Brighton-by-the-sea 2001

11 August 2001

Scratch

1 Darren Wilson OS 27:23.34
2 Greg Lyons OS 28:33.76
3 Mitchell Anderson OG 30:59.31
4 Brett Urwin OH 31:07.62
5 Andrew Papas OH 31:15.04
6 Matthew MacDonald OH 31:18.80
7 Sam Hassett OC 31:56.75
8 Martin Duffy OH 32:23.11
9 Robert Schwerkolt OS 32:36.53
10 Rory Walsh OG 32:42.53
11 Michael Goode OG 32:57.96
12 Michael Taylor OS 33:08.05
13 Nicholas Bignell OH 33:57.23
14 Justin Welsh OH 33:58.55
15 Ian Gilbert OW 34:21.08
16 Angus Webb OG 35:15.31
17 Rodney Austin OS 35:37.24
18 Kim Wilson OH 35:58.18 Female
19 Ross Becroft OS 36:06.52
20 Peter Pang OC 36:08.39
21 Denis Ward OH 36:13.51
22 Natalie Kelly OH 36:17.69 Female
23 Martin Kovac OG 36:23.78
24 Chris Manzie OG 36:28.40
25 Darren Rokahr OG 36:29.49
26 Ryf Quail OG 36:35.56
27 Anna Worland OW 36:36.96 Female
28 Aaron Keeffe OG 36:48.54
29 Paul Hope SK 37:29.53
30 Marion Gamble OC 37:32.31 Female
31 Gerry Voukelatos OS 37:33.49
32 Neil Hanlon OG 37:43.36
33 Craig Couper OH 37:50.50
34 Chris Worsnop OX 38:19.91
35 Jeffrey Coster OW 38:46.34
36 Peter Iser OS 38:51.83
37 Sean Moran OG 38:54.25
38 Stuart Facey OS 39:12.93
39 Luke Travers SK 39:34.88
40 Roger Saker OW 39:47.20
41 Andrew Aitken OS 39:55.33
42 Andrew Hart SK 39:57.37
43 Ashley Peacock OH 40:11.61
44 Peter Couper OH 41:09.41
45 Nick O’Neill SK 41:11.30
46 Hamish Clark OB 41:14.31
47 Anthony Goode OG 41:14.54
48 Felicity Gamble OC 41:23.53 Female
49 Alan Rowe OC 41:30.49
50 Jason Lewis OG 41:41.93
51 Field Rickards OW 41:57.37
52 Ramsay Smith OG 42:13.43
53 Chloe Cornwell SK 43:10.55 Female
54 Louise Oakley OW 43:12.58 Female
55 Danielle McNamara OG 43:30.35 Female
56 Aaron Wileman OG 43:51.09
57 Len Murray OH 44:13.12
58 Melissa Hendy OB 44:41.76 Female
59 Elizabeth Olayos OW 44:43.00 Female
60 Jeff Steven OG 45:04.87
61 Graham Wise OS 45:19.08
62 Colin Findlay OS 45:47.60
63 Kate Rickards OW 46:19.04 Female
64 Michelle Caldecott OX 47:03.54 Female
65 Paul Meredith OB 47:24.02
66 Rose Iser OG 48:22.98 Female
67 Peter Dodgshun OS 49:00.69
68 Maurie Lynch SK 49:26.06
69 Belinda Meredith OB 50:34.21 Female
70 Louise Olayos OW 51:48.53 Female
71 Peter Hardham OW 53:20.84
72 Gerry Burke OX 55:02.83
Also participated:
Chris Linden OH

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Danielle McNamara OG 52:50.35 9:20 43:30.35 Female
2 Peter Couper OH 53:29.41 12:20 41:09.41
3 Jason Lewis OG 53:51.93 12:10 41:41.93
4 Marion Gamble OC 54:02.31 16:30 37:32.31 Female
5 Denis Ward OH 54:03.51 17:50 36:13.51
6 Alan Rowe OC 54:10.49 12:40 41:30.49
7 Chris Manzie OG 54:18.40 17:50 36:28.40
8 Martin Kovac OG 54:23.78 18:00 36:23.78
9 Michael Goode OG 54:27.96 21:30 32:57.96
10 Len Murray OH 54:33.12 10:20 44:13.12
11 Darren Wilson OS 54:33.34 27:10 27:23.34
12 Peter Pang OC 54:38.39 18:30 36:08.39
13 Rodney Austin OS 54:47.24 19:10 35:37.24
14 Justin Welsh OH 54:48.55 20:50 33:58.55
15 Darren Rokahr OG 54:49.49 18:20 36:29.49
16 Ian Gilbert OW 54:51.08 20:30 34:21.08
17 Martin Duffy OH 54:53.11 22:30 32:23.11
18 Andrew Papas OH 54:55.04 23:40 31:15.04
19 Ross Becroft OS 54:56.52 18:50 36:06.52
20 Anna Worland OW 54:56.96 18:20 36:36.96 Female
21 Brett Urwin OH 54:57.62 23:50 31:07.62
22 Gerry Burke OX 55:02.83 0:00 55:02.83
23 Gerry Voukelatos OS 55:03.49 17:30 37:33.49
24 Nicholas Bignell OH 55:07.23 21:10 33:57.23
25 Hamish Clark OB 55:14.31 14:00 41:14.31
26 Michael Taylor OS 55:18.05 22:10 33:08.05
27 Kate Rickards OW 55:19.04 9:00 46:19.04 Female
28 Mitchell Anderson OG 55:19.31 24:20 30:59.31
29 Michelle Caldecott OX 55:23.54 8:20 47:03.54 Female
30 Greg Lyons OS 55:23.76 26:50 28:33.76
31 Aaron Keeffe OG 55:28.54 18:40 36:48.54
32 Paul Hope SK 55:29.53 18:00 37:29.53
33 Stuart Facey OS 55:32.93 16:20 39:12.93
34 Maurie Lynch SK 55:36.06 6:10 49:26.06
35 Jeffrey Coster OW 55:46.34 17:00 38:46.34
36 Chris Worsnop OX 55:49.91 17:30 38:19.91
37 Colin Findlay OS 55:57.60 10:10 45:47.60
38 Graham Wise OS 55:59.08 10:40 45:19.08
39 Neil Hanlon OG 56:03.36 18:20 37:43.36
40 Andrew Hart SK 56:07.37 16:10 39:57.37
41 Louise Olayos OW 56:08.53 4:20 51:48.53 Female
42 Matthew MacDonald OH 56:08.80 24:50 31:18.80
43 Rory Walsh OG 56:12.53 23:30 32:42.53
44 Field Rickards OW 56:17.37 14:20 41:57.37
45 Andrew Aitken OS 56:25.33 16:30 39:55.33
46 Melissa Hendy OB 56:31.76 11:50 44:41.76 Female
47 Roger Saker OW 56:37.20 16:50 39:47.20
48 Natalie Kelly OH 56:37.69 20:20 36:17.69 Female
49 Chloe Cornwell SK 56:40.55 13:30 43:10.55 Female
50 Kim Wilson OH 56:48.18 20:50 35:58.18 Female
51 Luke Travers SK 56:54.88 17:20 39:34.88
52 Robert Schwerkolt OS 56:56.53 24:20 32:36.53
53 Sam Hassett OC 56:56.75 25:00 31:56.75
54 Angus Webb OG 57:15.31 22:00 35:15.31
55 Nick O’Neill SK 57:21.30 16:10 41:11.30
56 Anthony Goode OG 57:34.54 16:20 41:14.54
57 Elizabeth Olayos OW 57:43.00 13:00 44:43.00 Female
58 Ramsay Smith OG 58:03.43 15:50 42:13.43
59 Sean Moran OG 58:04.25 19:10 38:54.25
60 Ashley Peacock OH 58:21.61 18:10 40:11.61
61 Peter Iser OS 58:31.83 19:40 38:51.83
62 Felicity Gamble OC 58:33.53 17:10 41:23.53 Female
63 Ryf Quail OG 58:35.56 22:00 36:35.56
64 Craig Couper OH 58:40.50 20:50 37:50.50
65 Rose Iser OG 58:42.98 10:20 48:22.98 Female
66 Paul Meredith OB 58:54.02 11:30 47:24.02
67 Louise Oakley OW 59:12.58 16:00 43:12.58 Female
68 Aaron Wileman OG 59:21.09 15:30 43:51.09
69 Belinda Meredith OB 60:04.21 9:30 50:34.21 Female
70 Jeff Steven OG 60:14.87 15:10 45:04.87
71 Peter Hardham OW 61:00.84 7:40 53:20.84
72 Peter Dodgshun OS 62:40.69 13:40 49:00.69

Team

1 OG 1 Danielle McNamara 52:50.35 1
Jason Lewis 53:51.93 3
Chris Manzie 54:18.40 7
Martin Kovac 54:23.78 8 19
2 OH 1 Peter Couper 53:29.41 2
Denis Ward 54:03.51 5
Len Murray 54:33.12 10
Justin Welsh 54:48.55 14 31
3 OS 1 Darren Wilson 54:33.34 11
Rodney Austin 54:47.24 13
Ross Becroft 54:56.52 19
Gerry Voukelatos 55:03.49 23 66
4 OC 1 Marion Gamble 54:02.31 4
Alan Rowe 54:10.49 6
Peter Pang 54:38.39 12
Sam Hassett 56:56.75 53 75
5 OH 2 Martin Duffy 54:53.11 17
Andrew Papas 54:55.04 18
Brett Urwin 54:57.62 21
Nicholas Bignell 55:07.23 24 80
6 OG 2 Michael Goode 54:27.96 9
Darren Rokahr 54:49.49 15
Mitchell Anderson 55:19.31 28
Aaron Keeffe 55:28.54 31 83
7 OW 1 Ian Gilbert 54:51.08 16
Anna Worland 54:56.96 20
Kate Rickards 55:19.04 27
Jeffrey Coster 55:46.34 35 98
8 OS 2 Michael Taylor 55:18.05 26
Greg Lyons 55:23.76 30
Stuart Facey 55:32.93 33
Colin Findlay 55:57.60 37 126
9 SK 1 Paul Hope 55:29.53 32
Maurie Lynch 55:36.06 34
Andrew Hart 56:07.37 40
Chloe Cornwell 56:40.55 49 155
10 OW 2 Louise Olayos 56:08.53 41
Field Rickards 56:17.37 44
Roger Saker 56:37.20 47
Elizabeth Olayos 57:43.00 57 189
11 OG 3 Neil Hanlon 56:03.36 39
Rory Walsh 56:12.53 43
Angus Webb 57:15.31 54
Anthony Goode 57:34.54 56 192
12 OS 3 Graham Wise 55:59.08 38
Andrew Aitken 56:25.33 45
Robert Schwerkolt 56:56.53 52
Peter Iser 58:31.83 61 196
13 OH 3 Matthew MacDonald 56:08.80 42
Natalie Kelly 56:37.69 48
Kim Wilson 56:48.18 50
Ashley Peacock 58:21.61 60 200
14 OB 1 Hamish Clark 55:14.31 25
Melissa Hendy 56:31.76 46
Paul Meredith 58:54.02 66
Belinda Meredith 60:04.21 69 206
15 OG 4 Ramsay Smith 58:03.43 58
Sean Moran 58:04.25 59
Ryf Quail 58:35.56 63
Rose Iser 58:42.98 65 245
DNF OX 1 Gerry Burke 55:02.83 22
Michelle Caldecott 55:23.54 29
Chris Worsnop 55:49.91 36 xx
DNF SK 2 Luke Travers 56:54.88 51
Nick O’Neill 57:21.30 55 xx
DNF OG 5 Aaron Wileman 59:21.09 68
Jeff Steven 60:14.87 70 xx
DNF OW 3 Louise Oakley 59:12.58 67
Peter Hardham 61:00.84 71 xx
DNF OC 2 Felicity Gamble 58:33.53 62 xx
DNF OH 4 Craig Couper 58:40.50 64 xx
DNF OS 4 Peter Dodgshun 62:40.69 72 xx