Churchill Park 2008

August 30, 2008

Scratch

6 km
1 Simm, Peter OS 20:04.27
2 Scott, Andrew OH 21:27.74
3 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 21:32.90
4 Macdonald, Chris OH 22:07.24
5 Edwards, Andrew OC 22:32.55
6 Cole, Andrew OX 22:42.62
7 Griffin, Steven OC 22:49.02
8 Wilson, Justin OH 23:06.93
9 Down, Andrew OB 23:10.58
10 Thomas, Andrew SK 23:36.84
11 Lee, Douglas OH 23:48.68
12 Purvis, Mark OS 23:55.90
13 Poulton, Matthew OC 23:58.49
14 Papadakis, Chris OC 24:08.24
15 Peacock, Ashley OH 24:13.02
16 Goode, Michael OG 24:25.34
17 Beaumont, Hamish OC 24:53.18
18 Cochrane, Andrew OS 25:11.74
19 Carswell, Angela OX 25:15.27 Female
20 Abreu, Claudio OC 25:26.90
21 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 26:07.78
22 Couper, Craig OH 26:24.52
23 Hampson, Natasha OC 26:29.37 Female
24 Pang, Peter OC 26:51.37
25 Smith, Brian OC 27:06.43
26 Hendy, Ross OH 27:19.93
27 Carswell, James OX 27:20.74
28 Cass, Jeremy OX 27:25.65
29 Dodgshun, Peter OS 27:51.37
30 Facey, Stuart OS 27:55.62
31 O’Neill, Nick SK 28:02.58
32 Tulloh, Andrew OC 28:25.30
33 Walsh, Anthony OX 28:32.18
34 Becroft, Ross OS 29:10.11
35 Macdonald, Julianne OH 29:26.87 Female
36 Coster, Jeffrey OW 29:28.34
37 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 29:40.90
38 Aitken, Andrew OS 29:58.30
39 Metherall, David OH 30:07.14
40 Koike, Tamami OS 30:34.68 Female
41 Law, Sarah OW 30:57.24 Female
42 Wilson, Rob OS 31:17.96
43 Steven, Jeff OG 31:19.96
44 Cornwell, James SK 31:36.62
45 Down, Tanja OB 32:26.01 Female
46 Miller, Michelle OX 33:37.78 Female
47 Simpson-Bull, Trevor OB 35:25.21
48 Poulton, Ian OB 36:05.55
49 Sephton, Alice OW 38:52.62 Female
50 Battrick, Pete OB 40:06.34
51 Meredith, Paul OB 44:55.01
52 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 68:02.01 Female
12 km
1 Bridge, Chris SK 43:38.02
2 Paine, Stephen OM 49:36.14
3 Jacobson, Stuart OH 50:39.05
4 Nolan, Patrick OX 55:39.96
5 Worsnop, Chris OX 55:56.43
6 Mah, Lincoln SK 58:19.62
7 Nickels, David OH 59:28.37
8 Holmes, Jon OS 59:35.02
9 Bowden, Kuniko OW 60:15.34 Female
10 Holmes, Julia OS 63:48.49 Female
11 Cornwell, Chloe SK 66:27.05 Female
12 Correll, Tony OH 66:46.58
13 Couper, Peter OH 67:28.18
14 Thomas, Karen OB 70:32.14 Female
15 Rosengren, Kate OG 73:29.71 Female
Also participated:
Molloy, Paul OC

Handicap

 

6 km
1 Couper, Craig OH 68:34.52 42.10 26:24.52
2 Lee, Douglas OH 68:38.68 44.50 23:48.68
3 Poulton, Ian OB 68:55.55 32.50 36:05.55
4 Steven, Jeff OG 68:59.96 37.40 31:19.96
5 Cole, Andrew OX 69:02.62 46.20 22:42.62
6 Cass, Jeremy OX 69:05.65 41.40 27:25.65
7 Simm, Peter OS 69:14.27 49.10 20:04.27
8 Wilson, Rob OS 69:17.96 38.00 31:17.96
9 Poulton, Matthew OC 69:18.49 45.20 23:58.49
10 Hampson, Natasha OC 69:19.37 42.50 26:29.37 Female
11 Down, Andrew OB 69:20.58 46.10 23:10.58
12 Law, Sarah OW 69:27.24 38.30 30:57.24 Female
13 Hendy, Ross OH 69:29.93 42.10 27:19.93
14 Carswell, James OX 69:30.74 42.10 27:20.74
15 Dodgshun, Peter OS 69:31.37 41.40 27:51.37
16 O’Neill, Nick SK 69:32.58 41.30 28:02.58
17 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 69:40.90 40.00 29:40.90
18 Edwards, Andrew OC 69:42.55 47.10 22:32.55
19 Koike, Tamami OS 69:44.68 39.10 30:34.68 Female
20 Carswell, Angela OX 69:45.27 44.30 25:15.27 Female
21 Macdonald, Julianne OH 69:56.87 40.30 29:26.87 Female
22 Macdonald, Chris OH 69:57.24 47.50 22:07.24
23 Scott, Andrew OH 69:57.74 48.30 21:27.74
24 Peacock, Ashley OH 70:03.02 45.50 24:13.02
25 Coster, Jeffrey OW 70:08.34 40.40 29:28.34
26 Griffin, Steven OC 70:09.02 47.20 22:49.02
27 Walsh, Anthony OX 70:12.18 41.40 28:32.18
28 Tulloh, Andrew OC 70:15.30 41.50 28:25.30
29 Down, Tanja OB 70:16.01 37.50 32:26.01 Female
30 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 70:22.90 48.50 21:32.90
31 Purvis, Mark OS 70:25.90 46.30 23:55.90
32 Thomas, Andrew SK 70:26.84 46.50 23:36.84
33 Miller, Michelle OX 70:27.78 36.50 33:37.78 Female
34 Pang, Peter OC 70:31.37 43.40 26:51.37
35* Simpson-Bull, Trevor OB 70:35.21 35.10 35:25.21
36 Wilson, Justin OH 70:56.93 47.50 23:06.93
37 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 71:07.78 45.00 26:07.78
38 Cochrane, Andrew OS 71:11.74 46.00 25:11.74
39 Facey, Stuart OS 71:15.62 43.20 27:55.62
40 Goode, Michael OG 71:25.34 47.00 24:25.34
41 Smith, Brian OC 71:36.43 44.30 27:06.43
42 Metherall, David OH 71:57.14 41.50 30:07.14
43 Sephton, Alice OW 72:22.62 33.30 38:52.62 Female
44 Cornwell, James SK 72:26.62 40.50 31:36.62
45 Abreu, Claudio OC 72:46.90 47.20 25:26.90
46 Papadakis, Chris OC 72:48.24 48.40 24:08.24
47 Aitken, Andrew OS 73:18.30 43.20 29:58.30
48 Becroft, Ross OS 73:30.11 44.20 29:10.11
49 Meredith, Paul OB 73:35.01 28.40 44:55.01
50 Battrick, Pete OB 73:46.34 33.40 40:06.34
51 Beaumont, Hamish OC 74:13.18 49.20 24:53.18
52 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 93:02.01 25.00 68:02.01 Female
12 km
1 Couper, Peter OH 67:28.18 0.00 67:28.18
2 Jacobson, Stuart OH 67:29.05 16.50 50:39.05
3 Bridge, Chris SK 67:48.02 24.10 43:38.02
4 Holmes, Julia OS 69:08.49 5.20 63:48.49 Female
5 Nolan, Patrick OX 69:19.96 13.40 55:39.96
6 Worsnop, Chris OX 69:36.43 13.40 55:56.43
7 Thomas, Karen OB 70:32.14 0.00 70:32.14 Female
8 Holmes, Jon OS 71:35.02 12.00 59:35.02
9 Nickels, David OH 71:48.37 12.20 59:28.37
10 Bowden, Kuniko OW 73:25.34 13.10 60:15.34 Female
11 Cornwell, Chloe SK 74:27.05 8.00 66:27.05 Female
12 Mah, Lincoln SK 74:49.62 16.30 58:19.62
13 Paine, Stephen OM 76:46.14 27.10 49:36.14
14 Correll, Tony OH 77:26.58 10.40 66:46.58
15 Rosengren, Kate OG 78:09.71 4.40 73:29.71 Female