Churchill Park 2009

August 22, 2009

Scratch

6 km
1 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 20:39.11
2 Scott, Andrew OH 21:00.24
3 Kasapis, Anna OW 22:43.02 Female
4 Lightfoot, David OS 23:57.71
5 Peacock, Ashley OH 24:06.81
6 Crowe, Lauren OW 24:12.84 Female
7 Lee, Douglas OH 24:30.55
8 Heard, Sarah OX 24:43.78 Female
9 Taylor, Michael OS 25:11.27
10 Couper, Craig OH 25:53.68
11 Carter, Erin OC 26:45.34 Female
12 Collins, Padraic OH 26:49.96
13 Mah, Lincoln SK 27:09.71
14 Pang, Peter OC 27:19.96
15 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 27:32.46
16 Holmes, Jon OS 27:50.52
17 Hendy, Ross OH 28:33.27
18 Anderson, Mark OX 28:35.37
19 Facey, Stuart OS 28:37.46
20 Somerville, Michael OX 28:45.24
21 Walsh, Anthony OX 28:51.84
22 Macdonald, Julianne OH 28:52.49 Female
23 Dodgshun, Peter OS 28:57.71
24 Cornwell, Chloe SK 29:04.84 Female
25 Macdonald, Anna OH 30:03.84 Female
26 Tennant, Adam OW 30:56.05
27 Koike, Tamami OS 31:07.96 Female
28 Findlay, Colin OS 32:06.18
29 Wilson, Rob OS 32:07.08
30 Coster, Jeffrey OW 32:10.40
31 Law, Sarah OW 32:39.02 Female
32 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 33:07.24
33 Barton, Paul OB 34:14.55
34 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 34:35.05
35 Holmes, Julia OS 35:38.43 Female
36 Battrick, Pete OB 41:21.02
37 Meredith, Paul OB 42:25.55
12 km
1 Gasson, Dean OH 43:44.05
2 Rayner, David OC 45:59.24
3 Edwards, Andrew OC 46:35.55
4 Taylor, Chris OS 47:20.49
5 Curtis, Peter OX 49:51.46
6 Geddes, Natalie OX 50:29.90 Female
7 Graham, Campbell OH 53:48.49
8 O’Neill, Nick SK 55:47.81
9 Jacobson, Stuart OH 58:12.21
10 Steven, Jeff OG 58:47.96
11 Hendy, Melissa OB 58:51.49 Female
12 Nickels, David OH 60:38.43
13 Worsnop, Chris OX 62:05.27
14 Gibney, Paul OX 62:16.05
15 Correll, Tony OH 62:36.30
16 Jacobson, Carl OH 65:13.05
17 Entwisle, Kari OC 65:33.27 Female
18 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 66:26.18 Female
Also participated:
Metherall, David OH

 Handicap

6 km
 1 Couper, Craig OH 69:23.68 43.30 25:53.68
 2* Macdonald, Anna OH 70:23.84 40.20 30:03.84 Female
 3 Wilson, Rob OS 70:27.08 38.20 32:07.08
 4 Lee, Douglas OH 70:30.55 46.00 24:30.55
 5 Macdonald, Julianne OH 70:32.49 41.40 28:52.49 Female
 6 Meredith, Paul OB 70:35.55 28.10 42:25.55
 7* Tennant, Adam OW 70:46.05 39.50 30:56.05
 8 Peacock, Ashley OH 70:46.81 46.40 24:06.81
 9 Somerville, Michael OX 70:55.24 42.10 28:45.24
10 Scott, Andrew OH 71:00.24 50.00 21:00.24
11 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 71:09.11 50.30 20:39.11
12 Kasapis, Anna OW 71:13.02 48.30 22:43.02 Female
13 Cornwell, Chloe SK 71:14.84 42.10 29:04.84 Female
14 Anderson, Mark OX 71:15.37 42.40 28:35.37
15 Hendy, Ross OH 71:23.27 42.50 28:33.27
16 Carter, Erin OC 71:25.34 44.40 26:45.34 Female
17 Dodgshun, Peter OS 71:27.71 42.30 28:57.71
18 Holmes, Jon OS 71:30.52 43.40 27:50.52
19 Mah, Lincoln SK 71:39.71 44.30 27:09.71
20 Pang, Peter OC 71:39.96 44.20 27:19.96
21 Barton, Paul OB 71:54.55 37.40 34:14.55
22* Crowe, Lauren OW 72:02.84 47.50 24:12.84 Female
23 Heard, Sarah OX 72:03.78 47.20 24:43.78 Female
24 Lightfoot, David OS 72:07.71 48.10 23:57.71
25 Law, Sarah OW 72:09.02 39.30 32:39.02 Female
26 Walsh, Anthony OX 72:11.84 43.20 28:51.84
27 Facey, Stuart OS 72:17.46 43.40 28:37.46
28 Koike, Tamami OS 72:17.96 41.10 31:07.96 Female
29 Findlay, Colin OS 72:26.18 40.20 32:06.18
30 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 72:45.05 38.10 34:35.05
31 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 72:57.24 39.50 33:07.24
32 Coster, Jeffrey OW 73:00.40 40.50 32:10.40
33 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 73:12.46 45.40 27:32.46
34 Collins, Padraic OH 73:49.96 47.00 26:49.96
35 Taylor, Michael OS 73:51.27 48.40 25:11.27
36 Holmes, Julia OS 74:18.43 38.40 35:38.43 Female
37 Battrick, Pete OB 75:41.02 34.20 41:21.02
12 km
 1 Edwards, Andrew OC 69:45.55 23.10 46:35.55
 2 Curtis, Peter OX 70:21.46 20.30 49:51.46
 3 Gasson, Dean OH 70:44.05 27.00 43:44.05
 4 Correll, Tony OH 70:56.30 8.20 62:36.30
 5 Steven, Jeff OG 70:57.96 12.10 58:47.96
 6 Geddes, Natalie OX 71:29.90 21.00 50:29.90 Female
 7 Rayner, David OC 71:49.24 25.50 45:59.24
 8 Entwisle, Kari OC 73:33.27 8.00 65:33.27 Female
 9 Taylor, Chris OS 73:40.49 26.20 47:20.49
10 O’Neill, Nick SK 73:47.81 18.00 55:47.81
11 Hendy, Melissa OB 74:01.49 15.10 58:51.49 Female
12 Graham, Campbell OH 74:58.49 21.10 53:48.49
13 Worsnop, Chris OX 75:05.27 13.00 62:05.27
14 Jacobson, Stuart OH 76:12.21 18.00 58:12.21
15 Nickels, David OH 77:28.43 16.50 60:38.43
16 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 79:36.18 13.10 66:26.18 Female
17 Jacobson, Carl OH 80:03.05 14.50 65:13.05
18* Gibney, Paul OX 82:56.05 20.40 62:16.05
* Ineligible for handicap