Cooke-McClelland 2004

September 4, 2004

Scratch

1 Clinton Mackevicius OS 25:24.18
2 Julian Marsh OX 26:03.62
3 Justin Wilson OH 26:43.77
4 James Atkinson OS 26:53.82
5 Stephan Kasarik OX 27:00.30
6 Dean Gasson OH 27:10.52
7 Andrew Stolz OG 27:15.90
8 Anna Thompson OW 27:19.31 Female
9 Peter Simm OS 27:35.62
10 John Halliday OS 27:52.32
11 Lachlan Aspinall OW 28:00.83
12 Alan Craigie OW 28:08.41
13 Antony Rickards OW 28:22.64
14 Xavier Chapman SK 28:33.13
15 Nicholas Luxton OC 28:40.32
16 Nick Bowden OX 28:47.19
17 Sean Olsen OX 28:50.38
18 Andrew Papas OH 28:59.66
19 Simon Lewin SK 29:03.06
20 Andrew Edwards OC 29:10.75
21 Philip Barrett OG 29:29.26
22 Andrew Leach OH 29:36.95
23 Angus Webb OG 29:38.71
24 Peter Curtis OX 29:48.43
25 Geoff Holden SK 29:55.13
26 Graham Craigie OW 30:03.26
27 Douglas Lee OH 30:03.81
28 Brett Coleman OM 30:12.43
29 James Pettigrew SK 30:18.81
30 Michael Goode OG 30:28.80
31 Kevin Craigie OW 30:32.81
32 Stuart Jacobson OH 30:50.72
33 Isabella DeCastella OX 31:03.02 Female
34 Ross Becroft OS 31:05.16
35 Chris Linden OH 31:13.46
36 Anna Worland OW 31:25.59 Female
37 Nick O’Halloran SK 31:33.12
38 Andrew Cole OX 31:38.01
39 Scott Lawrence OS 31:41.08
40 Mark Lennox OX 31:51.03
41 Robyn Millard OH 31:56.90 Female
42 Campbell Elliot OX 32:03.60
43 James Grove OG 32:12.67
44 Felicity Gamble OC 32:14.15 Female
45 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 32:20.30
46 Greg Schofield OW 32:46.61
47 Sam Curry OS 32:53.91
48 Tarquin Oehr OS 33:03.47
49 Bruce Wilson OS 33:26.16
50 Ashley Peacock OH 33:32.20
51 Nick Wallace-Smith OS 33:38.84
52 Liam Bolger OX 33:43.13
53 Sarah McKinney OG 33:43.95 Female
54 Martin Noonan OX 33:45.05
55 Andrew Neale OG 33:52.52
56 Alison Couper OH 33:54.11 Female
57 Peter Pang OC 33:57.52
58 Patrick Nolan OX 33:59.66
59 Alice Schofield OW 34:06.64 Female
60 Peter Irish OW 34:13.72
61 David Nickels OH 34:26.52
62 Cameron Smith OG 34:43.60
63 Chris Worsnop OX 34:46.73
64 Anne Ziogos OW 34:53.38 Female
65 Simon Baxter GG 34:56.56
66 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 35:00.19
67 Bronte Holt GG 35:07.22 Female
68 Paul Hope SK 35:12.82
69 Kay Harper OH 35:15.57 Female
70 Jeffrey Coster OW 35:24.69
71 Jon Holmes OS 35:25.45
72 Eliza Holt GG 35:33.86 Female
73 Phil Cook OC 36:02.31
74 Lester Mark OX 36:10.66
75 Field Rickards OW 36:21.10
76 Michael Sommerville OX 36:25.65
77 Annette Kendall OG 36:35.76 Female
78 Anthony Barrett SK 36:51.69
79 Gerry Voukelatos OS 37:11.52
80 Tony Correll OH 37:31.62
81 Marienne Hibbert OW 37:32.72 Female
82 Jeff Steven OG 37:36.78
83 Joanne Chapman OG 37:50.73 Female
84 Stuart Facey OS 37:55.29
85 Colin Findlay OS 38:08.36
86 David Metherall OH 38:30.17
87 Nigel Watson OS 39:00.27
88 Kate Rickards OW 39:40.20 Female
89 Ross Tennant OW 39:59.92
90 Peter Couper OH 40:37.27
91 Peter Dodgshun OS 40:46.60
92 Belinda Meredith OB 41:42.90 Female
93 Len Murray OH 41:56.30
94 Carrie DeHaan OX 42:29.37 Female
95 Anthony Overmars OW 42:45.96
96 Keith Lodge SK 42:54.91
97 Rob Wilson OS 44:35.04
98 Geoff Charles OH 45:28.65
99 Gerry Burke OX 46:59.66
x Pete Battrick IB 47:42.06
100 Alice Sephton OW 47:51.07 Female
101 Maurie Lynch SK 47:55.24
102 Paul Meredith OB 48:46.87
x John Zeleznikow IN 50:52.82
Also participated:
Richard Harcourt OW
Anthony Goode OG
Alex Davey OH

Team

Division 1
1 OX1 Julian Marsh 26:03.62 2
Stephan Kasarik 27:00.30 5
Nick Bowden 28:47.19 16
Sean Olsen 28:50.38 17
Peter Curtis 29:48.43 24
Isabella DeCastella 31:03.02 33 97
2 OS1 Clinton Mackevicius 25:24.18 1
James Atkinson 26:53.82 4
Peter Simm 27:35.62 9
John Halliday 27:52.32 10
Ross Becroft 31:05.16 34
Scott Lawrence 31:41.08 39 97
3 OW1 Anna Thompson 27:19.31 8
Lachlan Aspinall 28:00.83 11
Alan Craigie 28:08.41 12
Antony Rickards 28:22.64 13
Graham Craigie 30:03.26 26
Kevin Craigie 30:32.81 31 101
4 OH1 Justin Wilson 26:43.77 3
Dean Gasson 27:10.52 6
Andrew Papas 28:59.66 18
Andrew Leach 29:36.95 22
Douglas Lee 30:03.81 27
Stuart Jacobson 30:50.72 32 108
5 OG1 Andrew Stolz 27:15.90 7
Philip Barrett 29:29.26 21
Angus Webb 29:38.71 23
Michael Goode 30:28.80 30
James Grove 32:12.67 43
Sarah McKinney 33:43.95 53 177
6 SK1 Xavier Chapman 28:33.13 14
Simon Lewin 29:03.06 19
Geoff Holden 29:55.13 25
James Pettigrew 30:18.81 29
Nick O’Halloran 31:33.12 37
Paul Hope 35:12.82 68 192
7 OX2 Andrew Cole 31:38.01 38
Mark Lennox 31:51.03 40
Campbell Elliot 32:03.60 42
Andrei Alexeyeff 32:20.30 45
Liam Bolger 33:43.13 52
Martin Noonan 33:45.05 54 271
8 OH2 Chris Linden 31:13.46 35
Robyn Millard 31:56.90 41
Ashley Peacock 33:32.20 50
Alison Couper 33:54.11 56
David Nickels 34:26.52 61
Kay Harper 35:15.57 69 312
x OH3 Tony Correll 37:31.62 80
David Metherall 38:30.17 86
Peter Couper 40:37.27 90
Len Murray 41:56.30 93
Geoff Charles 45:28.65 98
Division 2
1 OW2 Anna Worland 31:25.59 36
Greg Schofield 32:46.61 46
Alice Schofield 34:06.64 59
Peter Irish 34:13.72 60
Anne Ziogos 34:53.38 64
Jeffrey Coster 35:24.69 70 335
2 OS2 Sam Curry 32:53.91 47
Tarquin Oehr 33:03.47 48
Bruce Wilson 33:26.16 49
Nick Wallace-Smith 33:38.84 51
Jon Holmes 35:25.45 71
Gerry Voukelatos 37:11.52 79 345
3 OX3 Patrick Nolan 33:59.66 58
Chris Worsnop 34:46.73 63
Stephen Chamberlain-W 35:00.19 66
Lester Mark 36:10.66 74
Michael Sommerville 36:25.65 76
Carrie DeHaan 42:29.37 94 431
4 OW3 Field Rickards 36:21.10 75
Marienne Hibbert 37:32.72 81
Kate Rickards 39:40.20 88
Ross Tennant 39:59.92 89
Anthony Overmars 42:45.96 95
Alice Sephton 47:51.07 100 528
DNF OC1 Nicholas Luxton 28:40.32 15
Andrew Edwards 29:10.75 20
Felicity Gamble 32:14.15 44
Peter Pang 33:57.52 57
Phil Cook 36:02.31 73
DNF OG2 Andrew Neale 33:52.52 55
Cameron Smith 34:43.60 62
Annette Kendall 36:35.76 77
Jeff Steven 37:36.78 82
Joanne Chapman 37:50.73 83
DNF OS3 Stuart Facey 37:55.29 84
Colin Findlay 38:08.36 85
Nigel Watson 39:00.27 87
Peter Dodgshun 40:46.60 91
Rob Wilson 44:35.04 97
DNF GG1 Simon Baxter 34:56.56 65
Bronte Holt 35:07.22 67
Eliza Holt 35:33.86 72
DNF SK2 Anthony Barrett 36:51.69 78
Keith Lodge 42:54.91 96
Maurie Lynch 47:55.24 101
DNF OB1 Belinda Meredith 41:42.90 92
Paul Meredith 48:46.87 102
DNF OM1 Brett Coleman 30:12.43 28
DNF OX4 Gerry Burke 46:59.66 99
Women
1 OW1 Anna Thompson 27:19.31 1
Anna Worland 31:25.59 3
Alice Schofield 34:06.64 8
Anne Ziogos 34:53.38 9 21
DNF OH1 Robyn Millard 31:56.90 4
Alison Couper 33:54.11 7
Kay Harper 35:15.57 11
DNF OG1 Sarah McKinney 33:43.95 6
2592 Annette Kendall 36:35.76 13
2411 Joanne Chapman 37:50.73 15
DNF OW2 Marienne Hibbert 37:32.72 14
1436 Kate Rickards 39:40.20 16
2204 Alice Sephton 47:51.07 19
DNF OX1 Isabella DeCastella 31:03.02 2
2542 Carrie DeHaan 42:29.37 18
DNF GG1 Bronte Holt 35:07.22 10
2152 Eliza Holt 35:33.86 12
DNF OC1 Felicity Gamble 32:14.15 5
DNF OB1 Belinda Meredith 41:42.90 17