Brighton-by-the-Sea 2012

August 25, 2012

Scratch

1 Chapman, Xavier SK 30:29.68
2 Bridge, Chris SK 30:37.49
3 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 30:54.90 1st M40
4 Bayley, David OH 31:14.40
5 Scott, Andrew OH 32:28.24
6 Taylor, Michael OS 32:35.43
7 Tremayne, Travis OH 33:18.78
McEvoy, Andrew IN 34:04.62
8 Curtis, Peter OX 34:35.87 2nd M40
9 Barrett, Philip OG 34:43.87 3rd M40
10 Pettigrew, James SK 35:15.55
11 Millard, Robyn OH 35:16.58 Female
12 Jarrett, Kelly SK 35:22.18 Female
13 Graham, Campbell OH 35:34.49 4th M40
14 Geddes, Natalie OX 36:00.84 Female 1st W40
15 Mayston, Jordan OH 36:07.18
16 Kwong, Will SK 36:08.24
17 Grove, James OG 36:14.93
18 Lewin, Simon SK 36:50.21 5th M40
19 Purvis, Mark OS 36:55.55 1st M50
20 Papadakis, Chris OC 37:13.65
21 Carter, Erin OC 37:21.81 Female
22 Peacock, Ashley OH 38:33.49
23 Pang, Peter OC 39:32.68 6th M40
24 Webb, Angus OG 39:46.40
25 Petersen, Aaron OH 39:57.18
26 Cornwell, Chloe SK 40:02.96 Female 2nd W40
27 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 40:04.34
28 Collins, Padraic OH 40:07.49
29 Cowan, Anthony OH 40:08.52
30 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 40:37.05 Female 1st W50
31 Anderson, Mark OX 40:40.43
32 Bowden, Kuniko OW 40:49.46 Female 3rd W40
33 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 40:54.08 Female
34 Rudge, Nicholas OM 41:02.93
35 O’Neill, Nick SK 41:03.40
36 Rennie, George OM 41:16.14 1st M60
37 Couper, Chris OH 41:50.55
38 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 42:10.27 Female 4th W40
39 Holmes, Jon OS 42:20.46 2nd M60
40 Schofield, Greg OW 42:34.78 2nd M50
41 Dodgshun, Peter OS 42:36.27 3rd M50
42 O’Callaghan, Alexander OX 42:39.30
43 Ziogos, Anne OW 43:00.30 Female 2nd W50
44 Macdonald, Julianne OH 43:27.08 Female 5th W40
45 Tennant, Ross OW 43:42.71
46 O’Callaghan, David OX 43:43.27
47 Hellyer, Graeme OS 43:46.78 4th M50
48 Bott, Greg OH 44:13.52 5th M50
49 Coster, Jeffrey OW 44:27.78 3rd M60
50 Thomas, Lance OB 44:41.93 6th M50
51 Holmes, Tamami OS 44:47.43 Female 3rd W50
52 Facey, Stuart OS 44:51.62 4th M60
53 Hendy, Melissa OB 47:57.08 Female 6th W40
54 Pettigrew, Stuart SK 48:04.21 5th M60
55 Wilson, Rob OS 48:06.58 6th M60
56 Gray, Graham OS 49:43.93
57 Nickels, David OH 50:05.81
58 Down, Tanja OB 50:14.49 Female
59 Findlay, Colin OS 50:16.08
60 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 50:52.84
61 Greenslade, Stephanie SK 51:02.02 Female
62 Thomas, Karen OB 51:10.96 Female
63 Barton, Philip OS 51:15.43
64 Evans, Naomi OS 51:58.14 Female
65 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 54:16.71 Female
66 LeGet, Peter OW 56:44.52
67 Battrick, Pete OB 61:15.43
68 Poulton, Ian OB 65:53.62
69 Basso, Tracy OB 74:34.61 Female
70 Meredith, Paul OB 74:34.62
71 Harcourt, Richard OW 92:00.01
Also participated:
Robertson, Neil OH

Handicap

H time Handicap Scratch time
 1 Findlay, Colin OS 50:16.08 0.00 50:16.08
 2 Gray, Graham OS 51:43.93 2.00 49:43.93
 3 Tremayne, Travis OH 53:18.78 20.00 33:18.78
 4 Coster, Jeffrey OW 53:27.78 9.00 44:27.78
 5 Tennant, Ross OW 53:32.71 9.50 43:42.71
 6 Anderson, Mark OX 53:40.43 13.00 40:40.43
 7 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 53:44.08 12.50 40:54.08 Female
 8 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 53:47.05 13.10 40:37.05 Female
 9 Bott, Greg OH 53:53.52 9.40 44:13.52
10 Carter, Erin OC 54:01.81 16.40 37:21.81 Female
11 Wilson, Rob OS 54:06.58 6.00 48:06.58
12 Geddes, Natalie OX 54:10.84 18.10 36:00.84 Female
13 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 54:14.90 23.20 30:54.90
14 Cornwell, Chloe SK 54:22.96 14.20 40:02.96 Female
15 Graham, Campbell OH 54:24.49 18.50 35:34.49
16 Macdonald, Julianne OH 54:27.08 11.00 43:27.08 Female
17 Chapman, Xavier SK 54:29.68 24.00 30:29.68
18 Barton, Philip OS 54:35.43 3.20 51:15.43
19 Dodgshun, Peter OS 54:36.27 12.00 42:36.27
20 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 54:40.27 12.30 42:10.27 Female
21 Grove, James OG 54:44.93 18.30 36:14.93
22 Thomas, Lance OB 54:51.93 10.10 44:41.93
23 Bayley, David OH 54:54.40 23.40 31:14.40
24 Millard, Robyn OH 54:56.58 19.40 35:16.58 Female
25 Bridge, Chris SK 54:57.49 24.20 30:37.49
26 Pang, Peter OC 55:02.68 15.30 39:32.68
27 Purvis, Mark OS 55:05.55 18.10 36:55.55
28 Curtis, Peter OX 55:05.87 20.30 34:35.87
29 Scott, Andrew OH 55:08.24 22.40 32:28.24
30 Bowden, Kuniko OW 55:09.46 14.20 40:49.46 Female
31 Collins, Padraic OH 55:17.49 15.10 40:07.49
32 Cowan, Anthony OH 55:18.52 15.10 40:08.52
33 Holmes, Jon OS 55:20.46 13.00 42:20.46
34 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 55:22.84 4.30 50:52.84
35 Taylor, Michael OS 55:25.43 22.50 32:35.43
36 Facey, Stuart OS 55:31.62 10.40 44:51.62
37 Jarrett, Kelly SK 55:32.18 20.10 35:22.18 Female
38 Barrett, Philip OG 55:33.87 20.50 34:43.87
39* Hellyer, Graeme OS 55:36.78 11.50 43:46.78
40 Holmes, Tamami OS 55:37.43 10.50 44:47.43 Female
41 Kwong, Will SK 55:38.24 19.30 36:08.24
42 Lewin, Simon SK 56:00.21 19.10 36:50.21
43* O’Callaghan, Alexander OX 56:09.30 13.30 42:39.30
44 Pettigrew, Stuart SK 56:14.21 8.10 48:04.21
45 Evans, Naomi OS 56:18.14 4.20 51:58.14 Female
46 Schofield, Greg OW 56:24.78 13.50 42:34.78
47 Webb, Angus OG 56:26.40 16.40 39:46.40
48 Down, Tanja OB 56:44.49 6.30 50:14.49 Female
49 Pettigrew, James SK 56:45.55 21.30 35:15.55
50* Rudge, Nicholas OM 56:52.93 15.50 41:02.93
51 Rennie, George OM 56:56.14 15.40 41:16.14
52 Peacock, Ashley OH 57:03.49 18.30 38:33.49
53 Greenslade, Stephanie SK 57:12.02 6.10 51:02.02 Female
54* O’Callaghan, David OX 57:13.27 13.30 43:43.27
55 Hendy, Melissa OB 57:17.08 9.20 47:57.08 Female
56 Ziogos, Anne OW 57:20.30 14.20 43:00.30 Female
57* Mayston, Jordan OH 57:27.18 21.20 36:07.18
58 Petersen, Aaron OH 57:37.18 17.40 39:57.18
59 Couper, Chris OH 57:40.55 15.50 41:50.55
60 O’Neill, Nick SK 57:43.40 16.40 41:03.40
61 Nickels, David OH 57:55.81 7.50 50:05.81
62 LeGet, Peter OW 58:24.52 1.40 56:44.52
63 Thomas, Karen OB 58:40.96 7.30 51:10.96 Female
64 Papadakis, Chris OC 58:43.65 21.30 37:13.65
65 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 59:14.34 19.10 40:04.34
66 Battrick, Pete OB 61:15.43 0.00 61:15.43
67 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 65:36.71 11.20 54:16.71 Female
68 Poulton, Ian OB 65:53.62 0.00 65:53.62
69 Basso, Tracy OB 74:34.61 0.00 74:34.61 Female
70 Meredith, Paul OB 74:34.62 0.00 74:34.62
71 Harcourt, Richard OW 92:00.01 0.00 92:00.01
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race min)

Team

Place Points
1 OS1 Findlay, Colin 50:16.08 1
Gray, Graham 49:43.93 2
Kamiya, Mutsumi 40:54.08 7
Wilson, Rob 48:06.58 11 21
2 OH1 Tremayne, Travis 33:18.78 3
Bott, Greg 44:13.52 9
Graham, Campbell 35:34.49 15
Macdonald, Julianne 43:27.08 16 43
3 OX1 Anderson, Mark 40:40.43 6
Fitzgerald, Margaret 40:37.05 8
Geddes, Natalie 36:00.84 12
Curtis, Peter 34:35.87 28 54
4 SK1 Cornwell, Chloe 40:02.96 14
Chapman, Xavier 30:29.68 17
Kopke, Gabrielle 42:10.27 20
Bridge, Chris 30:37.49 25 76
5 OS2 Schwerkolt, Robert 30:54.90 13
Barton, Philip 51:15.43 18
Dodgshun, Peter 42:36.27 19
Purvis, Mark 36:55.55 27 77
6 OW1 Coster, Jeffrey 44:27.78 4
Tennant, Ross 43:42.71 5
Bowden, Kuniko 40:49.46 30
Schofield, Greg 42:34.78 46 85
7 OH2 Bayley, David 31:14.40 23
Millard, Robyn 35:16.58 24
Scott, Andrew 32:28.24 29
Collins, Padraic 40:07.49 31 107
8 OS3 Holmes, Jon 42:20.46 33
Voukelatos, Gerry 50:52.84 34
Taylor, Michael 32:35.43 35
Facey, Stuart 44:51.62 36 138
9 SK2 Jarrett, Kelly 35:22.18 37
Kwong, Will 36:08.24 41
Lewin, Simon 36:50.21 42
Pettigrew, Stuart 48:04.21 44 164
10 OG1 Grove, James 36:14.93 21
Barrett, Philip 34:43.87 38
Webb, Angus 39:46.40 47
MacFarlane, Abbie 54:16.71 67 173
11 OB1 Thomas, Lance 44:41.93 22
Down, Tanja 50:14.49 48
Hendy, Melissa 47:57.08 55
Thomas, Karen 51:10.96 63 188
12 OS4 Hellyer, Graeme 43:46.78 39
Holmes, Tamami 44:47.43 40
Evans, Naomi 51:58.14 45
Wallace-Smith, Nick 40:04.34 65 189
13 OH3 Cowan, Anthony 40:08.52 32
Peacock, Ashley 38:33.49 52
Mayston, Jordan 36:07.18 57
Petersen, Aaron 39:57.18 58 199
14 OB2 Battrick, Pete 61:15.43 66
Poulton, Ian 65:53.62 68
Basso, Tracy 74:34.61 69
Meredith, Paul 74:34.62 70 273
x OC1 Carter, Erin 37:21.81 10
Pang, Peter 39:32.68 26
Papadakis, Chris 37:13.65 64 DNF
x OX2 O’Callaghan, Alexander 42:39.30 43
O’Callaghan, David 43:43.27 54 DNF
x SK3 Pettigrew, James 35:15.55 49
Greenslade, Stephanie 51:02.02 53
O’Neill, Nick 41:03.40 60 DNF
x OM1 Rudge, Nicholas 41:02.93 50
Rennie, George 41:16.14 51 DNF
x OW2 Ziogos, Anne 43:00.30 56
LeGet, Peter 56:44.52 62
Harcourt, Richard 92:00.01 71 DNF
x OH4 Couper, Chris 41:50.55 59
Nickels, David 50:05.81 61 DNF