Churchill Park 2011

August 13, 2011

Scratch

6 km
1 Scott, Andrew OH 21:02.65
2 Macdonald, Chris OH 21:34.49 1st M40
3 Thompson, Anna OW 21:44.34 Female
4 Taylor, Michael OS 21:52.49
5 Down, Andrew OB 23:10.05 2nd M40
6 Nagle, Andrew OW 23:36.43
7 Beech, Georgina OH 23:41.78 Female
8 Purvis, Mark OS 24:04.08 1st M50
9 Lee, Douglas OH 24:25.78 2nd M50
10 Carswell, Angela OX 25:04.78 Female
11 Arbib, Dan OS 25:07.27
12 Poulton, Matthew OC 25:16.87
13 Shnider, Braham OC 25:19.11 3rd M40
14 Pang, Peter OC 26:00.99 4th M40
15 Nickels, Daniel OH 26:04.30
16 Beech, Michael OM 26:15.27 3rd M50
17 Garrett, Todd OW 27:15.18
18 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 27:17.49
19 Nickels, Matthew OH 27:22.58
20 Carswell, James OX 27:28.08
21 Somerville, Michael OX 28:21.37 5th M40
22 Hoare, Kate OC 28:39.05 Female
23 Nickels, David OH 29:00.40 6th M40
24 Hendy, Ross OH 29:07.18
25 Dodgshun, Peter OS 29:17.40 4th M50
26 Koike, Tamami OS 29:17.90 Female 1st W50
27 Facey, Stuart OS 29:19.78 1st M60
28 Metherall, David OH 29:24.30 2nd M60
29 Phoenix, Zeb OW 29:33.46 5th M50
30 Holmes, Jon OS 29:36.65 6th M50
31 Hendy, Melissa OB 30:01.18 Female 1st W40
32 Tulloh, Andrew OC 30:04.30
33 Satchithanandam, Gines OH 30:08.58
34 Coster, Jeffrey OW 30:11.52 3rd M60
35 Nickels, Simon OH 31:52.24
36 Carmona, Gabriel OB 31:53.96 4th M60
37 Pettigrew, Stuart SK 32:52.37 5th M60
38 Cornwell, James SK 33:15.81
39 Simpson-Bull, Mabry OB 33:38.58 Female
40 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 34:05.34
41 Barton, Paul OB 34:16.18
42 Wilson, Rob OS 34:22.90 6th M60
43 Down, Tanja OB 34:36.71 Female 2nd W40
44 Evans, Naomi OS 36:28.11 Female
45 Battrick, Pete OB 37:49.55
46 LeGet, Peter OW 37:50.24
47 Harris, Emily OW 41:07.55 Female
48 Meredith, Paul OB 57:06.01
49 Basso, Tracy OB 57:06.02 Female 3rd W40
12 km
1 DeLuca, Mark SK 42:13.96
2 Tremayne, Travis OH 47:48.87
3 Graham, Campbell OH 49:17.68 1st M40
4 Joy, Ray OB 52:28.87 2nd M40
5 Millard, Robyn OH 54:02.37 Female
6 O’Neill, Nick SK 54:33.55 3rd M40
7 Francis, Jeremy OX 55:37.05
8 Bowden, Kuniko OW 56:03.02 Female 1st W40
9 Couper, Craig OH 56:37.93 1st M50
10 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 57:12.52 Female 1st W50
11 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 57:53.27 Female 2nd W40
12 Ziogos, Anne OW 58:38.81 Female 2nd W50
13 Cornwell, Chloe SK 58:57.49 Female 3rd W40
14 Anderson, Mark OX 59:19.65 4th M40
15 Couper, Chris OH 60:47.58
16 Barrington, Michael OX 61:01.08 5th M40
17 Sette, Leanne OC 64:03.11 Female 5th W40
18 Macdonald, Julianne OH 64:06.96 Female 4th W40
19 Matthews, Nicole OC 65:42.99 Female
20 Morris, Ally OB 66:25.96 Female 6th W40
21 Correll, Tony OH 68:32.34 1st M60
22 Couper, Peter OH 69:10.24 2nd M50

Handicap

Finish Handicap Adj time
 1* Nickels, Daniel OH 69:04.30 43.00 26:04.30
 2 Nickels, David OH 69:30.40 40.30 29:00.40
 3* Nickels, Simon OH 69:52.24 38.00 31:52.24
 4* Satchithanandam, Gines OH 70:08.58 40.00 30:08.58
 5 Hoare, Kate OC 70:09.05 41.30 28:39.05 Female
 6 Beech, Georgina OH 70:11.78 46.30 23:41.78 Female
 7 Carswell, Angela OX 70:14.78 45.10 25:04.78 Female
 8 Arbib, Dan OS 70:17.27 45.10 25:07.27
 9 Garrett, Todd OW 70:25.18 43.10 27:15.18
10 Battrick, Pete OB 70:39.55 32.50 37:49.55
11 Pettigrew, Stuart SK 70:42.37 37.50 32:52.37
12 Scott, Andrew OH 70:42.65 49.40 21:02.65
13 Hendy, Melissa OB 70:51.18 40.50 30:01.18 Female
14 Taylor, Michael OS 70:52.49 49.00 21:52.49
15 Thompson, Anna OW 70:54.34 49.10 21:44.34 Female
16 Down, Andrew OB 71:00.05 47.50 23:10.05
17 Lee, Douglas OH 71:05.78 46.40 24:25.78
18 Holmes, Jon OS 71:06.65 41.30 29:36.65
19* Harris, Emily OW 71:07.55 30.00 41:07.55 Female
20 Somerville, Michael OX 71:11.37 42.50 28:21.37
21* Phoenix, Zeb OW 71:13.46 41.40 29:33.46
22 Purvis, Mark OS 71:14.08 47.10 24:04.08
23 Macdonald, Chris OH 71:14.49 49.40 21:34.49
24 Poulton, Matthew OC 71:16.87 46.00 25:16.87
25* Shnider, Braham OC 71:19.11 46.00 25:19.11
26 Tulloh, Andrew OC 71:24.30 41.20 30:04.30
27 Carswell, James OX 71:28.08 44.00 27:28.08
28 Coster, Jeffrey OW 71:31.52 41.20 30:11.52
29 Barton, Paul OB 71:36.18 37.20 34:16.18
30 Evans, Naomi OS 71:38.11 35.10 36:28.11 Female
31 Facey, Stuart OS 71:39.78 42.20 29:19.78
32 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 71:45.34 37.40 34:05.34
33 Cornwell, James SK 71:45.81 38.30 33:15.81
34 Nagle, Andrew OW 71:46.43 48.10 23:36.43
35 Pang, Peter OC 71:50.99 45.50 26:00.99
36 Carmona, Gabriel OB 71:53.96 40.00 31:53.96
37 Metherall, David OH 71:54.30 42.30 29:24.30
38 Hendy, Ross OH 72:07.18 43.00 29:07.18
39 Koike, Tamami OS 72:17.90 43.00 29:17.90 Female
40* Beech, Michael OM 72:25.27 46.10 26:15.27
41 Dodgshun, Peter OS 72:27.40 43.10 29:17.40
42* Nickels, Matthew OH 72:42.58 45.20 27:22.58
43 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 72:57.49 45.40 27:17.49
44 Wilson, Rob OS 73:22.90 39.00 34:22.90
45 Down, Tanja OB 74:06.71 39.30 34:36.71 Female
46 LeGet, Peter OW 74:20.24 36.30 37:50.24
47 Simpson-Bull, Mabry OB 74:58.58 41.20 33:38.58 Female
48 Meredith, Paul OB 77:06.01 20.00 57:06.01
49 Basso, Tracy OB 77:06.02 20.00 57:06.02 Female
12 km
 1* Sette, Leanne OC 64:03.11 0.00 64:03.11 Female
 2* Joy, Ray OB 68:28.87 16.00 52:28.87
 3 Matthews, Nicole OC 69:12.99 3.30 65:42.99 Female
 4 Bowden, Kuniko OW 69:23.02 13.20 56:03.02 Female
 5 Tremayne, Travis OH 69:38.87 21.50 47:48.87
 6 Graham, Campbell OH 70:17.68 21.00 49:17.68
 7 Francis, Jeremy OX 70:57.05 15.20 55:37.05
 8 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 71:32.52 14.20 57:12.52 Female
 9 Couper, Peter OH 72:00.24 2.50 69:10.24
10 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 72:13.27 14.20 57:53.27 Female
11 Cornwell, Chloe SK 72:17.49 13.20 58:57.49 Female
12 DeLuca, Mark SK 72:43.96 30.30 42:13.96
13 Millard, Robyn OH 73:02.37 19.00 54:02.37 Female
14 O’Neill, Nick SK 73:03.55 18.30 54:33.55
15 Ziogos, Anne OW 73:18.81 14.40 58:38.81 Female
16 Anderson, Mark OX 73:19.65 14.00 59:19.65
17 Correll, Tony OH 73:32.34 5.00 68:32.34
18 Couper, Chris OH 75:07.58 14.20 60:47.58
19 Couper, Craig OH 75:07.93 18.30 56:37.93
20 Macdonald, Julianne OH 75:46.96 11.40 64:06.96 Female
21 Morris, Ally OB 76:55.96 10.30 66:25.96 Female
22 Barrington, Michael OX 78:21.08 17.20 61:01.08
* Ineligible (5 race min)