Brighton-by-the-Sea 2008

June 21, 2008

Scratch

White, Andrew IN 29:41.43
1 Beaumont, Hamish OC 30:42.46
2 Atkinson, James OS 30:57.05
3 De Luca, Mark SK 30:59.71
4 Kiddle, Christopher OC 31:34.99
5 Rayner, David OC 32:01.74
6 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 32:04.49
7 Scott, Andrew OH 32:26.43
8 Beath, Andrew OC 32:50.05
9 Bridge, Chris SK 32:58.18
10 Papadakis, Chris OC 33:03.18
11 Curtis, Peter OX 35:09.90
12 Worland, Anna OW 35:18.24 Female
Whishaw, Camilla IN 35:32.62 Female
13 McEniry, James OH 35:48.90
14 Down, Andrew OB 35:52.05
15 Poulton, Matthew OC 35:54.96
16 Thomas, Andrew SK 36:17.08
17 Keel, Christian SK 36:48.81
18 Linden, Chris OH 37:08.52
19 Louw, Eric OW 37:22.55
20 Carswell, Angela OX 37:29.14 Female
21 Jacobson, Stuart OH 37:31.08
22 Macdonald, Chris OH 37:58.08
23 Azebel, Rodrigo OG 38:11.78
24 Lee, Douglas OH 38:12.65
25 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 38:46.93
26 McKinney, Sarah OG 38:47.99 Female
27 Schofield, Greg OW 38:56.46
28 Pang, Peter OC 39:16.37
29 Graham, Mitchell OH 39:19.34
30 Couper, Alison OH 39:29.71 Female
31 Robinson, Mark OG 39:32.96
32 Facey, Stuart OS 39:42.96
33 Hampson, Natasha OC 39:48.87 Female
34 Worsnop, Chris OX 39:50.58
35 Curry, Sam OS 40:11.08
36 Logan, Regan SK 40:12.05 Female
37 Coombe, Jo OG 40:33.78 Female
38 Rennie, George OM 40:57.74
39 Nickels, David OH 41:21.34
40 Dodgshun, Peter OS 41:24.14
41 Molloy, Paul OC 41:32.96
42 Aitken, Andrew OS 41:33.81
43 Carswell, James OX 41:49.93
44 Hendy, Melissa OB 42:18.81 Female
45 Tighe, Steve OH 42:26.65
46 Cass, Jeremy OX 42:37.62
47 Sommerville, Michael OX 42:45.99
48 Salsman, Emily OB 42:48.90 Female
49 Tangey, Penny OG 42:51.27 Female
50 Tulloh, Andrew OC 42:58.49
51 Coster, Jeffrey OW 42:59.62
52 Macdonald, Julianne OH 43:00.96 Female
53 Carter, Erin OC 43:14.96 Female
54 Kisler, Lynn OS 43:39.74 Female
55 Cornwell, Chloe SK 43:52.68 Female
56 Tennant, Ross OW 43:58.87
57 Mah, Lincoln SK 44:11.37
Paterson, Michael IN 44:12.14
58 Walsh, Anthony OX 44:13.68
59 Rickards, Field OW 44:19.01
60 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 44:20.58
61 Brasher, Sharon OH 44:24.99 Female
62 Yuncken, Catherine OW 44:29.68 Female
63 Watson, Nigel OS 45:09.37
64 Gasson, Dean OH 45:12.21
65 Holmes, Julia OS 45:43.34 Female
66 Holman, Megan OX 45:45.49 Female
67 Morris, Ally OB 45:52.71 Female
68 Metherall, David OH 45:53.27
69 O’Neill, Nick SK 45:56.14
70 Correll, Tony OH 46:30.74
71 Wilson, Rob OS 47:01.71
72 Law, Sarah OW 47:04.71 Female
73 Koike, Tamami OS 47:47.11 Female
74 Steven, Jeff OG 47:53.27
75 Down, Tanja OB 48:36.55 Female
76 McDonald, Simone SK 48:43.49 Female
77 Findlay, Colin OS 49:46.43
78 Rosengren, Kate OG 50:06.55 Female
79 Matthews, Nicole OC 50:08.05 Female
80 Couper, Peter OH 50:17.02
81 Morse, Karen OC 50:21.46 Female
82 Somerville, Emma OG 50:52.90 Female
83 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 50:54.87
84 Burke, Gerry OX 51:07.55
85 Smith, Nick OG 51:33.96
86 Wong, Lynn OG 52:04.78 Female
87 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 53:16.30 Female
88 MacMillan, John OX 53:34.30
89 Tremayne, Travis OH 53:52.74
90 Thomas, Karen OB 54:08.78 Female
91 Hodgson, Pete OB 54:38.02
92 Battrick, Pete OB 54:48.49
93 Poulton, Ian OB 56:50.08
94 Meredith, Paul OB 66:58.99
95 Harcourt, Richard OW 85:00.01

Handicap

1 Beaumont, Hamish OC 53:52.46
23.10
30:42.46
2 Kiddle, Christopher OC 54:04.99
22.30
31:34.99
3 Cornwell, Chloe SK 54:22.68
10.30
43:52.68 Female
4 Hampson, Natasha OC 54:28.87
14.40
39:48.87 Female
5 Worsnop, Chris OX 54:30.58
14.40
39:50.58
6 Jacobson, Stuart OH 54:41.08
17.10
37:31.08
7 Pang, Peter OC 54:46.37
15.30
39:16.37
8 Yuncken, Catherine OW 54:49.68
10.20
44:29.68 Female
9 Poulton, Matthew OC 54:54.96
19.00
35:54.96
10 Tighe, Steve OH 55:06.65
12.40
42:26.65
11 Beath, Andrew OC 55:10.05
22.20
32:50.05
12 Rayner, David OC 55:11.74
23.10
32:01.74
13 Curtis, Peter OX 55:19.90
20.10
35:09.90
14 Brasher, Sharon OH 55:24.99
11.00
44:24.99 Female
15 Carswell, James OX 55:29.93
13.40
41:49.93
16 Sommerville, Michael OX 55:35.99
12.50
42:45.99
17 Thomas, Andrew SK 55:37.08
19.20
36:17.08
18 Carswell, Angela OX 55:39.14
18.10
37:29.14 Female
19 Dodgshun, Peter OS 55:44.14
14.20
41:24.14
20 Schofield, Greg OW 55:46.46
16.50
38:56.46
21 De Luca, Mark SK 55:49.71
24.50
30:59.71
22 Carter, Erin OC 55:54.96
12.40
43:14.96 Female
23 Scott, Andrew OH 55:56.43
23.30
32:26.43
24 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 55:56.93
17.10
38:46.93
25 Hendy, Melissa OB 55:58.81
13.40
42:18.81 Female
26 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 56:00.58
11.40
44:20.58
27 Down, Andrew OB 56:02.05
20.10
35:52.05
28 Lee, Douglas OH 56:02.65
17.50
38:12.65
29 Atkinson, James OS 56:07.05
25.10
30:57.05
30 Worland, Anna OW 56:08.24
20.50
35:18.24 Female
31 Papadakis, Chris OC 56:13.18
23.10
33:03.18
32 Down, Tanja OB 56:16.55
7.40
48:36.55 Female
33 Cass, Jeremy OX 56:17.62
13.40
42:37.62
34 Kisler, Lynn OS 56:19.74
12.40
43:39.74 Female
35 Macdonald, Julianne OH 56:20.96
13.20
43:00.96 Female
36 Wilson, Rob OS 56:21.71
9.20
47:01.71
37 Steven, Jeff OG 56:23.27
8.30
47:53.27
38 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 56:24.49
24.20
32:04.49
39 Rennie, George OM 56:27.74
15.30
40:57.74
40 Bridge, Chris SK 56:28.18
23.30
32:58.18
41 Rickards, Field OW 56:29.01
12.10
44:19.01
42 Coster, Jeffrey OW 56:29.62
13.30
42:59.62
43 Battrick, Pete OB 56:38.49
1.50
54:48.49
44 Holmes, Julia OS 56:43.34
11.00
45:43.34 Female
45 Burke, Gerry OX 56:47.55
5.40
51:07.55
46* Morris, Ally OB 56:52.71
11.00
45:52.71 Female
47 Tulloh, Andrew OC 56:58.49
14.00
42:58.49
48 Facey, Stuart OS 57:02.96
17.20
39:42.96
49 Walsh, Anthony OX 57:03.68
12.50
44:13.68
Paterson, Michael IN 57:12.14
13.00
44:12.14
50 Molloy, Paul OC 57:12.96
15.40
41:32.96
51 Linden, Chris OH 57:18.52
20.10
37:08.52
52 Nickels, David OH 57:21.34
16.00
41:21.34
53* Azebel, Rodrigo OG 57:31.78
19.20
38:11.78
Whishaw, Camilla IN 57:32.62
22.00
35:32.62 Female
54 Aitken, Andrew OS 57:33.81
16.00
41:33.81
55* Law, Sarah OW 57:34.71
10.30
47:04.71 Female
56* Salsman, Emily OB 57:38.90
14.50
42:48.90 Female
57 Watson, Nigel OS 57:39.37
12.30
45:09.37
White, Andrew IN 57:41.43
28.00
29:41.43
58 Louw, Eric OW 57:42.55
20.20
37:22.55
59 Coombe, Jo OG 57:43.78
17.10
40:33.78 Female
60 Couper, Alison OH 57:49.71
18.20
39:29.71 Female
61* Tangey, Penny OG 57:51.27
15.00
42:51.27 Female
62 MacMillan, John OX 57:54.30
4.20
53:34.30
63 Koike, Tamami OS 58:17.11
10.30
47:47.11 Female
64* Keel, Christian SK 58:18.81
21.30
36:48.81
65 McKinney, Sarah OG 58:27.99
19.40
38:47.99 Female
66* Graham, Mitchell OH 58:29.34
19.10
39:19.34
67 Findlay, Colin OS 58:36.43
8.50
49:46.43
68* Holman, Megan OX 58:45.49
13.00
45:45.49 Female
69 McEniry, James OH 58:58.90
23.10
35:48.90
70 Wong, Lynn OG 59:04.78
7.00
52:04.78 Female
71 Macdonald, Chris OH 59:08.08
21.10
37:58.08
72 Tennant, Ross OW 59:28.87
15.30
43:58.87
73 Couper, Peter OH 59:37.02
9.20
50:17.02
74 Matthews, Nicole OC 59:38.05
9.30
50:08.05 Female
75 Metherall, David OH 59:43.27
13.50
45:53.27
76 Robinson, Mark OG 59:52.96
20.20
39:32.96
77 O’Neill, Nick SK 59:56.14
14.00
45:56.14
78 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 60:04.87
9.10
50:54.87
79 Correll, Tony OH 60:10.74
13.40
46:30.74
80* Smith, Nick OG 60:13.96
8.40
51:33.96
81* Morse, Karen OC 60:41.46
10.20
50:21.46 Female
82* Rosengren, Kate OG 61:16.55
11.10
50:06.55 Female
83 Curry, Sam OS 61:21.08
21.10
40:11.08
84 Mah, Lincoln SK 61:21.37
17.10
44:11.37
85* McDonald, Simone SK 61:23.49
12.40
48:43.49 Female
86* Logan, Regan SK 61:32.05
21.20
40:12.05 Female
87* Thomas, Karen OB 62:08.78
8.00
54:08.78 Female
88* Somerville, Emma OG 62:42.90
11.50
50:52.90 Female
89 Poulton, Ian OB 63:10.08
6.20
56:50.08
90* Hodgson, Pete OB 64:38.02
10.00
54:38.02
91 Meredith, Paul OB 66:58.99
0.00
66:58.99
92 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 67:26.30
14.10
53:16.30 Female
93 Gasson, Dean OH 71:02.21
25.50
45:12.21
94 Tremayne, Travis OH 71:02.74
17.10
53:52.74
95 Harcourt, Richard OW 85:00.01
0.00
85:00.01

Team

1 OC1 Beaumont, Hamish 53:52.46 1
Kiddle, Christopher 54:04.99 2
Hampson, Natasha 54:28.87 4
Pang, Peter 54:46.37 7 14
2 OX1 Worsnop, Chris 54:30.58 5
Curtis, Peter 55:19.90 13
Carswell, James 55:29.93 15
Sommerville, Michael 55:35.99 16 49
3 OH1 Jacobson, Stuart 54:41.08 6
Tighe, Steve 55:06.65 10
Brasher, Sharon 55:24.99 14
Scott, Andrew 55:56.43 23 53
4 OC2 Poulton, Matthew 54:54.96 9
Beath, Andrew 55:10.05 11
Rayner, David 55:11.74 12
Carter, Erin 55:54.96 22 54
5 SK1 Cornwell, Chloe 54:22.68 3
Thomas, Andrew 55:37.08 17
De Luca, Mark 55:49.71 21
Bridge, Chris 56:28.18 40 81
6 OS1 Dodgshun, Peter 55:44.14 19
Wallace-Smith, Nick 55:56.93 24
Voukelatos, Gerry 56:00.58 26
Atkinson, James 56:07.05 29 98
7 OW1 Yuncken, Catherine 54:49.68 8
Schofield, Greg 55:46.46 20
Worland, Anna 56:08.24 30
Rickards, Field 56:29.01 41 99
8 OB1 Hendy, Melissa 55:58.81 25
Down, Andrew 56:02.05 27
Down, Tanja 56:16.55 32
Battrick, Pete 56:38.49 43 127
9 OX2 Carswell, Angela 55:39.14 18
Cass, Jeremy 56:17.62 33
Burke, Gerry 56:47.55 45
Walsh, Anthony 57:03.68 49 145
10 OS2 Kisler, Lynn 56:19.74 34
Wilson, Rob 56:21.71 36
Schwerkolt, Robert 56:24.49 38
Holmes, Julia 56:43.34 44 152
11 OH2 Lee, Douglas 56:02.65 28
Macdonald, Julianne 56:20.96 35
Linden, Chris 57:18.52 51
Nickels, David 57:21.34 52 166
12 OC3 Papadakis, Chris 56:13.18 31
Tulloh, Andrew 56:58.49 47
Molloy, Paul 57:12.96 50
Matthews, Nicole 59:38.05 74 202
13 OG1 Steven, Jeff 56:23.27 37
Azebel, Rodrigo 57:31.78 53
Coombe, Jo 57:43.78 59
Tangey, Penny 57:51.27 61 210
14 OS3 Facey, Stuart 57:02.96 48
Aitken, Andrew 57:33.81 54
Watson, Nigel 57:39.37 57
Koike, Tamami 58:17.11 63 222
15 OW2 Coster, Jeffrey 56:29.62 42
Law, Sarah 57:34.71 55
Louw, Eric 57:42.55 58
Tennant, Ross 59:28.87 72 227
16 OH3 Couper, Alison 57:49.71 60
Graham, Mitchell 58:29.34 66
McEniry, James 58:58.90 69
Macdonald, Chris 59:08.08 71 266
17 OB2 Morris, Ally 56:52.71 46
Salsman, Emily 57:38.90 56
Thomas, Karen 62:08.78 87
Poulton, Ian 63:10.08 89 278
18 OG2 McKinney, Sarah 58:27.99 65
Wong, Lynn 59:04.78 70
Robinson, Mark 59:52.96 76
Smith, Nick 60:13.96 80 291
19 SK2 Keel, Christian 58:18.81 64
O’Neill, Nick 59:56.14 77
Mah, Lincoln 61:21.37 84
McDonald, Simone 61:23.49 85 310
20 OH4 Couper, Peter 59:37.02 73
Metherall, David 59:43.27 75
Correll, Tony 60:10.74 79
Gasson, Dean 71:02.21 93 320
x OM1 Rennie, George 56:27.74 39 DNF
x OX3 MacMillan, John 57:54.30 62
Holman, Megan 58:45.49 68
O’Callaghan, Eamon 60:04.87 78 DNF
x OS4 Findlay, Colin 58:36.43 67
Curry, Sam 61:21.08 83 DNF
x OC4 Morse, Karen 60:41.46 81 DNF
x OG3 Rosengren, Kate 61:16.55 82
Somerville, Emma 62:42.90 88
MacFarlane, Abbie 67:26.30 92 DNF
x SK3 Logan, Regan 61:32.05 86 DNF
x OB3 Hodgson, Pete 64:38.02 90
Meredith, Paul 66:58.99 91 DNF
x OH5 Tremayne, Travis 71:02.74 94 DNF
x OW3 Harcourt, Richard 85:00.01 95 DNF