APSOC/APS Challenge 2001

May 5, 2001

Scratch

1 Matthew MacDonald OH 11:46.00
2 Dean King OW 12:05.00
3 Justin Wilson OH 12:21.00
4 David Lightfoot OS 12:25.00
5 Brett Urwin OH 12:26.00
6 Alan Craigie OW 12:40.00
7 Alex Randall OH 12:44.00
8 Patrick Clohesy SK 12:45.00
9 Scott Peacock OH 12:46.00
10 Andrew Carey OG 12:48.00
11 Mark Lennox OX 13:01.00
12 David McCormack OH 13:02.00
13 Lachlan Aspinall OW 13:06.00
14 Peter Curtis OX 13:10.00
14 Emma Carney OW 13:10.00 Female
16 Brosie McCann SK 13:12.00
17 Kevin Craigie OW 13:13.00
18 Sean Olsen OX 13:14.00
19 Angus Webb OG 13:18.00
20 Michael Goode OG 13:21.00
21 Campbell Elliot OX 13:26.00
22 Aaron Crookes SK 13:27.00
23 Ian Gilbert OW 13:28.00
24 Julian Marsh OX 13:39.00
25 S Bach SK 13:43.00
26 Graham Craigie OW 13:45.00
27 Justin Welsh OH 13:52.00
28 Gerry Sofianos SK 13:55.00
28 Marcus Costello OW 13:55.00
28 Sean Moran OG 13:55.00
31 Tim Mayfield OW 14:05.00
32 Douglas Lee OH 14:07.00
33 Matthew Scally SK 14:09.00
34 G Beggy SK 14:12.00
34 Paul Allsopp SK 14:12.00
36 Eddie Bryant SK 14:13.00
37 Peter Pang OC 14:19.00
38 Mark Purvis OS 14:23.00
39 Hugh Bryant SK 14:25.00
39 Peter Iser OS 14:25.00
41 Aaron Keeffe OG 14:26.00
41 Lisa Nelson OW 14:26.00 Female
41 Alice Schofield OW 14:26.00 Female
44 Tim Baxter OW 14:33.00
44 George El-Hage OX 14:33.00
46 Stuart Cox OW 14:38.00
47 Michael Rush OX 14:40.00
48 Anna Worland OW 14:43.00 Female
49 Neil Hanlon OG 14:44.00
50 Anthony Murdoch OW 14:45.00
51 Karensa Menzies OG 14:49.00 Female
52 Matthew McKenzie SK 15:00.00
53 Jane Carney OW 15:00.00 Female
54 Andrew Down OB 15:02.00
54 Darren Rokahr OG 15:05.00
56 Marion Gamble OC 15:05.00 Female
56 Cameron Smith OG 15:08.00
56 Jeffrey Coster OW 15:08.00
59 Lauren Breadmore OW 15:08.00 Female
60 Luke Travers SK 15:12.00
61 Jon Holmes OS 15:14.00
61 Drew Heard OW 15:19.00
63 Felicity Gamble OC 15:19.00 Female
64 Laura Somerville OW 15:26.00 Female
65 Louise Oakley OW 15:28.00 Female
66 Alister Taylor OG 15:29.00
67 Andrew Hart SK 15:33.00
68 David Metherall OH 15:34.00
69 Sam Cook OW 15:38.00
70 Chris Worsnop OX 15:40.00
71 Julie-Ann Davies OW 15:45.00 Female
71 Owen Bignell OW 15:49.00
73 Belinda Bradbury OG 15:49.00 Female
74 Ramsay Smith OG 15:50.00
75 Simon Lewin SK 15:58.00
76 Andrew Copeland OW 16:01.00
77 Hayley Rose OW 16:05.00 Female
78 Jeff Steven OG 16:10.00
79 Dianne Astwood OW 16:12.00 Female
80 Anthony Goode OG 16:14.00
81 Ross Hendy OH 16:15.00
81 Field Rickards OW 16:19.00
83 Wynne Dunne OX 16:19.00 Female
84 Tony Correll OH 16:21.00
85 Eliza Holt OG 16:23.00 Female
86 Andrew Rolland OW 16:25.00
87 Wenona Reimers OW 16:41.00 Female
88 Melissa Bickford OW 16:42.00 Female
89 Shauna Donnelly OW 16:45.00 Female
90 Andrew Glover OX 16:47.00
91 Len Murray OH 17:13.00
92 Penny Gamble OC 17:15.00 Female
93 Julia Holmes OS 17:20.00 Female
94 Dympna Cullen OX 17:27.00 Female
94 Des Cullen OX 17:28.00
96 Kylie VanLangenberg OW 17:28.00 Female
97 C O’Shaughnessy SK 17:30.00
98 Lachlan MacNaughton OW 17:34.00
99 Paul Meredith OB 17:43.00
100 Tony Oakley OW 17:45.00
101 Rose Iser OG 17:56.00 Female
102 David Rush OX 17:59.00
103 Danielle McNamara OG 18:02.00 Female
104 Jodie Lennox OX 18:04.00 Female
105 Jason Lewis OG 18:20.00
106 Samantha George OG 18:40.00 Female
107 Michelle Caldecott OX 18:45.00 Female
108 J Hauerman SK 19:08.00
109 Hayley Trumble OC 19:11.00 Female
110 Belinda Meredith OB 19:17.00 Female
111 Louise Olayos OW 19:52.00 Female
112 Glenn Tait OG 20:13.00
113 Bryalee Clarke OG 20:26.00 Female
114 Alice Sephton OW 20:31.00 Female
115 Kylie Langworthy OG 20:35.00 Female
116 Rob Wilson OS 20:50.00
117 T O’Loughlin SK 21:37.00
118 Julie Harrup OB 22:59.00 Female
119 Charlotte Tait OG 24:21.00 Female

Team

Open APSOC
1 OH 1 Matt MacDonald 11.46
Dean King 12.05
David McCormack 13.02
Brett Urwin 12.26 49.19
2 OX 1 Campbell Elliot 13.26
Mark Lennox 13.01
Peter Curtis 13.10
Sean Olsen 13.14 52.51
3 OH 2 Justin Welsh 13.52
Douglas Lee 14.07
Justin Wilson 12.21
Alex Randall 12.44 53.04
4 OG 1 Andrew Carey 12.48
Michael Goode 13.21
Sean Moran 13.55
Angus Webb 13.12 53.16
5 SK 1 Brosie McCann 13.12
Sam Bach 13.43
Aaron Crookes 13.27
Paul Allsopp 14.12 54.34
6 SK 2 Patrick Clohessy 12.45
Matthew Scally 14.09
Gerry Sofianos 13.55
C O’Shaghnessy 17.30 58.19
7 OW 1 Jeff Coster 15.08
Ian Gilbert 13.28
Stuart Cox 14.38
Field Richards 16.19 59.33
8 SK 3 Andrew Hart 15.33
Luke Travers 15.12
G Beggy 14.12
Simon Lewin 15.58 60.55
9 OG 2 Cameron Smith 15.08
Neil Hanlon 14.44
Aaron Keefe 14.26
Anthony Goode 16.14 61.04
10 OS 1 Mark Purvis 14.23
David Lightfoot 12.25
Peter Iser 14.24
Rob Wilson 20.50 62.02
11 OG 3 Darren Rohkar 15.05
Jeff Steven 16.10
Ramsay Smith 15.50
Alister Taylor 15.29 62.34
12 OH 3 Ross Hendy 16.15
Len Murray 17.13
Scott Peacock 12.46
Tony Correll 16.21 62.35
13 OX 2 David Rush 17.59
George Elhage 14.33
Chris Worsnop 15.40
Michael Rush 14.40 62.52
14 OX 3 Wynne Dunn 16.19
Jodie Lennox 18.04
Julian Marsh 13.39
Andrew Glover 16.47 64.49
15 SK 4 J Hauerman 19.08
T O’Loughlin 21.37
Peter Pang 14.19
Matthew McKenzie 15.00 71.04
16 OB 1 Julie Harrup 22.59
Belinda Meredith 19.17
Paul Meredith 17.43
Andrew Down 15.02 75.31
17 OG/OH Glenn Tait 20.13
Jason Lewis 18.20
Charlotte Tait 24.21
David Metherall 15.34 78.28
x OX 4 Dympna Cullen 17.27
Michelle Caldecott 18.45
Des Cullen 17.28 DNF
x OW 2 Louise Olayos 19.52
Emma Carney** 13.38
Tony Oakley 17.45 DNF
x OS 2 Jon Holmes 15.14
Julia Holmes 17.20 DNF
Women
1 OW 1 Emma Carney 13.10
Anna Worland 14.43
Jane Carney 15.00
Lisa Nelson 14.26 57.19
2 OW 2 Dianne Astwood 16.12
Julie-Ann Davies 15.45
Louise Oakley 15.28
Wenona Reimers 16.41 64.09
3 OG 1 Karensa Menzies 14.49
Belinda Bradberry 15.49
Eliza Holt 16.23
Rose Iser 17.56 64.57
4 OC 1 Marion Gamble 15.05
Penny Gamble 17.15
Hayley Trumble 19.11
Felicity Gamble 15.19 66.50
5 OG 2 Samantha George 18.40
Kylie Langworthy 20.35
Bryalee Clarke 20.26
Danielle McNamara 18.02 77.43
Open Schools
1 SC Andrew Barker 12.44
T Smith 14.06
Hugh Gundloch 13.26
Nick Miller 12.07 52.23
2 XC M Rowse 12.35
T Corrigan 14.06
M Hall 14.07
M McVeigh 13.55 54.43
3 HC M Reddie 12.16
M Blandy 15.17
A Stevenson 14.38
J Burgess 12.53 55.04
4 Carey L Lyon 13.19
J Pouparn 13.19
E Creese 14.42
L Vipond 13.45 55.05
5 MGS C Gronow 13.52
A Voyage 13.46
A Gillard 13.50
A Burton 13.54 55.22
6 WC Alan Cragie 12.40
Lachlan Apinall 13.06
Drew Heard 15.19
W McCallum 14.31 55.37
7 CG S Marirage 13.33
P Fox 15.47
T Banders 13.08
? ? 13.50 56.02
8 SKC A Parslow 13.18
Eddie Bryant 14.13
Hugh Bryant 14.25
S Wallace 14.12 56.08
9 GGS N Cacuick 14.02
W Hanigan 16.17
G Cairns 14.34
J Cacuick 13.10 58.03

Challenge relay scores

School APSOC Total
HC/OH 9 12 21
XC/OX 10 10 20
SC/OS 12 6 18
SKC/SK 7 8 15
WC/OW 8 7 15
GC/OG 9 9
BGS/OB 5 5

Fastest times

Category Name Club/School Time
Open APSOC Matt Mcdonald OH 11.46
Dean King OH 12.05
Justin Wilson OH 12.21
Open School Nick Miller SC 12.07
M Reddie HC 12.16
M Rowse XC 12.35
Open APSOC Women Emma Carney OW 13.1
Lisa Nelson OW 14.26
Anna Worland OW 14.43
Open School Girls A Schofield 14.26
S Lofts 15.02
K Heatherington 15.35
U16 Boys A Birch 12.54
U15 Boys M Costello WC 13.55
U15 Girls M Bickford 16.42
H Ros 16.05