Brighton-by-the-sea 2002

April 20, 2002

Scratch

1 Paul Wilson OS 29:17.88
2 Matthew MacDonald OH 29:35.08
3 Greg Lyons OS 29:41.17
4 Justin Wilson OH 30:19.73
5 Andrew Scott OH 30:39.40
6 Andrew Cole OX 31:06.11
7 Darren Wilson OS 31:19.19
8 John Halliday OS 31:21.60
9 Andrew Stolz OG 31:32.64
10 Peter Simm OS 31:39.73
11 Robert Schwerkolt OS 31:45.57
12 Andrew Papas OH 31:46.13
13 Eric Oxenham OS 31:46.26
14 Andrew Leach OH 32:10.34
15 Martin Duffy OH 32:37.34
16 Tony Wilson SK 33:01.52
17 Shaun Mooney SK 33:07.15
18 Angus Webb OG 33:26.55
19 Nick Bowden OX 33:52.66
20 Brett Urwin OH 34:11.95
21 Chay Granger OS 35:05.23
22 Scott Peacock OH 35:05.47
23 Paul Warren OH 35:08.66
24 Ian Gilbert OW 35:08.76
25 Nicholas Bignell OH 35:17.34
26 Justin Welsh OH 35:21.82
27 Kim Wilson OH 35:23.42 Female
28 Natalie Kelly OH 35:26.89 Female
29 Andrew Simm OS 35:37.81
30 Nathan Eddy OB 35:54.69
31 Andrew Cochrane OS 35:58.39
32 Peter Pang OC 36:24.26
33 Campbell Elliot OX 36:27.62
34 Stuart Jacobson OH 36:29.86
35 Chris Linden OH 36:56.17
36 Chris Nolan SK 37:02.91
37 George Rennie OM 37:06.32
38 Martin Noonan OX 37:13.04
39 Denis Ward OH 37:14.57
40 Michael Goode OG 37:26.10
41 Darren Rokahr OG 37:33.91
42 James Grove OG 37:46.13
43 Paul Allsopp SK 37:47.30
44 Chris Worsnop OX 37:55.98
45 Alison Couper OH 38:07.92 Female
46 Greg Hocking OW 38:12.05
47 Mark Padgham OG 38:26.45
48 Luke Nolan SK 38:29.23
49 Rodney Austin OS 38:47.57
50 Roger Saker OW 38:47.82
51 Craig Couper OH 39:04.93
52 Dave Bullock OH 39:13.97
53 Joanne Hogan OW 39:27.49 Female
54 Matt Richardson SK 39:30.49
55 Jeffrey Coster OW 39:34.05
56 Mark Purvis OS 39:37.01
57 John Sweet OX 39:38.72
58 Andrew Hart SK 39:42.65
59 Gabrielle Kopke SK 39:43.81 Female
60 Hazel Stewart OX 39:57.82 Female
61 Jane Wilson OW 40:00.32 Female
62 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 40:07.80
63 Jeremy Cass OX 40:23.91
64 Paul Hope SK 40:32.11
65 Gerry Voukelatos OS 40:41.08
66 Patrick Noonan SK 40:41.92
67 Peter Couper OH 40:49.94
68 Felicity Gamble OC 40:50.35 Female
69 Neil Hanlon OG 40:52.31
70 Tom Putt OB 41:00.34
71 Jemima Macaulay SK 41:05.96 Female
72 James Munro OS 41:07.37
73 David Metherall OH 41:09.47
74 Cameron Ziebell SK 41:20.55
75 Jeff Steven OG 41:24.34
76 Michael Opie OW 41:32.47
77 Paul Shortis OX 41:43.64
78 Marion Gamble OC 41:51.06 Female
79 Ross Tennant OW 41:54.93
80 Nick O’Neill SK 42:05.00
81 Danielle McNamara OG 42:10.58 Female
82 Doug Brown OG 42:26.21
83 Belinda Meredith OB 42:33.78 Female
84 Peter Hosking OB 42:43.97
85 Andrew Aitken OS 42:59.19
86 Ross Hendy OH 42:59.32
87 Kristen LaSalle OC 43:01.90 Female
88 Peter Dodgshun OS 43:05.82
89 Anthony Goode OG 43:08.51
90 Field Rickards OW 43:14.36
91 Aaron Wileman OG 43:17.36
92 Anthony Vardon SK 43:27.55
93 Alan Rowe OC 43:53.07
94 Mark Lewis OG 44:05.02
95 William Olayos OW 44:20.02
96 Julie-Ann Davies OW 44:49.45 Female
97 Anna Beattie SK 45:04.20 Female
98 Rohani Hasan OG 45:09.27 Female
99 Hannah Redman SK 45:27.05 Female
100 Len Murray OH 45:45.12
101 Sarah Thorburn OW 45:47.22 Female
102 Rob Cavanagh OB 45:54.70
103 Kate Rickards OW 45:57.26 Female
104 Paul Deany SK 46:06.24
105 Peter LeGet OW 46:31.18
106 Louise Oakley OW 47:00.52 Female
107 Richard Piesse OS 47:19.27
108 Melissa Hendy OB 47:32.62 Female
109 Julia Holmes OS 48:28.84 Female
110 Josie Holmes OS 48:33.94 Female
111 Emily Wilkinson OC 49:03.35 Female
112 Angus Harris OW 49:45.76
113 Louise Tilly OC 50:29.62 Female
114 Peter Kehoe SK 50:52.04
115 Tim Legge OG 51:01.56
116 Hayley trumble OC 51:10.50 Female
117 Tori Metherall OH 51:17.42 Female
118 John Lewin SK 53:19.11
119 Campbell Vandersluys OB 53:46.39
120 Emily Raven OG 53:49.47 Female
121 Peter Hardham OW 55:15.58
122 Colin Findlay OS 55:16.85
123 Alice Sephton OW 55:27.13 Female
124 Paul Meredith OB 57:27.00
125 David Stanton OB 57:59.00
126 Graham Wise OS 59:45.00
127 Gerry Burke OX 59:59.60
Also participated:
Virginia Tait OG Female
Charlotte Tait OG Female

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
x Peter Hosking IB 53:13.97 10:30 42:43.97
x Doug Brown IG 53:56.21 11:30 42:26.21
1 Peter Couper OH 54:09.94 13:20 40:49.94
2 Chris Worsnop OX 54:25.98 16:30 37:55.98
3 Rob Cavanagh OB 55:04.70 9:10 45:54.70
4 Martin Duffy OH 55:07.34 22:30 32:37.34
5 Peter Pang OC 55:14.26 18:50 36:24.26
6 Danielle McNamara OG 55:20.58 13:10 42:10.58 Female
7 Matthew MacDonald OH 55:25.08 25:50 29:35.08
8 Andrew Papas OH 55:26.13 23:40 31:46.13
9 Paul Wilson OS 55:27.88 26:10 29:17.88
10 Ian Gilbert OW 55:28.76 20:20 35:08.76
11 Nick Bowden OX 55:32.66 21:40 33:52.66
12 Mark Padgham OG 55:36.45 17:10 38:26.45
x Sarah Thorburn IW 55:37.22 9:50 45:47.22 Female
13 Roger Saker OW 55:37.82 16:50 38:47.82
14 Peter LeGet OW 55:41.18 9:10 46:31.18
15 Martin Noonan OX 55:43.04 18:30 37:13.04
16 Robert Schwerkolt OS 55:45.57 24:00 31:45.57
17 Chris Linden OH 55:46.17 18:50 36:56.17
18 Natalie Kelly OH 55:46.89 20:20 35:26.89 Female
19 Greg Lyons OS 55:51.17 26:10 29:41.17
20 Andrew Hart SK 55:52.65 16:10 39:42.65
x Gabrielle Kopke IK 55:53.81 16:10 39:43.81 Female
21 Nick O’Neill SK 55:55.00 13:50 42:05.00
22 Andrew Leach OH 56:00.34 23:50 32:10.34
23 Darren Rokahr OG 56:03.91 18:30 37:33.91
24 Denis Ward OH 56:04.57 18:50 37:14.57
25 Andrew Cole OX 56:06.11 25:00 31:06.11
26 Kate Rickards OW 56:07.26 10:10 45:57.26 Female
27 Alison Couper OH 56:07.92 18:00 38:07.92 Female
28 John Halliday OS 56:11.60 24:50 31:21.60
29 Kim Wilson OH 56:13.42 20:50 35:23.42 Female
30 Len Murray OH 56:15.12 10:30 45:45.12
31 Angus Webb OG 56:16.55 22:50 33:26.55
32 Andrew Scott OH 56:19.40 25:40 30:39.40
33 Andrew Stolz OG 56:22.64 24:50 31:32.64
x Shaun Mooney IK 56:27.15 23:20 33:07.15
34 Justin Wilson OH 56:29.73 26:10 30:19.73
35 Justin Welsh OH 56:31.82 21:10 35:21.82
36 Jeff Steven OG 56:34.34 15:10 41:24.34
37 George Rennie OM 56:36.32 19:30 37:06.32
38 Peter Simm OS 56:39.73 25:00 31:39.73
39 Peter Dodgshun OS 56:45.82 13:40 43:05.82
40 Eric Oxenham OS 56:46.26 25:00 31:46.26
41 Alan Rowe OC 56:53.07 13:00 43:53.07
42 Paul Allsopp SK 56:57.30 19:10 37:47.30
43 Patrick Noonan SK 57:01.92 16:20 40:41.92
44 Jane Wilson OW 57:10.32 17:10 40:00.32 Female
45 Jeffrey Coster OW 57:14.05 17:40 39:34.05
46 John Lewin SK 57:19.11 4:00 53:19.11
47 Belinda Meredith OB 57:23.78 14:50 42:33.78 Female
48 Campbell Elliot OX 57:27.62 21:00 36:27.62
49 Gerry Voukelatos OS 57:31.08 16:50 40:41.08
50 Tony Wilson SK 57:31.52 24:30 33:01.52
51 Kristen LaSalle OC 57:31.90 14:30 43:01.90 Female
52 Nicholas Bignell OH 57:37.34 22:20 35:17.34
53 Scott Peacock OH 57:45.47 22:40 35:05.47
54 James Grove OG 57:46.13 20:00 37:46.13
55 Paul Warren OH 57:48.66 22:40 35:08.66
56 Stuart Jacobson OH 57:59.86 21:30 36:29.86
57 Brett Urwin OH 58:01.95 23:50 34:11.95
58 David Metherall OH 58:09.47 17:00 41:09.47
59 Felicity Gamble OC 58:10.35 17:20 40:50.35 Female
60 Paul Hope SK 58:12.11 17:40 40:32.11
61 Field Rickards OW 58:14.36 15:00 43:14.36
62 Anthony Vardon SK 58:17.55 14:50 43:27.55
63 Emily Raven OG 58:19.47 4:30 53:49.47 Female
64 Greg Hocking OW 58:22.05 20:10 38:12.05
x Nathan Eddy IB 58:24.69 22:30 35:54.69
65 Hannah Redman SK 58:27.05 13:00 45:27.05 Female
66 Hazel Stewart OX 58:27.82 18:30 39:57.82 Female
67 Andrew Aitken OS 58:29.19 15:30 42:59.19
68 Chay Granger OS 58:35.23 23:30 35:05.23
69 Joanne Hogan OW 58:37.49 19:10 39:27.49 Female
70 Darren Wilson OS 58:39.19 27:20 31:19.19
71 Marion Gamble OC 58:41.06 16:50 41:51.06 Female
72 Andrew Simm OS 58:47.81 23:10 35:37.81
73 Tori Metherall OH 58:57.42 7:40 51:17.42 Female
74 Louise Tilly OC 58:59.62 8:30 50:29.62 Female
75 Hayley trumble OC 59:00.50 7:50 51:10.50 Female
76 Jeremy Cass OX 59:03.91 18:40 40:23.91
x Cameron Ziebell IK 59:10.55 17:50 41:20.55
77 Michael Opie OW 59:12.47 17:40 41:32.47
78 Aaron Wileman OG 59:17.36 16:00 43:17.36
79 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 59:17.80 19:10 40:07.80
80 Neil Hanlon OG 59:22.31 18:30 40:52.31
81 Chris Nolan SK 59:22.91 22:20 37:02.91
82 Michael Goode OG 59:26.10 22:00 37:26.10
83 Anthony Goode OG 59:28.51 16:20 43:08.51
84 Julia Holmes OS 59:28.84 11:00 48:28.84 Female
85 Luke Nolan SK 59:29.23 21:00 38:29.23
86 Matt Richardson SK 59:30.49 20:00 39:30.49
x Angus Harris IW 59:35.76 9:50 49:45.76
87 Rodney Austin OS 59:37.57 20:50 38:47.57
88 Ross Tennant OW 59:44.93 17:50 41:54.93
89 Andrew Cochrane OS 59:48.39 23:50 35:58.39
90 Rohani Hasan OG 59:49.27 14:40 45:09.27 Female
91 Gerry Burke OX 59:59.60 0:00 59:59.60
92 Melissa Hendy OB 60:02.62 12:30 47:32.62 Female
93 Craig Couper OH 60:04.93 21:00 39:04.93
94 Mark Purvis OS 60:07.01 20:30 39:37.01
95 Jemima Macaulay SK 60:35.96 19:30 41:05.96 Female
x Tim Legge IG 60:51.56 9:50 51:01.56
96 Mark Lewis OG 60:55.02 16:50 44:05.02
97 William Olayos OW 61:00.02 16:40 44:20.02
98 Paul Shortis OX 61:03.64 19:20 41:43.64
99 Tom Putt OB 61:10.34 20:10 41:00.34
x James Munro IS 61:37.37 20:30 41:07.37
100 Julie-Ann Davies OW 61:39.45 16:50 44:49.45 Female
101 Emily Wilkinson OC 61:43.35 12:40 49:03.35 Female
102 Josie Holmes OS 62:23.94 13:50 48:33.94 Female
103 Alice Sephton OW 62:27.13 7:00 55:27.13 Female
104 John Sweet OX 62:28.72 22:50 39:38.72
105 Richard Piesse OS 62:39.27 15:20 47:19.27
106 Peter Hardham OW 62:55.58 7:40 55:15.58
107 Paul Deany SK 62:56.24 16:50 46:06.24
108 Ross Hendy OH 62:59.32 20:00 42:59.32
109 Louise Oakley OW 63:10.52 16:10 47:00.52 Female
110 Anna Beattie SK 63:14.20 18:10 45:04.20 Female
111 Dave Bullock OH 63:43.97 24:30 39:13.97
112 Colin Findlay OS 65:26.85 10:10 55:16.85
x Campbell Vandersluys IB 66:16.39 12:30 53:46.39
113 Peter Kehoe SK 66:42.04 15:50 50:52.04
114 Paul Meredith OB 66:57.00 9:30 57:27.00
x David Stanton IB 66:59.00 9:00 57:59.00
115 Graham Wise OS 70:35.00 10:50 59:45.00
x indicates debut run – ineligible for team handicap placing

Team

1 OH 1 Peter Couper 54:09.94 1
Martin Duffy 55:07.34 4
Matthew MacDonald 55:25.08 7
Andrew Papas 55:26.13 8 20
2 OX 1 Chris Worsnop 54:25.98 2
Nick Bowden 55:32.66 11
Martin Noonan 55:43.04 15
Andrew Cole 56:06.11 25 53
3 OW 1 Ian Gilbert 55:28.76 10
Roger Saker 55:37.82 13
Peter LeGet 55:41.18 14
Kate Rickards 56:07.26 26 63
4 OG 1 Danielle McNamara 55:20.58 6
Mark Padgham 55:36.45 12
Darren Rokahr 56:03.91 23
Angus Webb 56:16.55 31 72
5 OS 1 Paul Wilson 55:27.88 9
Robert Schwerkolt 55:45.57 16
Greg Lyons 55:51.17 19
John Halliday 56:11.60 28 72
6 OH 2 Chris Linden 55:46.17 17
Natalie Kelly 55:46.89 18
Andrew Leach 56:00.34 22
Denis Ward 56:04.57 24 81
7 OH 3 Alison Couper 56:07.92 27
Kim Wilson 56:13.42 29
Len Murray 56:15.12 30
Andrew Scott 56:19.40 32 118
8 SK 1 Andrew Hart 55:52.65 20
Nick O’Neill 55:55.00 21
Paul Allsopp 56:57.30 42
Patrick Noonan 57:01.92 43 126
9 OC 1 Peter Pang 55:14.26 5
Alan Rowe 56:53.07 41
Kristen LaSalle 57:31.90 51
Felicity Gamble 58:10.35 59 156
10 OS 2 Peter Simm 56:39.73 38
Peter Dodgshun 56:45.82 39
Eric Oxenham 56:46.26 40
Gerry Voukelatos 57:31.08 49 166
11 OH 4 Justin Wilson 56:29.73 34
Justin Welsh 56:31.82 35
Nicholas Bignell 57:37.34 52
Scott Peacock 57:45.47 53 174
12 OG 2 Andrew Stolz 56:22.64 33
Jeff Steven 56:34.34 36
James Grove 57:46.13 54
Emily Raven 58:19.47 63 186
13 OW 2 Jane Wilson 57:10.32 44
Jeffrey Coster 57:14.05 45
Field Rickards 58:14.36 61
Greg Hocking 58:22.05 64 214
14 SK 2 John Lewin 57:19.11 46
Tony Wilson 57:31.52 50
Paul Hope 58:12.11 60
Anthony Vardon 58:17.55 62 218
15 OH 5 Paul Warren 57:48.66 55
Stuart Jacobson 57:59.86 56
Brett Urwin 58:01.95 57
David Metherall 58:09.47 58 226
16 OB 1 Rob Cavanagh 55:04.70 3
Belinda Meredith 57:23.78 47
Melissa Hendy 60:02.62 92
Tom Putt 61:10.34 99 241
17 OX 2 Campbell Elliot 57:27.62 48
Hazel Stewart 58:27.82 66
Jeremy Cass 59:03.91 76
Eamon O’Callaghan 59:17.80 79 269
18 OS 3 Andrew Aitken 58:29.19 67
Chay Granger 58:35.23 68
Darren Wilson 58:39.19 70
Andrew Simm 58:47.81 72 277
19 SK 3 Hannah Redman 58:27.05 65
Chris Nolan 59:22.91 81
Luke Nolan 59:29.23 85
Matt Richardson 59:30.49 86 317
20 OC 2 Marion Gamble 58:41.06 71
Louise Tilly 58:59.62 74
Hayley trumble 59:00.50 75
Emily Wilkinson 61:43.35 101 321
21 OG 3 Aaron Wileman 59:17.36 78
Neil Hanlon 59:22.31 80
Michael Goode 59:26.10 82
Anthony Goode 59:28.51 83 323
22 OW 3 Joanne Hogan 58:37.49 69
Michael Opie 59:12.47 77
Ross Tennant 59:44.93 88
William Olayos 61:00.02 97 331
23 OS 4 Julia Holmes 59:28.84 84
Rodney Austin 59:37.57 87
Andrew Cochrane 59:48.39 89
Mark Purvis 60:07.01 94 354
24 OH 6 Tori Metherall 58:57.42 73
Craig Couper 60:04.93 93
Ross Hendy 62:59.32 108
Dave Bullock 63:43.97 111 385
25 OW 4 Julie-Ann Davies 61:39.45 100
Alice Sephton 62:27.13 103
Peter Hardham 62:55.58 106
Louise Oakley 63:10.52 109 418
26 SK 4 Jemima Macaulay 60:35.96 95
Paul Deany 62:56.24 107
Anna Beattie 63:14.20 110
Peter Kehoe 66:42.04 113 425
27 OS 5 Josie Holmes 62:23.94 102
Richard Piesse 62:39.27 105
Colin Findlay 65:26.85 112
Graham Wise 70:35.00 115 434
dnf OX 3 Gerry Burke 59:59.60 91
Paul Shortis 61:03.64 98
John Sweet 62:28.72 104 xxx
dnf OG 4 Rohani Hasan 59:49.27 90
Mark Lewis 60:55.02 96 xx
dnf OM 1 George Rennie 56:36.32 37 x
dnf OB 2 Paul Meredith 66:57.00 114 x