wilson OS 24:15.29 Female
21 Peter Pang OC 24:26.84
22 Matthew Mahon OX 24:35.40
23 Denis Ward OH 25:03.96
24 Stuart Jacobson OH 25:09.48
25 Gerry Voukelatos OS 25:16.31
26 Luke travers SK 25:47.18
27 David Metherall OH 26:07.79
28 Jane Carney OW 26:25.35 Female
29 Mark Padgham OG 26:27.82
30 Simon Gerber OW 26:41.02
31 Phil Cook OC 26:41.31
32 Jon Holmes OS 26:50.28
33 Hazel Stewart OX 27:12.18 Female
34 Field Rickards OW 27:14.00
35 Andrew Aitken OS 27:21.62
36 Jeff Steven OG 27:22.13
37 Martin Noonan OX 27:54.88
38 Charlotte Roberts OC 27:59.46 Female
39 Peter Dodgshun OS 28:10.74
40 Melissa Hendy OB 28:35.32 Female
41 Ross Hendy OH 28:36.98
42 Alan Rowe OC 29:12.14
43 Graham Wise OS 29:45.40
44 Julia Holmes OS 29:46.17 Female
45 Len Murray OH 29:54.31
46 Elizabeth Olayos OW 30:05.72 Female
47 Kelly Taylor OW 30:17.06 Female
48 Penny Gamble OC 30:46.76 Female
49 Danielle McNamara OG 31:16.55 Female
50 David Rush OX 31:22.52
51 Jason Lewis OG 32:28.38
52 Peter LeGet OW 32:47.00
53 Anna Olayos OW 33:28.37 Female
54 Colin Findlay OS 33:46.72
55 Louise Olayos OW 34:10.79 Female
56 Emily Raven OG 34:58.36 Female
57 Belinda Meredith OB 35:07.70 Female
58 Julie Harrup OB 37:45.31 Female
59 Gerry Burke OX 38:18.94
60 Laura VanDenBogaard OG 39:48.95 Female
Also participated:
Brandon Reid OX
Eamon O’Callaghan OX
12k
1 Greg Lyons OS 39:03.74
2 Paul Wilson OS 41:05.46
3 Andrew Stolz OG 42:56.58
4 Mal Grimmett OW 43:18.63
5 Andrew Papas OH 44:06.70
6 Andrew Edwards OC 45:51.71
7 Antony Rickards OW 46:13.15
8 Angus Webb OG 46:45.47
9 Scott McVilly OH 48:34.02
10 Ian Gilbert OW 48:45.84
11 Adam Deacon OX 49:24.80
12 Kim Wilson OH 50:35.53 Female
13 Rodney Austin OS 50:42.91
14 Chris Linden OH 51:17.87
15 Jimi Nakayama OW 51:33.45
16 Tom Yuncken OW 51:42.46
17 Martin Kovac OG 51:46.90
18 Darren Rokahr OG 51:46.92
19 Lisa Nelson OW 51:50.29 Female
20 Alison Couper OH 52:46.60 Female
21 George El-Hage OX 53:46.79
22 Chris Worsnop OX 53:52.31
23 Jeffrey Coster OW 53:52.45
24 Stuart Facey OS 54:33.44
25 Tony Correll OH 55:41.80
26 Felicity Gamble OC 55:49.72 Female
27 Andrew Hart SK 56:28.46
28 Wynne Dunne OX 58:19.92 Female
29 Kristel Hiku SK 59:06.85 Female
30 Dianne Astwood OW 59:18.04 Female
31 Julie-Ann Davies OW 59:38.31 Female
32 Ramsay Smith OG 59:53.43
33 Peter Couper OH 60:53.25
34 Ross Tennant OW 60:59.91
35 Aaron Keeffe OG 62:27.00
36 Chris Manzie OG 62:29.00
37 John MacMillan OX 63:31.97
38 Kate Rickards OW 65:16.20 Female
39 Paul Meredith OB 68:08.72
40 Rose Iser OG 69:42.59 Female
Also participated:
Peter Iser OS
Ashley Peacock OH

Handicap

 Time Handicap Adjust time
6k
1 Graham Wise OS 68:25.40 38:40 29:45.40
2 Charlotte Roberts OC 68:59.46 41:00 27:59.46 Female
3 Alex Randall OH 69:10.06 48:30 20:40.06
4 Peter Simm OS 69:38.02 49:40 19:58.02
5 Douglas Lee OH 69:42.74 45:50 23:52.74
6 Field Rickards OW 69:44.00 42:30 27:14.00
7 Martin Noonan OX 69:44.88 41:50 27:54.88
8 Brett Urwin OH 69:51.09 48:50 21:01.09
9 Melissa Hendy OB 69:55.32 41:20 28:35.32 Female
10 Gerry Voukelatos OS 69:56.31 44:40 25:16.31
11 David Metherall OH 69:57.79 43:50 26:07.79
12 Darren Wilson OS 69:59.05 51:20 18:39.05
13 Andrew Scott OH 70:04.16 50:10 19:54.16
14 Julie Harrup OB 70:05.31 32:20 37:45.31 Female
15 Gerry Burke OX 70:08.94 31:50 38:18.94
16 Martin Duffy OH 70:10.04 48:20 21:50.04
17 Brosie McCann SK 70:10.75 47:30 22:40.75
18 Robert Schwerkolt OS 70:14.10 49:10 21:04.10
19 C O’Shaughnessy SK 70:17.00 47:40 22:37.00
20 Luke Travers SK 70:17.18 44:30 25:47.18
21 Anna Thompson OW 70:18.93 49:10 21:08.93 Female
22 Simon Gerber OW 70:21.02 43:40 26:41.02
23 Campbell Elliot OX 70:32.61 47:20 23:12.61
24 Justin Wilson OH 70:33.54 50:30 20:03.54
25 Len Murray OH 70:34.31 40:40 29:54.31
26 Kelly Taylor OW 70:37.06 40:20 30:17.06 Female
27 Dean King OH 70:38.16 50:00 20:38.16
28 Stuart Jacobson OH 70:39.48 45:30 25:09.48
29 Andrew Aitken OS 70:41.62 43:20 27:21.62
30 Peter Pang OC 70:46.84 46:20 24:26.84
31 Peter Dodgshun OS 70:50.74 42:40 28:10.74
32 Jane Carney OW 70:55.35 44:30 26:25.35 Female
33 Michael Goode OG 70:57.66 48:20 22:37.66
34 Anna Olayos OW 70:58.37 37:30 33:28.37 Female
35 Louise Olayos OW 71:00.79 36:50 34:10.79 Female
36 Matthew Mahon OX 71:05.40 46:30 24:35.40
37 Julia Holmes OS 71:06.17 41:20 29:46.17 Female
38 Mark Padgham OG 71:07.82 44:40 26:27.82
39 Susanne Wilson OS 71:15.29 47:00 24:15.29 Female
40 Danielle McNamara OG 71:16.55 40:00 31:16.55 Female
41 Craig Couper OH 71:25.34 47:20 24:05.34
42 Emily Raven OG 71:28.36 36:30 34:58.36 Female
43 Peter Curtis OX 71:28.80 48:00 23:28.80
44 Elizabeth Olayos OW 71:35.72 41:30 30:05.72 Female
45 Michael Taylor OS 71:37.15 48:50 22:47.15
46 Jon Holmes OS 71:40.28 44:50 26:50.28
47 Chris VanAssche OX 71:41.98 47:50 23:51.98
48 Penny Gamble OC 71:46.76 41:00 30:46.76 Female
49 Alan Rowe OC 71:52.14 42:40 29:12.14
50 Denis Ward OH 71:53.96 46:50 25:03.96
51 Peter LeGet OW 72:07.00 39:20 32:47.00
52 Phil Cook OC 72:11.31 45:30 26:41.31
53 David Rush OX 72:12.52 40:50 31:22.52
54 Jeff Steven OG 72:32.13 45:10 27:22.13
55 Hazel Stewart OX 72:42.18 45:30 27:12.18 Female
56 Jason Lewis OG 73:18.38 40:50 32:28.38
57 Colin Findlay OS 73:46.72 40:00 33:46.72
58 Ross Hendy OH 74:26.98 45:50 28:36.98
59 Laura VanDenBogaard OG 74:38.95 34:50 39:48.95 Female
60 Belinda Meredith OB 76:37.70 41:30 35:07.70 Female
12k
1 Kate Rickards OW 67:16.20 2:00 65:16.20 Female
2 Greg Lyons OS 69:03.74 30:00 39:03.74
3 Mal Grimmett OW 69:08.63 25:50 43:18.63
4 Chris Worsnop OX 69:22.31 15:30 53:52.31
5 Andrew Papas OH 69:26.70 25:20 44:06.70
6 Darren Rokahr OG 69:36.92 17:50 51:46.92
7 Tony Correll OH 69:41.80 14:00 55:41.80
8 Andrew Stolz OG 69:46.58 26:50 42:56.58
9 Tom Yuncken OW 70:02.46 18:20 51:42.46
10 Jeffrey Coster OW 70:12.45 16:20 53:52.45
11 Stuart Facey OS 70:13.44 15:40 54:33.44
12 Angus Webb OG 70:15.47 23:30 46:45.47
13 Wynne Dunne OX 70:19.92 12:00 58:19.92 Female
14 Paul Wilson OS 70:45.46 29:40 41:05.46
15 Ian Gilbert OW 71:05.84 22:20 48:45.84
16 Lisa Nelson OW 71:10.29 19:20 51:50.29 Female
17 Antony Rickards OW 71:13.15 25:00 46:13.15
18 Andrew Edwards OC 71:21.71 25:30 45:51.71
19 Alison Couper OH 71:26.60 18:40 52:46.60 Female
20 Chris Linden OH 71:27.87 20:10 51:17.87
21 Scott McVilly OH 71:34.02 23:00 48:34.02
22 Felicity Gamble OC 71:59.72 16:10 55:49.72 Female
23 John MacMillan OX 72:11.97 8:40 63:31.97
24 Jimi Nakayama OW 72:33.45 21:00 51:33.45
25 Kim Wilson OH 72:35.53 22:00 50:35.53 Female
26 George El-Hage OX 72:46.79 19:00 53:46.79
27 Martin Kovac OG 72:56.90 21:10 51:46.90
28 Adam Deacon OX 73:44.80 24:20 49:24.80
29 Peter Couper OH 74:13.25 13:20 60:53.25
30 Rodney Austin OS 74:32.91 23:50 50:42.91
31 Andrew Hart SK 74:38.46 18:10 56:28.46
32 Kristel Hiku SK 75:06.85 16:00 59:06.85 Female
33 Ramsay Smith OG 75:53.43 16:00 59:53.43
34 Dianne Astwood OW 76:18.04 17:00 59:18.04 Female
35 Julie-Ann Davies OW 76:18.31 16:40 59:38.31 Female
36 Rose Iser OG 76:42.59 7:00 69:42.59 Female
37 Paul Meredith OB 77:38.72 9:30 68:08.72
38 Ross Tennant OW 78:49.91 17:50 60:59.91
39 Aaron Keeffe OG 80:37.00 18:10 62:27.00
40 Chris Manzie OG 80:39.00 18:10 62:29.00