APSOC/APS Challenge 2003

May 3, 2003

Scratch

1 Andrew Leach OH APSOC 12.15
2 David McNeill XC Open Boys 12.22
3 Mark Lennox OX APSOC 12.29
4 Sean Olsen OX APSOC 12.50
5 James McEniry OH APSOC 12.54
6 Edward Bryant SKC Open Boys 13.03
7 Luke Stokes SC Open Boys 13.03
8 ? Hamer Carey U16 Boys 13.05
9 Kevin Craigie WC Open Boys 13.14
10 Baden Holt GG APSOC 13.26
11 Nick Conellan XC Open Boys 13.26
12 Xavier Chapman SKC Open Boys 13.28
13 Will Clarke MGS Open Boys 13.35
14 James Rouse XC Open Boys 13.37
15 Jack Heeley OH APSOC 13.43
16 Peter Curtis OX APSOC 13.44
17 Hugh Gundlach OS APSOC 13.45
18 Darcy Long SC U16 Boys 13.50
19 Graham Craigie WC Open Boys 13.58
20 Dom O’Dwyer MGS Open Boys 13.59
21 Vaughn Hover SKC Open Boys 14.07
22 ? Rhodes SKC U16 Boys 14.01
23 ? Shearman SKC U16 Boys 14.02
24 Chris Perry WC Open Boys 14.05
25 Seb Robinson MGS Open Boys 14.02
26 Lisa Nelson OW APSOC 14.07
27 Robert Neylon SK APSOC 14.07
28 Tim Baxter WC Open Boys 14.11
29 Isabella DeCastella OX APSOC 14.11
30 Gary Milburn BGS Open Boys 14.17
31 James Mayer SC Open Boys 14.18
32 Hugh Peters SC Open Boys 14.18
33 Chris Allen HC Open Boys 14.19
34 Greg Hocking OW APSOC 14.19
35 ? Cane SKC U16 Boys 14.25
36 Ben Hilton XC Open Boys 14.26
37 Andrew Rolland WC Open Boys 14.28
38 Michael Milburn BGS Open Boys 14.28
39 Leon Macdonald HC Open Boys 14.28
40 Anna Worland OW APSOC 14.28
41 ? Butson Carey U16 Boys 14.29
42 Charlie Emmett SC Open Boys 14.30
43 ? Starik XC U16 Boys 14.31
44 Hish Ibrahim GGS Open Boys 14.31
45 Mitch Gibney BGS Open Boys 14.34
46 James Pettigrew SKC Open Boys 14.35
47 Campbell Elliott OX APSOC 14.35
48 Cameron Jeremiah OG APSOC 14.37
49 Ben Jasper SC Open Boys 14.38
50 Angus Webb OG APSOC 14.38
51 ? Robertson SKC U16 Boys 14.39
52 Dino Imbriano SK APSOC 14.39
53 Stewart Morrison SC Open Boys 14.42
54 Jeremy Woods HC Open Boys 14.43
55 Edward Stevens XC Open Boys 14.45
56 Ben Beenie SC Open Boys 14.47
57 Dennis Cairney SKC Open Boys 14.47
58 Nick Cavcvick GGS Open Boys 14.49
59 Peter Pang OC APSOC 14.49
60 Liam Donnelly HC Open Boys 14.50
61 Angela Lee OX APSOC 14.50
62 Warrick Cam MGS Open Boys 14.54
63 ? Siklic SKC U16 Boys 15.04
64 Anthony Murdoch WC Open Boys 15.05
65 Christopher Hamilton SC Open Boys 15.08
66 Andrew Copeland WC U16 Boys 15.13
67 Alice Schofield WC Open Girls 15.17
68 Gavin Dober OG APSOC 15.17
69 ? Rowe XC U16 Boys 15.18
70 Amanda Paulin Carey U15 Girls 15.19
71 Bronwyn Pitt Carey Open Girls 15.19
72 James La Salle Carey Open Boys 15.19
73 Michael Gate Carey Open Boys 15.25
74 Julie-Ann Davies OW APSOC 15.26
75 Sam Daish MGS Open Boys 15.28
76 George Wilson GG APSOC 15.28
77 ? Puzka XC U16 Boys 15.36
78 Felicity Gamble OC APSOC 15.36
79 Eliza Holt GG APSOC 15.39
80 ? Butler XC U16 Boys 15.39
81 ? Walpole Carey U16 Boys 15.40
82 Xavier Gasparini SKC Open Boys 15.40
83 John Fitzgerald XC Open Boys 15.41
84 Andrew Cowley GG APSOC 14.41
85 Linton Nash XC Open Boys 15.42
86 Nick O’Neill SK APSOC 15.42
87 Tom Gray OS APSOC 15.43
88 Chris Worsnop OX APSOC 15.44
89 Jeremy Cass OX APSOC 15.47
90 ? Mills XC U16 Boys 15.47
91 ? Garratt MGS U16 Boys 15.47
92 Marienne Hibbert OW APSOC 15.47
93 Chris Hardisty SKC Open Boys 15.50
94 Matt Brooks GG APSOC 15.51
95 Yem-Sen Lee SKC Open Boys 15.51
96 Jesse Band-Conrick WC U14 Boys 15.54
97 Michael Opie OW APSOC 15.54
98 Patric Blain MSG Open Boys 15.56
99 Jeff Coster OW APSOC 15.56
100 James Brennan-Chang Carey Open Boys 15.57
101 ? murphy SKC U16 Boys 16.04
102 Mike Dentry HC Open Boys 16.04
103 John Lewis SK APSOC 16.04
104 Neville Wu SC Open Boys 16.05
105 Anthony Crawford SKC U14 Boys 16.06
106 Andrew Terry Carey Open Boys 16.07
107 Arron Brown SC Open Boys 16.08
108 Ned McLeod BGS Open Boys 16.09
109 Lachlan Stewart WC Open Boys 16.10
110 Bronte Holt GG APSOC 16.10
111 Cam Systermans GGS Open Boys 16.11
112 Hugh Cohen WC Open Boys 16.13
113 ? Leach SKC U16 Boys 16.16
114 Emma Steer OC APSOC 16.18
115 ? Wells WC U16 Boys 16.18
116 Graham Prossor OB APSOC 16.22
117 Chris Munn Carey Open Boys 16.26
118 ? Grant SKC U16 Boys 16.27
119 ? Brown MGS U16 Boys 16.28
120 ? Sern-Wei Yeoh MGS Open Boys 16.29
121 Kevin De Almedida BGS Open Boys 16.30
122 ? Gianfreda MGS U16 Boys 16.30
123 Nick Oriander SKC U14 Boys 16.31
124 Jack Macfadyen SC Open Boys 16.34
125 Dean Gibbs WC Open Boys 16.37
126 Pat Armstrong HC Open Boys 16.37
127 Hugh Forrest XC Open Boys 16.38
128 Brendan Maher XC Open Boys 16.38
129 Josheph Clifford XC Open Boys 16.42
130 Scott Dawson WC Open Boys 16.43
131 Ahauna Donnelly WC Open Girls 16.45
132 Daniel Bayliss SKC Open Boys 16.46
133 Ronel Caldwell SKC Open Boys 16.49
134 Jamie Hirodo XC Open Boys 16.50
135 Nick Tracey SKC Open Boys 16.54
136 ? Knight WC U16 Boys 16.54
137 Emily Paulin INV U15 Girls 16.58
138 Anne Ziogos OW APSOC 16.58
139 Rohani Hasan OG APSOC 16.59
140 Hillary Sturten HC Open Boys 17.00
141 ? Cudlipp SKC U16 Boys 17.03
142 Neil Forrest XC U14 Boys 17.04
143 Patrick Macaleavey SKC Open Boys 17.08
144 Craig Dally OC APSOC 17.05
145 Graeme King Carey Open Boys 17.11
146 Nathan Brooks BGS Open Boys 17.12
147 Charles Dristol XC Open Boys 17.13
148 Simon Newton WC U14 Boys 17.13
149 Emily Chauvel GGS Open Girls 17.13
150 Alexis Crane GGS Open Girls 17.15
151 Annabel Holt GGS Open Girls 17.16
152 Emily Wilkinson OC APSOC 17.16
153 Kristen LaSalle OC APSOC 17.08
154 Julian Murphy XC U14 Boys 17.20
155 Tony Correll OH APSOC 17.21
156 Benedict Burgess XC U14 Boys 17.27
157 Peter Dodgshun OS APSOC 17.27
158 Melissa Bickford WC Open Girls 17.30
159 Oliver Cox BGS Open Boys 17.31
160 ? Fitt XC U16 Boys 17.32
161 Jacqui Gole WC Open Girls 17.32
162 Belinda Meredith OB APSOC 17.32
163 David Piyp SKC Open Boys 17.39
164 Rob Blair OW APSOC 17.39
165 Callum Hilton XC U14 Boys 17.43
166 Anthony Walsh OX APSOC 17.43
167 ? Young SKC U16 Boys 17.46
168 Ali Wills GG APSOC 17.47
169 Melissa Hendy OB APSOC 17.47
170 L. Thompson WC Open Boys 17.56
171 Sam Morrissy XC U14 Boys 17.57
172 Roger Jeffrey OC APSOC 17.57
173 Peter Kehoe SK APSOC 18.03
174 Kim Thomson OW APSOC 18.07
175 Brett Anderson BGS Open Boys 18.09
176 William Vigors SC U14 Boys 18.10
177 Chris Lee SKC U14 Boys 18.13
178 Alexander Guy MGS Open Boys 18.23
179 Chris Squires GGS Open Boys 18.31
180 Pixie Ingram Carey U15 Girls 18.32
181 Matt Donelly XC U14 Boys 18.34
182 Will Lester SC U14 Boys 18.36
183 ? Herring SKC U16 Boys 18.47
184 Damon Carli BGS Open Boys 18.48
185 Caitlin Beamish WC U15 Girls 18.49
186 Chris Dent CAREY Open Boys 19.05
187 Joseph Gill SKC U14 Boys 18.58
188 Alexander Wilson MSG Open Boys 19.15
189 Kate Spiller GG APSOC 19.05
190 Andrew Roosen MSG Open Boys 19.20
191 James Black WC Open Boys 19.20
192 Mathew Chin MGS Open Boys 19.21
193 James Foo MGS Open Boys 19.22
194 Clem Walker GGS Open Girls 19.26
195 Chris Perry GG APSOC 19.26
196 Andrew Leigh SKC U14 Boys 19.31
197 Mel Jordan GGS Open Girls 19.38
198 Elly Gilbert GGS Open Girls 19.46
199 Hamish Mitchell SKC U14 Boys 19.47
200 Maddie Coates WC U15 Girls 19.57
201 Eliza Chancellor WC U15 Girls 19.58
202 Olivia Finlayson Carey Open Girls 20.02
203 Yvette Marmur Carey Open Girls 20.05
204 Alex Philips MGS Open Boys 20.07
205 Tim Dobson SKC U14 Boys 20.09
206 Janey Gwyther GG APSOC 20.09
207 Sarah Clement Carey Open Girls 20.21
208 ? Wilcox SC U16 Boys 20.22
209 ? Benke SKC U16 Boys 20.31
210 Rocio Ujihara WC Open Girls 20.33
211 Helena Murray OH APSOC 20.33
212 Len Murray OH APSOC 20.34
214 ? Holburn BGS U16 Boys 20.39
215 Ceda Verbakel WC Open Girls 20.42
216 ? Elliott SKC U16 Boys 21.03
217 Justin Cerabona XC U14 Boys 21.04
218 Paul Meredith OB APSOC 21.12
219 Arthur Lieu SKC U14 Boys 21.12
220 Alex Stewert SKC U14 Boys 21.37
221 Michael Lewis SKC U14 Boys 21.39
222 Eleanor Bignell WC U15 Girls 21.39
223 Annette Webb OG APSOC 21.43
223 Cameron Bryce SKC U14 Boys 21.43
224 Kerri Hart SK APSOC 21.47
225 Andrew Aitken OS APSOC 21.49
226 Casey McNeice SC U14 Boys 21.52
227 Fran O’Neill SK APSOC 21.52
228 Robert Sloane XC U14 Boys 22.03
229 Steven Tucker XC U14 Boys 22.03
230 Anthony Stubbs WC U14 Boys 22.10
231 Richard Abicair Carey U14 Boys 22.19
232 Tristan Cordery BGS Open Boys 22.19
233 Clare Lemke Carey U15 Girls 22.20
234 Emma Peel WC U15 Girls 22.21
235 Meghan Downey Carey U15 Girls 22.21
236 Andrew Legg MGS Open Boys 22.23
237 Chris Schorsde MGS Open Boys 22.25
238 Audrey Yeo WC Open Girls 22.56
239 Jessica Turnbull WC U15 Girls 23.00
240 Justin Carroll SKC U14 Boys 23.00
241 Joy Charassvichakch GGS Open Girls 23.18
242 Iny Ito GGS Open Girls 23.18
243 Erin Fitzpatrick WC Open Girls 24.23
244 Robert Crigan SKC U14 Boys 24.58
245 Annemarie Fawkner SK APSOC 24.58
246 ? Ripper SKC U16 Boys 25.16
247 Wei Szi Tan GGS Open Girls 25.20
248 Will Withers XC U14 Boys 25.26
249 Chris Nunez SKC U14 Boys 25.30
250 Jonathan Lee SC U14 Boys 26.38
251 Julie Harrup OB APSOC 26.38
Also participated:
M Kennedy WC Open Boys
Richard Sloane XC Open Boys
Althee Hartley GGS Open Girls
? Kostoe Carey U16 Boys
Tina Lim WC U15 Girls

Club-School combined teams

1 Old Xavierians 70
Xavier College 61 131
2 St Kevin’s 269
St Kevin’s College 83 352
3 Old Haileybury 176
Haileybury College 187
4 Old Wesley 394
Wesley College 79 363
5 Old Scotch 486
Scotch College 111 597
6 Old Geelong Grammar 259
Geelong Grammar 393 652
Women
1 Old Wesley 232
Wesley College 516 748
2 Old Carey 444
Carey 683 127
3 Old Geelong Grammar 547
Geelong Grammar 644 1191