Brighton-by-the-sea 2004

August 7, 2004

Scratch

1 Julian Marsh OX 28:43.78
2 Justin Wilson OH 29:22.74
3 James Atkinson OS 30:08.00
4 Jeremy Cox GG 30:49.39
5 Jack Heeley OH 31:00.95
6 Peter Simm OS 31:39.71
7 Andrew Stolz OG 31:51.64
8 Mark Hurley OM 31:56.86
9 Andrew Papas OH 32:11.42
10 James McEniry OH 32:35.45
11 Scott Peacock OH 33:19.62
12 Mark Lennox OX 33:26.25
13 Douglas Lee OH 33:36.27
14 Stuart Jacobson OH 33:54.68
15 Anna Worland OW 34:33.07 Female
16 Campbell Elliot OX 34:33.90
17 Naomi Warner OW 35:35.42 Female
18 Bruce Wilson OS 35:56.31
19 Ross Becroft OS 36:12.84
20 Andrew Cole OX 36:14.25
21 Felicity Gamble OC 36:24.63 Female
22 Peter Pang OC 36:39.20
23 Peter Irish OW 37:11.00
24 Kim Wilson OH 37:17.40 Female
25 Kay Harper OH 38:09.64 Female
26 Chris Worsnop OX 38:16.09
27 Jon Holmes OS 38:42.93
28 Paul Hope SK 38:43.97
29 Graham Gray OS 38:51.95
30 Jeffrey Coster OW 38:52.15
31 David Nickels OH 38:55.13
32 Michael Sommerville OX 39:49.03
33 Field Rickards OW 39:55.91
34 Anne Ziogos OW 40:27.33 Female
35 Ross Tennant OW 41:12.95
36 Michael Goode OG 41:38.66
37 Peter Couper OH 41:49.89
38 Stuart Facey OS 42:28.33
39 Eliza Holt GG 43:06.62 Female
40 Nigel Watson OS 43:07.31
41 Alan Rowe OC 43:08.14
42 Gerry Voukelatos OS 43:13.68
43 Peter Dodgshun OS 43:28.29
44 Michael Pearson OC 43:30.81
45 Belinda Meredith OB 43:55.67 Female
46 Kirsten Fairfax GG 44:34.21 Female
47 Catherine Yuncken OW 44:53.12 Female
48 Rob Wilson OS 47:33.91
49 Len Murray OH 47:41.06
x Pete Battrick IB 49:22.34
50 Gerry Burke OX 49:42.27
51 Abbie MacFarlane OG 50:18.47 Female
52 Maurie Lynch SK 50:44.82
53 Alice Sephton OW 51:02.48 Female
54 Paul Meredith OB 51:22.37
55 Josie Holmes OS 52:00.02 Female
56 Richard Harcourt OW 65:50.01
Also participated:
Ashley Peacock OH

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Paul Meredith OB 51:22.37 0:00 51:22.37
2 Graham Gray OS 52:51.95 14:00 38:51.95
3 Kay Harper OH 52:59.64 14:50 38:09.64 Female
4 Jon Holmes OS 53:12.93 14:30 38:42.93
5 Peter Pang OC 53:19.20 16:40 36:39.20
6 Gerry Burke OX 53:22.27 3:40 49:42.27
7 Felicity Gamble OC 53:24.63 17:00 36:24.63 Female
8 Michael Sommerville OX 53:29.03 13:40 39:49.03
9 Jack Heeley OH 53:30.95 22:30 31:00.95
10 Paul Hope SK 53:33.97 14:50 38:43.97
11 Field Rickards OW 53:35.91 13:40 39:55.91
12 Peter Irish OW 53:41.00 16:30 37:11.00
13 Alan Rowe OC 53:48.14 10:40 43:08.14
14 Jeffrey Coster OW 53:52.15 15:00 38:52.15
15 Stuart Jacobson OH 53:54.68 20:00 33:54.68
16 Scott Peacock OH 54:09.62 20:50 33:19.62
17 Peter Couper OH 54:09.89 12:20 41:49.89
18 Campbell Elliot OX 54:13.90 19:40 34:33.90
19 Douglas Lee OH 54:16.27 20:40 33:36.27
20 Justin Wilson OH 54:22.74 25:00 29:22.74
21 Bruce Wilson *OS 54:26.31 18:30 35:56.31
22 Mark Hurley *OM 54:26.86 22:30 31:56.86
23 Anne Ziogos OW 54:27.33 14:00 40:27.33 Female
24 Jeremy Cox GG 54:29.39 23:40 30:49.39
25 Anna Worland OW 54:33.07 20:00 34:33.07 Female
26 Julian Marsh OX 54:33.78 25:50 28:43.78
27 Chris Worsnop OX 54:36.09 16:20 38:16.09
28 Peter Dodgshun OS 54:38.29 11:10 43:28.29
29 Andrew Papas OH 54:41.42 22:30 32:11.42
30 Catherine Yuncken *OW 54:43.12 9:50 44:53.12 Female
31 Mark Lennox OX 54:56.25 21:30 33:26.25
32 Kim Wilson OH 54:57.40 17:40 37:17.40 Female
33 Ross Tennant OW 55:02.95 13:50 41:12.95
34 Maurie Lynch SK 55:04.82 4:20 50:44.82
35 James Atkinson OS 55:08.00 25:00 30:08.00
36 Peter Simm OS 55:09.71 23:30 31:39.71
x Pete Battrick IB 55:12.34 5:50 49:22.34
37 David Nickels OH 55:45.13 16:50 38:55.13
38 Len Murray OH 55:51.06 8:10 47:41.06
39 Andrew Cole OX 55:54.25 19:40 36:14.25
40 Belinda Meredith OB 56:05.67 12:10 43:55.67 Female
41 Rob Wilson OS 56:13.91 8:40 47:33.91
42 James McEniry OH 56:15.45 23:40 32:35.45
43 Abbie MacFarlane OG 56:18.47 6:00 50:18.47 Female
44 Alice Sephton OW 56:32.48 5:30 51:02.48 Female
45 Nigel Watson OS 56:37.31 13:30 43:07.31
46 Gerry Voukelatos OS 56:43.68 13:30 43:13.68
47 Andrew Stolz OG 57:21.64 25:30 31:51.64
48 Stuart Facey OS 57:38.33 15:10 42:28.33
49 Ross Becroft OS 57:42.84 21:30 36:12.84
50 Naomi Warner OW 57:45.42 22:10 35:35.42 Female
51 Eliza Holt GG 57:56.62 14:50 43:06.62 Female
52 Michael Pearson *OC 60:00.81 16:30 43:30.81
53 Josie Holmes OS 61:00.02 9:00 52:00.02 Female
54 Kirsten Fairfax GG 62:44.21 18:10 44:34.21 Female
55 Michael Goode OG 63:08.66 21:30 41:38.66
56 Richard Harcourt OW 65:50.01 0:00 65:50.01
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)

Team

1 OH1 Kay Harper 52:59.64 3
Jack Heeley 53:30.95 9
Stuart Jacobson 53:54.68 15
Scott Peacock 54:09.62 16 43
2 OS1 Graham Gray 52:51.95 2
Jon Holmes 53:12.93 4
Bruce Wilson 54:26.31 21
Peter Dodgshun 54:38.29 28 55
3 OX1 Gerry Burke 53:22.27 6
Michael Sommerville 53:29.03 8
Campbell Elliot 54:13.90 18
Julian Marsh 54:33.78 26 58
4 OW1 Field Rickards 53:35.91 11
Peter Irish 53:41.00 12
Jeffrey Coster 53:52.15 14
Anne Ziogos 54:27.33 23 60
5 OC1 Peter Pang 53:19.20 5
Felicity Gamble 53:24.63 7
Alan Rowe 53:48.14 13
Michael Pearson 60:00.81 52 77
6 OH2 Peter Couper 54:09.89 17
Douglas Lee 54:16.27 19
Justin Wilson 54:22.74 20
Andrew Papas 54:41.42 29 85
7 OW2 Anna Worland 54:33.07 25
Catherine Yuncken 54:43.12 30
Ross Tennant 55:02.95 33
Alice Sephton 56:32.48 44 132
8 OH3 Kim Wilson 54:57.40 32
David Nickels 55:45.13 37
Len Murray 55:51.06 38
James McEniry 56:15.45 42 149
9 OS2 James Atkinson 55:08.00 35
Peter Simm 55:09.71 36
Rob Wilson 56:13.91 41
Nigel Watson 56:37.31 45 157
10 OS3 Gerry Voukelatos 56:43.68 46
Stuart Facey 57:38.33 48
Ross Becroft 57:42.84 49
Josie Holmes 61:00.02 53 196
DNF OX2 Chris Worsnop 54:36.09 27
Mark Lennox 54:56.25 31
Andrew Cole 55:54.25 39 xx
DNF GG1 Jeremy Cox 54:29.39 24
Eliza Holt 57:56.62 51
Kirsten Fairfax 62:44.21 54 xx
DNF OG1 Abbie MacFarlane 56:18.47 43
Andrew Stolz 57:21.64 47
Michael Goode 63:08.66 55 xx
DNF OB1 Paul Meredith 51:22.37 1
Belinda Meredith 56:05.67 40 xx
DNF SK1 Paul Hope 53:33.97 10
Maurie Lynch 55:04.82 34 xx
DNF OW3 Naomi Warner 57:45.42 50
Richard Harcourt 65:50.01 56 xx
DNF OM1 Mark Hurley 54:26.86 22 xx