Churchill Park 2010

August 21, 2010

Scratch

6 km
1 Simm, Peter OS 20:27.55
2 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 20:52.37 1st M40
3 McLean, Sam OS 21:11.65
4 DeLuca, Mark SK 21:12.18
5 Lightfoot, David OS 22:02.74 2nd M40
6 Scott, Andrew OH 22:30.05
7 Down, Andrew OB 23:04.14 3rd M40
8 Peacock, Scott OH 23:06.18
9 Thomas, Andrew SK 23:27.96
10 Peacock, Ashley OH 23:59.46
11 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 24:06.08
12 Lee, Douglas OH 25:06.11 1st M50
13 O’Neill, Nick SK 25:20.58 4th M40
14 Logan, Regan SK 25:33.34 Female
15 Arbib, Dan OS 25:44.52
16 Couper, Craig OH 26:48.14 2nd M50
17 Macmillan, Fiona OX 26:57.02 Female
18 Carter, Erin OC 26:58.24 Female
19 Garrett, Todd OW 27:07.34
20 Haakma, Garret OW 27:14.27
21 Hendy, Ross OH 27:15.65 5th M40
22 Bint, Remi OW 27:34.55
23 Nolan, Patrick OX 27:38.05 6th M40
24 Cass, Jeremy OX 28:12.11
25 Giblin, Antony OC 28:13.37
26 Walsh, Anthony OX 28:24.62 3rd M50
27 Nickels, David OH 28:33.74
28 Macdonald, Anna OH 28:44.55 Female
29 Anderson, Mark OX 28:51.49
30 Dodgshun, Peter OS 29:07.21 4th M50
31 Tennant, Ross OW 29:13.30
32 Metherall, David OH 29:29.11 5th M50
33 Norwood, Andrew OC 29:43.24
34 Couper, Chris OH 29:45.65
35 Macdonald, Julianne OH 29:48.46 Female 1st W40
36 Hendy, Melissa OB 29:54.81 Female 2nd W40
37 Coster, Jeffrey OW 30:16.52 6th M50
38 Koike, Tamami OS 30:35.81 Female 3rd W40
39 Macdonald, Chris OH 30:36.96
40 Goode, Michael OG 30:46.24
41 Thomas, Lance OB 31:43.65
42 Finlayson, Caitlin OH 32:02.96 Female
43 Holmes, Jon OS 32:21.02
44 Barton, Paul OB 33:47.24
45 Simpson-Bull, Mabry OB 34:11.99 Female
46 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 34:37.02
47 Simpson-Bull, Trevor OB 36:43.34
48 Holmes, Julia OS 37:10.52 Female
49 Burke, Gerry OX 37:26.68
50 Tennant, Adam OW 39:07.14
51 LeGet, Peter OW 43:05.96
52 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 44:30.34 Female
53 Battrick, Pete OB 46:05.78
54 Meredith, Paul OB 57:04.62
12km
Buckingham, Ben IX 44:52.87
1 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 48:28.40
2 Gasson, Dean OH 49:39.68 1st M40
3 Jacobson, Stuart OH 50:39.40
4 McEniry, James OH 53:46.08
5 Tremayne, Travis OH 54:29.49
6 Worsnop, Chris OX 57:30.68 1st M50
7 Bowden, Kuniko OW 59:15.27 Female 1st W40
8 Papadakis, Chris OC 60:38.37
9 Shakya, Srijana OG 60:43.55 Female
10 Correll, Tony OH 61:48.93 2nd M50
11 Morris, Ally OB 67:15.46 Female
12 Entwisle, Kari OC 67:48.87 Female

Handicap

6 km
 1 Coster, Jeffrey OW 68:26.52 38.10 30:16.52
 2 Hendy, Ross OH 68:45.65 41.30 27:15.65
 3 Barton, Paul OB 68:47.24 35.00 33:47.24
 4 Macdonald, Anna OH 68:54.55 40.10 28:44.55 Female
 5 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 68:56.08 44.50 24:06.08
 6 Thomas, Andrew SK 69:17.96 45.50 23:27.96
 7 Macdonald, Julianne OH 69:18.46 39.30 29:48.46 Female
 8 Walsh, Anthony OX 69:24.62 41.00 28:24.62
 9 Dodgshun, Peter OS 69:27.21 40.20 29:07.21
10 O’Neill, Nick SK 69:30.58 44.10 25:20.58
11 Simpson-Bull, Trevor OB 69:33.34 32.50 36:43.34
12 Garrett, Todd OW 69:37.34 42.30 27:07.34
13 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 69:42.37 48.50 20:52.37
14 Finlayson, Caitlin OH 69:42.96 37.40 32:02.96 Female
15 Simm, Peter OS 69:47.55 49.20 20:27.55
16 Lightfoot, David OS 69:52.74 47.50 22:02.74
17 Down, Andrew OB 69:54.14 46.50 23:04.14
18 Metherall, David OH 69:59.11 40.30 29:29.11
19 Peacock, Ashley OH 69:59.46 46.00 23:59.46
20 McLean, Sam OS 70:01.65 48.50 21:11.65
21* Haakma, Garret OW 70:04.27 42.50 27:14.27
22 Couper, Chris OH 70:05.65 40.20 29:45.65
23 DeLuca, Mark SK 70:12.18 49.00 21:12.18
24 Logan, Regan SK 70:13.34 44.40 25:33.34 Female
25 Burke, Gerry OX 70:16.68 32.50 37:26.68
26 Scott, Andrew OH 70:20.05 47.50 22:30.05
27 Anderson, Mark OX 70:21.49 41.30 28:51.49
28 Nickels, David OH 70:23.74 41.50 28:33.74
29* Bint, Remi OW 70:24.55 42.50 27:34.55
30 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 70:27.02 35.50 34:37.02
31 Carter, Erin OC 70:28.24 43.30 26:58.24 Female
32 Peacock, Scott OH 70:36.18 47.30 23:06.18
33 Nolan, Patrick OX 70:38.05 43.00 27:38.05
34 Tennant, Ross OW 70:43.30 41.30 29:13.30
35 Hendy, Melissa OB 70:44.81 40.50 29:54.81 Female
36 Koike, Tamami OS 71:05.81 40.30 30:35.81 Female
37 Lee, Douglas OH 71:16.11 46.10 25:06.11
38 Couper, Craig OH 71:18.14 44.30 26:48.14
39 Cass, Jeremy OX 71:32.11 43.20 28:12.11
40 Arbib, Dan OS 71:34.52 45.50 25:44.52
41* Macmillan, Fiona OX 71:47.02 44.50 26:57.02 Female
42 Holmes, Jon OS 71:51.02 39.30 32:21.02
43 Holmes, Julia OS 72:00.52 34.50 37:10.52 Female
44 Norwood, Andrew OC 72:03.24 42.20 29:43.24
45 Simpson-Bull, Mabry OB 72:11.99 38.00 34:11.99 Female
46 Thomas, Lance OB 73:13.65 41.30 31:43.65
47 Giblin, Antony OC 74:03.37 45.50 28:13.37
48 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 75:00.34 30.30 44:30.34 Female
49 Macdonald, Chris OH 76:16.96 45.40 30:36.96
50 Tennant, Adam OW 78:07.14 39.00 39:07.14
51 Goode, Michael OG 78:16.24 47.30 30:46.24
52 Battrick, Pete OB 78:45.78 32.40 46:05.78
53 LeGet, Peter OW 82:05.98 39.00 43:05.98
54 Meredith, Paul OB 87:04.62 30.00 57:04.62
12km
 1 Jacobson, Stuart OH 69:29.40 18.50 50:39.40
 2 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 69:38.40 21.10 48:28.40
 3 Worsnop, Chris OX 70:30.68 13.00 57:30.68
 4 Shakya, Srijana OG 70:33.55 9.50 60:43.55 Female
 5 Correll, Tony OH 70:48.93 9.00 61:48.93
 6 Bowden, Kuniko OW 73:25.27 14.10 59:15.27 Female
 7 McEniry, James OH 73:46.08 20.00 53:46.08
 8 Entwisle, Kari OC 74:28.87 6.40 67:48.87 Female
 9 Morris, Ally OB 75:25.46 8.10 67:15.46 Female
10 Tremayne, Travis OH 75:39.49 21.10 54:29.49
11 Gasson, Dean OH 75:39.68 26.00 49:39.68
12 Papadakis, Chris OC 83:38.37 23.00 60:38.37
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)