Churchill Park 2012

April 14, 2012

Scratch

6 km
1 Rayner, David OC 21:24.24
2 Simm, Peter OS 21:42.74
3 Griffin, Steven OC 22:09.02
4 Peacock, Scott OH 22:39.52
5 Macdonald, Chris OH 22:44.24 1st M40
Buckingham, Ben IX 23:22.08
6 Barrett, Philip OG 23:22.27 2nd M40
7 Wallis, Adrian OS 23:53.62
8 VanEeten, Antony OX 24:05.84
9 Prestney, Alex OX 24:26.49
10 Little, Aaron SK 24:43.27
11 Beath, Andrew OC 25:00.49
12 Geddes, Natalie OX 25:10.21 Female 1st W40
13 Harvey, Michael OH 25:21.81
14 Lee, Douglas OH 25:25.84 1st M50
15 Papadakis, Chris OC 25:37.55
16 Pettigrew, James SK 25:43.84
17 Petersen, Aaron OH 26:47.34
18 Pang, Peter OC 27:07.90 3rd M40
19 Lightfoot, James OS 27:09.43
20 Cochrane, Andrew OS 27:32.30 2nd M50
21 Collins, Padraic OH 27:32.93 4th M40
22 Nickels, Daniel OH 27:35.43
23 Garrett, Todd OW 28:24.34
24 Holmes, Jon OS 28:36.46 1st M60
25 Anderson, Mark OX 28:53.62 5th M40
26 Macdonald, Anna OH 29:04.46 Female
27 Hibbert, Marienne OW 29:46.68 Female 1st W50
28 Moore, Stuart OH 29:57.55
29 O’Brien, Joanne SK 30:26.68 Female
30 Dodgshun, Peter OS 30:29.96 3rd M50
31 Koike, Tamami OS 30:33.49 Female 2nd W50
32 Hendy, Melissa OB 30:40.62 Female 2nd W40
33 Coster, Jeffrey OW 30:45.78 2nd M60
34 Phoenix, Zeb OW 30:53.11 4th M50
35 Nickels, David OH 30:55.21 6th M40
36 O’Shea, John OX 31:12.93
37 Rogers, Rebekah OH 31:38.90 Female
38 Kamp, Narissa OB 32:10.40 Female
39 Stevens, Liza OC 32:32.34 Female
40 Pettigrew, Stuart SK 32:36.30 3rd M60
41 Aitken, Andrew OS 32:50.52 5th M40
42 Gasson, Dean OH 32:54.40
Cass, Margaret IN 32:57.08 Female
43 Down, Tanja OB 33:12.34 Female 3rd W40
44 Lennox, Jodie OX 33:27.46 Female 4th W40
45 Hendy, Ross OH 35:06.99
46 Wilson, Rob OS 36:02.71 4th M60
47 Lightfoot, Grace OS 36:15.18 Female
48 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 36:24.18
49 LeGet, Peter OW 36:33.90 5th M60
50 Metherall, David OH 36:46.84 6th M60
51 Hendy, Madeleine OH 37:14.65 Female
52 O’Brien, Caroline OH 39:18.68 Female
53 Blair, Andrew OB 39:26.84
54 Battrick, Pete OB 41:13.24
55 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 41:57.90
56 Harris, Emily OW 42:04.65 Female
57 Burke, Gerry OX 43:22.58
58 Poulton, Ian OB 46:43.21
59 Meredith, Paul OB 47:55.30 5th M50
60 Basso, Tracy OB 47:55.52 Female 5th W40
61 Purvis, Mark OS 51:55.00 6th M50
62 Kehoe, Peter SK 54:55.00
12 km
1 Chapman, Xavier SK 42:51.24
2 Robb, Gerard OS 43:36.55
3 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 46:38.71 1st M40
4 Robertson, Neil OH 48:24.49
5 Curtis, Peter OX 49:52.90 2nd M40
6 Kwong, Will SK 51:11.27
7 Jacobson, Stuart OH 51:55.02
8 Prestney, Andrew OX 53:58.78
9 Carter, Erin OC 54:49.24 Female
10 Keel, Christian SK 55:04.90
11 Meek, Robert OX 56:19.43 1st M50
12 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 58:01.27
13 Cornwell, Chloe SK 59:14.96 Female 1st W40
14 Bowden, Kuniko OW 59:35.71 Female 2nd W40
15 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 60:18.99 Female 1st W50
16 Couper, Chris OH 61:53.52
17 Bott, Greg OH 65:37.14 2nd M50
18 Carmona, Gabriel OB 66:01.11 1st M60
19 Macdonald, Julianne OH 66:39.58 Female 3rd W40
20 Correll, Tony OH 67:37.40 2nd M60
21 Dickman, Richard OX 69:47.49 3rd M50

Handicap

6 km Time Hcp Adj Time
Cass, Margaret IN 67:57.08 35.00 32:57.08 Female
 1 O’Brien, Caroline OH 68:58.68 29.40 39:18.68 Female
 2 Griffin, Steven OC 69:59.02 47.50 22:09.02
 3 Pettigrew, Stuart SK 70:06.30 37.30 32:36.30
 4 Barrett, Philip OG 70:12.27 46.50 23:22.27
 5 Rayner, David OC 70:14.24 48.50 21:24.24
 6 Prestney, Alex OX 70:16.49 45.50 24:26.49
 7 Hendy, Melissa OB 70:20.62 39.40 30:40.62 Female
 8* O’Brien, Joanne SK 70:26.68 40.00 30:26.68 Female
 9 Lennox, Jodie OX 70:37.46 37.10 33:27.46 Female
10 Coster, Jeffrey OW 70:40.78 39.55 30:45.78
11 Down, Tanja OB 70:42.34 37.30 33:12.34 Female
12 Holmes, Jon OS 70:46.46 42.10 28:36.46
13* Moore, Stuart OH 70:47.55 40.50 29:57.55
14 Anderson, Mark OX 70:53.62 42.00 28:53.62
15 Macdonald, Anna OH 70:54.46 41.50 29:04.46 Female
16 Petersen, Aaron OH 70:57.34 44.10 26:47.34
17* Little, Aaron SK 71:03.27 46.20 24:43.27
18 LeGet, Peter OW 71:03.90 34.30 36:33.90
19 Meredith, Paul OB 71:05.30 23.10 47:55.30
20 Basso, Tracy OB 71:05.52 23.10 47:55.52 Female
21 Pang, Peter OC 71:07.90 44.00 27:07.90
22 Koike, Tamami OS 71:13.49 40.40 30:33.49 Female
23* Lightfoot, James OS 71:19.43 44.10 27:09.43
24 Phoenix, Zeb OW 71:23.11 40.30 30:53.11
25 Simm, Peter OS 71:32.74 49.50 21:42.74
26 Hibbert, Marienne OW 71:36.68 41.50 29:46.68 Female
27 Kamp, Narissa OB 71:40.40 39.30 32:10.40 Female
28 Lee, Douglas OH 71:45.84 46.20 25:25.84
29 Dodgshun, Peter OS 71:49.96 41.20 30:29.96
30 Collins, Padraic OH 71:52.93 44.20 27:32.93
31 Garrett, Todd OW 71:54.34 43.30 28:24.34
32 Nickels, David OH 71:55.21 41.00 30:55.21
33 Beath, Andrew OC 72:00.49 47.00 25:00.49
34 VanEeten, Antony OX 72:05.84 48.00 24:05.84
35 Geddes, Natalie OX 72:10.21 47.00 25:10.21 Female
36 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 72:14.18 35.50 36:24.18
37 Papadakis, Chris OC 72:17.55 46.40 25:37.55
38 Wilson, Rob OS 72:22.71 36.20 36:02.71
39 Macdonald, Chris OH 72:24.24 49.40 22:44.24
40 Harvey, Michael OH 72:31.81 47.10 25:21.81
41* Stevens, Liza OC 72:32.34 40.00 32:32.34 Female
42* Nickels, Daniel OH 72:45.43 45.10 27:35.43
43 Gasson, Dean OH 72:54.40 40.00 32:54.40
44* Rogers, Rebekah OH 72:58.90 41.20 31:38.90 Female
45 Cochrane, Andrew OS 73:12.30 45.40 27:32.30
46* Harris, Emily OW 73:14.65 31.10 42:04.65 Female
Buckingham, Ben IX 73:22.08 50.00 23:22.08
47 Battrick, Pete OB 73:23.24 32.10 41:13.24
48 Wallis, Adrian OS 73:23.62 49.30 23:53.62
49 Peacock, Scott OH 73:39.52 51.00 22:39.52
50 Burke, Gerry OX 73:42.58 30.20 43:22.58
51 Pettigrew, James SK 74:03.84 48.20 25:43.84
52* Aitken, Andrew OS 74:10.52 41.20 32:50.52
53 O’Shea, John OX 75:42.93 44.30 31:12.93
54* Hendy, Madeleine OH 77:04.65 39.50 37:14.65 Female
55 Metherall, David OH 77:36.84 40.50 36:46.84
56 Hendy, Ross OH 77:36.99 42.30 35:06.99
57 Lightfoot, Grace OS 79:05.18 42.50 36:15.18 Female
58 Blair, Andrew OB 79:06.84 39.40 39:26.84
59 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 79:07.90 37.10 41:57.90
60 Poulton, Ian OB 80:43.21 34.00 46:43.21
61 Kehoe, Peter SK 91:45.00 36.50 54:55.00
62 Purvis, Mark OS 99:05.00 36.50 51:55.00
12 km
 1 Carter, Erin OC 70:39.24 15.50 54:49.24 Female
 2 Robb, Gerard OS 71:06.55 27.30 43:36.55
 3 Chapman, Xavier SK 71:41.24 28.50 42:51.24
 4 Prestney, Andrew OX 72:08.78 18.10 53:58.78
 5 Jacobson, Stuart OH 72:15.02 20.20 51:55.02
 6 Curtis, Peter OX 72:32.90 22.40 49:52.90
 7* Meek, Robert OX 72:49.43 16.30 56:19.43
 8 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 73:21.27 15.20 58:01.27
 9 Bowden, Kuniko OW 73:25.71 13.50 59:35.71 Female
10 Cornwell, Chloe SK 73:34.96 14.20 59:14.96 Female
11 Correll, Tony OH 73:37.40 6.00 67:37.40
12 Robertson, Neil OH 73:44.49 25.20 48:24.49
13* Kwong, Will SK 74:01.27 22.50 51:11.27
14 Bott, Greg OH 74:27.14 8.50 65:37.14
15 Keel, Christian SK 74:54.90 19.50 55:04.90
16 Couper, Chris OH 75:03.52 13.10 61:53.52
17 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 75:28.99 15.10 60:18.99 Female
18 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 75:38.71 29.00 46:38.71
19 Carmona, Gabriel OB 75:41.11 9.40 66:01.11
20 Macdonald, Julianne OH 77:19.58 10.40 66:39.58 Female
21* Dickman, Richard OX 79:47.49 10.00 69:47.49