Cooke-McClelland 2007

September 15, 2007

Scratch

1 Gibney, Matthew OX 26:41.37
2 Gasson, Dean OH 26:51.87
3 Craigie, Alan OW 27:13.34
4 Rickards, Antony OW 27:29.24
5 Simm, Peter OS 27:43.05
6 Verwey, Dane OH 27:52.14
7 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 28:05.21
8 Antonelli, Jason OX 28:23.87
Delany, Liam IG 28:29.81
9 Beaumont, Hamish OC 28:35.21
10 Bridge, Chris SK 28:37.68
11 Craigie, Kevin OW 28:40.30
12 Olsen, Sean OX 28:43.71
13 Dixon, Justin OC 29:06.99
14 Wilson, Justin OH 29:15.02
15 Rayner, David OC 29:16.68
16 Beath, Andrew OC 29:18.05
17 Papadakis, Chris OC 29:19.49
18 Scott, Andrew OH 29:22.02
19 Bowden, Nick OX 29:31.68
20 Edwards, Andrew OC 29:35.43
21 Barrett, Philip OG 29:43.74
22 Haala, Robbie OH 29:52.74
23 Davis, Simon OX 29:59.99
24 Bleakley, Michelle OW 30:01.58 Female
25 Neylon, Robert SK 30:17.14
26 Goode, Michael OG 30:25.11
27 Shearman, Peter SK 30:28.11
28 Worland, Anna OW 30:32.14 Female
29 Rowse, James OX 30:36.11
30 Macdonald, Chris OH 30:41.34
31 Ward, Denis OH 30:43.24
32 Cole, Andrew OX 30:56.34
33 Griffin, Steven OC 31:08.49
34 Tilley, Justin OX 31:12.81
35 Millar, Robert OH 31:27.24
36 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 31:35.08
37 Murphy, Cameron OX 31:36.65
38 Down, Andrew OB 31:46.96
39 Thomas, Andrew SK 31:51.71
40 Douez, Marc OX 31:54.02
41 O’Leary, Ben OW 31:59.24
42 Louw, Eric OW 32:04.49
43 Hutton, Scott OH 32:10.99
44 Purvis, Mark OS 32:19.84
45 Grove, James OG 32:20.27
46 Geddes, Natalie OX 32:24.46 Female
47 Opie, Michael OW 32:49.65
48 Catherall, James OX 32:50.55
49 Butler, Julian OX 32:53.52
50 Poulton, Matthew OC 32:59.24
51 Cummins, Muriel OW 33:03.30 Female
52 Harrison, Anne OX 33:18.40 Female
53 Lee, Douglas OH 33:21.84
54 Sheppard, Nathan OH 33:28.65
55 Robinson, Mark OG 33:36.58
56 Carswell, Angela OX 33:41.65 Female
57 Schofield, Greg OW 33:44.87
58 Brown, Wayne OH 33:59.65
59 Facey, Stuart OS 34:12.11
60 Tremayne, Travis OH 34:22.37
61 Ryan, Sophie OX 34:31.40 Female
62 Millard, Robyn OH 34:38.90 Female
63 Lennox, Mark OX 34:42.30
64 Couper, Alison OH 34:52.08 Female
65 Igarashi, Hiroki OS 34:56.08
66 Oehr, Tarquin OS 35:02.65
67 Peacock, Ashley OH 35:16.71
68 Ziogos, Anne OW 35:31.24 Female
69 Aitken, Andrew OS 35:36.62
70 Bowden, Kuniko OW 35:45.84 Female
71 Nickels, David OH 35:47.81
72 Hibbert, Marienne OW 35:52.68 Female
73 Watt, David OW 35:54.37
74 Haube, Jared OX 35:57.02
75 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 35:59.71
76 Jacobson, Stuart OH 36:02.46
77 Heng, Fu OC 36:12.62
78 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 36:14.62
79 Pang, Peter OC 36:16.62
80 Nolan, Patrick OX 36:22.78
81 Hampson, Natasha OC 36:35.43 Female
82 Lightfoot, David OS 36:38.81
83 Kirsten, Raoul OH 36:42.71
84 Metherall, David OH 36:57.58
85 Tennant, Ross OW 37:13.11
86 Schofield, Alice OW 37:27.18 Female
87 Becroft, Ross OS 37:53.74
88 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 38:01.05 Female
89 Sommerville, Michael OX 38:05.46
90 Carter, Erin OC 38:22.11 Female
91 Kisler, Lynn OS 38:23.84 Female
92 Cathie, James OS 38:24.52
93 O’Shaughnessy, Eliza OX 38:42.58 Female
94 Carswell, James OX 38:57.21
95 Coster, Jeffrey OW 39:02.58
96 Cornwell, James SK 39:11.81
97 Tangey, Penny OG 39:15.11 Female
98 Walsh, Anthony OX 39:32.18
99 Couper, Craig OH 40:00.74
Carmona, Gabriel IB 40:01.93
100 Macdonald, Julianne OH 40:09.81 Female
101 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 40:15.14 Female
102 Roberts, Jade OX 40:22.21 Female
103 Yuncken, Catherine OW 40:56.30 Female
104 Dodgshun, Peter OS 41:12.78
105 Wilson, Rob OS 41:18.55
106 Davies, Julie-Ann OW 41:20.46 Female
107 Carboon, Isla OG 41:28.24 Female
108 Findlay, Colin OS 41:59.21
109 Gonzalez, Norma OC 42:28.34 Female
110 Coombe, Peter OG 42:54.37
111 Coombe, Jo OG 42:54.71 Female
112 Koike, Tamami OS 43:32.90 Female
113 Holmes, Jon OS 43:33.37
114 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 44:30.65
115 Vitale, Michael OW 44:56.30
116 Down, Tanja OB 45:09.99 Female
117 Wong, Lynn OG 45:23.93 Female
118 Burke, Gerry OX 45:29.27
119 MacMillan, John OX 46:37.78
120 Igarashi, Yuko OS 46:57.68 Female
121 Cook, Phil OC 46:59.37
122 Noonan, David OX 48:12.90
123 Couper, Peter OH 48:40.96
124 Battrick, Pete OB 50:19.43
125 Poulton, Ian OB 50:52.49
126 Sephton, Alice OW 51:54.93 Female
127 Lynch, Maurie SK 51:57.93
128 Meredith, Paul OB 58:06.97
129 Harcourt, Richard OW 72:00.01

Team

Division 1
1 OC1 Beaumont, Hamish 28:35.21 9
Dixon, Justin 29:06.99 13
Rayner, David 29:16.68 15
Beath, Andrew 29:18.05 16
Papadakis, Chris 29:19.49 17
Edwards, Andrew 29:35.43 20 90
2 (cb) OX1 Gibney, Matthew 26:41.37 1
Antonelli, Jason 28:23.87 8
Olsen, Sean 28:43.71 12
Bowden, Nick 29:31.68 19
Davis, Simon 29:59.99 23
Rowse, James 30:36.11 29 92
3 OH1 Gasson, Dean 26:51.87 2
Verwey, Dane 27:52.14 6
Wilson, Justin 29:15.02 14
Scott, Andrew 29:22.02 18
Haala, Robbie 29:52.74 22
Macdonald, Chris 30:41.34 30 92
4 OW1 Craigie, Alan 27:13.34 3
Rickards, Antony 27:29.24 4
Craigie, Kevin 28:40.30 11
Bleakley, Michelle 30:01.58 24
Worland, Anna 30:32.14 28
O’Leary, Ben 31:59.24 41 111
5 OX2 Cole, Andrew 30:56.34 32
Tilley, Justin 31:12.81 34
Alexeyeff, Andrei 31:35.08 36
Murphy, Cameron 31:36.65 37
Douez, Marc 31:54.02 40
Geddes, Natalie 32:24.46 46 225
6 OS1 Simm, Peter 27:43.05 5
Schwerkolt, Robert 28:05.21 7
Purvis, Mark 32:19.84 44
Facey, Stuart 34:12.11 59
Igarashi, Hiroki 34:56.08 65
Oehr, Tarquin 35:02.65 66 246
7 OH2 Ward, Denis 30:43.24 31
Millar, Robert 31:27.24 35
Hutton, Scott 32:10.99 43
Lee, Douglas 33:21.84 53
Sheppard, Nathan 33:28.65 54
Brown, Wayne 33:59.65 58 274
8 SK1 Bridge, Chris 28:37.68 10
Neylon, Robert 30:17.14 25
Shearman, Peter 30:28.11 27
Thomas, Andrew 31:51.71 39
Cornwell, James 39:11.81 96
Lynch, Maurie 51:57.93 127 324
9 OG1 Barrett, Philip 29:43.74 21
Goode, Michael 30:25.11 26
Grove, James 32:20.27 45
Robinson, Mark 33:36.58 55
MacFarlane, Abbie 38:01.05 88
Tangey, Penny 39:15.11 97 332
Division 2
1 OX3 Catherall, James 32:50.55 48
Butler, Julian 32:53.52 49
Harrison, Anne 33:18.40 52
Carswell, Angela 33:41.65 56
Ryan, Sophie 34:31.40 61
Lennox, Mark 34:42.30 63 329
2 OW2 Louw, Eric 32:04.49 42
Opie, Michael 32:49.65 47
Cummins, Muriel 33:03.30 51
Schofield, Greg 33:44.87 57
Ziogos, Anne 35:31.24 68
Bowden, Kuniko 35:45.84 70 335
3 OH3 Tremayne, Travis 34:22.37 60
Millard, Robyn 34:38.90 62
Couper, Alison 34:52.08 64
Peacock, Ashley 35:16.71 67
Nickels, David 35:47.81 71
Jayasinghe, Sid 35:59.71 75 399
4 OC2 Griffin, Steven 31:08.49 33
Poulton, Matthew 32:59.24 50
Heng, Fu 36:12.62 77
Pang, Peter 36:16.62 79
Hampson, Natasha 36:35.43 81
Carter, Erin 38:22.11 90 410
5 OS2 Aitken, Andrew 35:36.62 69
Wallace-Smith, Nick 36:14.62 78
Lightfoot, David 36:38.81 82
Becroft, Ross 37:53.74 87
Kisler, Lynn 38:23.84 91
Cathie, James 38:24.52 92 499
6 OW3 Hibbert, Marienne 35:52.68 72
Watt, David 35:54.37 73
Tennant, Ross 37:13.11 85
Schofield, Alice 37:27.18 86
Coster, Jeffrey 39:02.58 95
Yuncken, Catherine 40:56.30 103 514
7 OX4 Haube, Jared 35:57.02 74
Nolan, Patrick 36:22.78 80
Sommerville, Michael 38:05.46 89
O’Shaughnessy, Eliza 38:42.58 93
Carswell, James 38:57.21 94
Walsh, Anthony 39:32.18 98 528
8 OH4 Jacobson, Stuart 36:02.46 76
Kirsten, Raoul 36:42.71 83
Metherall, David 36:57.58 84
Couper, Craig 40:00.74 99
Macdonald, Julianne 40:09.81 100
Couper, Peter 48:40.96 123 565
9 OS3 Lightfoot, Lisa 40:15.14 101
Dodgshun, Peter 41:12.78 104
Wilson, Rob 41:18.55 105
Findlay, Colin 41:59.21 108
Koike, Tamami 43:32.90 112
Holmes, Jon 43:33.37 113 643
x OB1 Down, Andrew 31:46.96 38
Down, Tanja 45:09.99 116
Battrick, Pete 50:19.43 124
Poulton, Ian 50:52.49 125
Meredith, Paul 58:06.97 128 DNF
x OX5 Roberts, Jade 40:22.21 102
Burke, Gerry 45:29.27 118
MacMillan, John 46:37.78 119
Noonan, David 48:12.90 122 DNF
x OW4 Davies, Julie-Ann 41:20.46 107
Vitale, Michael 44:56.30 116
Sephton, Alice 51:54.93 127
Harcourt, Richard 72:00.01 130 DNF
x OG2 Carboon, Isla 41:28.24 108
Coombe, Peter 42:54.37 111
Coombe, Jo 42:54.71 112
Wong, Lynn 45:23.93 118 DNF
x OC3 Gonzalez, Norma 42:28.34 110
Cook, Phil 46:59.37 122 DNF
x OS4 Voukelatos, Gerry 44:30.65 115
Igarashi, Yuko 46:57.68 121 DNF
Women
1 OW1 Bleakley, Michelle 30:01.58 1
Worland, Anna 30:32.14 2
Cummins, Muriel 33:03.30 4
Ziogos, Anne 35:31.24 10 17
2 OX1 Geddes, Natalie 32:24.46 3
Harrison, Anne 33:18.40 5
Carswell, Angela 33:41.65 6
Ryan, Sophie 34:31.40 7 21
3 OW2 Bowden, Kuniko 35:45.84 11
Hibbert, Marienne 35:52.68 12
Schofield, Alice 37:27.18 14
Yuncken, Catherine 40:56.30 23 60
4 OG1 MacFarlane, Abbie 38:01.05 15
Tangey, Penny 39:15.11 19
Carboon, Isla 41:28.24 25
Coombe, Jo 42:54.71 27 86
5 OS1 Kisler, Lynn 38:23.84 17
Lightfoot, Lisa 40:15.14 21
Koike, Tamami 43:32.90 28
Igarashi, Yuko 46:57.68 31 97
x OH Millard, Robyn 34:38.90 8
Couper, Alison 34:52.08 9
Macdonald, Julianne 40:09.81 20 DNF
x OC Hampson, Natasha 36:35.43 13
Carter, Erin 38:22.11 16
Gonzalez, Norma 42:28.34 26 DNF
x OX O’Shaughnessy, Eliza 38:42.58 18
Roberts, Jade 40:22.21 22 DNF
x OW Davies, Julie-Ann 41:20.46 24
Sephton, Alice 51:54.93 32 DNF
x OB  Down, Tanja 45:09.99 29 DNF
x OG Wong, Lynn 45:23.93 30 DNF