Cooke-McClelland 1999

August 28, 1999

Scratch

1 Julian Marsh OX 24:58.10
2 Alex Davey OH 25:55.60
3 Andrew Scott OH 26:11.59
4 Andrew Cole OX 26:22.85
5 Alex Randall OH 26:30.32
6 Peter Simm OS 26:38.94
7 Tony Wilson SK 26:50.31
8 Justin Wilson OH 27:03.44
9 Nicholas Luxton OC 27:08.10
10 Rory Walsh OG 27:12.55
11 Martin Spierings SK 27:34.36
12 Andrew Edwards OC 27:35.18
13 Scott Peacock OH 27:42.54
14 Angus Webb OG 27:51.00
15 Andrew Papas OH 28:02.04
16 Nicholas Travers OX 28:07.37
17 Andrew Leach OH 28:18.68
18 Robert Schwerkolt OS 28:21.10
19 Martin Duffy OH 28:29.78
20 Kevin McCarthy OH 28:40.22
21 Robert Muir OH 28:50.76
22 Michael Goode OG 28:57.57
23 Nick Bowden OX 29:04.99
24 Richard Crawshaw OH 29:19.54
25 Andrew Simm OS 29:24.27
26 Anna Thompson OW 29:31.30 Female
27 Rodney Austin OS 29:34.04
28 Andrew Steel OS 29:39.92
29 Andrew Down OB 29:45.96
30 Gerry Sofianos SK 29:50.19
31 Sean Olsen OX 29:53.38
32 Mark Lennox OX 29:58.32
33 Chris McQuie OH 29:59.03
34 Antony Rickards OW 30:01.29
35 Ian Gilbert OW 30:02.71
36 Douglas Lee OH 30:05.02
37 Peter Curtis OX 30:09.74
38 Anthony DeCastella OX 30:18.31
39 Ryf Quail OG 30:23.04
40 Stuart Jacobson OH 30:27.43
41 Chris Linden OH 30:30.51
42 Rod Campbell OW 30:37.26
43 Tarquin Oehr OS 30:45.66
44 Ross Becroft OS 30:49.89
45 Mark Moussalli SK 30:57.31
46 Michael Cahill OH 30:58.13
47 Craig Couper OH 31:06.92
48 Campbell Elliot OX 31:09.45
49 Neil Hanlon OG 31:19.72
50 Trent Hartshorne OW 31:27.13
51 Matthew Maasdijk OX 31:30.21
52 Aaron Wileman OG 31:46.52
53 Paul Budge OH 31:58.66
54 Sarah Johnston OH 32:29.64 Female
55 Nicolette Gaughwin OX 32:45.46 Female
56 Hazel Stewart OX 32:48.48 Female
57 Paul Hope SK 32:54.14
58 Chris Worsnop OX 33:09.73
59 Paul Allsopp SK 33:16.16
60 Mark Padgham OG 33:23.74
61 Marion Gamble OC 34:04.99 Female
62 Alison Couper OH 34:20.81 Female
63 Gerry Voukelatos OS 34:48.38
64 David Metherall OH 34:53.27
65 Chris Manzie OG 35:31.39
66 Jason Lewis OG 35:48.41
67 Jeffrey Coster OW 35:50.34
68 Field Rickards OW 36:07.47
69 Keith Lodge SK 36:17.63
70 Martin Noonan OX 36:24.99
71 Alan Rowe OC 36:32.19
72 Kathy Smith OW 37:26.95 Female
73 Luke Travers SK 37:55.68
74 Peter Dodgshun OS 38:03.31
75 Peter Couper OH 38:20.01
76 Wenona Nettlebeck OW 38:27.20 Female
77 Louise Oakley OW 38:27.64 Female
78 Samara Lewis OC 38:33.36 Female
79 Richard Piesse OS 38:36.21
80 John MacMillan OX 38:54.39
81 Chloe Cornwell SK 39:11.03 Female
82 Len Murray OH 39:52.45
83 Candice Cook OH 40:00.36 Female
84 Lisa McCarthy OH 40:01.68 Female
85 Penny Gamble OC 41:14.40 Female
86 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 41:21.92
87 Jacinda Stork OG 41:24.83 Female
88 Danielle McNamara OG 42:07.13 Female
89 Paul Meredith OB 42:31.02
90 Maurie Lynch SK 42:46.67
91 Simone Spencer OG 45:36.00 Female
92 Rob Cavanagh OB 46:28.00
93 Felicity Gamble OC 48:46.00 Female
94 John Lewin SK 49:44.00
95 Kevin Allchin OW 50:38.00
96 Gerry Burke OX 50:58.00
97 Julie Harrup OB 52:18.00 Female
98 Charlotte Tait OG 56:08.00 Female
Also participated:
Graham Wise OS

Team

Open
1 OH 1 46 Alex Davey 25:55.60 2
Andrew Scott 26:11.59 3
Alex Randall 26:30.32 5
Justin Wilson 27:03.44 8
Scott Peacock 27:42.54 13
Andrew Papas 28:02.04 15
2 OX 1 107 Julian Marsh 24:58.10 1
Andrew Cole 26:22.85 4
Nicholas Travers 28:07.37 16
Nick Bowden 29:04.99 23
Sean Olsen 29:53.38 31
Mark Lennox 29:58.32 32
3 OH 2 134 Andrew Leach 28:18.68 17
Martin Duffy 28:29.78 19
Kevin McCarthy 28:40.22 20
Robert Muir 28:50.76 21
Richard Crawshaw 29:19.54 24
Chris McQuie 29:59.03 33
4 OS 1 147 Peter Simm 26:38.94 6
Robert Schwerkolt 28:21.10 18
Andrew Simm 29:24.27 25
Rodney Austin 29:34.04 27
Andrew Steel 29:39.92 28
Tarquin Oehr 30:45.66 43
5 OG 1 186 Rory Walsh 27:12.55 10
Angus Webb 27:51.00 14
Michael Goode 28:57.57 22
Ryf Quail 30:23.04 39
Neil Hanlon 31:19.72 49
Aaron Wileman 31:46.52 52
6 SK 1 209 Tony Wilson 26:50.31 7
Martin Spierings 27:34.36 11
Gerry Sofianos 29:50.19 30
Mark Moussalli 30:57.31 45
Paul Hope 32:54.14 57
Paul Allsopp 33:16.16 59
7 OW 1 254 Anna Thompson 29:31.30 26
Antony Rickards 30:01.29 34
Ian Gilbert 30:02.71 35
Rod Campbell 30:37.26 42
Trent Hartshorne 31:27.13 50
Jeffrey Coster 35:50.34 67
8 OH 3 263 Douglas Lee 30:05.02 36
Stuart Jacobson 30:27.43 40
Chris Linden 30:30.51 41
Michael Cahill 30:58.13 46
Craig Couper 31:06.92 47
Paul Budge 31:58.66 53
9 OX 2 285 Peter Curtis 30:09.74 37
Anthony DeCastella 30:18.31 38
Campbell Elliot 31:09.45 48
Matthew Maasdijk 31:30.21 51
Nicolette Gaughwin 32:45.46 55
Hazel Stewart 32:48.48 56
10 OC 1 316 Nicholas Luxton 27:08.10 9
Andrew Edwards 27:35.18 12
Marion Gamble 34:04.99 61
Alan Rowe 36:32.19 71
Samara Lewis 38:33.36 78
Penny Gamble 41:14.40 85
11 OH 4 420 Sarah Johnston 32:29.64 54
Alison Couper 34:20.81 62
David Metherall 34:53.27 64
Peter Couper 38:20.01 75
Len Murray 39:52.45 82
Candice Cook 40:00.36 83
12 OG 2 457 Mark Padgham 33:23.74 60
Chris Manzie 35:31.39 65
Jason Lewis 35:48.41 66
Jacinda Stork 41:24.83 87
Danielle McNamara 42:07.13 88
Simone Spencer 45:36.00 91
DNF OW 2 Field Rickards 36:07.47 68
Kathy Smith 37:26.95 72
Wenona Nettlebeck 38:27.20 76
Louise Oakley 38:27.64 77
Kevin Allchin 50:38.00 95
DNF OX 3 Chris Worsnop 33:09.73 58
Martin Noonan 36:24.99 70
John MacMillan 38:54.39 80
Anthony Biddlecombe 41:21.92 86
Gerry Burke 50:58.00 96
DNF SK 3 Keith Lodge 36:17.63 69
Luke Travers 37:55.68 73
Chloe Cornwell 39:11.03 81
Maurie Lynch 42:46.67 90
John Lewin 49:44.00 94
DNF OS 2 Ross Becroft 30:49.89 44
Gerry Voukelatos 34:48.38 63
Peter Dodgshun 38:03.31 74
Richard Piesse 38:36.21 79
DNF OB 1 Andrew Down 29:45.96 29
Paul Meredith 42:31.02 89
Rob Cavanagh 46:28.00 92
Julie Harrup 52:18.00 97
DNF OH 5 Lisa McCarthy 40:01.68 84
DNF OC 2 Felicity Gamble 48:46.00 93
DNF OG 3 Charlotte Tait 56:08.00 98
Women
1 OW 25 Anna Thompson 29:31.30 1
Kathy Smith 37:26.95 7
Wenona Nettlebeck 38:27.20 8
Louise Oakley 38:27.64 9
2 OH 33 Sarah Johnston 32:29.64 2
Alison Couper 34:20.81 6
Candice Cook 40:00.36 12
Lisa McCarthy 40:01.68 13
3 OC 47 Marion Gamble 34:04.99 5
Samara Lewis 38:33.36 10
Penny Gamble 41:14.40 14
Felicity Gamble 48:46.00 18
4 OG 68 Jacinda Stork 41:24.83 15
Danielle McNamara 42:07.13 16
Simone Spencer 45:36.00 17
Charlotte Tait 56:08.00 20
DNF OX Nicolette Gaughwin 32:45.46 3
Hazel Stewart 32:48.48 4
DNF SK Chloe Cornwell 39:11.03 11
DNF OB Julie Harrup 52:18.00 19