Cooke-McClelland 2008

September 13, 2008

Scratch

1 Hurt, Simon OH 26:22.58
2 Simm, Peter OS 27:31.21
3 Atkinson, James OS 27:41.65
4 Verwey, Dane OH 28:00.30
5 Cochrane, John OH 28:11.52
6 Johnson, Brad OX 28:14.08
7 Rickards, Antony OW 28:33.34
8 Gasson, Dean OH 28:53.55
9 Ashton, Nick OX 28:56.74
10 Chapman, Xavier SK 29:03.71
11 Gibney, Matthew OX 29:14.81
12 Scott, Andrew OH 29:17.21
13 De Luca, Mark SK 29:23.18
14 Chivers, Leigh OX 29:38.99
15 Antonelli, Jason OX 29:46.43
16 Kasarik, Stephan OX 29:50.02
17 Olsen, Sean OX 29:57.34
18 Rayner, David OC 30:11.52
19 Craigie, Kevin OW 30:19.34
20 Robertson, Neil OH 30:20.90
21 Bayley, David OH 30:21.52
22 Verwey, Sean OH 30:23.46
23 Leach, Andrew OH 30:34.05
24 Papadakis, Chris OC 30:38.87
25 Abreu, Claudio OC 30:45.90
26 Haines, Tristen OX 30:49.11
27 Wong, Andrew OX 31:08.05
28 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 31:16.71
29 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 31:23.68
30 Macdonald, Chris OH 31:24.87
31 Edwards, Andrew OC 31:26.24
32 Griffin, Steven OC 31:31.02
33 Barrett, Philip OG 31:39.11
34 Drake, Edward OX 31:51.11
35 Heard, Jason OX 31:59.34
36 Johnson, Simon OX 32:02.87
37 Cole, Andrew OX 32:05.27
Murphy, David IN 32:07.40
38 Goode, Michael OG 32:13.81
39 Lynch, Jack OX 32:17.02
40 DeCastella, Isabella OX 32:27.37 Female
41 Peacock, Scott OH 32:41.78
42 Webb, Angus OG 32:44.14
43 Down, Andrew OB 32:49.84
44 Murphy, Daniel OX 32:56.46
45 Rowse, James OX 33:11.43
46 Cummins, David OX 33:13.52
47 Bowden, Nick OX 33:20.65
48 Holden, Geoff SK 33:28.14
49 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 33:31.18
50 Thomas, Andrew SK 33:32.11
51 Wilson, Justin OH 33:37.05
52 Poulton, Matthew OC 33:39.93
53 Millard, Robyn OH 33:56.71 Female
54 Haube, Jared OX 34:06.52
55 Carswell, Angela OX 34:29.05 Female
56 Ward, Denis OH 34:35.02
57 Travers, Nicholas OX 34:41.46
58 Lee, Douglas OH 34:43.02
59 Elliot, Campbell OX 34:48.93
60 Sonnemann, Mark OX 34:55.43
61 Linden, Chris OH 34:59.74
62 Jacobson, Stuart OH 35:04.43
63 Noonan, Martin OX 35:11.46
64 Peacock, Ashley OH 35:18.68
65 Graham, Mitchell OH 35:19.02
66 Gibney, Paul OX 35:28.40
67 Gibney, Tim OX 35:53.43
68 Robinson, Mark OG 36:03.81
69 Jayasinghe, Arthur OH 36:09.11
70 Nolan, Patrick OX 36:39.18
71 Mah, Lincoln SK 36:41.24
72 Comer, Mark OG 36:44.62
73 Hampson, Natasha OC 36:45.55 Female
74 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 36:52.43
75 Inglis, Victoria OX 36:54.21 Female
76 Couper, Alison OH 37:05.46 Female
77 Daly, Rob OC 37:06.30
78 Kirsten, Raoul OH 37:14.71
79 Schofield, Alice OW 37:35.55 Female
80 Buyck, Mark OX 37:40.55
81 Aitken, Andrew OS 37:48.37
82 Smith, Shannon OX 38:07.52 Female
83 Pang, Peter OC 38:12.49
84 Nickels, David OH 38:17.93
85 Carswell, James OX 38:24.34
86 Hendy, Melissa OB 38:36.58 Female
87 Oehr, Tarquin OS 38:43.74
88 Barker, Peter OX 38:51.18
89 Holmes, Jon OS 38:52.02
90 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 38:56.84
91 Worsnop, Chris OX 39:01.40
92 Slee, Belinda OX 39:21.49 Female
93 Tulloh, Andrew OC 39:29.18
94 O’Neill, Nick SK 39:41.71
95 Bowden, Kuniko OW 39:47.34 Female
96 Somerville, Michael OX 39:59.27
97 Walsh, Anthony OX 40:02.87
Penrose, Jeb IN 40:31.34
98 Coster, Jeffrey OW 40:39.96
99 Chapman, Joanne OG 40:48.74 Female
100 Dodgshun, Peter OS 40:55.62
101 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 41:00.01
102 Mark, Lester OX 41:17.84
103 Kozica, Jason SK 41:18.34
104 Tangey, Penny OG 41:25.65 Female
Delany, Liam IG 41:26.62
105 Jayasingha, Chamaka OH 42:07.27
106 Macdonald, Julianne OH 42:20.74 Female
107 Holman, Megan OX 42:52.21 Female
108 Cornwell, Chloe SK 43:03.90 Female
109 Koike, Tamami OS 43:13.24 Female
110 Gonzalez, Norma OC 44:24.40 Female
111 Holmes, Julia OS 44:26.46 Female
112 Coombe, Peter OG 44:44.05
113 Coombe, Jo OG 44:44.34 Female
114 Wilson, Rob OS 44:53.58
115 Steven, Jeff OG 44:57.58
116 Metherall, David OH 45:04.90
117 Price, Miranda OG 45:20.27 Female
118 Cass, Jeremy OX 45:30.08
119 Metherall, Tori OH 45:36.74 Female
120 Down, Tanja OB 46:08.99 Female
121 Noonan, Peter OX 46:34.46
122 Ziogos, Anne OW 46:49.05 Female
123 Couper, Peter OH 46:53.05
124 Rosengren, Kate OG 46:55.52 Female
125 Thomas, Karen OB 47:48.49 Female
126 Tremayne, Travis OH 48:12.34
127 Findlay, Colin OS 48:27.52
128 Buyck, Stacey OX 48:39.46 Female
129 DeHaan, Carrie OX 49:41.30 Female
130 Morse, Karen OC 49:52.37 Female
131 MacMillan, John OX 50:43.30
132 Simpson-Bull, Trevor OB 51:17.99
133 Hodgson, Pete OB 52:01.27
134 Wong, Lynn OG 52:48.46 Female
135 Poulton, Ian OB 54:36.74
136 Sephton, Alice OW 63:21.01 Female
137 Meredith, Paul OB 63:23.01
138 Battrick, Pete OB 72:47.01
139 Harcourt, Richard OW 82:00.01
Also participated:
Daggian, Athena OX
Davies, Julie-Ann OW
Geddes, Natalie OX
Kennedy, Aiden OS

 Team

Division 1
1 OH1 Hurt, Simon 26:22.58 1
Verwey, Dane 28:00.30 4
Cochrane, John 28:11.52 5
Gasson, Dean 28:53.55 8
Scott, Andrew 29:17.21 12
Robertson, Neil 30:20.90 20 50
2 OX1 Johnson, Brad 28:14.08 6
Ashton, Nick 28:56.74 9
Gibney, Matthew 29:14.81 11
Chivers, Leigh 29:38.99 14
Antonelli, Jason 29:46.43 15
Kasarik, Stephan 29:50.02 16 71
3 OX2 Olsen, Sean 29:57.34 17
Haines, Tristen 30:49.11 26
Wong, Andrew 31:08.05 27
Drake, Edward 31:51.11 34
Heard, Jason 31:59.34 35
Johnson, Simon 32:02.87 36 175
4 OC1 Rayner, David 30:11.52 18
Papadakis, Chris 30:38.87 24
Abreu, Claudio 30:45.90 25
Edwards, Andrew 31:26.24 31
Griffin, Steven 31:31.02 32
Poulton, Matthew 33:39.93 52 182
5 OH2 Bayley, David 30:21.52 21
Verwey, Sean 30:23.46 22
Leach, Andrew 30:34.05 23
Macdonald, Chris 31:24.87 30
Peacock, Scott 32:41.78 41
Wilson, Justin 33:37.05 51 188
6 OX3 Cole, Andrew 32:05.27 37
Lynch, Jack 32:17.02 39
DeCastella, Isabella 32:27.37 40
Murphy, Daniel 32:56.46 44
Rowse, James 33:11.43 45
Cummins, David 33:13.52 46 251
7 SK1 Chapman, Xavier 29:03.71 10
De Luca, Mark 29:23.18 13
Holden, Geoff 33:28.14 48
Thomas, Andrew 33:32.11 50
Mah, Lincoln 36:41.24 71
O’Neill, Nick 39:41.71 94 286
8 OS1 Simm, Peter 27:31.21 2
Atkinson, James 27:41.65 3
Schwerkolt, Robert 31:16.71 28
Aitken, Andrew 37:48.37 81
Oehr, Tarquin 38:43.74 87
Holmes, Jon 38:52.02 89 290
9 OW1 Rickards, Antony 28:33.34 7
Craigie, Kevin 30:19.34 19
Aspinall, Lachlan 31:23.68 29
Schofield, Alice 37:35.55 79
Bowden, Kuniko 39:47.34 95
Coster, Jeffrey 40:39.96 98 327
Division 2
1 OX4 Bowden, Nick 33:20.65 47
Alexeyeff, Andrei 33:31.18 49
Haube, Jared 34:06.52 54
Carswell, Angela 34:29.05 55
Travers, Nicholas 34:41.46 57
Elliot, Campbell 34:48.93 59 321
2 OG1 Barrett, Philip 31:39.11 33
Goode, Michael 32:13.81 38
Webb, Angus 32:44.14 42
Robinson, Mark 36:03.81 68
Comer, Mark 36:44.62 72
Chapman, Joanne 40:48.74 99 352
3 OH3 Millard, Robyn 33:56.71 53
Ward, Denis 34:35.02 56
Lee, Douglas 34:43.02 58
Linden, Chris 34:59.74 61
Jacobson, Stuart 35:04.43 62
Peacock, Ashley 35:18.68 64 354
4 OX5 Sonnemann, Mark 34:55.43 60
Noonan, Martin 35:11.46 63
Gibney, Paul 35:28.40 66
Gibney, Tim 35:53.43 67
Nolan, Patrick 36:39.18 70
Inglis, Victoria 36:54.21 75 401
5 OH4 Graham, Mitchell 35:19.02 65
Jayasinghe, Arthur 36:09.11 69
Jayasinghe, Sid 36:52.43 74
Couper, Alison 37:05.46 76
Kirsten, Raoul 37:14.71 78
Nickels, David 38:17.93 84 446
6 OX6 Buyck, Mark 37:40.55 80
Smith, Shannon 38:07.52 82
Carswell, James 38:24.34 85
Barker, Peter 38:51.18 88
Worsnop, Chris 39:01.40 91
Slee, Belinda 39:21.49 92 518
7 OC2 Hampson, Natasha 36:45.55 73
Daly, Rob 37:06.30 77
Pang, Peter 38:12.49 83
Tulloh, Andrew 39:29.18 93
Gonzalez, Norma 44:24.40 110
Morse, Karen 49:52.37 130 566
8 OS2 Wallace-Smith, Nick 38:56.84 90
Dodgshun, Peter 40:55.62 100
Voukelatos, Gerry 41:00.01 101
Koike, Tamami 43:13.24 109
Holmes, Julia 44:26.46 111
Wilson, Rob 44:53.58 114 625
9 OB1 Down, Andrew 32:49.84 43
Hendy, Melissa 38:36.58 86
Down, Tanja 46:08.99 120
Thomas, Karen 47:48.49 125
Simpson-Bull, Trevor 51:17.99 132
Hodgson, Pete 52:01.27 133 639
10 OX7 Somerville, Michael 39:59.27 96
Walsh, Anthony 40:02.87 97
Mark, Lester 41:17.84 102
Holman, Megan 42:52.21 107
Cass, Jeremy 45:30.08 118
Noonan, Peter 46:34.46 121 641
11 OG2 Tangey, Penny 41:25.65 104
Coombe, Peter 44:44.05 112
Coombe, Jo 44:44.34 113
Steven, Jeff 44:57.58 115
Price, Miranda 45:20.27 117
Rosengren, Kate 46:55.52 124 685
12 OH5 Jayasingha, Chamaka 42:07.27 105
Macdonald, Julianne 42:20.74 106
Metherall, David 45:04.90 116
Metherall, Tori 45:36.74 119
Couper, Peter 46:53.05 123
Tremayne, Travis 48:12.34 126 695
x SK2 Kozica, Jason 41:18.34 103
Cornwell, Chloe 43:03.90 108 DNF
x OW2 Ziogos, Anne 46:49.05 122
Sephton, Alice 63:21.01 136
Harcourt, Richard 82:00.01 139 DNF
x OS3 Findlay, Colin 48:27.52 127 DNF
x OX8 Buyck, Stacey 48:39.46 128
DeHaan, Carrie 49:41.30 129
MacMillan, John 50:43.30 131 DNF
x OG3 Wong, Lynn 52:48.46 134 DNF
x OB2 Poulton, Ian 54:36.74 135
Meredith, Paul 63:23.01 137
Battrick, Pete 72:47.01 138 DNF
Women
1 OX1 DeCastella, Isabella 32:27.37 1
Carswell, Angela 34:29.05 3
Inglis, Victoria 36:54.21 5
Smith, Shannon 38:07.52 8 17
2 OH1 Millard, Robyn 33:56.71 2
Couper, Alison 37:05.46 6
Macdonald, Julianne 42:20.74 14
Metherall, Tori 45:36.74 22 44
3 OG1 Chapman, Joanne 40:48.74 12
Tangey, Penny 41:25.65 13
Coombe, Jo 44:44.34 20
Price, Miranda 45:20.27 21 66
4 OW1 Schofield, Alice 37:35.55 7
Bowden, Kuniko 39:47.34 11
Ziogos, Anne 46:49.05 24
Sephton, Alice 63:21.01 31 73
5 OX2 Slee, Belinda 39:21.49 10
Holman, Megan 42:52.21 15
Buyck, Stacey 48:39.46 27
DeHaan, Carrie 49:41.30 28 80
x OC1 Hampson, Natasha 36:45.55 4
Gonzalez, Norma 44:24.40 18
Morse, Karen 49:52.37 29 DNF
x OB1 Hendy, Melissa 38:36.58 9
Down, Tanja 46:08.99 23
Thomas, Karen 47:48.49 26 DNF
x SK1 Cornwell, Chloe 43:03.90 16 DNF
x OS1 Koike, Tamami 43:13.24 17
Holmes, Julia 44:26.46 19 DNF
x OG2 Rosengren, Kate 46:55.52 25
Wong, Lynn 52:48.46 30 DNF