Lodge winners

January 1, 2017

Notes:

16km handicap winner receives the Lodge Trophy

16km fastest runner receives the Peter Secombe trophy

8k - handicap winner

YearNameClub
2016C CornwellSK
2015E SomervilleOG
2014E SomervilleOG
2013T GarrettOW
2012A WebbOG
2011C FindlayOS
2010N O’NeillSK
2009P BattrickOB
2008P MeredithOB
2007P BattrickOB
2006P MeredithOB
2005P DodgshunOS
2004G BurkeOX
2003P MeredithOB
2002P PangOC
2001G BurkeOX
2000L MurrayOH
1999J CosterOW
1998D TylerOH
1997L TraversSK
1996R JohnsonSK
1995R CatherallOS
1994G WestcottSK
1993P ReidOX
1992J KehoeSK
1991K CookOC
1990L VialOS
1989J E LynchSK
1988W FranzkeOW

8k - fastest times

YearMenClubTimeWomenClubTime
2016A PykeOW24:24C CornwellSK36:13
2015A PykeOW25:11A BrownOX33:17
2014X ChapmanSK26:27S KupplerOX33:48
2013A AloisioSK24:38A BayleyOX27:30
2012J WestSK27:05A CarswellOX31:55
2011B JohnsonOX26:25P StoneOX31:22
2010B JohnsonOX26:50A ThompsonOW28:29
2009M De LucaSK25:57A ThompsonOW28:15
2008M De LucaSK25:41A WorlandOW28:48
2007M De LucaSK26:11A WorlandOW28:35
2006P SimmOS25:44A WorlandOW29:13
2005A CraigieOW26:06I de CastellaOX29:09
2004N LuxtonOC27:34A WorlandOW30:06
2003A LeachOH26:41A LeeOX31:48
2002M MacdonaldOH25:12A CouperOH32:09
2001G LyonsOS24:21J PickupOW31:35
2000A ScottOH25:58A ThompsonOW29:10
1999A ColeOX24:06A ThompsonOW28:58
1998P SimmOS24:50K WilsonOH29:32
1997S LewinSK25:07K WilsonOH32:10
1996A ScottOH26:34R JohnsonSK32:08
1995P SimmOS26:12C HardmanSK36:59
1994J MarshOX26:55J MacaulaySK35:18
1993T IrvingOS29:36N ClarkOB36:22
1992J RinaldiSK27:59J MacaulaySK36:01
1991L VialOS27:34L O’ConnellSK32:46
1990S LewinSK27:21K CookOC36:06
1989A MacmillanOS26:00K McCoySK44:40
1988A de CastellaOX27:12M LammersOC39:28

16k - handicap winner

YearHandicap winnerClub
2016X ChapmanSK
2015M De LucaSK
2014M WestcottOC
2013M WestcottOC
2012M AndersonOX
2011A ZiogosOW
2010G SchofieldOW
2009T CorrellOH
2008S JacobsonOH
2007S JacobsonOH
2006A EdwardsOC
2005C WorsnopOX
2004T CorrellOH
2003S JacobsonOH
2002S JacobsonOH
2001C WorsnopOX
2000T YunckenOM
1999C WorsnopOX
1998C WorsnopOX
1997P DodgshunOS
1996B DupucheOX
1995A EdwardsOC
1994P DodgshunOS
1993A de CastellaOX
1992M PurvisOS
1991R F de CastellaOX
1990A AlexeyeffOX
1989P BruceOX
1988S FaceyOS
1987A de CastellaOS
1986M HurleyOM
1985R GillisSK
1984R CatherallOS
1983R JenningsSK
1982B LaffeySK
1981J ScroggieSK
1980A JoscelynOM
1979S FaceyOS
1978R WallaceSK
1977J CrispOM
1976R McIntoshSK
1975M WatsonOS
1974P RichardsonOX
1973R DownesSK
1972J MuhelbachOM
1971J WatsonOW
1970A FranzkeOW
1969J L WrightOM
1968T O’DonnellSK
1967A FranzkeOW
1966M WillisSK
1965V LukaitisSK
1964K LodgeSK
1963P DowdleOM
1962J CollinsOX
1961R McGuinnessSK

16k - fastest times

YearMenClubTimeWomenClubTime
2016X ChapmanSK53:07J ManningOX71:33
2015M De LucaSK53:13K ThorpSK67:17
2014M BayleyOH53:06S LundOH67:23
2013C PapadakisOC57:12L MorrisonOX66:26
2012X ChapmanSK54:35K BowdenOW72:24
2011M De LucaSK54:39R MillardOH65:34
2010C BridgeSK56:56A SchofieldOW70:38
2009C BridgeSK57:12A ZiogosOW71:15
2008C KiddleOC57:18K BowdenOX71:01
2007X ChapmanSK53:52A ZiogosOW68:29
2006R SchwerkoltOS55:01G KopkeSK71:11
2005J CoxOGG56:38M HibbertOW68:39
2004J WilsonOH53:03M DunneOG70:31
2003M MacdonaldOH53:26K WilsonOH65:32
2002P WilsonOS51:21G KopkeSK69:50
2001M GrimmettOW55:16A ThompsonOW57:45
2000R WalshOG57:03K RickardsOW88:24
1999R WalshOG53:23A CouperOH66:30
1998A EdwardsOX54:09R JohnsonSK63:28
1997A EdwardsOC54:22J MacaulaySK65:45
1996A EdwardsOC54:27H RedmanSK75:49
1995C HayesSK52:39J JohnsonSK77:32
1994R HopeSK50:37C HardmanSK79:06
1993S AustinOS51:55C CharlesOS71:06
1992C HayesSK53:39K CookOC77:21
1991R HopeSK52:40C HardmanSK80:22
1990C HayesSK53:17C CharlesOS68:20
1989E WilsonOS52:33B WilmottOB72:15
1988M BeechOM53:23
1987D GibneyOX55:39J MundaySK71:45
1986S BrennanOX52:59
1985E WilsonOS50:58P BradshawOM87:10
1984J CormackOS50:09K CookOC83:59
1983J CormackOS50:35
1982N de CastellaOX51:13P BradshawOM84:21
1981D SneddonOX52:46
1980N de CastellaOX51:46
1979N de CastellaOX53:15
1978L JohnsonSK53:04
1977E WilsonOS52:08
1976P BruceOX53:31
1975P BruceOX51:32
1974P BruceOX52:27
1973S HandasydeOS54:08
1972P BruceOX52:52
1971P BruceOX52:49
1970P BruceOX56:46
1969P BruceOX55:59
1968P BruceOX51:28
1967P BruceOX53:46
1966P BruceOX53:48
1965P BruceOX58:41
1964J HuntOM60:20
1963P DowdleOM57:28
1962J HuntOM58:32
1961R McGuinnessSK58:34