Williamson winners

January 1, 2017

Notes:

2016   At Akoonah Park, Berwick

2014-15   At Haileybury College, Berwick

2013   At Karkarook Park, Heatherton

2005-2012   At Haileybury College, Berwick

1991-2004   At Haileybury College, Keysborough

2011-present   5km teams race and sealed handicap

1996-2010   6km teams race and sealed handicap

1991-1995   24km relay consisting of 4km, 8km, 8km, 4km laps

Open teams   6 runners (from 1996), 4 runners (1991-95)

Women’s teams   4 runners

Winning teams

YearMenTime/PointsWomenPoints
2016Old Wesley46Old Xaverians25
2015Old Xaverians51Old Xaverians25
2014Old Wesley45Old Xaverians
2013Old Wesley46Old Xaverians15
2012Haileybury32Old Xaverians17
2011Haileybury47Old Xaverians14
2010Old Xaverians52Old Xaverians14
2009Old Haileybury50Old Xaverians26
2008Old Xaverians50Old Xaverians26
2007Old Haileybury32Old Xaverians21
2006Old Haileybury46Old Wesley19
2005Old Haileybury65Old Wesley25
2004Old Haileybury43Old Wesley19
2003Old Haileybury36Old Wesley30
2002Old Scotch44Old Geelong College21
2001Old Scotch38Old Wesley30
2000Old Scotch41Old Wesley23
1999Old Scotch46Old Haileybury17
1998Old Scotch52
1997Old Scotch62
1996Old Scotch62
1995St Kevin's1:20:05
1994St Kevin's1:14:18
1993Old Scotch1:16:16
1992Old Scotch1:14:44
1991Old Scotch1:15:33

Fastest times

YearDistanceMenClubTimeeDistanceWomenClubTime
2016M ClarkeOX15:29A PatersonOX18:59
2015K CraigieOW17:23K ThorpSK20:11
2014M BayleyOH15:59L MorrisonOX19:14
2013A AloisioSK16:25A BaquieOX19:06
2012L WicksOH16:13I de CastellaOX19:28
2011M De LucaSK17:13K BarlowOX20:52
2010L WicksOH20:30A BayleyOX29:29
2009S HurtOH19:22A WorlandOW22:23
2008A CraigieOW20:16A WorlandOW24:09
2007D McNeillOX19:06M BleakleyOW22:46
2006D McNeillOX19:18A WorlandOW22:58
2005D McNeillOX19:40R MillardOH22:16
2004N AdkinOH19:05A WorlandOW22:53
2003N AdkinOH18:46A ThompsonOW20:57
2002J DwyerSK18:53A ThompsonOW22:40
2001R TaylorOH18:52A ThompsonOW21:21
2000P WilsonOS18:43A ThompsonOW21:24
1999P PatrickOS18:14A ThompsonOW22:37
1998P WilsonOS18:40J MacaulaySK23:35
1997G LyonsOS18:43J MacaulaySK24:18
19965kS AustinOS21:415kI WooOX25:05
19954kJ MarshOX13:004kI WooOX15:09
19958kJ DwyerSK26:148kD WilliamsOS34:03
19944kD LightfootOS12:034kC SchuwalowOS14:12
19948kJ DwyerSK24:408kJ MacaulaySK32:55
19934kN FragomeniSK12:194kJ MacaulaySK17:02
19938kC HayesSK24:488kL O’ConnellSK30:45
19924kS FragomeniSK11:574kA McGoldrickSK17:41
19928kG LyonsOS24:388kC CharlesOS30:45
19914kP HepworthOS12:114kN ClarkOB18:18
19918kD LightfootOS24:268kC CharlesOS31:12

Handicap winner

YearHandicap winnerClub
2016D NickelsOH
2015M ClarkeOX
2014A PetersenOH
2013A O’CallaghanOX
2012A BiggarOX
2011M De LucaSK
2010N Wallace-SmithOS
2009P MarshallOS
2008N O’NeillSK
2007S JayasingheOH
2006E OlayosOW
2005D LightfootOS
2004G GrayOS
2003N O’NeillSK
2002K RickardsOW
2001B MeredithOB
2000E RavenOG
1999P MeredithOB
1998C CouperOH
1997A AlexeyeffOX
1996M ElmesOS