Brighton-by-the-sea 2003

17 August 2003

Scratch

1 James Atkinson OS 24:23.47
2 Andrew Edwards OC 25:50.56
3 Andrew Papas OH 25:57.05
4 Angus Webb OG 26:11.15
5 Anna Thompson OW 26:41.46 Female
6 Michael Goode OG 26:55.46
7 Beau McGarity *SK 27:06.08
8 Chris Linden OH 27:28.29
9 Douglas Lee OH 27:32.89
10 Peter Pang OC 28:19.33
11 Mark Purvis OS 29:00.41
12 Campbell Elliot OX 29:19.51
13 Scott Lawrence OS 29:23.17
14 Chris Manzie OG 29:29.57
15 Michael Opie OW 29:46.76
16 Ross Hendy OH 29:53.52
17 Cameron Smith OG 29:56.46
18 Craig Couper OH 30:02.17
19 James Grove OG 30:21.89
20 Roger Saker OW 30:44.10
21 Kim Wilson OH 30:54.88 Female
22 Graham Prossor OB 30:56.71
23 Chris Worsnop OX 31:02.61
24 Anne Ziogos OW 31:23.17 Female
25 Paul Hope SK 31:43.96
26 Jeff Steven OG 32:10.08
27 Gerry Voukelatos OS 32:17.54
28 Belinda Bradberry OG 32:25.44 Female
29 Ross Tennant OW 32:31.37
30 Field Rickards OW 33:02.09
31 Abbie MacFarlane OG 33:35.51 Female
32 Peter Couper OH 33:38.60
33 Colin Findlay OS 33:44.00
34 Peter Dodgshun OS 33:57.79
35 Jeffrey Coster OW 34:21.77
36 Melissa Hendy OB 34:27.06 Female
37 Alan Rowe OC 34:27.16
38 Andrew Hart SK 34:32.96
39 Kate Rickards OW 35:10.28 Female
40 Stuart Masters *OW 35:13.04
41 Len Murray OH 35:21.03
42 Belinda Meredith OB 35:50.11 Female
43 Peter LeGet OW 36:04.86
44 Anthony Overmars OW 36:51.94
45 Kerri Hart SK 37:53.71 Female
46 Jon Holmes OS 39:19.25
47 Paul Meredith OB 40:30.94
48 Rob Wilson OS 41:49.55
49 Julia Holmes OS 42:08.92 Female
50 Gerry Burke OX 42:37.95
51 Graham Wise OS 48:48.32
Also participated:
David Metherall OH

Handicap

  Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Abbie MacFarlane OG 42:55.51 9:20 33:35.51 Female
2 Chris Manzie OG 43:09.57 13:40 29:29.57
3 Graham Prossor OB 43:26.71 12:30 30:56.71
4 Michael Opie OW 43:36.76 13:50 29:46.76
5 Ross Hendy OH 43:43.52 13:50 29:53.52
6 Angus Webb OG 44:01.15 17:50 26:11.15
7 Colin Findlay OS 44:14.00 10:30 33:44.00
8 Chris Linden OH 44:18.29 16:50 27:28.29
9 Peter Pang OC 44:19.33 16:00 28:19.33
10 Scott Lawrence OS 44:23.17 15:00 29:23.17
11 Gerry Burke OX 44:27.95 1:50 42:37.95
12 Anne Ziogos OW 44:33.17 13:10 31:23.17 Female
13 Peter Dodgshun OS 44:37.79 10:40 33:57.79
14 Len Murray OH 44:41.03 9:20 35:21.03
15 Roger Saker OW 44:44.10 14:00 30:44.10
16 Douglas Lee OH 44:52.89 17:20 27:32.89
17 Craig Couper OH 45:02.17 15:00 30:02.17
18 Chris Worsnop OX 45:02.61 14:00 31:02.61
19 Kerri Hart SK 45:03.71 7:10 37:53.71 Female
20 Cameron Smith OG 45:06.46 15:10 29:56.46
21 Jeff Steven OG 45:10.08 13:00 32:10.08
22 Peter LeGet OW 45:14.86 9:10 36:04.86
23 Melissa Hendy OB 45:17.06 10:50 34:27.06 Female
24 Mark Purvis OS 45:20.41 16:20 29:00.41
25 Michael Goode OG 45:25.46 18:30 26:55.46
26 Andrew Papas OH 45:27.05 19:30 25:57.05
27 James Grove OG 45:31.89 15:10 30:21.89
28 Andrew Edwards OC 45:40.56 19:50 25:50.56
29 Stuart Masters OW 45:43.04 10:30 35:13.04
30 Alan Rowe OC 45:47.16 11:20 34:27.16
31 Gerry Voukelatos OS 45:47.54 13:30 32:17.54
32 James Atkinson OS 45:53.47 21:30 24:23.47
33 Campbell Elliot OX 45:59.51 16:40 29:19.51
34 Kate Rickards OW 46:00.28 10:50 35:10.28 Female
35 Paul Hope SK 46:03.96 14:20 31:43.96
36 Field Rickards OW 46:12.09 13:10 33:02.09
37 Paul Meredith OB 46:20.94 5:50 40:30.94
38 Belinda Meredith OB 46:30.11 10:40 35:50.11 Female
39 Rob Wilson OS 46:39.55 4:50 41:49.55
40 Ross Tennant OW 46:41.37 14:10 32:31.37
41 Kim Wilson OH 46:54.88 16:00 30:54.88 Female
42 Beau McGarity SK 47:06.08 20:00 27:06.08
43 Anna Thompson OW 47:21.46 20:40 26:41.46 Female
44 Peter Couper OH 47:38.60 14:00 33:38.60
45 Anthony Overmars OW 48:21.94 11:30 36:51.94
46 Jeffrey Coster OW 48:31.77 14:10 34:21.77
47 Belinda Bradberry OG 48:45.44 16:20 32:25.44 Female
48 Andrew Hart SK 49:12.96 14:40 34:32.96
49 Graham Wise OS 50:18.32 1:30 48:48.32
50 Julia Holmes OS 53:18.92 11:10 42:08.92 Female
51 Jon Holmes OS 53:19.25 14:00 39:19.25

Team

OG1 1 29 Abbie MacFarlane 42:55.51 1
Chris Manzie 43:09.57 2
Angus Webb 44:01.15 6
Cameron Smith 45:06.46 20
OH1 2 43 Ross Hendy 43:43.52 5
Chris Linden 44:18.29 8
Len Murray 44:41.03 14
Douglas Lee 44:52.89 16
OW1 3 53 Michael Opie 43:36.76 4
Anne Ziogos 44:33.17 12
Roger Saker 44:44.10 15
Peter LeGet 45:14.86 22
OS1 4 54 Colin Findlay 44:14.00 7
Scott Lawrence 44:23.17 10
Peter Dodgshun 44:37.79 13
Mark Purvis 45:20.41 24
OB1 5 101 Graham Prossor 43:26.71 3
Melissa Hendy 45:17.06 23
Paul Meredith 46:20.94 37
Belinda Meredith 46:30.11 38
OG2 6 120 Jeff Steven 45:10.08 21
Michael Goode 45:25.46 25
James Grove 45:31.89 27
Belinda Bradberry 48:45.44 47
OH2 7 128 Craig Couper 45:02.17 17
Andrew Papas 45:27.05 26
Kim Wilson 46:54.88 41
Peter Couper 47:38.60 44
OW2 8 139 Stuart Masters 45:43.04 29
Kate Rickards 46:00.28 34
Field Rickards 46:12.09 36
Ross Tennant 46:41.37 40
SK1 9 144 Kerri Hart 45:03.71 19
Paul Hope 46:03.96 35
Beau McGarity 47:06.08 42
Andrew Hart 49:12.96 48
OS2 10 151 Gerry Voukelatos 45:47.54 31
James Atkinson 45:53.47 32
Rob Wilson 46:39.55 39
Graham Wise 50:18.32 49
OX1 DNF 62 Gerry Burke 44:27.95 11
Chris Worsnop 45:02.61 18
Campbell Elliot 45:59.51 33
OC1 DNF 67 Peter Pang 44:19.33 9
Andrew Edwards 45:40.56 28
Alan Rowe 45:47.16 30
OW3 DNF 134 Anna Thompson 47:21.46 43
Anthony Overmars 48:21.94 45
Jeffrey Coster 48:31.77 46
OS3 DNF 101 Julia Holmes 53:18.92 50
Jon Holmes 53:19.25 51