Brighton-by-the-sea 2006

July 29, 2006

Scratch

1 Simm, Peter OS 30:39.68
2 Cox, Jeremy GG 31:18.49
3 Gasson, Dean OH 31:32.27
4 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 31:37.99
5 Whitmore, Luke SK 32:12.05
6 Atkinson, James OS 32:34.11
7 Elderhurst, Adrian OH 32:49.58
8 Papas, Andrew OH 33:12.81
9 Goode, Michael OG 33:16.05
10 Scott, Andrew OH 33:21.74
11 McEniry, James OH 33:29.68
12 Webb, Angus OG 33:33.18
13 Bridge, Chris SK 33:55.68
14 Peacock, Scott OH 34:30.68
15 Worland, Anna OW 34:41.55 Female
16 Ward, Denis OH 34:55.37
17 Neylon, Robert SK 35:08.43
18 Lightfoot, David OS 35:09.37
19 Lawrence, Scott OS 35:15.37
20 Royall, Simon OX 35:21.24
21 Robinson, Mark OG 35:49.87
22 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 35:59.05
23 Allen, Libby SK 36:03.52 Female
24 Cook, Adam OC 36:24.43
25 Hirak, Timas SK 36:57.37
26 Lee, Douglas OH 36:58.84
27 Davis, Matt IH 37:23.18
28 Harrison, Anne OX 37:36.40 Female
29 Nickels, David OH 37:42.05
30 Becroft, Ross OS 37:55.40
31 Geddes, Natalie OX 38:07.84 Female
32 Wilson, Bruce OS 38:22.05
33 Neale, Andrew OG 38:23.81
34 Hibbert, Marienne OW 38:52.24 Female
35 Mansfield, Megan OG 38:55.24 Female
36 Pang, Peter OC 39:08.71
37 Grove, James OG 39:20.02
38 Cummins, Muriel OW 39:24.27 Female
39 Jacobson, Stuart OH 39:29.55
40 Steer, Emma OC 39:29.62 Female
41 Facey, Stuart OS 39:32.52
42 Reid, Francesca OB 39:42.40 Female
43 Worsnop, Chris OX 40:18.99
44 Gooding, Tarryn SK 40:26.24 Female
45 Bowden, Kuniko OW 40:34.49 Female
46 Yuncken, Tom OW 40:42.46
47 O’Neill, Nick SK 40:42.93
48 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 40:46.58 Female
49 Coombe, Jo OG 40:47.71 Female
50 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 41:04.34
51 Cass, Jeremy OX 41:21.49
52 Cook, Phil OC 41:36.52
53 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 41:38.52 Female
54 Holmes, Jon OS 41:43.21
55 Papadakis, Chris OC 41:57.43
56 Rickards, Field OW 41:59.21
57 Spurrell, Brian OC 42:02.78
58 Walsh, Anthony OX 42:04.24
59 Couper, Craig OH 42:12.30
60 Wilkinson, Emily OC 42:15.40 Female
61 Cavanagh, Rob OB 42:33.81
62 Cornwell, James SK 42:40.05
63 Kisler, Lynn OS 42:40.87 Female
64 Coster, Jeffrey OW 43:01.90
65 Dodgshun, Peter OS 43:03.87
66 Correll, Tony OH 43:12.93
67 Prossor, Graham OB 43:29.96
68 Chiuchiarelli, Luke OC 43:39.43
69 Galbraith, Georgina OS 43:51.87 Female
70 Cornwell, Chloe SK 44:02.08 Female
71 Aitken, Andrew OS 44:24.24
72 Hampson, Natasha OC 44:36.05 Female
73 Lui, Raymond OC 44:37.49
74 Coombe, Peter OG 45:01.24
75 Chiuchiarelli, Brent OC 45:24.46
76 Lesniowska, Raylene OG 45:45.96 Female
77 Matthews, Nicole OC 46:07.02 Female
78 Rowe, Alan OC 46:30.93
79 Macdonald, Julianne OH 46:50.93 Female
80 Neylon, Stephen SK 47:10.02
81 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 47:15.55 Female
82 Oakley, Louise OW 47:26.18 Female
83 Wong, Lynn OG 48:33.24 Female
84 Wilson, Rob OS 48:56.71
85 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 50:09.05
86 MacLeod, Sara SK 50:44.02 Female
87 Wallace, Emily SK 51:01.81 Female
88 Burke, Gerry OX 51:24.84
89 MacMillan, John OX 53:27.65
90 Lynch, Maurie SK 54:58.27
91 Battrick, Pete OB 56:48.24
92 Poulton, Ian IB 56:50.18
93 Meredith, Paul OB 58:04.49
94 Harcourt, Richard OW 75:00.00
x Kiddle, Christopher OC DNF

Handicap

Time
Handicap
Adjust time
1 Couper, Craig OH 54:12.30
12.00
42:12.30
2 Gooding, Tarryn SK 54:16.24
13.50
40:26.24 Female
3 Galbraith, Georgina OS 54:21.87
10.30
43:51.87 Female
4 Cornwell, Chloe SK 54:42.08
10.40
44:02.08 Female
5 O’Neill, Nick SK 54:42.93
14.00
40:42.93
6* Hirak, Timas SK 54:47.37
17.50
36:57.37
7 Scott, Andrew OH 54:51.74
21.30
33:21.74
8 Yuncken, Tom OW 54:52.46
14.10
40:42.46
9 Rickards, Field OW 54:59.21
13.00
41:59.21
10* Wallace, Emily SK 55:01.81
4.00
51:01.81 Female
11 Papas, Andrew OH 55:02.81
21.50
33:12.81
12 Wong, Lynn OG 55:03.24
6.30
48:33.24 Female
13 Allen, Libby SK 55:03.52
19.00
36:03.52 Female
14* Harrison, Anne OX 55:06.40
17.30
37:36.40 Female
15 Pang, Peter OC 55:08.71
16.00
39:08.71
16 Whitmore, Luke SK 55:12.05
23.00
32:12.05
17 Spurrell, Brian OC 55:12.78
13.10
42:02.78
18 Webb, Angus OG 55:13.18
21.40
33:33.18
19 Bowden, Kuniko OW 55:14.49
14.40
40:34.49 Female
20 McEniry, James OH 55:19.68
21.50
33:29.68
21 Gasson, Dean OH 55:22.27
23.50
31:32.27
22 Correll, Tony OH 55:22.93
12.10
43:12.93
23 Cook, Phil OC 55:26.52
13.50
41:36.52
24 Simm, Peter OS 55:29.68
24.50
30:39.68
25 Peacock, Scott OH 55:30.68
21.00
34:30.68
26 Neale, Andrew OG 55:33.81
17.10
38:23.81
27 Ward, Denis OH 55:35.37
20.40
34:55.37
28 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 55:37.99
24.00
31:37.99
29* Macdonald, Julianne OH 55:40.93
8.50
46:50.93 Female
30 Hibbert, Marienne OW 55:42.24
16.50
38:52.24 Female
31* MacLeod, Sara SK 55:44.02
5.00
50:44.02 Female
32 Lawrence, Scott OS 55:45.37
20.30
35:15.37
33 Goode, Michael OG 55:46.05
22.30
33:16.05
34 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 55:46.58
15.00
40:46.58 Female
35 Worland, Anna OW 55:51.55
21.10
34:41.55 Female
36 Dodgshun, Peter OS 55:53.87
12.50
43:03.87
37 Steer, Emma OC 55:59.62
16.30
39:29.62 Female
38 Worsnop, Chris OX 56:08.99
15.50
40:18.99
39 Cornwell, James SK 56:10.05
13.30
42:40.05
40 Wilson, Bruce OS 56:12.05
17.50
38:22.05
41 Holmes, Jon OS 56:13.21
14.30
41:43.21
42 Walsh, Anthony OX 56:14.24
14.10
42:04.24
43 Becroft, Ross OS 56:15.40
18.20
37:55.40
44 Wilson, Rob OS 56:16.71
7.20
48:56.71
45 MacMillan, John OX 56:17.65
2.50
53:27.65
46 Cox, Jeremy GG 56:18.49
25.00
31:18.49
47 Grove, James OG 56:20.02
17.00
39:20.02
48 Kisler, Lynn OS 56:20.87
13.40
42:40.87 Female
49 Burke, Gerry OX 56:24.84
5.00
51:24.84
50* Matthews, Nicole OC 56:27.02
10.20
46:07.02 Female
51 Prossor, Graham OB 56:29.96
13.00
43:29.96
52* Cook, Adam OC 56:34.43
20.10
36:24.43
53 Rowe, Alan OC 56:40.93
10.10
46:30.93
54 Atkinson, James OS 56:44.11
24.10
32:34.11
55* Coombe, Jo OG 56:47.71
16.00
40:47.71 Female
56 Lee, Douglas OH 56:48.84
19.50
36:58.84
57 Wilkinson, Emily OC 56:55.40
14.40
42:15.40 Female
58 Geddes, Natalie OX 56:57.84
18.50
38:07.84 Female
59 Jacobson, Stuart OH 56:59.55
17.30
39:29.55
60 Cummins, Muriel OW 57:04.27
17.40
39:24.27 Female
61 Neylon, Robert SK 57:08.43
22.00
35:08.43
62 Nickels, David OH 57:12.05
19.30
37:42.05
63* Chiuchiarelli, Brent OC 57:14.46
11.50
45:24.46
64 Lynch, Maurie SK 57:18.27
2.20
54:58.27
65 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 57:19.05
21.20
35:59.05
66 Aitken, Andrew OS 57:24.24
13.00
44:24.24
67* Mansfield, Megan OG 57:25.24
18.30
38:55.24 Female
68 Lightfoot, David OS 57:29.37
22.20
35:09.37
69 Cavanagh, Rob OB 57:33.81
15.00
42:33.81
70* Lui, Raymond OC 57:37.49
13.00
44:37.49
71* Elderhurst, Adrian OH 57:39.58
24.50
32:49.58
72 Cass, Jeremy OX 57:41.49
16.20
41:21.49
73* Reid, Francesca OB 57:42.40
18.00
39:42.40 Female
74 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 57:48.52
16.10
41:38.52 Female
75* Robinson, Mark OG 57:49.87
22.00
35:49.87
76* Coombe, Peter OG 58:01.24
13.00
45:01.24
77 Coster, Jeffrey OW 58:01.90
15.00
43:01.90
78 Facey, Stuart OS 58:02.52
18.30
39:32.52
79* Bridge, Chris SK 58:35.68
24.40
33:55.68
80* Chiuchiarelli, Luke OC 58:39.43
15.00
43:39.43
81* Neylon, Stephen SK 58:40.02
11.30
47:10.02
82* Hampson, Natasha OC 58:46.05
14.10
44:36.05 Female
83 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 58:49.05
8.40
50:09.05
84 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 59:04.34
18.00
41:04.34
85 Lesniowska, Raylene OG 59:25.96
13.40
45:45.96 Female
86 Oakley, Louise OW 59:56.18
12.30
47:26.18 Female
87* Royall, Simon OX 60:01.24
24.40
35:21.24
88 Meredith, Paul OB 60:04.49
2.00
58:04.49
89* Davis, Matt IH 60:53.18
23.30
37:23.18
90 Battrick, Pete OB 61:18.24
4.30
56:48.24
91 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 61:45.55
14.30
47:15.55 Female
92 Papadakis, Chris OC 63:47.43
21.50
41:57.43
93* Poulton, Ian IB 64:30.18
7.40
56:50.18
94 Harcourt, Richard OW 75:00.00
0.00
75:00.00
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)

Team

1 SK1 Gooding, Tarryn 54:16.24 2
Cornwell, Chloe 54:42.08 4
O’Neill, Nick 54:42.93 5
Allen, Libby 55:03.52 11 22
2 OH1 Couper, Craig 54:12.30 1
Scott, Andrew 54:51.74 6
Papas, Andrew 55:02.81 9
McEniry, James 55:19.68 17 33
3 OW1 Yuncken, Tom 54:52.46 7
Rickards, Field 54:59.21 8
Bowden, Kuniko 55:14.49 16
Hibbert, Marienne 55:42.24 26 57
4 OS1 Galbraith, Georgina 54:21.87 3
Simm, Peter 55:29.68 21
Schwerkolt, Robert 55:37.99 25
Lawrence, Scott 55:45.37 27 76
5 OG1 Wong, Lynn 55:03.24 10
Webb, Angus 55:13.18 15
Neale, Andrew 55:33.81 23
Goode, Michael 55:46.05 28 76
6 OC1 Pang, Peter 55:08.71 12
Spurrell, Brian 55:12.78 14
Cook, Phil 55:26.52 20
Steer, Emma 55:59.62 32 78
7 OH2 Gasson, Dean 55:22.27 18
Correll, Tony 55:22.93 19
Peacock, Scott 55:30.68 22
Ward, Denis 55:35.37 24 83
8 SK2 Whitmore, Luke 55:12.05 13
Kopke, Gabrielle 55:46.58 29
Cornwell, James 56:10.05 34
Neylon, Robert 57:08.43 53 129
9 OS2 Dodgshun, Peter 55:53.87 31
Wilson, Bruce 56:12.05 35
Holmes, Jon 56:13.21 36
Becroft, Ross 56:15.40 38 140
10 OX1 Worsnop, Chris 56:08.99 33
Walsh, Anthony 56:14.24 37
MacMillan, John 56:17.65 40
Burke, Gerry 56:24.84 44 154
11 OS3 Wilson, Rob 56:16.71 39
Kisler, Lynn 56:20.87 43
Atkinson, James 56:44.11 47
Aitken, Andrew 57:24.24 57 186
12 OW2 Worland, Anna 55:51.55 30
Cummins, Muriel 57:04.27 52
Coster, Jeffrey 58:01.90 62
Oakley, Louise 59:56.18 67 211
13 OX2 Geddes, Natalie 56:57.84 50
Alexeyeff, Andrei 57:19.05 56
Cass, Jeremy 57:41.49 60
O’Callaghan, Eamon 58:49.05 64 230
14 OB1 Prossor, Graham 56:29.96 45
Cavanagh, Rob 57:33.81 59
Meredith, Paul 60:04.49 68
Battrick, Pete 61:18.24 69 241
15 OS4 Lightfoot, David 57:29.37 58
Facey, Stuart 58:02.52 63
Wallace-Smith, Nick 59:04.34 65
Lightfoot, Lisa 61:45.55 70 256
x OG2 Grove, James 56:20.02 42
MacFarlane, Abbie 57:48.52 61
Lesniowska, Raylene 59:25.96 66 DNF
x OC2 Rowe, Alan 56:40.93 46
Wilkinson, Emily 56:55.40 49
Papadakis, Chris 63:47.43 71  DNF
x OH3 Lee, Douglas 56:48.84 55
Jacobson, Stuart 56:59.55 58
Nickels, David 57:12.05 61 DNF
x GG1 Cox, Jeremy 56:18.49 41 DNF
x SK4 Lynch, Maurie 57:18.27 55 DNF
x OW3 Harcourt, Richard 75:00.00 72 DNF