Orchard winners

January 1, 2017

Notes:

1974-present   10km

1937-1973   8km/5 miles (except 1939 6.4km/4 miles)

2003-present  at Albert Park

1995-2002   at Fawkner Park

1960-1994   at Albert Park

1947, 1951, 1955, 1959   at Burke Hall

1940, 1948, 1952, 1956   at Albert Park

1939, 1941, 1946, 1949, 1953, 1957   at Scotch College

1938, 1950, 1954, 1958   at Melbourne Grammar

 

 

Handicap winners

YearNameClub
2016S DobleSK
2015N O'NeillSK
2014S JacobsonOH
2013A ZiogosOW
2012K ThomasOB
2011J HolmesOS
2010T KoikeOS
2009A GloverOX
2008S JacobsonOH
2007N HampsonOC
2006K MenziesOGG
2005P MeredithOB
2004P DodgshunOS
2003C FindlayOS
2002A CouperOH
2001G VoukelatosOS
2000P AllsoppSK
1999G NicholsonOB
1998N BowdenOX
1997R JohnsonSK
1996T DownOB
1995C FindlayOS
1994B RedmanSK
1993A PearceOB
1992A ShieldsOB
1991J LewinSK
1990A AitkenOS
1989J LewinSK
1988J LewinSK
1987A AitkenOS
1986P RhodenOM
1985R LeetonOW
1984B J JonesSK
1983J TurnerOS
1982R WilcoxOC
1981J MarxOS
1980P NichollsSK
1979M van AsscheOX
1978R LiddleOM
1977S FitzgeraldOM
1976R LeetonOW
1975B HerronOM
1974H HerronOM
1973R F de CastellaOX
1972I NichollsSK
1971S McCauleyOX
1970J MacDonnellOW
1969R TudorOM
1968J LukaitisOX
1967G CameronOW
1966J EllsmanOX
1965B J JonesSK
1964G BurkeOX
1963J TuttonOX
1962M DeVertuilOX
1961D DwyerSK
1960N McLeishOS
1959S KearneyOX
1958P DowdleOM
1957R StuartOS
1956R de LaineOW
1955L WrightOM
1954P CorleyOM
1953G LockwoodOX
1952B HodgsonOX
1951K McPhailOX
1950B RowanOX
1949K GuyotOW
1948G WattOW
1947B TaylorOS
1946R F de CastellaOX
1941W KeaneOX
1940J StoneOW
1939I HodgesOS
1938P MetzOW
1937C MacDonaldOS

Fastest times

YearMenClubTimeWomenClubTime
2016A PykeOW32:47A KasapisOW39:51
2015A PykeOW34:04K ThorpSK38:38
2014A KruminsOS35:56L MorrisonOX39:28
2013A AloisioSK31:59R MillardOH41:12
2012X ChapmanSK33:32C SchwefSK38:24
2011J AntonelliOX33:48A CarswellOX41:42
2010M De LucaSK32:58H RiordanOX37:53
2009C MacdonaldOH33:39K NatoliOG37:45
2008M De LucaSK33:10A HarrisonOX39:47
2007D GassonOH33:31M BleakleyOW38:18
2006P SimmOS33:10R MillardOH37:33
2005P WilsonOS32:26I de CastellaOX37:33
2004J WilsonOS32:24A ThompsonOW36:51
2003N AdkinOH31:52L NelsonOW39:05
2002M MacdonaldOH31:40S BraakhuisOG37:55
2001P WilsonOS31:22A ThompsonOW34:47
2000G LyonsOS30:54A ThompsonOW34:53
1999A ColeOX31:28S JohnstonOH37:11
1998P SimmOS32:32R JohnsonSK38:02
1997S LewinSK32:22R JohnsonSK38:35
1996A EdwardsOC33:04J MacaulaySK44:57
1995D LightfootOS31:37M HendyOB45:46
1994R HopeSK30:30N ClarkOB37:18
1993R HopeSK30:51L O’ConnellSK39:06
1992D LightfootOS31:33C CharlesOS42:10
1991D LightfootOS31:18K CookOC46:31
1990R HopeSK31:45N ClarkOB37:46
1989S AustinOS30:27B WilmottOB41:59
1988S KasarikOX31:28M LammersOC48:11
1987M BeechOM32:30P BradshawOM50:57
1986J CormackOS31:25B WilmottOB46:18
1985E WilsonOS30:30B TerryOS40:06
1984J CormackOS30:48P BradshawOM52:31
1983S BrennanOX30:37K WilsonOS49:00
1982E WilsonOS31:10P BradshawOM51:06
1981N de CastellaOX31:34
1980E WilsonOS31:08
1979J LewisSK31:04
1978D SneddonOX31:43
1977E WilsonOS30:33
1976E WilsonOS30:49
1975B HooleyOS33:45
1974A FranzkeOW32:37
1973A FranzkeOW25:56
1972G WiseOS25:53
1971P BruceOX24:43
1970P BruceOX25:40
1969P BruceOX24:48
1968P BruceOX24:54
1967G WiseOS25:25
1966G WiseOS25:48
1965G WiseOS26:08
1964J HuntOM26:12
1963J HuntOM26:42
1962R WoinarskiOM27:10
1961J HuntOM26:00
1960J HuntOM26:31
1959G WiseOS26:49
1958J HuntOM26:33
1957R StuartOS28:24
1956G WiseOS26:27
1955R StuartOS28:17
1954R StuartOS26:25
1953R StuartOS26:54
1952R StuartOS29:52
1951R StuartOS28:12
1950R StuartOS25:55
1949K McPhailOX29:10
1948K McPhailOX32:00
1947K McPhailOX29:22
1946R F de CastellaOX32:00
1941G TaitOS26:50
1940I HodgesOS28:06
1939I HodgesOS23:35
1938R DoveOW29:33
1937R DoveOW27:31