Brighton-by-the-sea 2005

July 30, 2005

Scratch

1 Dinneen, Stephen OC 30:55.24
2 Simm, Peter OS 31:10.40
3 Rayner, David OC 31:14.65
4 Verwey, Dane OH 31:31.24
5 Martinico, Paul OH 32:32.71
6 Smyth, Kate OW 33:02.81 Female
7 Olsen, Sean OX 33:05.43
8 Goode, Michael OG 33:34.55
9 Hocking, Chris OH 33:36.05
10 Papas, Andrew OH 33:38.99
11 DeCastella, Isabella OX 34:20.58 Female
12 Ward, Denis OH 34:30.24
13 Worland, Anna OW 34:58.37 Female
14 Nunn, Kain OH 35:16.27
15 Elliot, Campbell OX 35:19.55
16 Linden, Chris OH 35:21.90
17 Barrett, Philip OG 35:21.99
18 Papadakis, Chris OC 35:52.05
19 Curry, Sam OS 36:06.84
20 Lee, Douglas OH 36:10.11
21 Chaleyer, Ashley OW 36:21.84
22 Louw, Eric OW 36:23.40
23 Beath, Andrew OC 36:29.14
24 Wilson, Bruce OS 36:57.96
25 Little, Jonathon SK 37:34.55
26 Lightfoot, David OS 37:44.08
27 Pang, Peter OC 37:50.49
28 Hibbert, Marienne OW 37:56.49 Female
29 Grove, James OG 38:10.24
30 Neale, Andrew OG 38:21.08
31 Griffin, Ben SK 38:24.65
32 Worsnop, Chris OX 38:31.93
33 Sango, Tony OW 38:33.37
34 Nickels, David OH 38:36.81
35 Bode, Rebecca OG 38:43.40 Female
36 Coleman, Bryony OG 38:52.93 Female
37 Facey, Stuart OS 38:56.34
38 Webb, Angus OG 39:04.24
39 Smith, Cameron OG 39:09.65
40 DeCastella, Anthony OX 39:10.71
41 Chamberlain-W, Stephen OX 39:53.62
42 Cook, Phil OC 40:07.18
43 Nolan, Patrick OX 40:26.30
44 Kendall, Annette OG 40:27.84 Female
45 Holmes, Jon OS 40:49.96
46 Yuncken, Tom OW 40:56.27
47 Coster, Jeffrey OW 41:00.81
48 Holt, Bronte GG 41:15.58 Female
49 Aitken, Andrew OS 41:18.62
50 Holt, Eliza GG 41:36.49 Female
51 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 41:39.87 Female
52 Chapman, Joanne OG 41:52.65 Female
53 Coburn, Peter OX 41:57.55
54 Bowden, Kuniko OW 42:05.18 Female
55 Wills, Rohan GG 42:14.96
56 Rickards, Field OW 42:17.93
57 Gray, Graham OS 42:18.65
58 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 42:47.08
59 Allardice, Jane SK 42:51.93 Female
60 Sommerville, Michael OX 43:20.81
61 Prossor, Graham OB 43:27.65
62 Watson, Nigel OS 43:30.08
63 Holland, Peter SK 43:34.90
64 Lesniowska, Raylene OG 44:10.02 Female
65 O’Neill, Nick SK 44:18.21
66 Rowe, Alan OC 44:32.52
67 Dodgshun, Peter OS 44:41.27
68 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 45:12.43 Female
69 Sier, John SK 45:26.87
70 Findlay, Colin OS 45:45.40
71 DeHaan, Carrie OX 45:47.78 Female
72 Tennant, Ross OW 46:30.93
73 Steven, Jeff OG 47:41.58
74 Lennox, Jodie OX 48:35.99 Female
75 Wilson, Rob OS 49:47.71
76 Metherall, Tori OH 50:05.05 Female
77 Miller, Colin OB 50:33.02
78 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 51:51.01
79 MacMillan, John OX 52:04.96
80 Lynch, Maurie SK 54:31.27
81 Sephton, Alice OW 55:21.34 Female
82 Burke, Gerry OX 55:38.71
x Battrick, Pete IB 56:33.40
83 Meredith, Paul OB 56:53.65
84 Vandersluys, Pamela OB 64:37.05 Female
85 Harcourt, Richard OW 85:46.79
Also participated:
Geddes, Natalie OX
McWhirter, Simon GG

Handicap

Finish time
Handicap
Adjust time
1 Worsnop, Chris OX 54:11.93
15:40
38:31.93
2 Dinneen, Stephen OC 54:15.24
23:20
30:55.24
3 Hibbert, Marienne OW 54:16.49
16:20
37:56.49 Female
4 Gray, Graham OS 54:18.65
12:00
42:18.65
5 Ward, Denis OH 54:20.24
19:50
34:30.24
6 Pang, Peter OC 54:30.49
16:40
37:50.49
7 Cook, Phil OC 54:37.18
14:30
40:07.18
8 Watson, Nigel OS 54:40.08
>11:10
43:30.08
9 Papadakis, Chris OC 54:42.05
18:50
35:52.05
10 Rayner, David OC 54:44.65
23:30
31:14.65
11 Facey, Stuart OS 54:46.34
15:50
38:56.34
12 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 54:59.87
13:20
41:39.87 Female
13 Coster, Jeffrey OW 55:00.81
14:00
41:00.81
14 Linden, Chris OH 55:01.90
19:40
35:21.90
15 Goode, Michael OG 55:04.55
21:30
33:34.55
16 Yuncken, Tom OW 55:06.27
14:10
40:56.27
17 Curry, Sam OS 55:16.84
19:10
36:06.84
18 Coburn, Peter OX 55:17.55
13:20
41:57.55
19 Smith, Cameron OG 55:19.65
16:10
39:09.65
20 Smyth, Kate OW 55:22.81
22:20
33:02.81 Female
21 Chamberlain-W, Stephen OX 55:23.62
15:30
39:53.62
22 Holmes, Jon OS 55:29.96
14:40
40:49.96
23 Wilson, Bruce OS 55:37.96
18:40
36:57.96
24 Papas, Andrew OH 55:38.99
22:00
33:38.99
25 Simm, Peter OS 55:40.40
24:30
31:10.40
26 Chapman, Joanne OG 55:42.65
13:50
41:52.65 Female
27 Olsen, Sean OX 55:45.43
22:40
33:05.43
28 Grove, James OG 55:50.24
17:40
38:10.24
29 Neale, Andrew OG 55:51.08
17:30
38:21.08
30 Rowe, Alan OC 55:52.52
11:20
44:32.52
31 Lennox, Jodie OX 55:55.99
7:20
48:35.99 Female
32 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 55:57.08
13:10
42:47.08
33 Worland, Anna OW 55:58.37
21:00
34:58.37 Female
34 DeCastella, Isabella OX 56:00.58
21:40
34:20.58 Female
35 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 56:02.43
10:50
45:12.43 Female
36 Wilson, Rob OS 56:07.71
6:20
49:47.71
37 Elliot, Campbell OX 56:09.55
20:50
35:19.55
38 Dodgshun, Peter OS 56:11.27
11:30
44:41.27
39* Sango, Tony OW 56:13.37
17:40
38:33.37
40 Holt, Bronte GG 56:15.58
15:00
41:15.58 Female
41* Nunn, Kain OH 56:16.27
21:00
35:16.27
42 Nickels, David OH 56:16.81
17:40
38:36.81
43 Lee, Douglas OH 56:20.11
20:10
36:10.11
44 Wills, Rohan GG 56:24.96
14:10
42:14.96
45* Coleman, Bryony OG 56:32.93
17:40
38:52.93 Female
46* Martinico, Paul OH 56:42.71
24:10
32:32.71
47 Bowden, Kuniko OW 56:45.18
14:40
42:05.18 Female
48 DeCastella, Anthony OX 56:50.71
17:40
39:10.71
49* Griffin, Ben SK 56:54.65
18:30
38:24.65
50 Aitken, Andrew OS 56:58.62
15:40
41:18.62
51* Allardice, Jane SK 57:01.93
14:10
42:51.93 Female
52 Findlay, Colin OS 57:05.40
11:20
45:45.40
53 Holt, Eliza GG 57:06.49
15:30
41:36.49 Female
54 Rickards, Field OW 57:07.93
14:50
42:17.93
55 Burke, Gerry OX 57:18.71
1:40
55:38.71
56 Barrett, Philip OG 57:21.99
22:00
35:21.99
57* Hocking, Chris OH 57:26.05
23:50
33:36.05
58 Sommerville, Michael OX 57:30.81
14:10
43:20.81
59* Verwey, Dane OH 57:31.24
26:00
31:31.24
60* Chaleyer, Ashley OW 57:31.84
21:10
36:21.84
61 Nolan, Patrick OX 57:36.30
17:10
40:26.30
62 Kendall, Annette OG 57:37.84
17:10
40:27.84 Female
63 Miller, Colin OB 57:53.02
7:20
50:33.02
x Battrick, Pete IB 57:53.40
1:20
56:33.40
64* Holland, Peter SK 57:54.90
14:20
43:34.90
65 Beath, Andrew OC 57:59.14
21:30
36:29.14
66 Metherall, Tori OH 58:05.05
8:00
50:05.05 Female
67* Sier, John SK 58:06.87
12:40
45:26.87
68 DeHaan, Carrie OX 58:27.78
12:40
45:47.78 Female
69 Lynch, Maurie SK 58:31.27
4:00
54:31.27
70 Tennant, Ross OW 58:50.93
12:20
46:30.93
71 O’Neill, Nick SK 58:58.21
14:40
44:18.21
72* Bode, Rebecca OG 59:03.40
20:20
38:43.40 Female
73 MacMillan, John OX 59:04.96
7:00
52:04.96
74 Prossor, Graham OB 59:17.65
15:50
43:27.65
75* Little, Jonathon SK 59:54.55
22:20
37:34.55
76 Sephton, Alice OW 60:01.34
4:40
55:21.34 Female
77 Steven, Jeff OG 60:11.58
12:30
47:41.58
78 Webb, Angus OG 60:14.24
21:10
39:04.24
79* Lesniowska, Raylene OG 60:20.02
16:10
44:10.02 Female
80* Louw, Eric OW 60:23.40
24:00
36:23.40
81 Lightfoot, David OS 61:04.08
23:20
37:44.08
82 Meredith, Paul OB 64:23.65
7:30
56:53.65
83 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 64:31.01
12:40
51:51.01
84* Vandersluys, Pamela OB 64:37.05
0:00
64:37.05 Female
85 Harcourt, Richard OW 85:46.79
0:00
85:46.79
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)

Team

1 OC1 Dinneen, Stephen 54:15.24 2
Pang, Peter 54:30.49 6
Cook, Phil 54:37.18 7
Papadakis, Chris 54:42.05 9 24
2 OS1 Gray, Graham 54:18.65 4
Watson, Nigel 54:40.08 8
Facey, Stuart 54:46.34 11
Curry, Sam 55:16.84 17 40
3 OW1 Hibbert, Marienne 54:16.49 3
Coster, Jeffrey 55:00.81 13
Yuncken, Tom 55:06.27 16
Smyth, Kate 55:22.81 20 52
4 OX1 Worsnop, Chris 54:11.93 1
Coburn, Peter 55:17.55 18
Chamberlain-W, Stephen 55:23.62 21
Olsen, Sean 55:45.43 27 67
5 OG1 MacFarlane, Abbie 54:59.87 12
Goode, Michael 55:04.55 15
Smith, Cameron 55:19.65 19
Chapman, Joanne 55:42.65 26 72
6 OH1 Ward, Denis 54:20.24 5
Linden, Chris 55:01.90 14
Papas, Andrew 55:38.99 24
Nunn, Kain 56:16.27 41 84
7 OS2 Holmes, Jon 55:29.96 22
Wilson, Bruce 55:37.96 23
Simm, Peter 55:40.40 25
Voukelatos, Gerry 55:57.08 32 102
8 OX2 Lennox, Jodie 55:55.99 31
DeCastella, Isabella 56:00.58 34
Elliot, Campbell 56:09.55 37
DeCastella, Anthony 56:50.71 48 150
9 OG2 Grove, James 55:50.24 28
Neale, Andrew 55:51.08 29
Coleman, Bryony 56:32.93 45
Barrett, Philip 57:21.99 56 158
10 OS3 Lightfoot, Lisa 56:02.43 35
Wilson, Rob 56:07.71 36
Dodgshun, Peter 56:11.27 38
Aitken, Andrew 56:58.62 50 159
11 OW2 Worland, Anna 55:58.37 33
Sango, Tony 56:13.37 39
Bowden, Kuniko 56:45.18 47
Rickards, Field 57:07.93 54 173
12 OH2 Nickels, David 56:16.81 42
Lee, Douglas 56:20.11 43
Martinico, Paul 56:42.71 46
Hocking, Chris 57:26.05 57 188
13 SK1 Griffin, Ben 56:54.65 49
Allardice, Jane 57:01.93 51
Holland, Peter 57:54.90 64
Sier, John 58:06.87 67 231
14 OX3 Burke, Gerry 57:18.71 55
Sommerville, Michael 57:30.81 58
Nolan, Patrick 57:36.30 61
DeHaan, Carrie 58:27.78 68 242
15 OW3 Chaleyer, Ashley 57:31.84 60
Tennant, Ross 58:50.93 70
Sephton, Alice 60:01.34 76
Louw, Eric 60:23.40 80 286
16 OG3 Kendall, Annette 57:37.84 62
Bode, Rebecca 59:03.40 72
Steven, Jeff 60:11.58 77
Webb, Angus 60:14.24 78 289
17 OB1 Miller, Colin 57:53.02 63
Prossor, Graham 59:17.65 74
Meredith, Paul 64:23.65 82
Vandersluys, Pamela 64:37.05 84 303
x OC2 Rayner, David 54:44.65 10
Rowe, Alan 55:52.52 30
Beath, Andrew 57:59.14 65 DNF
x GG1 Holt, Bronte 56:15.58 40
Wills, Rohan 56:24.96 44
Holt, Eliza 57:06.49 53 DNF
x OS4 Findlay, Colin 57:05.40 52
Lightfoot, David 61:04.08 81 DNF
x OH3 Verwey, Dane 57:31.24 59
Metherall, Tori 58:05.05 66 DNF
x SK2 Lynch, Maurie 58:31.27 69
O’Neill, Nick 58:58.21 71
Little, Jonathon 59:54.55 75 DNF
x OX4 MacMillan, John 59:04.96 73
O’Callaghan, Eamon 64:31.01 83 DNF
x OG4 Lesniowska, Raylene 60:20.02 79 DNF
x OW4 Harcourt, Richard 85:46.79 85 DNF