Brighton-by-the-Sea 2011

April 16, 2011

Scratch

1 Aloisio, Anthony SK 29:38.34
2 Ashton, Nick OX 30:30.74
3 DeLuca, Mark SK 30:47.74
4 Robb, Gerard OS 31:38.18
5 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 31:59.55 1st M40
6 Macdonald, Chris OH 32:54.08 2nd M40
7 Robertson, Neil OH 33:38.87
8 Harik, Timas SK 34:33.05
9 Purvis, Mark OS 35:13.27 1st M50
10 Tremayne, Travis OH 35:14.87
11 Pettigrew, James SK 35:18.99
12 Shearman, Peter SK 35:25.24
13 Graham, Campbell OH 35:28.96 3rd M40
14 Gatt, Cameron OW 35:31.40
15 Down, Andrew OB 35:50.87 4th M40
16 Jacobson, Stuart OH 36:51.05
17 Goode, Michael OG 36:56.27
18 Gladwell, Paul OW 37:29.02
19 Louw, Eric OW 37:29.43 5th M40
20 Millard, Robyn OH 37:35.90 Female
21 Prestney, Andrew OX 38:01.96
Whebte, James IW 38:14.05
22 Pang, Peter OC 38:27.18 6th M40
23 O’Neill, Nick SK 38:38.62
24 Prestney, Alex OX 38:58.11
25 Lee, Douglas OH 38:58.43 2nd M50
26 Kozica, Jason SK 39:05.40
27 O’Shea, John OX 39:08.90
28 Poulton, Matthew OC 39:44.40
29 Couper, Craig OH 39:50.84 3rd M50
30 Cowan, Anthony OH 39:51.52
31 Beath, Andrew OC 40:08.02
32 Norwood, Andrew OC 40:27.93
33 Robinson, Mark OG 40:59.87
Foster, Todd IW 41:05.99
34 Hendy, Ross OH 41:15.68
35 Ziogos, Anne OW 41:17.58 Female 1st W50
36 Louw, Alex OW 41:33.24
37 Barrington, Michael OX 41:48.71
38 Munro, Stacey OH 42:25.74 Female
39 White, Andrew OX 42:28.52
40 Anderson, Mark OX 42:34.65
41 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 42:55.30 Female
42 Worsnop, Chris OX 42:59.78 4th M50
43 Cornwell, Chloe SK 43:17.37 Female 1st W40
44 Hendy, Melissa OB 43:24.14 Female 2nd W40
45 Chapman, Joanne OG 43:33.99 Female
46 Somerville, Michael OX 43:39.87
47 Dodgshun, Peter OS 43:57.81 5th M50
48 Koike, Tamami OS 44:15.24 Female 2nd W50
49 Hibbert, Marienne OW 44:31.46 Female 3rd W50
50 Prestney, Belinda OX 44:35.02 Female
51 Kamp, Narissa OB 45:06.78 Female
52 Reid, Kylie OB 45:17.55 Female
53 Macdonald, Julianne OH 45:52.58 Female 3rd W40
54 Coster, Jeffrey OW 46:03.74 1st M60
55 Nickels, David OH 46:14.84
Carmona, Gabriel IB 46:17.40
56 Reid, Kyle OB 46:30.21
57 Tulloh, Andrew OC 46:31.08
58 Rickards, Field OW 46:44.01 2nd M60
59 Petersen, Aaron OH 46:54.99
60 Metherall, David OH 47:06.24 3rd M60
61 McDonald, Ben SK 47:15.18
62 Ettershank, Kate OC 47:21.78 Female
63 Holmes, Jon OS 47:45.52
64 Couper, Peter OH 49:10.34 6th M50
65 Aitken, Andrew OS 49:21.62
66 Wilson, Derek OW 49:23.90
67 Rosengren, Kate OG 49:29.02 Female
68 Entwisle, Kari OC 49:50.93 Female
69 Somerville, Emma OG 51:14.81 Female
70 Evered, Lis OS 51:21.08 Female 4th W40
71 McDonald, Stephanie SK 51:40.71 Female
72 Barton, Paul OB 52:45.52
73 Wilson, Rob OS 52:53.58 4th M60
74 Holmes, Julia OS 53:04.21 Female
75 Blair, Andrew OB 53:42.46
76 Metherall, Tori OH 54:15.52 Female
77 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 54:51.87
78 Simpson-Bull, Trevor OB 57:39.68
79 Battrick, Pete OB 58:33.27
80 Poulton, Ian OB 60:27.93
Meredith, Paul OB 90:00.00
81 Harcourt, Richard OW 110:00.01 5th M60
Also participated:
Burke, Gerry OX
Findlay, Colin OS
Bassow, Tracy IB Female

Handicap

Finish Handicap Adjust Time
 1 Koike, Tamami OS 51:35.24 7.20 44:15.24 Female
 2 Couper, Peter OH 53:30.34 4.20 49:10.34
 3 Anderson, Mark OX 53:44.65 11.10 42:34.65
 4 DeLuca, Mark SK 53:47.74 23.00 30:47.74
 5 Coster, Jeffrey OW 53:53.74 7.50 46:03.74
 6 Macdonald, Chris OH 53:54.08 21.00 32:54.08
 7 Norwood, Andrew OC 53:57.93 13.30 40:27.93
 8* Petersen, Aaron OH 54:14.99 7.20 46:54.99
 9 Dodgshun, Peter OS 54:17.81 10.20 43:57.81
10 Jacobson, Stuart OH 54:21.05 17.30 36:51.05
11 Hendy, Ross OH 54:25.68 13.10 41:15.68
12 Graham, Campbell OH 54:28.96 19.00 35:28.96
13 McDonald, Stephanie SK 54:30.71 2.50 51:40.71 Female
14 Hendy, Melissa OB 54:34.14 11.10 43:24.14 Female
15 McDonald, Ben SK 54:35.18 7.20 47:15.18
16 O’Neill, Nick SK 54:38.62 16.00 38:38.62
17 Ashton, Nick OX 54:40.74 24.10 30:30.74
18 Purvis, Mark OS 54:43.27 19.30 35:13.27
19 Pang, Peter OC 54:47.18 16.20 38:27.18
20 Robb, Gerard OS 54:48.18 23.10 31:38.18
21 Chapman, Joanne OG 54:53.99 11.20 43:33.99 Female
22 Cornwell, Chloe SK 54:57.37 11.40 43:17.37 Female
23* Evered, Lis OS 55:01.08 3.40 51:21.08 Female
24 Macdonald, Julianne OH 55:02.58 9.10 45:52.58 Female
25 Ziogos, Anne OW 55:07.58 13.50 41:17.58 Female
26 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 55:09.55 23.10 31:59.55
27 Cowan, Anthony OH 55:11.52 15.20 39:51.52
28* Prestney, Andrew OX 55:11.96 17.10 38:01.96
29 Holmes, Julia OS 55:14.21 2.10 53:04.21 Female
30 Holmes, Jon OS 55:15.52 7.30 47:45.52
31 Reid, Kylie OB 55:17.55 10.00 45:17.55 Female
32 Pettigrew, James SK 55:18.99 20.00 35:18.99
33 Somerville, Michael OX 55:19.87 11.40 43:39.87
34 Poulton, Matthew OC 55:24.40 15.40 39:44.40
35 Tremayne, Travis OH 55:24.87 20.10 35:14.87
36* Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 55:25.30 12.30 42:55.30 Female
37 Munro, Stacey OH 55:25.74 13.00 42:25.74 Female
38 Barton, Paul OB 55:35.52 2.50 52:45.52
39 Worsnop, Chris OX 55:39.78 12.40 42:59.78
40 Down, Andrew OB 55:40.87 19.50 35:50.87
41 Kozica, Jason SK 55:45.40 16.40 39:05.40
42* Aloisio, Anthony SK 55:48.34 26.10 29:38.34
43 Somerville, Emma OG 55:54.81 4.40 51:14.81 Female
44 Rosengren, Kate OG 55:59.02 6.30 49:29.02 Female
45 Rickards, Field OW 56:04.01 9.20 46:44.01
Foster, Todd IW 56:05.99 15.00 41:05.99
46 Couper, Craig OH 56:10.84 16.20 39:50.84
47 Gatt, Cameron OW 56:11.40 20.40 35:31.40
48 Kamp, Narissa OB 56:16.78 11.10 45:06.78 Female
49 Barrington, Michael OX 56:18.71 14.30 41:48.71
50 Louw, Eric OW 56:19.43 18.50 37:29.43
51 Millard, Robyn OH 56:25.90 18.50 37:35.90 Female
52 Robertson, Neil OH 56:28.87 22.50 33:38.87
53 Nickels, David OH 56:34.84 10.20 46:14.84
54* O’Shea, John OX 56:48.90 17.40 39:08.90
55* Louw, Alex OW 57:13.24 15.40 41:33.24
56 Shearman, Peter SK 57:15.24 21.50 35:25.24
57* Reid, Kyle OB 57:20.21 10.50 46:30.21
58* White, Andrew OX 57:28.52 15.00 42:28.52
59 Ettershank, Kate OC 57:31.78 10.10 47:21.78 Female
60* Harik, Timas SK 57:33.05 23.00 34:33.05
61 Metherall, David OH 57:36.24 10.30 47:06.24
62 Tulloh, Andrew OC 57:51.08 11.20 46:31.08
63 Carmona, Gabriel IB 57:57.40 11.40 46:17.40
64 Goode, Michael OG 58:06.27 21.10 36:56.27
65 Lee, Douglas OH 58:08.43 19.10 38:58.43
66 Robinson, Mark OG 58:09.87 17.10 40:59.87
67 Entwisle, Kari OC 58:10.93 8.20 49:50.93 Female
68 Wilson, Rob OS 58:13.58 5.20 52:53.58
Whebte, James IW 58:14.05 20.00 38:14.05
69 Battrick, Pete OB 58:33.27 0.00 58:33.27
70 Simpson-Bull, Trevor OB 58:39.68 1.00 57:39.68
71* Prestney, Alex OX 58:58.11 20.00 38:58.11
72 Hibbert, Marienne OW 59:01.46 14.30 44:31.46 Female
73 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 59:01.87 4.10 54:51.87
74* Gladwell, Paul OW 59:19.02 21.50 37:29.02
75 Beath, Andrew OC 60:48.02 20.40 40:08.02
76* Wilson, Derek OW 60:53.90 11.30 49:23.90
77 Prestney, Belinda OX 61:15.02 16.40 44:35.02 Female
78 Blair, Andrew OB 62:32.46 8.50 53:42.46
79 Aitken, Andrew OS 63:11.62 13.50 49:21.62
80 Metherall, Tori OH 63:25.52 9.10 54:15.52 Female
81 Poulton, Ian OB 66:47.93 6.20 60:27.93
Meredith, Paul OB 90:00.00 0.00 90:00.00
82 Harcourt, Richard OW 110:00.01 0.00 110:00.01
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)

Team

Finish Place Points
1 OH1 Couper, Peter 53:30.34 2
Macdonald, Chris 53:54.08 6
Petersen, Aaron 54:14.99 8
Jacobson, Stuart 54:21.05 10 26
2 OS1 Koike, Tamami 51:35.24 1
Dodgshun, Peter 54:17.81 9
Purvis, Mark 54:43.27 18
Robb, Gerard 54:48.18 20 48
3 SK1 DeLuca, Mark 53:47.74 4
McDonald, Stephanie 54:30.71 13
McDonald, Ben 54:35.18 15
O’Neill, Nick 54:38.62 16 48
4 OH2 Hendy, Ross 54:25.68 11
Graham, Campbell 54:28.96 12
Macdonald, Julianne 55:02.58 24
Cowan, Anthony 55:11.52 27 74
5 OX1 Anderson, Mark 53:44.65 3
Ashton, Nick 54:40.74 17
Prestney, Andrew 55:11.96 28
Somerville, Michael 55:19.87 33 81
6 OS2 Evered, Lis 55:01.08 23
Schwerkolt, Robert 55:09.55 26
Holmes, Julia 55:14.21 29
Holmes, Jon 55:15.52 30 108
7 OC1 Norwood, Andrew 53:57.93 7
Pang, Peter 54:47.18 19
Poulton, Matthew 55:24.40 34
Ettershank, Kate 57:31.78 59 119
8 OW1 Coster, Jeffrey 53:53.74 5
Ziogos, Anne 55:07.58 25
Rickards, Field 56:04.01 45
Gatt, Cameron 56:11.40 47 122
9 OB1 Hendy, Melissa 54:34.14 14
Reid, Kylie 55:17.55 31
Barton, Paul 55:35.52 38
Down, Andrew 55:40.87 40 123
10 SK2 Cornwell, Chloe 54:57.37 22
Pettigrew, James 55:18.99 32
Kozica, Jason 55:45.40 41
Aloisio, Anthony 55:48.34 42 137
11 OH3 Tremayne, Travis 55:24.87 35
Munro, Stacey 55:25.74 37
Couper, Craig 56:10.84 46
Millard, Robyn 56:25.90 51 169
12 OG1 Chapman, Joanne 54:53.99 21
Somerville, Emma 55:54.81 43
Rosengren, Kate 55:59.02 44
Goode, Michael 58:06.27 64 172
13 OX2 Worsnop, Chris 55:39.78 39
Barrington, Michael 56:18.71 49
O’Shea, John 56:48.90 54
White, Andrew 57:28.52 58 200
14 OH4 Robertson, Neil 56:28.87 52
Nickels, David 56:34.84 53
Metherall, David 57:36.24 61
Lee, Douglas 58:08.43 65 231
15 OB2 Kamp, Narissa 56:16.78 48
Reid, Kyle 57:20.21 57
Battrick, Pete 58:33.27 69
Simpson-Bull, Trevor 58:39.68 70 244
16 OW2 Louw, Eric 56:19.43 50
Louw, Alex 57:13.24 55
Hibbert, Marienne 59:01.46 72
Gladwell, Paul 59:19.02 74 251
x OS3 Kamiya, Mutsumi 55:25.30 36
Wilson, Rob 58:13.58 68
Voukelatos, Gerry 59:01.87 73
Aitken, Andrew 63:11.62 79 256
x OC2 Tulloh, Andrew 57:51.08 62
Entwisle, Kari 58:10.93 67
Beath, Andrew 60:48.02 75 DNF
x SK2 Shearman, Peter 57:15.24 56
Harik, Timas 57:33.05 60 DNF
x OX3 Prestney, Alex 58:58.11 71
Prestney, Belinda 61:15.02 77 DNF
x OW3 Wilson, Derek 60:53.90 76
Harcourt, Richard 110:00.01 82 DNF
x OB3 Blair, Andrew 62:32.46 78
Poulton, Ian 66:47.93 81 DNF
x OG2 Robinson, Mark 58:09.87 66 DNF
x OH5 Metherall, Tori 63:25.52 80 DNF