Brighton-by-the-sea 2000

August 12, 2000

Scratch

1 Paul Wilson OS 28:41.63
2 Greg Lyons OS 28:43.17
3 Justin Wilson OH 29:43.94
4 Andrew Scott OH 30:30.40
5 Peter Simm OS 30:31.29
6 Rory Walsh OG 30:51.25
7 Robert Schwerkolt OS 31:03.39
8 Andrew Edwards OC 31:05.65
9 Andrew Papas OH 31:33.72
10 Nick Bowden OX 31:59.23
11 Andrew Leach OH 32:07.76
12 Matthew MacDonald OH 32:07.98
13 Dominic Dunn SK 32:22.18
14 Martin Duffy OH 32:38.17
15 Neil Lyons OH 32:39.24
16 Nicholas Bignell OH 33:09.77
17 Andrew Cole OX 33:22.84
18 Anna Thompson OW 33:25.94 Female
19 Michael Taylor OS 33:30.60
20 Thomas Sutherland OS 33:31.15
21 Scott McVilly OH 33:40.74
22 Dave Bullock OH 34:08.83
23 Angus Webb OG 34:09.31
24 Campbell Elliot OX 34:14.59
25 Kim Wilson OH 34:22.79 Female
26 Peter Pang OC 34:53.77
27 Jonothan Tyler OH 35:00.55
28 David Lightfoot OS 35:17.45
29 Luke Travers SK 35:39.88
30 Geoff Nicholson OB 36:30.61
31 Douglas Lee OH 36:32.17
32 Craig Couper OH 36:43.08
33 Jack Heeley OH 36:57.02
34 Neil Hanlon OG 37:06.34
35 Chris Manzie OG 37:09.76
36 Paul Hope SK 37:15.80
37 Chris Worsnop OX 37:18.85
38 Andrew Down OB 37:25.47
39 Stella Dohle OG 37:25.99 Female
40 Tom Yuncken OW 37:31.40
41 Michael Eury SK 38:10.97
42 Darren Rokahr OG 38:13.68
43 Mark Padgham OG 38:15.38
44 James Cornwell SK 38:41.67
45 Richard Kelleway OH 39:12.03
46 Angela Cash OH 39:31.84 Female
47 Marion Gamble OC 39:46.96 Female
48 Michael Goode OG 39:51.37
49 Jeffrey Coster OW 40:13.61
50 David Metherall OH 40:15.35
51 Peter Couper OH 40:31.81
52 Hamish Clark OB 40:33.43
53 Peter Stap OB 40:52.91
54 Keith Lodge SK 41:00.48
55 Gerry Voukelatos OS 41:01.55
56 Alison Couper OH 41:07.71 Female
57 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 41:27.17
58 Chloe Cornwell SK 41:42.73 Female
59 Peter Dodgshun OS 42:10.29
60 Tony Correll OH 42:15.27
61 Hannah Redman SK 42:55.90 Female
62 Jon Holmes OS 43:15.61
63 Andrew Glover OX 43:41.89
64 Len Murray OH 43:46.72
65 John MacMillan OX 43:57.85
66 Ashley Peacock OH 44:15.76
67 Julia Holmes OS 44:48.58 Female
68 Brett Mann OG 44:55.23
69 Jason Lewis OG 45:00.48
70 Michelle Caldecott OX 45:01.30 Female
71 Peter LeGet OW 46:01.14
72 Penny Gamble OC 46:08.06 Female
73 Danielle McNamara OG 46:43.67 Female
74 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 47:20.36
75 Ray Joy OB 47:49.13
76 Belinda Meredith OB 50:16.73 Female
77 Graham Wise OS 52:22.92
78 Peter Hardham OW 54:06.71
79 Paul Meredith OB 54:50.89
80 Colin Findlay OS 54:51.00
81 Julie Harrup OB 59:47.18 Female

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Chris Manzie OG 52:19.76 15:10 37:09.76
2 Belinda Meredith OB 52:26.73 2:10 50:16.73 Female
3 Peter Dodgshun OS 53:20.29 11:10 42:10.29
4 Matthew MacDonald OH 53:27.98 21:20 32:07.98
5 Chris Worsnop OX 53:38.85 16:20 37:18.85
6 Nick Bowden OX 53:49.23 21:50 31:59.23
7 Richard Kelleway OH 53:52.03 14:40 39:12.03
8 Mark Padgham OG 53:55.38 15:40 38:15.38
9 Peter Couper OH 54:01.81 13:30 40:31.81
10 Darren Rokahr OG 54:03.68 15:50 38:13.68
11 Andrew Edwards OC 54:05.65 23:00 31:05.65
12 Danielle McNamara OG 54:13.67 7:30 46:43.67 Female
13 John MacMillan OX 54:17.85 10:20 43:57.85
14 Nicholas Bignell OH 54:19.77 21:10 33:09.77
15 Rory Walsh OG 54:21.25 23:30 30:51.25
16 Kim Wilson OH 54:22.79 20:00 34:22.79 Female
17 Andrew Papas OH 54:23.72 22:50 31:33.72
18 Martin Duffy OH 54:28.17 21:50 32:38.17
19 Luke Travers SK 54:29.88 18:50 35:39.88
20 Dominic Dunn SK 54:32.18 22:10 32:22.18
21 Robert Schwerkolt OS 54:33.39 23:30 31:03.39
22 Justin Wilson OH 54:33.94 24:50 29:43.94
23 Jason Lewis OG 54:40.48 9:40 45:00.48
24 Paul Wilson OS 54:41.63 26:00 28:41.63
25 Chloe Cornwell SK 54:42.73 13:00 41:42.73 Female
26 Greg Lyons OS 54:43.17 26:00 28:43.17
27 Jeffrey Coster OW 54:43.61 14:30 40:13.61
28 Paul Hope SK 54:45.80 17:30 37:15.80
29 Marion Gamble OC 54:46.96 15:00 39:46.96 Female
30 Peter Pang OC 54:53.77 20:00 34:53.77
31 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 55:00.36 7:40 47:20.36
32 Tom Yuncken OW 55:01.40 17:30 37:31.40
33 Campbell Elliot OX 55:04.59 20:50 34:14.59
34 Angus Webb OG 55:09.31 21:00 34:09.31
35 Scott McVilly OH 55:10.74 21:30 33:40.74
36 Peter Simm OS 55:11.29 24:40 30:31.29
37 Angela Cash OH 55:11.84 15:40 39:31.84 Female
38 Douglas Lee OH 55:12.17 18:40 36:32.17
39 Hamish Clark OB 55:13.43 14:40 40:33.43
40 Hannah Redman SK 55:15.90 12:20 42:55.90 Female
41 Len Murray OH 55:26.72 11:40 43:46.72
42 James Cornwell SK 55:31.67 16:50 38:41.67
43 Neil Hanlon OG 55:36.34 18:30 37:06.34
44 Gerry Voukelatos OS 55:41.55 14:40 41:01.55
45 Andrew Leach OH 55:47.76 23:40 32:07.76
46 Neil Lyons OH 55:49.24 23:10 32:39.24
47 Andrew Scott OH 55:50.40 25:20 30:30.40
48 Anna Thompson OW 55:55.94 22:30 33:25.94 Female
49 Jon Holmes OS 56:05.61 12:50 43:15.61
50 Julia Holmes OS 56:08.58 11:20 44:48.58 Female
51 Jonothan Tyler OH 56:10.55 21:10 35:00.55
52 Stella Dohle OG 56:15.99 18:50 37:25.99 Female
53 Peter Stap OB 56:22.91 15:30 40:52.91
54 Tony Correll OH 56:25.27 14:10 42:15.27
55 Michael Taylor OS 56:30.60 23:00 33:30.60
56 Thomas Sutherland OS 56:31.15 23:00 33:31.15
57 Peter LeGet OW 56:51.14 10:50 46:01.14
58 Jack Heeley OH 56:57.02 20:00 36:57.02
59 Keith Lodge SK 57:00.48 16:00 41:00.48
60 Andrew Cole OX 57:02.84 23:40 33:22.84
61 Penny Gamble OC 57:18.06 11:10 46:08.06 Female
62 Dave Bullock OH 57:18.83 23:10 34:08.83
63 Michael Eury SK 57:20.97 19:10 38:10.97
64 Michelle Caldecott OX 57:21.30 12:20 45:01.30 Female
65 Andrew Down OB 57:35.47 20:10 37:25.47
66 Andrew Glover OX 58:01.89 14:20 43:41.89
67 David Metherall OH 58:05.35 17:50 40:15.35
68 Alison Couper OH 58:07.71 17:00 41:07.71 Female
69 Geoff Nicholson OB 58:30.61 22:00 36:30.61
70 Paul Meredith OB 58:30.89 3:40 54:50.89
71 Craig Couper OH 58:53.08 22:10 36:43.08
72 Ashley Peacock OH 59:15.76 15:00 44:15.76
73 Julie Harrup OB 59:47.18 0:00 59:47.18 Female
74 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 60:07.17 18:40 41:27.17
75 David Lightfoot OS 60:07.45 24:50 35:17.45
76 Ray Joy OB 60:59.13 13:10 47:49.13
77 Peter Hardham OW 61:06.71 7:00 54:06.71
78 Brett Mann OG 61:15.23 16:20 44:55.23
79 Graham Wise OS 61:22.92 9:00 52:22.92
80 Michael Goode OG 61:41.37 21:50 39:51.37
81 Colin Findlay OS 63:51.00 9:00 54:51.00

Team

1 OG 1 Chris Manzie 52:19.76 1
Mark Padgham 53:55.38 8
Darren Rokahr 54:03.68 10
Danielle McNamara 54:13.67 12 31
2 OH 1 Matthew MacDonald 53:27.98 4
Richard Kelleway 53:52.03 7
Peter Couper 54:01.81 9
Nicholas Bignell 54:19.77 14 34
3 OX 1 Chris Worsnop 53:38.85 5
Nick Bowden 53:49.23 6
John MacMillan 54:17.85 13
Anthony Biddlecombe 55:00.36 31 55
4 OH 1 Kim Wilson 54:22.79 16
Andrew Papas 54:23.72 17
Martin Duffy 54:28.17 18
Justin Wilson 54:33.94 22 73
5 OS 1 Peter Dodgshun 53:20.29 3
Robert Schwerkolt 54:33.39 21
Paul Wilson 54:41.63 24
Greg Lyons 54:43.17 26 74
6 SK 1 Luke Travers 54:29.88 19
Dominic Dunn 54:32.18 20
Chloe Cornwell 54:42.73 25
Paul Hope 54:45.80 28 92
7 OG 2 Rory Walsh 54:21.25 15
Jason Lewis 54:40.48 23
Angus Webb 55:09.31 34
Neil Hanlon 55:36.34 43 115
8 OC 1 Andrew Edwards 54:05.65 11
Marion Gamble 54:46.96 29
Peter Pang 54:53.77 30
Penny Gamble 57:18.06 61 131
9 OH 2 Scott McVilly 55:10.74 35
Angela Cash 55:11.84 37
Douglas Lee 55:12.17 38
Len Murray 55:26.72 41 151
10 OB 1 Belinda Meredith 52:26.73 2
Hamish Clark 55:13.43 39
Peter Stap 56:22.91 53
Andrew Down 57:35.47 65 159
11 OW 1 Jeffrey Coster 54:43.61 27
Tom Yuncken 55:01.40 32
Anna Thompson 55:55.94 48
Peter LeGet 56:51.14 57 164
12 OS 2 Peter Simm 55:11.29 36
Gerry Voukelatos 55:41.55 44
Jon Holmes 56:05.61 49
Julia Holmes 56:08.58 50 179
13 OH 3 Andrew Leach 55:47.76 45
Neil Lyons 55:49.24 46
Andrew Scott 55:50.40 47
Jonothan Tyler 56:10.55 51 189
14 SK 2 Hannah Redman 55:15.90 40
James Cornwell 55:31.67 42
Keith Lodge 57:00.48 59
Michael Eury 57:20.97 63 204
15 OX 2 Campbell Elliot 55:04.59 33
Andrew Cole 57:02.84 60
Michelle Caldecott 57:21.30 64
Andrew Glover 58:01.89 66 223
16 OH 4 Tony Correll 56:25.27 54
Jack Heeley 56:57.02 58
Dave Bullock 57:18.83 62
David Metherall 58:05.35 67 241
17 OS 3 Michael Taylor 56:30.60 55
Thomas Sutherland 56:31.15 56
David Lightfoot 60:07.45 75
Graham Wise 61:22.92 79 265
18 OB 2 Geoff Nicholson 58:30.61 69
Paul Meredith 58:30.89 70
Julie Harrup 59:47.18 73
Ray Joy 60:59.13 76 288
xxx OG 3 Stella Dohle 56:15.99 52
Brett Mann 61:15.23 78
Michael Goode 61:41.37 80 210
xxx OH 5 Alison Couper 58:07.71 68
Craig Couper 58:53.08 71
Ashley Peacock 59:15.76 72 211
x OX 3 Eamon O’Callaghan 60:07.17 74 74
x OW 2 Peter Hardham 61:06.71 77 77
x OS 4 Colin Findlay 63:51.00 81 81