Brighton-by-the-Sea 2010

24 April 2010

Scratch

1 DeLuca, Mark SK 30:31.93
2 Chivers, Leigh OX 31:28.08
Williams, Troy IS 31:42.37
3 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 32:24.11 1st M40
4 McLean, Sam OS 32:30.18
5 Macdonald, Chris OH 32:58.05 2nd M40
6 Scott, Andrew OH 33:17.46
7 Peacock, Scott OH 33:55.18
8 Pengilly, Martin OS 34:05.81 3rd M40
9 Purvis, Mark OS 34:46.87 1st M50
10 Bleakley, Michelle OW 34:47.24 Female 1st W40
11 Geddes, Natalie OX 34:57.34 Female 2nd W40
12 Robb, Gerard OS 35:01.93
Arunasalam, Ruben IN 35:08.21
13 Martini, David OX 35:23.90
14 Down, Andrew OB 35:46.34 4th M40
15 Grove, James OG 35:50.87
16 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 36:12.93
17 Taylor, Chris OS 36:24.65
18 Wallis, Adrian OS 36:39.90
19 Beath, Andrew OC 36:41.71
20 McEniry, James OH 37:07.18
21 Lightfoot, David OS 37:14.08 5th M40
22 Williams, Guy OG 37:30.90
23 Beech, Georgina OH 37:33.40 Female
24 Hocking, Greg OW 37:45.49
25 Lee, Douglas OH 38:03.81 2nd M50
26 Jacobson, Stuart OH 38:21.74
27 Louw, Eric OW 38:38.78 6th M40
28 Neylon, Robert SK 38:42.65 3rd M50
29 Arbib, Dan OS 38:45.87
30 Thomas, Andrew SK 38:56.90
31 Curtis, Peter OX 39:05.18
32 Poulton, Matthew OC 39:05.93
33 Peacock, Ashley OH 39:06.00
34 Tremayne, Travis OH 39:27.62
35 Keeffe, Aaron OG 39:54.87
36 Pang, Peter OC 40:35.02
37 Papadakis, Chris OC 40:50.68
38 Cass, Jeremy OX 41:37.11
39 Norwood, Andrew OC 41:47.21
40 Dodgshun, Peter OS 41:53.46 4th M50
41 Nolan, Patrick OX 41:53.78
42 Facey, Stuart OS 41:54.18 5th M50
43 Hendy, Melissa OB 41:55.58 Female 3rd W40
44 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 42:23.90
45 Becroft, Ross OS 42:54.11
46 Thomas, Lance OB 43:03.37
47 Walsh, Anthony OX 43:04.24 6th M50
48 Worsnop, Chris OX 43:18.02
49 Louw, Alex OW 43:36.93
50 Davies, Helen OW 43:39.68 Female
51 Anderson, Mark OX 43:45.40
52 France, Madeline OW 44:08.87 Female
53 Kamp, Narissa OB 44:10.49 Female
54 Reid, Kylie OB 44:39.14 Female
55 Watson, Nigel OS 44:45.18
56 Nickels, David OH 45:20.02
57 Holmes, Jon OS 45:29.74
58 Morris, Ally OB 45:34.40 Female
59 Macdonald, Julianne OH 45:42.11 Female 4th W40
60 Blair, Andrew OB 45:47.05
61 Metherall, David OH 46:00.27
62 Metherall, Tori OH 46:04.30 Female
63 Koike, Tamami OS 46:23.30 Female 5th W40
64 Tighe, Steve OH 47:04.30
Healy, Ben IN 47:19.05
65 Coster, Jeffrey OW 47:19.96
66 Couper, Craig OH 48:20.21
67 Oakley, Louise OW 48:21.49 Female
68 Correll, Tony OH 49:58.74
69 Down, Tanja OB 51:01.14 Female 6th W40
70 Wilson, Rob OS 51:04.49
71 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 51:18.02
72 Finlayson, Caitlin OH 51:50.87 Female
73 Entwisle, Kari OC 53:05.74 Female
74 Holmes, Julia OS 53:09.40 Female
75 Simpson-Bull, Mabry OB 53:09.43 Female
76 Barton, Paul OB 53:19.40
77 Couper, Chris OH 53:42.49
78 Glover, Andrew OX 54:17.87
79 Galt, Nicole OC 58:35.18 Female
80 Burke, Gerry OX 59:18.27
81 Tennant, Adam OW 60:09.55
82 Battrick, Pete OB 63:13.18
83 Poulton, Ian OB 69:19.99
84 Meredith, Paul OB 82:33.00
Also particpated:
Louw, Oscar OW

Handicap

 1* Louw, Alex OW 51:16.93 7.40 43:36.93
 2 Thomas, Lance OB 52:03.37 9.00 43:03.37
 3 Watson, Nigel OS 53:45.18 9.00 44:45.18
 4 Geddes, Natalie OX 53:47.34 18.50 34:57.34 Female
 5 Becroft, Ross OS 53:54.11 11.00 42:54.11
 6 Chivers, Leigh OX 54:28.08 23.00 31:28.08
 7 Dodgshun, Peter OS 54:33.46 12.40 41:53.46
 8 Hocking, Greg OW 54:35.49 16.50 37:45.49
 9* Reid, Kylie OB 54:39.14 10.00 44:39.14 Female
10 Facey, Stuart OS 54:44.18 12.50 41:54.18
11* Kamp, Narissa OB 54:50.49 10.40 44:10.49 Female
12 Purvis, Mark OS 55:06.87 20.20 34:46.87
13 Bleakley, Michelle OW 55:07.24 20.20 34:47.24 Female
14 Grove, James OG 55:10.87 19.20 35:50.87
15 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 55:12.93 19.00 36:12.93
16 Peacock, Scott OH 55:15.18 21.20 33:55.18
17 McEniry, James OH 55:17.18 18.10 37:07.18
18 DeLuca, Mark SK 55:21.93 24.50 30:31.93
19 Morris, Ally OB 55:24.40 9.50 45:34.40 Female
20 Anderson, Mark OX 55:25.40 11.40 43:45.40
21 Norwood, Andrew OC 55:27.21 13.40 41:47.21
22* Beech, Georgina OH 55:33.40 18.00 37:33.40 Female
23 Lee, Douglas OH 55:33.81 17.30 38:03.81
24 Down, Andrew OB 55:36.34 19.50 35:46.34
25 Cass, Jeremy OX 55:37.11 14.00 41:37.11
26 Worsnop, Chris OX 55:38.02 12.20 43:18.02
27 Metherall, Tori OH 55:44.30 9.40 46:04.30 Female
28 Jacobson, Stuart OH 55:51.74 17.30 38:21.74
29 Pang, Peter OC 56:05.02 15.30 40:35.02
30* Blair, Andrew OB 56:07.05 10.20 45:47.05
31 Tighe, Steve OH 56:14.30 9.10 47:04.30
Arunasalam, Ruben IN 56:18.21 21.10 35:08.21
32* Martini, David OX 56:23.90 21.00 35:23.90
33 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 56:24.11 24.00 32:24.11
34 Thomas, Andrew SK 56:36.90 17.40 38:56.90
35 Macdonald, Chris OH 56:38.05 23.40 32:58.05
36* McLean, Sam OS 56:40.18 24.10 32:30.18
37 Hendy, Melissa OB 56:45.58 14.50 41:55.58 Female
Williams, Troy IS 56:52.37 25.10 31:42.37
38 Koike, Tamami OS 56:53.30 10.30 46:23.30 Female
39 Walsh, Anthony OX 56:54.24 13.50 43:04.24
40 Pengilly, Martin OS 56:55.81 22.50 34:05.81
41 Metherall, David OH 57:00.27 11.00 46:00.27
42 Poulton, Matthew OC 57:05.93 18.00 39:05.93
43 Coster, Jeffrey OW 57:09.96 9.50 47:19.96
44 Macdonald, Julianne OH 57:12.11 11.30 45:42.11 Female
45 Curtis, Peter OX 57:15.18 18.10 39:05.18
46 Peacock, Ashley OH 57:16.00 18.10 39:06.00
47 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 57:18.02 6.00 51:18.02
48 Down, Tanja OB 57:21.14 6.20 51:01.14 Female
49 Beath, Andrew OC 57:21.71 20.40 36:41.71
50* Robb, Gerard OS 57:21.93 22.20 35:01.93
51 Nolan, Patrick OX 57:23.78 15.30 41:53.78
52 Keeffe, Aaron OG 57:24.87 17.30 39:54.87
53 Scott, Andrew OH 57:27.46 24.10 33:17.46
54* Williams, Guy OG 57:30.90 20.00 37:30.90
55* Couper, Chris OH 57:42.49 4.00 53:42.49
56 Wilson, Rob OS 57:54.49 6.50 51:04.49
57* Davies, Helen OW 58:09.68 14.30 43:39.68 Female
58* Finlayson, Caitlin OH 58:10.87 6.20 51:50.87 Female
59* France, Madeline OW 58:18.87 14.10 44:08.87 Female
60 Barton, Paul OB 58:19.40 5.00 53:19.40
61* Arbib, Dan OS 58:45.87 20.00 38:45.87
62 Louw, Eric OW 58:48.78 20.10 38:38.78
63 Lightfoot, David OS 58:54.08 21.40 37:14.08
64 Taylor, Chris OS 59:04.65 22.40 36:24.65
65 Tremayne, Travis OH 59:07.62 19.40 39:27.62
66 Correll, Tony OH 59:08.74 9.10 49:58.74
67 Burke, Gerry OX 59:18.27 0.00 59:18.27
68 Oakley, Louise OW 59:21.49 11.00 48:21.49 Female
69 Glover, Andrew OX 59:27.87 5.10 54:17.87
70 Neylon, Robert SK 59:32.65 20.50 38:42.65
71 Holmes, Julia OS 59:39.40 6.30 53:09.40 Female
72 Holmes, Jon OS 59:49.74 14.20 45:29.74
73 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 59:53.90 17.30 42:23.90
74 Nickels, David OH 60:00.02 14.40 45:20.02
75 Wallis, Adrian OS 61:19.90 24.40 36:39.90
76* Simpson-Bull, Mabry OB 61:39.43 8.30 53:09.43 Female
77 Entwisle, Kari OC 62:05.74 9.00 53:05.74 Female
78 Battrick, Pete OB 63:13.18 0.00 63:13.18
79* Galt, Nicole OC 63:35.18 5.00 58:35.18 Female
80 Couper, Craig OH 64:20.21 16.00 48:20.21
81 Papadakis, Chris OC 64:50.68 24.00 40:50.68
82 Poulton, Ian OB 69:39.99 0.20 69:19.99
83* Tennant, Adam OW 70:49.55 10.40 60:09.55
Healy, Ben IN 72:19.05 25.00 47:19.05
84 Meredith, Paul OB 82:33.00 0.00 82:33.00
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)

 Team

1 OS1 25 Watson, Nigel 44:45.18 3
Becroft, Ross 42:54.11 5
Dodgshun, Peter 41:53.46 7
Facey, Stuart 41:54.18 10
2 OX1 45 Geddes, Natalie 34:57.34 4
Chivers, Leigh 31:28.08 6
Alexeyeff, Andrei 36:12.93 15
Anderson, Mark 43:45.40 20
3 OB1 82 Thomas, Lance 43:03.37 2
Morris, Ally 45:34.40 19
Down, Andrew 35:46.34 24
Hendy, Melissa 41:55.58 37
4 OH1 83 Peacock, Scott 33:55.18 16
McEniry, James 37:07.18 17
Lee, Douglas 38:03.81 23
Metherall, Tori 46:04.30 27
5 OS2 123 Purvis, Mark 34:46.87 12
Schwerkolt, Robert 32:24.11 33
Koike, Tamami 46:23.30 38
Pengilly, Martin 34:05.81 40
7 OW1 126 Hocking, Greg 37:45.49 8
Bleakley, Michelle 34:47.24 13
Coster, Jeffrey 47:19.96 43
Louw, Eric 38:38.78 62
8 OH2 135 Jacobson, Stuart 38:21.74 28
Tighe, Steve 47:04.30 31
Macdonald, Chris 32:58.05 35
Metherall, David 46:00.27 41
8 OX2 135 Cass, Jeremy 41:37.11 25
Worsnop, Chris 43:18.02 26
Walsh, Anthony 43:04.24 39
Curtis, Peter 39:05.18 45
10 OC1 141 Norwood, Andrew 41:47.21 21
Pang, Peter 40:35.02 29
Poulton, Matthew 39:05.93 42
Beath, Andrew 36:41.71 49
11 OH3 208 Macdonald, Julianne 45:42.11 44
Peacock, Ashley 39:06.00 46
Scott, Andrew 33:17.46 53
Tremayne, Travis 39:27.62 65
12 OS3 230 Voukelatos, Gerry 51:18.02 47
Wilson, Rob 51:04.49 56
Lightfoot, David 37:14.08 63
Taylor, Chris 36:24.65 64
13 OB2 268 Down, Tanja 51:01.14 48
Barton, Paul 53:19.40 60
Battrick, Pete 63:13.18 78
Poulton, Ian 69:19.99 82
14 OS4 290 Holmes, Julia 53:09.40 71
Holmes, Jon 45:29.74 72
Wallace-Smith, Nick 42:23.90 73
Wallis, Adrian 36:39.90 75
x OG1 DNF Grove, James 35:50.87 14
Keeffe, Aaron 39:54.87 52
x SK1 DNF DeLuca, Mark 30:31.93 18
Thomas, Andrew 38:56.90 34
Neylon, Robert 38:42.65 70
x OX3 DNF Nolan, Patrick 41:53.78 51
Burke, Gerry 59:18.27 67
Glover, Andrew 54:17.87 69
x OH4 DNF Correll, Tony 49:58.74 66
Nickels, David 45:20.02 74
Couper, Craig 48:20.21 80
x OW2 DNF Oakley, Louise 48:21.49 68
x OC2 DNF Entwisle, Kari 53:05.74 77
Papadakis, Chris 40:50.68 81
x OB3 DNF Meredith, Paul 82:33.00 84