Cooke McClelland 2009

September 12, 2009

Scratch

Wille, Kane IM 26:10.18
1 Cochrane, John OH 27:36.68
2 Antonelli, Jason OX 27:55.62
3 Ashton, Nick OX 28:29.18
4 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 28:37.11
5 Bridge, Chris SK 28:41.55
6 Long, Darcy OS 28:45.74
7 Gasson, Dean OH 29:25.58
8 Bayley, David OH 29:49.71
9 Pengilly, Martin OS 30:10.05
10 Griffin, Steven OC 30:16.55
11 Rayner, David OC 30:28.43
12 DeLuca, Mark SK 30:31.27
13 Peacock, Scott OH 30:42.87
14 Guiney, Sean OH 30:51.43
15 Lynch, Jack OX 30:55.99
16 Heard, Jason OX 31:03.24
17 Purvis, Mark OS 31:35.40
18 Taylor, Chris OS 31:38.58
19 Bunney, Chris OX 31:41.78
20 Edwards, Andrew OC 31:43.90
21 Nunn, Kain OH 31:49.02
22 Louw, Eric OW 31:56.05
23 Goode, Michael OG 32:20.74
24 Dick, Lisa OH 32:29.55 Female
25 Crowe, Lauren OW 32:38.74 Female
26 Harrison, Nick OW 32:39.78
27 Elderhurst, Adrian OH 32:46.90
28 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 32:53.71
29 Geddes, Natalie OX 32:59.37 Female
30 Down, Andrew OB 33:19.93
31 Riordan, Heidi OX 33:24.40 Female
32 Heard, Sarah OX 33:28.74 Female
33 Kennedy, Michael OX 33:35.02
34 Douez, Marc OX 33:43.84
35 Shearman, Peter SK 34:05.52
36 Beath, Andrew OC 34:16.74
37 Murphy, Daniel OX 34:17.62
38 Haube, Jared OX 34:23.11
39 Kiddle, Christopher OC 34:24.96
40 Holden, Geoff SK 34:30.62
41 Cochrane, Andrew OS 34:34.58
42 Lynch, Joe SK 34:44.34
43 Bowden, Nick OX 35:02.58
44 Taylor, Michael OS 35:32.40
45 Graham, Campbell OH 35:33.02
46 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 35:35.08
47 Papadakis, Chris OC 35:43.71
48 Peacock, Ashley OH 35:49.40
49 Buyck, Mark OX 36:09.24
50 O’Neill, Nick SK 36:10.87
51 Wall, Nick OX 36:18.81
52 Lee, Douglas OH 36:24.34
53 Oehr, Tarquin OS 36:41.96
54 Jayasinghe, Arthur OH 36:44.21
55 Cummins, Muriel OW 36:47.84 Female
56 O’Halloran, Nick SK 36:50.58
57 Pang, Peter OC 37:02.74
58 Sonnemann, Mark OX 37:16.05
59 DaSilva, Rene OX 37:19.34
60 Coburn, Peter OX 37:22.24
61 Jacobson, Stuart OH 37:28.84
62 Cowan, Anthony OH 37:30.46
63 Collins, Padraic OH 37:36.81
64 Hendy, Melissa OB 37:40.14 Female
65 Gibney, Paul OX 37:49.49
66 Pedley, Jake OW 37:54.46
67 Webb, Angus OG 38:05.55
68 Nickels, David OH 38:07.02
69 Holmes, Jon OS 38:11.81
70 Schofield, Greg OW 38:21.18
71 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 38:28.27
72 Roberts, Jade OX 38:31.81 Female
73 Mah, Lincoln SK 38:39.68
74 Bowden, Kuniko OW 39:03.93 Female
75 Garrett, Todd OW 39:23.08
76 Facey, Stuart OS 39:35.43
77 Kirsten, Raoul OH 39:51.30
78 Curry, Sam OS 40:06.18
79 Robinson, Mark OG 40:13.58
80 Tangey, Penny OG 40:17.43 Female
81 Somerville, Michael OX 40:27.18
82 Cathie, James OS 40:28.18
83 Becroft, Ross OS 40:40.21
84 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 40:42.58 Female
85 Lynch, John OX 40:49.90
86 Anderson, Mark OX 41:06.27
87 Tennant, Ross OW 41:10.71
88 Bowman, Sarah OX 41:23.37 Female
89 Carswell, James OX 41:28.21
90 Mackay, Emily OW 41:49.93 Female
91 Carter, Erin OC 42:05.99 Female
92 Walsh, Anthony OX 42:10.96
93 Dodgshun, Peter OS 42:24.14
94 Steven, Jeff OG 43:33.27
95 Freeman, Dennis OW 43:48.30
96 Jacobson, Carl OH 44:13.46
Moyle, Graham IN 44:28.37
97 Hendy, Ross OH 44:42.62
98 Coombe, Jo OG 44:49.30 Female
99 Findlay, Colin OS 44:53.34
100 Correll, Tony OH 45:05.21
101 Coombe, Peter OG 46:08.74
102 Noonan, Patrick SK 46:11.87
103 Metherall, Tori OH 46:14.05 Female
104 Macdonald, Julianne OH 46:33.87 Female
105 Koike, Tamami OS 46:37.11 Female
106 Metherall, David OH 46:45.43
107 Coster, Jeffrey OW 47:09.99
108 Wilson, Rob OS 47:52.55
109 Chapman, Joanne OG 48:08.14 Female
110 Watson, Nigel OS 48:30.71
111 Down, Tanja OB 48:39.52 Female
112 McDonald, Ben SK 49:07.62
113 Barton, Paul OB 49:30.21
114 Thomas, Karen OB 50:11.24 Female
115 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 52:03.05
116 Cass, Jeremy OX 52:03.93
117 Holmes, Julia OS 54:07.02 Female
118 Somerville, Emma OG 54:19.52 Female
119 Burke, Gerry OX 58:47.86
120 Battrick, Pete OB 63:12.01
121 Meredith, Paul OB 73:11.22
Also participated:
McDonald, Stephanie SK
Verwey, Dane OH

Team

Division 1
1 OH1 Cochrane, John 27:36.68 1
Gasson, Dean 29:25.58 7
Bayley, David 29:49.71 8
Peacock, Scott 30:42.87 13
Guiney, Sean 30:51.43 14
Nunn, Kain 31:49.02 21 64
2 OX1 Antonelli, Jason 27:55.62 2
Ashton, Nick 28:29.18 3
Lynch, Jack 30:55.99 15
Heard, Jason 31:03.24 16
Bunney, Chris 31:41.78 19
Alexeyeff, Andrei 32:53.71 28 83
3 OS1 Schwerkolt, Robert 28:37.11 4
Long, Darcy 28:45.74 6
Pengilly, Martin 30:10.05 9
Purvis, Mark 31:35.40 17
Taylor, Chris 31:38.58 18
Cochrane, Andrew 34:34.58 41 95
4 OC1 Griffin, Steven 30:16.55 10
Rayner, David 30:28.43 11
Edwards, Andrew 31:43.90 20
Beath, Andrew 34:16.74 36
Kiddle, Christopher 34:24.96 39
Papadakis, Chris 35:43.71 47 163
5 SK1 Bridge, Chris 28:41.55 5
DeLuca, Mark 30:31.27 12
Shearman, Peter 34:05.52 35
Holden, Geoff 34:30.62 40
Lynch, Joe 34:44.34 42
O’Neill, Nick 36:10.87 50 184
6 OX2 Geddes, Natalie 32:59.37 29
Riordan, Heidi 33:24.40 31
Heard, Sarah 33:28.74 32
Kennedy, Michael 33:35.02 33
Douez, Marc 33:43.84 34
Murphy, Daniel 34:17.62 37 196
7 OH2 Dick, Lisa 32:29.55 24
Elderhurst, Adrian 32:46.90 27
Graham, Campbell 35:33.02 45
Jayasinghe, Sid 35:35.08 46
Peacock, Ashley 35:49.40 48
Lee, Douglas 36:24.34 52 242
8 OW1 Louw, Eric 31:56.05 22
Crowe, Lauren 32:38.74 25
Harrison, Nick 32:39.78 26
Cummins, Muriel 36:47.84 55
Pedley, Jake 37:54.46 66
Schofield, Greg 38:21.18 70 264
9 OG1 Goode, Michael 32:20.74 23
Webb, Angus 38:05.55 67
Robinson, Mark 40:13.58 79
Tangey, Penny 40:17.43 80
MacFarlane, Abbie 40:42.58 84
Steven, Jeff 43:33.27 94 427
Division 2
1 OX3 Haube, Jared 34:23.11 38
Bowden, Nick 35:02.58 43
Buyck, Mark 36:09.24 49
Wall, Nick 36:18.81 51
Sonnemann, Mark 37:16.05 58
DaSilva, Rene 37:19.34 59 298
2 OH3 Jayasinghe, Arthur 36:44.21 54
Jacobson, Stuart 37:28.84 61
Cowan, Anthony 37:30.46 62
Collins, Padraic 37:36.81 63
Nickels, David 38:07.02 68
Kirsten, Raoul 39:51.30 77 385
3 OS2 Taylor, Michael 35:32.40 44
Oehr, Tarquin 36:41.96 53
Holmes, Jon 38:11.81 69
Wallace-Smith, Nick 38:28.27 71
Facey, Stuart 39:35.43 76
Curry, Sam 40:06.18 78 391
4 OX4 Coburn, Peter 37:22.24 60
Gibney, Paul 37:49.49 65
Roberts, Jade 38:31.81 72
Somerville, Michael 40:27.18 81
Lynch, John 40:49.90 85
Anderson, Mark 41:06.27 86 449
5 OW2 Bowden, Kuniko 39:03.93 74
Garrett, Todd 39:23.08 75
Tennant, Ross 41:10.71 87
Mackay, Emily 41:49.93 90
Freeman, Dennis 43:48.30 95
Coster, Jeffrey 47:09.99 107 528
6 OB1 Down, Andrew 33:19.93 30
Hendy, Melissa 37:40.14 64
Down, Tanja 48:39.52 111
Barton, Paul 49:30.21 113
Thomas, Karen 50:11.24 114
Battrick, Pete 63:12.01 120 552
7 OS3 Cathie, James 40:28.18 82
Becroft, Ross 40:40.21 83
Dodgshun, Peter 42:24.14 93
Findlay, Colin 44:53.34 99
Koike, Tamami 46:37.11 105
Wilson, Rob 47:52.55 108 570
8 OH4 Jacobson, Carl 44:13.46 96
Hendy, Ross 44:42.62 97
Correll, Tony 45:05.21 100
Metherall, Tori 46:14.05 103
Macdonald, Julianne 46:33.87 104
Metherall, David 46:45.43 106 606
x OX5 Bowman, Sarah 41:23.37 88
Carswell, James 41:28.21 89
Walsh, Anthony 42:10.96 92
Cass, Jeremy 52:03.93 116
Burke, Gerry 58:47.86 119 DNF
x SK2 O’Halloran, Nick 36:50.58 56
Mah, Lincoln 38:39.68 73
Noonan, Patrick 46:11.87 102
McDonald, Ben 49:07.62 112 DNF
x OG2 Coombe, Jo 44:49.30 98
Coombe, Peter 46:08.74 101
Chapman, Joanne 48:08.14 109
Somerville, Emma 54:19.52 118 DNF
x OS4 Watson, Nigel 48:30.71 110
Voukelatos, Gerry 52:03.05 115
Holmes, Julia 54:07.02 117 DNF
x OC2 Pang, Peter 37:02.74 57
Carter, Erin 42:05.99 91 DNF
x OB2 Meredith, Paul 73:11.22 121 DNF
Women
1 OX1 Geddes, Natalie 32:59.37 3
Riordan, Heidi 33:24.40 4
Heard, Sarah 33:28.74 5
Roberts, Jade 38:31.81 8 20
2 OW1 Crowe, Lauren 32:38.74 2
Cummins, Muriel 36:47.84 6
Bowden, Kuniko 39:03.93 9
Mackay, Emily 41:49.93 13 30
3 OG1 Tangey, Penny 40:17.43 10
MacFarlane, Abbie 40:42.58 11
Coombe, Jo 44:49.30 15
Chapman, Joanne 48:08.14 19 55
x OH1 Dick, Lisa 32:29.55 1
Metherall, Tori 46:14.05 16
Macdonald, Julianne 46:33.87 17 DNF
x OB1 Hendy, Melissa 37:40.14 7
Down, Tanja 48:39.52 20
Thomas, Karen 50:11.24 21 DNF
x OS1 Koike, Tamami 46:37.11 18
Holmes, Julia 54:07.02 22 DNF
x OX2 Bowman, Sarah 41:23.37 12 DNF
x OC1 Carter, Erin 42:05.99 14 DNF
x OG Somerville, Emma 54:19.52 23 DNF