Jamieson winners

December 31, 2016

Notes:

Open teams   6 runners

Women’s teams   4 runners

Winning teams

YearMenPointsWomenPoints
2016Old Wesley25Old Xaverians14
2015Old Wesley28Old Xaverians13
2014Old Xaverians70Old Wesley16
2013Old Haileybury62Old Xaverians12
2012Old Xaverians61Old Xaverians14
2011Old Haileybury71Old Xaverians13
2010Old Xaverians46Old Xaverians18
2009Old Xaverians54Old Xaverians16
2008Old Haileybury72Old Xaverians15
2007Old Haileybury54Old Xaverians20
2006Old Haileybury71Old Wesley24
2005Old Haileybury39Old Wesley20
2004Old Haileybury35Old Wesley14
2003Old Haileybury28Old Geelong College40
2002Old Scotch52Old Wesley26
2001Old Haileybury32Old Geelong College40
2000Old Haileybury46St Kevins36
1999Old Scotch55Old Haileybury17
1998Old Scotch44
1997Old Scotch34
1996Old Xaverians81
1995Old Scotch47
1994Old Scotch29
1993St Kevins41
1992Old Scotch45
1991Old Scotch42
1990Old Scotch32
1989St Kevins59
1988St Kevins49
1987Old Scotch57
1986St Kevins51
1985Old Xaverians63
1984Old Xaverians48
1983Old Xaverians41
1982Old Xaverians42
1981Old Xaverians34
1980Old Scotch44
1979Old Xaverians51
1978Old Scotch53
1977Old Xaverians34
1976Old Xaverians34
1975Old Scotch31
1974Old Scotch39
1973Old Xaverians26
1972Old Xaverians43
1971Old Scotch44
1970Old Scotch38
1969Old Scotch47
1968Old Scotch48
1967Old Scotch60
1966Old Scotch37
1965Old Scotch51
1964Old Scotch55
1963Old Melburnians58
1962Old Melburnians36
1961Old Melburnians50
1960Old Melburnians35
1959Old Melburnians47
1958Old Scotch37
1957Old Melbournians39
1956Old Melbournians46
1955Old Scotch41
1954Old Scotch60
1953Old Xaverians61
1952Old Scotch41
1951Old Xaverians39
1950Old Xaverians31

Fastest times

YearMenClubTimeWomenClubTime
2016A PykeOW15:52A KasapisOW18:54
2015S GuineyOH16:11L MorrisonOX18:52
2014D YoungOX15:58S LesterOS18:34
2013S GuineyOH16:02A BayleyOX18:05
2012D McNeillOX15:31I de CastellaOX18:29
2011J CochraneOH15:13A BayleyOX16:51
2010N AshtonOX16:01T CraigOH18:02
2009N AshtonOX15:37I deCastellaOX17:48
2008M BayleyOH15:20I de CastellaOX17:37
2007D McNeillOX15:06A WorlandOW17:42
2006D McNeillOX15:08A ThompsonOW16:03
2005P WilsonOS15:31I de CastellaOX18:29
2004N AdkinOH14:58A ThompsonOW16:23
2003G LyonsOS15:17B BradburyOG19:39
2002M MacdonaldOH15:24I de CastellaOX17:24
2001C BowdenOH15:16N KellyOH18:10
2000P WilsonOS15:03R JohnsonSK20:01
1999J MarshOX15:26N KellyOH18:33
1998P WilsonOS14:47I de CastellaOX16:48
1997J MarshOX15:16I WooOX17:58
1996D LightfootOS15:52I WooOX18:31
1995D LightfootOS15:16K SmithSK19:21
1994P PatrickOS14:52A GriffinOS20:38
1993D LightfootOS14:59L O’ConnellSK19:45
1992S AustinOS15:18J MacaulaySK22:41
1991S AustinOS15:05C CharlesOS19:48
1990S AustinOS15:24B WilmottOB21:19
1989N de CastellaOX15:05J AltermattOS19:42
1988E WilsonOS15:11N ClarkOB20:37
1987R WhiteleySK15:33B TerryOS19:43
1986S BrennanOX15:05J NewmarchSK22:43
1985E WilsonOS15:12L BrennanOX24:14
1984S BrennanOX15:02J AltermattOS18:33
1983S BrennanOX15:23J AltermattOS19:39
1982E WilsonOS14:58P BradshawOM26:18
1981N de CastellaOX15:03P BradshawOM26:03
1980N de CastellaOX15:36
1979J LewisSK15:55
1978J LewisSK16:06
1977S HandasydeOS16:05
1976P BruceOX15:59
1975E WilsonOS15:16
1974F R de CastellaOX15:16
1973P BruceOX14:59
1972P BruceOX15:04
1971P BruceOX15:39
1970P BruceOX14:58
1969P BruceOX16:57
1968P BruceOX14:55
1967P BruceOS14:26
1966S SpittleOM14:28
1965P BruceOX14:36
1964J HuntOM14:26
1963P BruceOX16:13
1962P DowdleOM16:32
1961R BonellaOS16:12
1960J HuntOM14:55
1959J HuntOM16:33
1958J HuntOM16:25
1957G WiseOS15:51
1956R StuartOS15:01
1955C FindlayOS16:41
1954R StuartOS15:25
1953R StuartOS15:54
1952R StuartOS15:20
1951R StuartOS17:35
1950K McPhailOX17:44

Handicap winners

YearNameClub
2016S KnuckeyOW
2015A Van EetenOX
2014T CrawfordOS
2013R TennantOW
2012A MacFarlaneOG
2011M HarveyOM
2010T TremayneOH
2009D LightfootOS
2008Julia HolmesOS
2007J GroveOG
2006E WilkinsonOC
2005S FaceyOS
2004H MurrayOH
2003C VandersluysOB
2002B MeredithOB
2001B MeredithOB
2000E RavenOG
1999P DodgshunOS
1998M DalyOX
1997S FieldSK
1996A BrownriggOS
1995M HendyOB
1994E RickardsOW
1993R HillardOS
1992R HendyOH
1991P MeredithOB
1990L BolgerOX
1989C WorsnopOX
1988D ShepherdsonSK
1987J MundaySK
1986R CaseOX
1985R WilcoxOC
1984D WalkerOX
1983A BoagOS
1982M WorsnopOX
1981P DelaneyOX
1980M VallenceOS
1979W FranzkeOW
1978J CormackOS
1977R DupucheOX
1976M SneddonOX
1975C FindlayOS
1974D WardOW
1973R ManlyOX
1972M BeechOM
1971D CollinsOX
1970S HandasydeOS
1969J RobertsOM
1968A BetherasOW
1967J AxsentieffOC
1966P WardOW
1965S CouslandOW
1964F DevlinSK
1963P BruceOX
1962M KilvingtonOW
1961P HardimanSK
1960J ArnoldOM
1959G RennieOM
1958J BosistoOM
1957P CreightonOW
1956E CherryOM
1955R LeetonOW
1954J FraserOW
1953B JaggerOW
1952B StevensOS
1951R StuartOS
1950P SecombeOX