Brighton-by-the-sea 2007

July 28, 2007

Scratch

1 Atkinson, James OS 29:49.65
2 Gasson, Dean OH 30:52.14
3 Coleman, Brett OM 30:54.71
4 Beaumont, Hamish OC 31:10.24
5 Scott, Andrew OH 31:42.55
6 Bridge, Chris SK 32:02.49
7 Gardner, Peter OH 32:04.90
8 Adrian OC 32:20.58
9 Webb, Angus OG 32:51.05
10 Beath, Andrew OC 33:09.46
11 Neylon, Robert SK 33:11.96
12 Papadakis, Chris OC 33:20.46
13 Worland, Anna OW 33:55.46 Female
14 Goode, Michael OG 34:29.65
15 Shearman, Peter SK 34:35.27
16 Ward, Denis OH 34:37.24
17 Down, Andrew OB 34:37.90
18 Wilson, Justin OH 34:48.55
19 Thomas, Andrew SK 35:13.34
20 Robinson, Mark OG 35:21.40
21 Griffin, Steven OC 35:25.74
22 Opie, Michael OW 35:51.24
23 Poulton, Matthew OC 36:19.84
24 Brown, Wayne OH 36:24.81
25 Taylor, Geoffrey OW 36:29.52
26 Schofield, Greg OW 36:36.52
27 Sheppard, Nathan OH 36:37.14
28 Lee, Douglas OH 37:04.08
29 Purvis, Mark OS 37:05.37
30 Hocking, Greg OW 37:07.93
31 MacDonald, Chris OH 37:28.52
32 Couper, Alison OH 37:32.93 Female
33 Facey, Stuart OS 37:42.55
34 Couper, Craig OH 38:07.84
35 Wilson, Bruce OS 38:13.37
36 Ziogos, Anne OW 38:36.30 Female
37 Pang, Peter OC 38:42.30
38 Worsnop, Chris OX 39:02.52
39 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 39:27.93 Female
40 Nickels, David OH 39:30.02
41 Hibbert, Marienne OW 40:17.87 Female
42 Lightfoot, David OS 40:19.58
43 Rennie, George OM 40:20.40
44 Holmes, Jon OS 40:20.96
45 Heng, Fu OC 40:22.68
46 Bowden, Kuniko OW 40:26.58 Female
47 Peacock, Ashley OH 40:30.34
48 Tremayne, Travis OH 40:31.27
49 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 40:41.87
50 Hampson, Natasha OC 40:59.14 Female
51 Sommerville, Michael OX 41:25.08
52 O’Neill, Nick SK 41:49.02
53 Cowan, Anthony OH 41:59.40
54 Hempel, Stephen OH 42:22.30
55 Carroll, Geoff OH 42:23.43
56 Cook, Phil OC 42:33.68
57 Kisler, Lynn OS 42:41.30 Female
58 Dodgshun, Peter OS 42:59.65
59 Carter, Erin OC 43:07.93 Female
60 Watson, Nigel OS 43:13.40
61 Aitken, Andrew OS 43:15.71
62 Cornwell, James SK 43:15.87
63 Gonzalez, Norma OC 43:23.90 Female
64 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 43:41.49 Female
65 Walsh, Anthony OX 43:51.14
66 Macdonald, Julianne OH 44:06.96 Female
67 Coster, Jeffrey OW 44:08.52
68 Tennant, Ross OW 44:15.05
x xx IN 44:25.52
69 Findlay, Colin OS 44:46.62
70 Wilson, Derek OW 45:10.46
71 Carboon, Isla OG 45:32.81 Female
72 Habjan, Natasha OC 45:37.43 Female
73 Rickards, Field OW 45:49.01
74 Koike, Tamami OS 46:26.55 Female
75 Draffin, Ryan OH 47:21.34
76 Draffin, Stuart OH 47:31.08
77 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 48:33.49
78 Wong, Lynn OG 48:33.78 Female
79 Toumazov, Penny OC 49:15.14 Female
80 Couper, Peter OH 49:20.02
81 Hempel, Antonia OH 49:34.30 Female
82 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 49:38.01
83 Down, Tanja OB 51:13.58 Female
84 Battrick, Pete OB 54:04.08
85 Poulton, Ian OB 54:11.40
86 Ermanis, Dana OC 57:03.65 Female
87 Lynch, Maurie SK 57:45.58
88 Meredith, Paul OB 58:25.93
89 Harcourt, Richard OW 91:00.01
Also participated:
O’Leary, Ben OW

Handicap

Finish time
Handicap
Adjusted time
1 Findlay, Colin OS 51:46.62
7.00
44:46.62
2 Couper, Craig OH 53:17.84
15.10
38:07.84
3 Goode, Michael OG 53:19.65
18.50
34:29.65
4 Macdonald, Julianne OH 53:26.96
9.20
44:06.96
5 Worsnop, Chris OX 53:32.52
14.30
39:02.52
6 Schofield, Greg OW 53:36.52
17.00
36:36.52
7 Taylor, Geoffrey OW 53:39.52
17.10
36:29.52
8 Holmes, Jon OS 53:40.96
13.20
40:20.96
9 Gonzalez, Norma OC 53:43.90
10.20
43:23.90
10* Hempel, Antonia OH 53:44.30
4.10
49:34.30
11 Watson, Nigel OS 53:53.40
10.40
43:13.40
12 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 53:57.93
14.30
39:27.93
13 Beaumont, Hamish OC 54:00.24
22.50
31:10.24
14 Pang, Peter OC 54:02.30
15.20
38:42.30
15 Gardner, Peter OH 54:04.90
22.00
32:04.90
16 Ward, Denis OH 54:07.24
19.30
34:37.24
17 Couper, Alison OH 54:12.93
16.40
37:32.93
18 Sommerville, Michael OX 54:15.08
12.50
41:25.08
19 Wilson, Justin OH 54:18.55
19.30
34:48.55
20 Shearman, Peter SK 54:25.27
19.50
34:35.27
x xx IN 54:25.52
10.00
44:25.52
21 Down, Andrew OB 54:27.90
19.50
34:37.90
22 Hampson, Natasha OC 54:29.14
13.30
40:59.14
23 Atkinson, James OS 54:29.65
24.40
29:49.65
24 Facey, Stuart OS 54:32.55
16.50
37:42.55
25 Coleman, Brett OM 54:34.71
23.40
30:54.71
26 Ziogos, Anne OW 54:36.30
16.00
38:36.30
27 Sheppard, Nathan OH 54:37.14
18.00
36:37.14
28 Dodgshun, Peter OS 54:39.65
11.40
42:59.65
29 Papadakis, Chris OC 54:40.46
21.20
33:20.46
30 Neylon, Robert SK 54:41.96
21.30
33:11.96
31 Kisler, Lynn OS 54:51.30
12.10
42:41.30
32 Wong, Lynn OG 54:53.78
6.20
48:33.78
33 Koike, Tamami OS 54:56.55
8.30
46:26.55
34 Robinson, Mark OG 55:01.40
19.40
35:21.40
35 Bowden, Kuniko OW 55:06.58
14.40
40:26.58
36 O’Neill, Nick SK 55:09.02
13.20
41:49.02
37 Webb, Angus OG 55:11.05
22.20
32:51.05
38 Worland, Anna OW 55:15.46
21.20
33:55.46
39 Poulton, Matthew OC 55:19.84
19.00
36:19.84
40 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 55:21.87
14.40
40:41.87
41* Bridge, Chris SK 55:22.49
23.20
32:02.49
42 Wilson, Bruce OS 55:23.37
17.10
38:13.37
43 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 55:31.49
11.50
43:41.49
44 Scott, Andrew OH 55:32.55
23.50
31:42.55
45 Purvis, Mark OS 55:35.37
18.30
37:05.37
46 Griffin, Steven OC 55:35.74
20.10
35:25.74
47 Coster, Jeffrey OW 55:38.52
11.30
44:08.52
48 Nickels, David OH 55:40.02
16.10
39:30.02
49 Toumazov, Penny OC 55:45.14
6.30
49:15.14
50 Cowan, Anthony OH 55:49.40
13.50
41:59.40
51 Opie, Michael OW 55:51.24
20.00
35:51.24
52 Gasson, Dean OH 55:52.14
25.00
30:52.14
53 Heng, Fu OC 55:52.68
15.30
40:22.68
54 Thomas, Andrew SK 55:53.34
20.40
35:13.34
55 Hocking, Greg OW 55:57.93
18.50
37:07.93
56 Cornwell, James SK 56:05.87
12.50
43:15.87
57 Beath, Andrew OC 56:09.46
23.00
33:09.46
58* Brown, Wayne OH 56:14.81
19.50
36:24.81
59 Walsh, Anthony OX 56:21.14
12.30
43:51.14
60 Hibbert, Marienne OW 56:27.87
16.10
40:17.87
61 Rennie, George OM 56:30.40
16.10
40:20.40
62 Peacock, Ashley OH 56:40.34
16.10
40:30.34
63 Hempel, Stephen OH 56:42.30
14.20
42:22.30
64 Carter, Erin OC 56:57.93
13.50
43:07.93
65* Adrian OC 57:00.58
24.40
32:20.58
66 Cook, Phil OC 57:03.68
14.30
42:33.68
67* Habjan, Natasha OC 57:07.43
11.30
45:37.43
68 Lightfoot, David OS 57:09.58
16.50
40:19.58
69* Wilson, Derek OW 57:10.46
12.00
45:10.46
70* Carboon, Isla OG 57:12.81
11.40
45:32.81
71 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 57:13.49
8.40
48:33.49
72 Lee, Douglas OH 57:14.08
20.10
37:04.08
73 Aitken, Andrew OS 57:15.71
14.00
43:15.71
74 Battrick, Pete OB 57:44.08
3.40
54:04.08
75 Rickards, Field OW 57:59.01
12.10
45:49.01
76 Couper, Peter OH 58:00.02
8.40
49:20.02
77* Carroll, Geoff OH 58:03.43
15.40
42:23.43
78 Tennant, Ross OW 58:25.05
14.10
44:15.05
79 Meredith, Paul OB 58:25.93
0.00
58:25.93
80 Down, Tanja OB 58:33.58
7.20
51:13.58
81 MacDonald, Chris OH 58:48.52
21.20
37:28.52
82 Tremayne, Travis OH 58:51.27
18.20
40:31.27
83 Lynch, Maurie SK 59:05.58
1.20
57:45.58
84 Poulton, Ian OB 59:41.40
5.30
54:11.40
85 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 59:58.01
10.20
49:38.01
86 Draffin, Stuart OH 60:01.08
12.30
47:31.08
87 Draffin, Ryan OH 60:01.34
12.40
47:21.34
88* Ermanis, Dana OC 61:23.65
4.20
57:03.65
89 Harcourt, Richard OW 91:00.01
0.00
91:00.01
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)

Team

1 OH1 Couper, Craig 53:17.84 2
Macdonald, Julianne 53:26.96 4
Hempel, Antonia 53:44.30 10
Gardner, Peter 54:04.90 15 31
2 OS1 Findlay, Colin 51:46.62 1
Holmes, Jon 53:40.96 8
Watson, Nigel 53:53.40 11
Atkinson, James 54:29.65 23 43
3 OC1 Gonzalez, Norma 53:43.90 9
Beaumont, Hamish 54:00.24 13
Pang, Peter 54:02.30 14
Hampson, Natasha 54:29.14 22 58
4 OW1 Schofield, Greg 53:36.52 6
Taylor, Geoffrey 53:39.52 7
Ziogos, Anne 54:36.30 26
Bowden, Kuniko 55:06.58 35 74
5 OH2 Ward, Denis 54:07.24 16
Couper, Alison 54:12.93 17
Wilson, Justin 54:18.55 19
Sheppard, Nathan 54:37.14 27 79
6 OG1 Goode, Michael 53:19.65 3
MacFarlane, Abbie 53:57.93 12
Wong, Lynn 54:53.78 32
Robinson, Mark 55:01.40 34 81
7 OS2 Facey, Stuart 54:32.55 24
Dodgshun, Peter 54:39.65 28
Kisler, Lynn 54:51.30 31
Koike, Tamami 54:56.55 33 116
8 SK1 Shearman, Peter 54:25.27 20
Neylon, Robert 54:41.96 30
O’Neill, Nick 55:09.02 36
Bridge, Chris 55:22.49 41 127
9 OC2 Papadakis, Chris 54:40.46 29
Poulton, Matthew 55:19.84 39
Griffin, Steven 55:35.74 46
Toumazov, Penny 55:45.14 49 163
10 OX1 Worsnop, Chris 53:32.52 5
Sommerville, Michael 54:15.08 18
Walsh, Anthony 56:21.14 59
O’Callaghan, Eamon 59:58.01 85 167
11 OS3 Wallace-Smith, Nick 55:21.87 40
Wilson, Bruce 55:23.37 42
Lightfoot, Lisa 55:31.49 43
Purvis, Mark 55:35.37 45 170
12 OW2 Worland, Anna 55:15.46 38
Coster, Jeffrey 55:38.52 47
Opie, Michael 55:51.24 51
Hocking, Greg 55:57.93 55 191
13 OH3 Scott, Andrew 55:32.55 44
Nickels, David 55:40.02 48
Cowan, Anthony 55:49.40 50
Gasson, Dean 55:52.14 52 194
14 OC3 Heng, Fu 55:52.68 53
Beath, Andrew 56:09.46 57
Carter, Erin 56:57.93 64
Vincent, Adrian 57:00.58 65 239
15 OB1 Down, Andrew 54:27.90 21
Battrick, Pete 57:44.08 74
Meredith, Paul 58:25.93 79
Down, Tanja 58:33.58 80 254
16 OH4 Brown, Wayne 56:14.81 58
Peacock, Ashley 56:40.34 62
Hempel, Stephen 56:42.30 63
Lee, Douglas 57:14.08 72 255
17 OW3 Hibbert, Marienne 56:27.87 60
Wilson, Derek 57:10.46 69
Rickards, Field 57:59.01 75
Tennant, Ross 58:25.05 78 282
18 OH5 Couper, Peter 58:00.02 76
Carroll, Geoff 58:03.43 77
MacDonald, Chris 58:48.52 81
Tremayne, Travis 58:51.27 82 316
x OM1 Coleman, Brett 54:34.71 25
Rennie, George 56:30.40 61  DNF
 x OG2 Webb, Angus 55:11.05 37
Carboon, Isla 57:12.81 70 DNF
 x SK2 Thomas, Andrew 55:53.34 54
Cornwell, James 56:05.87 56
Lynch, Maurie 59:05.58 83 DNF
x OC4 Cook, Phil 57:03.68 66
Habjan, Natasha 57:07.43 67
Ermanis, Dana 61:23.65 88 DNF
x OS4 Lightfoot, David 57:09.58 68
Voukelatos, Gerry 57:13.49 71
Aitken, Andrew 57:15.71 73 DNF
x OB2 Poulton, Ian 59:41.40 84 DNF
x OH6 Draffin, Stuart 60:01.08 86
Draffin, Ryan 60:01.34 87 DNF
x OW4 Harcourt, Richard 91:00.01 89 DNF