Cooke-McClelland winners

January 1, 2017

Notes:

Open teams   6 runners

Women’s teams   4 runners

Sealed handicap winner receives the Basil Thomson memorial trophy

Winning teams

YearMenPointsWomenPoints
2016Old Wesley63Old Xaverians18
2015Old Xaverians57Old Xaverians16
2014Old Wesley31Haileybury21
2013Haileybury51Old Xaverians10
2012Old Xaverians62Old Xaverians18
2011Haileybury79Old Xaverians14
2010Old Xaverians63Old Xaverians13
2009Old Haileybury64Old Xaverians20
2008Old Haileybury50Old Xaverians17
2007Old Carey90Old Wesley17
2006Old Wesley89Old Wesley21
2005Old Haileybury54Old Wesley26
2004Old Xaverians97Old Wesley21
2003Old Haileybury61Old Wesley14
2002Old Scotch38Old Haileybury26
2001Old Scotch40Old Wesley28
2000Old Scotch25Old Wesley24
1999Old Haileybury46Old Wesley25
1998Old Scotch24
1997Old Scotch39
1996Old Scotch49
1995Old Scotch41
1994St Kevin’s29
1993St Kevin’s36
1992Old Scotch23
1991Old Scotch56
1990Old Scotch40
1989Old Scotch42
1988St Kevin’s47
1987St Kevin’s48
1986St Kevin’s28
1985Old Scotch44
1984Old Scotch43
1983Old Xaverians40
1982Old Xaverians37
1981Old Scotch43
1980Old Scotch46
1979Old Scotch43
1978Old Scotch50
1977Old Xaverians43
1976Old Scotch32
1975Old Scotch24
1974Old Scotch31
1973Old Scotch35
1972Old Scotch44
1971Old Scotch
Old Xaverians
52
1970Old Scotch35
1969St Kevin's67
1968Old Scotch45
1967Old Scotch72
1966Old Scotch74
1965Old Scotch48
1964Old Xaverians76
1963Old Melburnians43
1962Old Melburnians38
1961Old Melburnians46
1960Old Xaverians50
1959Old Scotch50
1958Old Melburnians58
1957Old Melburnians49
1956Old Melburnians70
1955Old Scotch50
1954Old Scotch56
1953Old Xaverians45
1952Old Xaverians37
1951Old Xaverians42
1950Old Xaverians31
1949Old Xaverians53
1948Old Xaverians45
1947Old Xaverians31
1946Old Xaverians29
1941Old Xaverians39
1940Old Scotch53
1939Old Xaverians46
1938Old Xaverians59
1937Old Xaverians60
1936Old Melburnians64
1935Old Wesley45
1934Old Wesley50
1933Old Scotch35
1932Old Scotch44
1931Old Scotch22

Fastest times

YearMenClubTimeWomenClubTime
2016A PykeOW26:41J ManningOX34:53
2015A PykeOW26:18K ThorpSK30:49
2014L AspinallOW27:20S LundOH32:09
2013A AloisioSK25:39B WilliamsOX31:21
2012D McNeillOX24:46K BarlowOX31:22
2011J WilliamzOH26:19K BarlowOX31:04
2010L WicksOH26:38A BayleyOX29:29
2009J CochraneOH27:36L DickOH32:29
2008S HurtOH26:24I de CastellaOX32:41
2007M GibneyOX26:41M BleakleyOW30:01
2006D McNeillOX25:41A WorlandOW30:30
2005D McNeillOX26:05C FearnleyOX30:13
2004C MackeviciusOS25:24A ThompsonOW27:19
2003N AdkinOH24:59A ThompsonOW27:33
2002G LyonsOS26:10A ThompsonOW27:25
2001D WilsonOS25:06K WilsonOH32:58
2000G LyonsOS25:45A ThompsonOW29:07
1999J MarshOX24:58A ThompsonOW29:31
1998P WilsonOS26:42B SchuckmanOS33:14
1997G LyonsOS25:17C SchuwalowOS28:56
1996D LightfootOS26:26I WooOX30:21
1995S AustinOS26:02L LightfootSK32:19
1994J DwyerSK25:10C SchuwalowOS29:06
1993D LightfootOS25:04L O’ConnellSK32:05
1992G LyonsOS25:24C CharlesOS31:59
1991S AustinOS25:05L O’ConnellSK42:53
1990S AustinOS25:19B WilmottOB33:48
1989N de CastellaOX25:40B WilmottOB34:48
1988S KasarikOX26:00N ClarkOB32:58
1987S KasarikOX25:48N SalthouseOB33:48
1986S BrennanOX25:40P BradshawOM43:52
1985S KasarikOX25:55J AltermattOS36:54
1984S BrennanOX25:23K CookOC37:27
1983J CormackOS25:03J AltermattOS31:22
1982N de CastellaOX24:59P BradshawOM42:13
1981N de CastellaOX24:37P BradshawOM41:41
1980E WilsonOS25:36
1979N de CastellaOX25:58
1978E WilsonOS25:41
1977P BruceOX25:53
1976P BruceOX25:53
1975B HooleyOS27:08
1974P BruceOX25:54
1973P BruceOX26:37
1972P BruceOX25:01
1971P BruceOX25:17
1970P BruceOX25:42
1969P BruceOX25:37
1968P BruceOX25:33
1967P BruceOX26:20
1966P BruceOX25:53
1965R BonellaOS26:24
1964J HuntOM26:35
1963R BonellaOS26:24
1962S SpittleOM27:18
1961J HuntOM27:40
1960J HuntOM27:14
1959G WiseOS25:35
1958J HuntOM27:35
1957G WiseOS26:13
1956G WiseOS28:26
1955G WiseOS26:57
1954R StuartOS27:25
1953R StuartOS27:56
1952R StuartOS27:33
1951R StuartOS27:41
1950R StuartOS28:46
1949J MonaghanOX29:32
1948J MonaghanOX28:15
1947J HauserOW28:12
1946J MonaghanOX29:00
1941J MonaghanOX28:00
1940G TassickerOS28:00
1939I HodgesOS27:41
1938R DoveOW27:59
1937G RamsdenOM27:56
1936G RamsdenOM31:05
1935J AndersonOW-
1934R DoveOW28:45
1933J AndersonOW30:22
1932J CookeOX29:13
1931I MacDougallOS33:38

Sealed handicap winner

2012J CarswellOX
2016L AspinallOW
2015A WoodhouseOX
2014C NolanSK
2013D FreemanOW