Brighton-by-the-sea 1999

April 17, 1999

Scratch

1 Justin Wilson OH 29:09.28
2 Andrew Cole OX 29:25.43
3 Andrew Scott OH 29:41.48
4 John Halliday OS 29:54.93
5 Peter Simm OS 30:09.91
6 David Lightfoot OS 30:19.07
7 James Atkinson OS 30:46.24
8 Andrew Edwards OC 30:59.28
9 Alex Randall OH 31:25.52
10 Rory Walsh OG 31:30.47
11 Martin Spierings SK 31:49.34
12 Nicholas Luxton OC 31:54.03
13 Brett Urwin OH 31:55.61
14 Robert Schwerkolt OS 31:58.49
15 Kevin McCarthy OH 32:07.80
16 Scott Peacock OH 32:13.54
17 Martin Duffy OH 32:15.86
18 Chris Stewart OS 32:59.53
19 Thomas Sutherland OS 33:07.26
20 Robert Muir OH 33:12.12
21 Michael Goode OG 33:20.75
22 Ewen Wilson OS 33:22.89
23 Angus Webb OG 33:32.85
24 Ryf Quail OG 33:33.74
25 Nick Bowden OX 33:58.65
26 Ian Gilbert OW 33:59.59
27 Craig Couper OH 34:29.10
28 Natalie Kelly OH 34:31.20 Female
29 Rodney Austin OS 34:34.20
30 Jon Scheele SK 34:53.49
31 Matthew Maasdijk OX 34:58.53
32 Andrew Down OB 35:07.71
33 Dominic Dunn SK 35:09.97
34 Douglas Lee OH 35:20.74
35 Chris Linden OH 35:38.21
36 Anna Thompson OW 35:39.34 Female
37 Sarah Johnston OH 35:41.26 Female
38 David Cummins OX 35:47.75
39 Angela Lee OX 36:01.02 Female
40 Peter Pang OC 36:07.74
41 Paul Hope SK 36:16.46
42 Jonothan Tyler OH 36:28.41
43 Kim Wilson OH 36:44.12 Female
44 Paul Budge OH 37:03.99
45 Louise Oakley OW 37:38.95 Female
46 Andrew Glover OX 37:42.02
47 Patrick Nolan OX 37:46.13
48 Chris Worsnop OX 37:47.69
49 Alison Couper OH 37:50.56 Female
50 Campbell Elliot OX 38:00.59
51 Paul Allsopp SK 38:17.45
52 William Olayos OW 38:25.01
53 Rob Catherall OS 38:25.12
54 James Cornwell SK 38:54.29
55 Chris Manzie OG 39:12.11
56 Jon Holmes OS 39:21.64
57 Mark Padgham OG 39:25.29
58 Peter Stap OB 39:30.42
59 Kathy Smith SK 39:35.88 Female
60 Peter Couper OH 39:55.05
61 Jason Lewis OG 40:43.65
62 Richard Lauder OH 41:05.43
63 Angela Cash OH 41:24.58 Female
64 Veronica Ginnane OH 41:30.31 Female
65 Gerry Voukelatos OS 41:32.97
66 Hamish Clark OB 41:34.28
67 Peter Dodgshun OS 41:53.55
68 Wenona Nettlebeck OW 41:59.21 Female
69 Aaron Wileman OG 42:07.52
70 Alan Rowe OC 42:15.03
71 Field Rickards OW 42:18.58
72 Jeffrey Coster OW 42:26.12
73 Lyn Jamieson OS 42:34.23 Female
74 Juanita Kidd OW 42:38.16 Female
75 Len Murray OH 42:43.62
76 David Metherall OH 42:54.83
77 Ashley Peacock OH 42:56.21
78 Chloe Cornwell SK 43:08.14 Female
79 Tom Gray OS 43:26.97
80 Peter LeGet OW 43:29.52
81 Rachel King OW 43:30.70 Female
82 Ottman Webber OB 43:35.00
83 Katherine Evans OG 43:54.00 Female
84 Lisa Lightfoot OS 44:23.03 Female
85 Janet Holmes OS 44:29.03 Female
86 Jessica Lees OW 44:31.91 Female
87 Luke Travers SK 44:53.70
88 Julia Holmes OS 44:58.07 Female
89 Maurie Lynch SK 46:25.97
90 Lisa McCarthy OH 46:42.12 Female
91 Paul Meredith OB 47:10.23
92 Jacinda Stork OG 48:07.83 Female
93 Frank Devlin SK 49:05.56
94 Angela Child OB 49:09.81 Female
95 Tanja Down OB 49:35.93 Female
96 Candice Cook OH 50:13.87 Female
97 Lauren Catherall OS 51:55.86 Female
98 Peter Hardham OW 52:02.85
99 Susie Pringle OS 52:27.68 Female
100 Simone Spencer OG 57:35.53 Female
101 Kevin Allchin OW 57:28.22
102 Gerry Burke OX 62:54.53
103 Moragh Tyler OH 62:12.41 Female

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
x Ottman Webber IB 51:25.00 7:50 43:35.00
x Katherine Evans IG 51:44.00 7:50 43:54.00 Female
1 Ryf Quail OG 53:43.74 20:10 33:33.74
2 Peter Couper OH 53:55.05 14:00 39:55.05
3 Kevin McCarthy OH 53:57.80 21:50 32:07.80
4 Justin Wilson OH 53:59.28 24:50 29:09.28
5 Chris Worsnop OX 54:07.69 16:20 37:47.69
6 Martin Spierings SK 54:09.34 22:20 31:49.34
7 Andrew Scott OH 54:11.48 24:30 29:41.48
8 Louise Oakley OW 54:18.95 16:40 37:38.95 Female
9 Andrew Edwards OC 54:19.28 23:20 30:59.28
10 Len Murray OH 54:23.62 11:40 42:43.62
11 Andrew Cole OX 54:25.43 25:00 29:25.43
12 Natalie Kelly OH 54:31.20 20:00 34:31.20 Female
13 Martin Duffy OH 54:35.86 22:20 32:15.86
14 Peter Stap OB 54:40.42 15:10 39:30.42
15 Peter Dodgshun OS 54:43.55 12:50 41:53.55
16 John Halliday OS 54:44.93 24:50 29:54.93
17 Veronica Ginnane OH 54:50.31 13:20 41:30.31 Female
18 Paul Allsopp SK 54:57.45 16:40 38:17.45
19 Michael Goode OG 55:00.75 21:40 33:20.75
20 Robert Muir OH 55:02.12 21:50 33:12.12
21 Jon Scheele SK 55:03.49 20:10 34:53.49
22 James Atkinson OS 55:06.24 24:20 30:46.24
23 Paul Hope SK 55:06.46 18:50 36:16.46
24 Robert Schwerkolt OS 55:08.49 23:10 31:58.49
25 Ian Gilbert OW 55:09.59 21:10 33:59.59
26 Rory Walsh OG 55:10.47 23:40 31:30.47
27 Douglas Lee OH 55:10.74 19:50 35:20.74
28 Lisa McCarthy OH 55:12.12 8:30 46:42.12 Female
29 Scott Peacock OH 55:13.54 23:00 32:13.54
x Candice Cook IH 55:13.87 5:00 50:13.87 Female
30 Jeffrey Coster OW 55:16.12 12:50 42:26.12
31 Jacinda Stork OG 55:17.83 7:10 48:07.83 Female
32 Chris Manzie OG 55:22.11 16:10 39:12.11
33 Jason Lewis OG 55:23.65 14:40 40:43.65
34 Nicholas Luxton OC 55:24.03 23:30 31:54.03
35 Angela Cash OH 55:24.58 14:00 41:24.58 Female
x Alex Randall IH 55:25.52 24:00 31:25.52
36 Chris Linden OH 55:28.21 19:50 35:38.21
37 Janet Holmes OS 55:29.03 11:00 44:29.03 Female
38 Chris Stewart OS 55:29.53 22:30 32:59.53
39 Rodney Austin OS 55:34.20 21:00 34:34.20
40 Andrew Down OB 55:37.71 20:30 35:07.71
41 Peter LeGet OW 55:39.52 12:10 43:29.52
42 Peter Simm OS 55:39.91 25:30 30:09.91
43 Alison Couper OH 55:50.56 18:00 37:50.56 Female
44 William Olayos OW 55:55.01 17:30 38:25.01
45 Chloe Cornwell SK 55:58.14 12:50 43:08.14 Female
x Matthew Maasdijk IX 55:58.53 21:00 34:58.53
46 James Cornwell SK 56:04.29 17:10 38:54.29
47 Brett Urwin OH 56:05.61 24:10 31:55.61
48 Thomas Sutherland OS 56:07.26 23:00 33:07.26
49 Paul Meredith OB 56:10.23 9:00 47:10.23
50 Jonothan Tyler OH 56:18.41 19:50 36:28.41
51 David Lightfoot OS 56:19.07 26:00 30:19.07
x Anna Thompson IW 56:19.34 20:40 35:39.34 Female
52 Lyn Jamieson OS 56:24.23 13:50 42:34.23 Female
53 David Cummins OX 56:27.75 20:40 35:47.75
54 Sarah Johnston OH 56:31.26 20:50 35:41.26 Female
55 Gerry Voukelatos OS 56:32.97 15:00 41:32.97
56 Kim Wilson OH 56:34.12 19:50 36:44.12 Female
57 Tanja Down OB 56:35.93 7:00 49:35.93 Female
58 Angus Webb OG 56:42.85 23:10 33:32.85
59 Peter Pang OC 56:47.74 20:40 36:07.74
60 Julia Holmes OS 56:48.07 11:50 44:58.07 Female
61 Jon Holmes OS 56:51.64 17:30 39:21.64
62 Andrew Glover OX 57:02.02 19:20 37:42.02
63 Richard Lauder OH 57:05.43 16:00 41:05.43
64 Susie Pringle OS 57:07.68 4:40 52:27.68 Female
65 Campbell Elliot OX 57:10.59 19:10 38:00.59
66 Jessica Lees OW 57:11.91 12:40 44:31.91 Female
67 Maurie Lynch SK 57:15.97 10:50 46:25.97
68 Craig Couper OH 57:19.10 22:50 34:29.10
69 Ewen Wilson OS 57:22.89 24:00 33:22.89
70 Alan Rowe OC 57:25.03 15:10 42:15.03
71 Kevin Allchin OW 57:28.22 3:50 53:38.22
72 Angela Child OB 57:29.81 8:20 49:09.81 Female
73 Angela Lee OX 57:31.02 21:30 36:01.02 Female
74 Paul Budge OH 57:33.99 20:30 37:03.99
75 Simone Spencer OG 57:35.53 5:00 52:35.53 Female
76 Patrick Nolan OX 57:36.13 19:50 37:46.13
77 Dominic Dunn SK 57:39.97 22:30 35:09.97
78 Nick Bowden OX 57:48.65 23:50 33:58.65
79 Juanita Kidd OW 57:58.16 15:20 42:38.16 Female
80 Mark Padgham OG 58:25.29 19:00 39:25.29
81 Frank Devlin SK 58:25.56 9:20 49:05.56
82 Field Rickards OW 58:48.58 16:30 42:18.58
83 Kathy Smith SK 58:55.88 19:20 39:35.88 Female
84 Ashley Peacock OH 58:56.21 16:00 42:56.21
85 Hamish Clark OB 59:14.28 17:40 41:34.28
86 Peter Hardham OW 59:22.85 7:20 52:02.85
87 Tom Gray OS 59:26.97 16:00 43:26.97
88 Aaron Wileman OG 59:37.52 17:30 42:07.52
89 Rachel King OW 59:40.70 16:10 43:30.70 Female
x Lauren Catherall IS 59:45.86 7:50 51:55.86 Female
90 Luke Travers SK 60:33.70 15:40 44:53.70
91 Rob Catherall OS 61:15.12 22:50 38:25.12
92 David Metherall OH 61:54.83 19:00 42:54.83
93 Moragh Tyler OH 62:12.41 0:00 62:12.41 Female
94 Wenona Nettlebeck OW 62:39.21 20:40 41:59.21 Female
95 Gerry Burke OX 62:54.53 1:10 61:44.53
96 Lisa Lightfoot OS 63:53.03 19:30 44:23.03 Female

Team

1 OH1 16 Peter Couper 53:55.05
Kevin McCarthy 53:57.80
Justin Wilson 53:59.28
Andrew Scott 54:11.48
2 OH2 52 Len Murray 54:23.62
Natalie Kelly 54:31.20
Martin Duffy 54:35.86
Veronica Ginnane 54:50.31
3 SK1 68 Martin Spierings 54:09.34
Paul Allsopp 54:57.45
Jon Scheele 55:03.49
Paul Hope 55:06.46
4 OG1 77 Ryf Quail 53:43.74
Michael Goode 55:00.75
Rory Walsh 55:10.47
Jacinda Stork 55:17.83
5 OS1 77 Peter Dodgshun 54:43.55
John Halliday 54:44.93
James Atkinson 55:06.24
Robert Schwerkolt 55:08.49
6 OW1 104 Louise Oakley 54:18.95
Ian Gilbert 55:09.59
Jeffrey Coster 55:16.12
Peter LeGet 55:39.52
7 OH3 104 Robert Muir 55:02.12
Douglas Lee 55:10.74
Lisa McCarthy 55:12.12
Scott Peacock 55:13.54
8 OX1 131 Chris Worsnop 54:07.69
Andrew Cole 54:25.43
David Cummins 56:27.75
Andrew Glover 57:02.02
9 OS2 156 Janet Holmes 55:29.03
Chris Stewart 55:29.53
Rodney Austin 55:34.20
Peter Simm 55:39.91
10 OB1 160 Peter Stap 54:40.42
Andrew Down 55:37.71
Paul Meredith 56:10.23
Tanja Down 56:35.93
11 OH4 161 Angela Cash 55:24.58
Chris Linden 55:28.21
Alison Couper 55:50.56
Brett Urwin 56:05.61
12 OC1 172 Andrew Edwards 54:19.28
Nicholas Luxton 55:24.03
Peter Pang 56:47.74
Alan Rowe 57:25.03
13 OG2 198 Chris Manzie 55:22.11
Jason Lewis 55:23.65
Angus Webb 56:42.85
Simone Spencer 57:35.53
14 OS3 206 Thomas Sutherland 56:07.26
David Lightfoot 56:19.07
Lyn Jamieson 56:24.23
Gerry Voukelatos 56:32.97
15 OH5 223 Jonothan Tyler 56:18.41
Sarah Johnston 56:31.26
Kim Wilson 56:34.12
Richard Lauder 57:05.43
16 SK2 235 Chloe Cornwell 55:58.14
James Cornwell 56:04.29
Maurie Lynch 57:15.97
Dominic Dunn 57:39.97
17 OS4 254 Julia Holmes 56:48.07
Jon Holmes 56:51.64
Susie Pringle 57:07.68
Ewen Wilson 57:22.89
18 OW2 260 William Olayos 55:55.01
Jessica Lees 57:11.91
Kevin Allchin 57:28.22
Juanita Kidd 57:58.16
19 OX2 292 Campbell Elliot 57:10.59
Angela Lee 57:31.02
Patrick Nolan 57:36.13
Nick Bowden 57:48.65
20 OH6 318 Craig Couper 57:19.10
Paul Budge 57:33.99
Ashley Peacock 58:56.21
David Metherall 61:54.83
21 OW3 351 Field Rickards 58:48.58
Peter Hardham 59:22.85
Rachel King 59:40.70
Wenona Nettlebeck 62:39.21
DNF SK3 254 Frank Devlin 58:25.56
Kathy Smith 58:55.88
Luke Travers 60:33.70
DNF OS5 274 Tom Gray 59:26.97
Rob Catherall 61:15.12
Lisa Lightfoot 63:53.03
DNF OB2 157 Angela Child 57:29.81
Hamish Clark 59:14.28
DNF OG3 168 Mark Padgham 58:25.29
Aaron Wileman 59:37.52
DNF OH7 93 Moragh Tyler 62:12.41
DNF OX3 95 Gerry Burke 62:54.53