Cooke-McClelland 2010

September 11, 2010

Scratch

Wille, Kane IM 25:57.18
1 Wicks, Lennon OH 26:38.78
2 Antonelli, Jason OX 26:53.78
3 Simm, Peter OS 27:02.96
4 Verwey, Dane OH 27:09.08
5 Haines, Tristen OX 27:21.02
6 Atkinson, James OS 27:22.34 1st M40
7 Bridge, Chris SK 27:25.40
8 Johnson, Brad OX 27:33.24
9 Ashton, Nick OX 27:46.71
10 DeLuca, Mark SK 27:51.46
11 Krumins, Andrew OS 27:59.40
12 Craigie, Kevin OW 28:10.34
13 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 28:12.24
14 Rinaldi, Justin SK 28:15.65 2nd M40
15 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 28:26.24 3rd M40
16 Magee, Liam OS 28:32.84
17 Gasson, Dean OH 28:39.74 4th M40
18 Hodder, Matthew OX 28:46.21
19 Arunasalum, Ruben OC 28:53.52
20 McLean, Sam OS 29:05.87
Buckingham, Ben IX 29:12.65
21 Lynch, Jack OX 29:20.99
22 Chivers, Leigh OX 29:24.18
23 Taylor, Chris OS 29:27.87
24 Scott, Andrew OH 29:28.21
25 Bayley, Abi OX 29:29.02 Female
26 Lightfoot, David OS 29:32.71 5th M40
Nagle, Andrew IW 29:36.14
27 Robertson, Neil OH 29:44.58
28 Peacock, Scott OH 29:55.43
29 Taylor, Michael OS 30:03.21
30 Macdonald, Chris OH 30:05.81 6th M40
31 Goode, Michael OG 30:12.21
32 Martini, David OX 30:17.21
33 Murphy, Nicholas SK 30:29.78
34 Hatchman, Tom SK 30:37.40
35 Down, Andrew OB 30:40.24
36 Tremayne, Travis OH 30:53.71
37 Kennedy, Michael OX 30:56.46
38 Murphy, David OX 31:02.14
39 Buyck, Mark OX 31:07.05
40 Curry, Sam OS 31:11.90
41 DaSilva, Rene OX 31:19.43
42 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 31:21.87
43 Purvis, Mark OS 31:43.18 1st M50
44 Douez, Marc OX 31:45.65
45 Thomas, Andrew SK 31:49.96
46 Rayner, David OC 32:07.40
47 Beath, Andrew OC 32:07.96
48 Beaumont, Hamish OC 32:08.46
49 Jacobson, Stuart OH 32:31.37
50 Graham, Campbell OH 32:31.84
51 Bowden, Nick OX 32:42.68
52 Peacock, Ashley OH 32:47.65
53 Keel, Christian SK 32:53.46
54 Millard, Robyn OH 32:56.65 Female
55 Rowe, Peter OX 32:58.14
56 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 33:06.37
57 Cook, Joanne OX 33:30.08 Female
58 O’Neill, Nick SK 33:45.18
59 Lynch, Eamon SK 33:48.37
60 Graham, Mitchell OH 33:53.49
61 Arbib, Dan OS 34:01.34
62 Lee, Douglas OH 34:02.21 2nd M50
63 Poulton, Matthew OC 34:08.30
64 Pang, Peter OC 34:10.99
65 Papadakis, Chris OC 34:24.65
66 Inglis, Victoria OX 34:27.90 Female
67 Lynch, Joe SK 34:41.46
68 Pedley, Jake OW 34:48.27
69 Carswell, Angela OX 34:55.87 Female
70 Collins, Padraic OH 34:57.78
71 Longden, Emma OX 35:02.71 Female
72 Haube, Jared OX 35:05.55
73 Kozica, Jason SK 35:05.96
74 Cummins, David OX 35:13.14
75 Macmillan, Fiona OX 35:24.68 Female
76 Logan, Regan SK 35:25.43 Female
77 Barrington, Michael OX 36:01.24
78 Schofield, Greg OW 36:20.02 3rd M50
79 Giblin, Antony OC 36:24.87
80 Nolan, Patrick OX 36:38.99
81 Garrett, Todd OW 36:40.21
82 Bowden, Kuniko OW 36:46.87 Female 1st W40
83 Couper, Craig OH 36:56.34 4th M50
84 Tirpcou, Renate OX 37:00.99 Female
85 Carter, Erin OC 37:52.08 Female
86 Cole, Andrew OX 38:09.87
87 Anderson, Mark OX 38:24.14
88 Bowman, Sarah OX 38:29.05 Female
89 Walsh, Anthony OX 38:47.52 5th M50
90 Dodgshun, Peter OS 39:03.96 6th M50
91 Nickels, David OH 39:07.08
92 Carswell, James OX 39:31.14
93 Hendy, Melissa OB 39:37.24 Female 2nd W40
94 Hendy, Ross OH 39:37.68
95 Becroft, Ross OS 39:40.37
96 Ettershank, Kate OC 39:43.68 Female
97 Cornwell, Chloe SK 39:56.30 Female 3rd W40
98 Metherall, David OH 40:29.84
99 Munro, Stacey OH 40:30.90 Female
100 Hoare, Kate OC 40:45.27 Female
101 Polasek, John OX 40:59.02
102 Mackay, Emily OW 41:00.08 Female
103 Kleinig, Jen OW 41:12.27 Female 1st W50
104 Gonzalez, Norma OC 41:22.58 Female
105 Coster, Jeffrey OW 41:30.74
106 Koike, Tamami OS 41:31.87 Female 4th W40
107 Rickards, Field OW 41:55.93
108 Holmes, Jon OS 42:00.43
109 Macdonald, Julianne OH 42:11.37 Female 5th W40
110 Lennox, Mark OX 42:50.99
111 Freeman, Dennis OW 43:20.93
112 Finlayson, Caitlin OH 43:59.11 Female
113 Wall, Catherine OX 44:10.71 Female
114 Harrison, Narin OW 44:28.81 Female
115 Couper, Chris OH 44:29.14
116 Rickards, Kate OW 44:54.18 Female
117 Rickards, Emma OW 44:54.65 Female
118 Wilson, Rob OS 45:28.43
119 Barton, Paul OB 45:40.11
120 Cass, Jeremy OX 46:55.74
121 Correll, Tony OH 47:20.34
122 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 47:57.81
123 Burke, Gerry OX 48:58.99
124 Evans, Naomi OS 52:44.46 Female
125 Holmes, Julia OS 55:03.34 Female
126 Battrick, Pete OB 59:37.49
127 Norwood, Andrew OC 60:15.37
128 Poulton, Ian OB 62:09.34
129 Meredith, Paul OB 78:49.01
Also participated:
Shearman, Peter SK

Team

Division 1   Position Points
1 OX1 Antonelli, Jason 26:53.78 2
Haines, Tristen 27:21.02 5
Johnson, Brad 27:33.24 8
Ashton, Nick 27:46.71 9
Hodder, Matthew 28:46.21 18
Lynch, Jack 29:20.99 21 63
2 OS1 Simm, Peter 27:02.96 3
Atkinson, James 27:22.34 6
Krumins, Andrew 27:59.40 11
Schwerkolt, Robert 28:26.24 15
Magee, Liam 28:32.84 16
McLean, Sam 29:05.87 20 71
3 OH1 Wicks, Lennon 26:38.78 1
Verwey, Dane 27:09.08 4
Gasson, Dean 28:39.74 17
Scott, Andrew 29:28.21 24
Robertson, Neil 29:44.58 27
Peacock, Scott 29:55.43 28 101
4 SK1 Bridge, Chris 27:25.40 7
DeLuca, Mark 27:51.46 10
Rinaldi, Justin 28:15.65 14
Murphy, Nicholas 30:29.78 33
Hatchman, Tom 30:37.40 34
Thomas, Andrew 31:49.96 45 143
5 OX2 Chivers, Leigh 29:24.18 22
Bayley, Abi 29:29.02 25
Martini, David 30:17.21 32
Kennedy, Michael 30:56.46 37
Murphy, David 31:02.14 38
Buyck, Mark 31:07.05 39 193
6 OH2 Macdonald, Chris 30:05.81 30
Tremayne, Travis 30:53.71 36
Jacobson, Stuart 32:31.37 49
Graham, Campbell 32:31.84 50
Peacock, Ashley 32:47.65 52
Millard, Robyn 32:56.65 54 271
7 OC1 Arunasalum, Ruben 28:53.52 19
Rayner, David 32:07.40 46
Beath, Andrew 32:07.96 47
Beaumont, Hamish 32:08.46 48
Poulton, Matthew 34:08.30 63
Pang, Peter 34:10.99 64 287
8 OX3 DaSilva, Rene 31:19.43 41
Alexeyeff, Andrei 31:21.87 42
Douez, Marc 31:45.65 43
Bowden, Nick 32:42.68 51
Rowe, Peter 32:58.14 55
Cook, Joanne 33:30.08 57 289
9 OW1 Craigie, Kevin 28:10.34 12
Aspinall, Lachlan 28:12.24 13
Pedley, Jake 34:48.27 68
Schofield, Greg 36:20.02 78
Garrett, Todd 36:40.21 81
Bowden, Kuniko 36:46.87 82 334
Division 2
1 OS2 Taylor, Chris 29:27.87 23
Lightfoot, David 29:32.71 26
Taylor, Michael 30:03.21 29
Curry, Sam 31:11.90 40
Purvis, Mark 31:43.18 43
Wallace-Smith, Nick 33:06.37 56 217
2 SK2 Keel, Christian 32:53.46 53
O’Neill, Nick 33:45.18 58
Lynch, Eamon 33:48.37 59
Lynch, Joe 34:41.46 67
Kozica, Jason 35:05.96 73
Logan, Regan 35:25.43 76 386
3 OX4 Inglis, Victoria 34:27.90 66
Carswell, Angela 34:55.87 69
Longden, Emma 35:02.71 71
Haube, Jared 35:05.55 72
Cummins, David 35:13.14 74
Macmillan, Fiona 35:24.68 75 427
4 OH3 Graham, Mitchell 33:53.49 60
Lee, Douglas 34:02.21 62
Collins, Padraic 34:57.78 70
Couper, Craig 36:56.34 83
Nickels, David 39:07.08 91
Hendy, Ross 39:37.68 94 460
5 OX5 Barrington, Michael 36:01.24 77
Nolan, Patrick 36:38.99 80
Tirpcou, Renate 37:00.99 84
Cole, Andrew 38:09.87 86
Anderson, Mark 38:24.14 87
Bowman, Sarah 38:29.05 88 502
6 OC2 Papadakis, Chris 34:24.65 65
Giblin, Antony 36:24.87 79
Carter, Erin 37:52.08 85
Ettershank, Kate 39:43.68 96
Hoare, Kate 40:45.27 100
Gonzalez, Norma 41:22.58 104 529
7 OS3 Arbib, Dan 34:01.34 61
Dodgshun, Peter 39:03.96 90
Becroft, Ross 39:40.37 95
Koike, Tamami 41:31.87 106
Holmes, Jon 42:00.43 108
Wilson, Rob 45:28.43 118 578
8 OX6 Walsh, Anthony 38:47.52 89
Carswell, James 39:31.14 92
Polasek, John 40:59.02 101
Lennox, Mark 42:50.99 110
Wall, Catherine 44:10.71 113
Cass, Jeremy 46:55.74 120 625
9 OB1 Down, Andrew 30:40.24 35
Hendy, Melissa 39:37.24 93
Barton, Paul 45:40.11 119
Battrick, Pete 59:37.49 126
Poulton, Ian 62:09.34 128
Meredith, Paul 78:49.01 129 630
10 OW2 Mackay, Emily 41:00.08 102
Kleinig, Jen 41:12.27 103
Coster, Jeffrey 41:30.74 105
Rickards, Field 41:55.93 107
Freeman, Dennis 43:20.93 111
Harrison, Narin 44:28.81 114 642
11 OH4 Metherall, David 40:29.84 98
Munro, Stacey 40:30.90 99
Macdonald, Julianne 42:11.37 109
Finlayson, Caitlin 43:59.11 112
Couper, Chris 44:29.14 115
Correll, Tony 47:20.34 121 654
x OG1 Goode, Michael 30:12.21 31 DNF
x SK3 Cornwell, Chloe 39:56.30 97 DNF
x OW3 Rickards, Kate 44:54.18 116
Rickards, Emma 44:54.65 117 DNF
x OX7 Burke, Gerry 48:58.99 123 DNF
x OS4 Voukelatos, Gerry 47:57.81 122
Evans, Naomi 52:44.46 124
Holmes, Julia 55:03.34 125 DNF
x OC Norwood, Andrew 60:15.37 127 DNF
Women
1 OX1 Bayley, Abi 29:29.02 1
Cook, Joanne 33:30.08 3
Inglis, Victoria 34:27.90 4
Carswell, Angela 34:55.87 5 13
2 OX2 Longden, Emma 35:02.71 6
Macmillan, Fiona 35:24.68 7
Tirpcou, Renate 37:00.99 10
Bowman, Sarah 38:29.05 12 35
3 OC1 Carter, Erin 37:52.08 11
Ettershank, Kate 39:43.68 14
Hoare, Kate 40:45.27 17
Gonzalez, Norma 41:22.58 20 62
4 OH1 Millard, Robyn 32:56.65 2
Munro, Stacey 40:30.90 16
Macdonald, Julianne 42:11.37 22
Finlayson, Caitlin 43:59.11 23 63
5 OW1 Bowden, Kuniko 36:46.87 9
Mackay, Emily 41:00.08 18
Kleinig, Jen 41:12.27 19
Harrison, Narin 44:28.81 25 71
x SK1 Logan, Regan 35:25.43 8
Cornwell, Chloe 39:56.30 15 DNF
x OB1 Hendy, Melissa 39:37.24 13 DNF
x OS1 Koike, Tamami 41:31.87 21
Evans, Naomi 52:44.46 28
Holmes, Julia 55:03.34 29 DNF
x OX3 Wall, Catherine 44:10.71 24 DNF
x OW Rickards, Kate 44:54.18 26
Rickards, Emma 44:54.65 27 DNF