Cooke-McClelland 2011

24 September 2011

Scratch

1 Williamz, Jordon OH 26:19.21
2 Antonelli, Jason OX 26:31.93
3 Magee, Liam OS 26:59.99
4 Ashton, Nick OX 27:19.65
5 Craigie, Kevin OW 27:24.24
6 Macdonald, Chris OH 27:31.27 1st M40
7 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 27:36.74
8 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 27:37.84 2nd M40
9 Donohoe, Edward OM 27:38.84
10 Rayner, David OC 27:47.11
11 Venour, David OS 27:49.62 3rd M40
12 Atkinson, James OS 27:56.62 4th M40
13 Johnson, Brad OX 28:03.49
14 Isbel, Stephen OH 28:05.18
15 Bayley, David OH 28:06.62
16 Scott, Andrew OH 28:07.81
17 Hardham, Tom OM 28:09.81
18 Hodder, Matthew OX 28:11.34
19 Rickards, Antony OW 28:24.21 5th M40
20 Rickards, Tom OW 28:43.87 6th M40
21 Kennedy, Michael OX 28:45.43
22 Simm, Peter OS 28:53.55
23 Frankish, Monty OX 28:58.24
Harris, Julian IX 29:13.62
24 McLean, Sam OS 29:17.30
25 Kasarik, Stephan OX 29:23.71
26 Law, Andrew OX 29:28.43
27 Gauci, Damian OH 29:45.37
28 Griffin, Steven OC 29:48.24
29 Taylor, Michael OS 29:53.30
30 DaSilva, Rene OX 29:57.74
31 O’Shaughnessy, Tom OM 30:13.90
32 Tremayne, Travis OH 30:15.11
33 Wagstaff, Jamie OW 30:17.37
34 Edwards, Andrew OC 30:19.14 1st M50
35 Haube, Jared OX 30:32.49
36 Peacock, Scott OH 30:35.02
37 Graham, Mitchell OH 30:37.55
38 Martini, David OX 30:52.93
39 Beaumont, Hamish OC 31:03.02
40 Barlow, Karen OX 31:04.62 Female
41 Manning, Eddie OX 31:09.40
42 Heard, Sarah OX 31:14.78 Female
43 Buyck, Mark OX 31:16.05
44 Curry, Sam OS 31:21.24
45 Prestney, Alex OX 31:29.93
46 Beath, Andrew OC 31:33.96
47 Bowden, Nick OX 31:38.11
48 Down, Andrew OB 31:41.93
49 Harvey, Michael OH 31:59.74
50 Goode, Michael OG 32:12.21
51 Biggar, Adrian OX 32:17.24
52 Robertson, Neil OH 32:37.11
53 Beech, Georgina OH 32:42.90 Female
54 Poulton, Matthew OC 32:46.87
55 Cummins, David OX 32:54.90
56 Louw, Eric OW 32:59.24
57 Ferne, Tim OX 33:10.62
58 Arbib, Dan OS 33:13.96
59 Millard, Robyn OH 33:20.21 Female
60 Lee, Douglas OH 33:21.65 2nd M50
61 Murphy, David OX 33:29.34
62 Lynch, Joe SK 33:30.81
63 Kozica, Jason SK 33:35.21
64 McGuire-White, Richard OH 33:43.14
65 Crowe, Lauren OX 33:53.93 Female
66 Carswell, Angela OX 34:01.27 Female
67 Prestney, Andrew OX 34:11.34
68 Jacobson, Stuart OH 34:13.40
69 O’Neill, Nick SK 34:17.87
70 Beech, Michael OM 34:23.18 3rd M50
71 Pang, Peter OC 34:30.46
72 Macmillan, Fiona OX 34:41.52 Female
73 Inglis, Victoria OX 35:32.21 Female
74 Cowan, Anthony OH 35:44.30
75 Schofield, Alice OW 35:51.81 Female
76 Petersen, Aaron OH 35:59.78
77 Garrett, Todd OW 36:01.49
78 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 36:09.65 Female
79 O’Shea, John OX 36:15.30
80 Barrington, Michael OX 36:24.14
81 Cole, Andrew OX 36:25.43
82 Nickels, Matthew OH 36:29.55
83 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 36:42.96 Female 1st W50
84 Oehr, Tarquin OS 36:54.11 1st M60
85 Webb, Angus OG 36:56.21
86 Starr, Lauren OX 37:02.90 Female
87 Comport, Michael OH 37:07.43
88 Carswell, James OX 37:12.55
89 Cossins, Hannah OX 37:21.84 Female
90 Schofield, Greg OW 37:24.37 4th M50
91 Oehr, Lucy OS 37:29.18 Female
92 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 37:33.49
93 Holmes, Jon OS 37:44.49 5th M50
94 Worsnop, Chris OX 37:55.49 6th M50
95 Facey, Stuart OS 38:16.08 2nd M60
96 Couper, Chris OH 38:31.71
97 Greenshields, Samantha OX 38:42.90 Female
98 Cornwell, Chloe SK 38:53.08 Female 1st W40
99 Munro, Stacey OH 38:53.27 Female
100 Dodgshun, Peter OS 39:13.87
101 Carmona, Gabriel OB 39:24.49 3rd M60
102 Koike, Tamami OS 39:31.02 Female 2nd W50
103 Sette, Leanne OC 39:41.78 Female
104 Phoenix, Zeb OW 39:50.62
105 Coe, Eddie OW 39:59.78
106 Metherall, David OH 40:01.08 4th M60
107 Nickels, David OH 40:07.90
108 Hendy, Melissa OB 40:12.87 Female 2nd W40
109 Macdonald, Julianne OH 40:16.87 Female 3rd W40
110 Coster, Jeffrey OW 40:55.90 5th M60
111 Roberts, Caroline OB 40:59.40 Female 4th W40
112 Schofield, Polly OW 41:07.96 Female
113 Hoare, Kate OC 41:13.11 Female
114 Satchithanandam, Gines OH 41:32.43
115 Reid, Kylie OB 41:37.65 Female
116 Matthews, Nicole OC 41:48.08 Female
117 Thrussell, Adam OM 41:52.34
118 Bott, Greg OH 41:54.62
119 Watson, Nigel OS 41:58.08 6th M60
120 Freeman, Dennis OW 42:16.93
121 Pettigrew, Stuart SK 45:01.46
122 Cornwell, James SK 45:20.46
123 Barton, Paul OB 45:54.74
124 Down, Tanja OB 46:08.05 Female 5th W40
125 Wilson, Rob OS 46:27.58
126 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 47:03.81
127 Nickels, Simon OH 48:30.21
128 LeGet, Peter OW 50:29.02
129 Poulton, Ian OB 52:59.93
130 Findlay, Colin OS 55:11.30
131 Battrick, Pete OB 55:48.18
132 O’Brien, Caroline OH 56:39.24 Female
133 Burke, Gerry OX 56:39.55
134 Meredith, Paul OB 79:05.01
135 Basso, Tracy OB 79:05.02 Female 6th W40
Also participated:
Holden, Geoff SK 0:00.00
Taylor, Ryan OH 0:00.00
Tennant, Ross OW 0:00.00

Team

Division 1

Place Points
1 OH1 Williamz, Jordon 26:19.21 1
Macdonald, Chris 27:31.27 6
Isbel, Stephen 28:05.18 14
Bayley, David 28:06.62 15
Scott, Andrew 28:07.81 16
Gauci, Damian 29:45.37 27 79
2 OS1 Magee, Liam 26:59.99 3
Schwerkolt, Robert 27:37.84 8
Venour, David 27:49.62 11
Atkinson, James 27:56.62 12
Simm, Peter 28:53.55 22
McLean, Sam 29:17.30 24 80
3 OX1 Antonelli, Jason 26:31.93 2
Ashton, Nick 27:19.65 4
Johnson, Brad 28:03.49 13
Hodder, Matthew 28:11.34 18
Kennedy, Michael 28:45.43 21
Frankish, Monty 28:58.24 23 81
4 OW1 Craigie, Kevin 27:24.24 5
Aspinall, Lachlan 27:36.74 7
Rickards, Antony 28:24.21 19
Rickards, Tom 28:43.87 20
Wagstaff, Jamie 30:17.37 33
Louw, Eric 32:59.24 56 140
5 OX2 Kasarik, Stephan 29:23.71 25
Law, Andrew 29:28.43 26
DaSilva, Rene 29:57.74 30
Haube, Jared 30:32.49 35
Martini, David 30:52.93 38
Barlow, Karen 31:04.62 40 194
6 OC1 Rayner, David 27:47.11 10
Griffin, Steven 29:48.24 28
Edwards, Andrew 30:19.14 34
Beaumont, Hamish 31:03.02 39
Beath, Andrew 31:33.96 46
Poulton, Matthew 32:46.87 54 211
7 OH2 Tremayne, Travis 30:15.11 32
Peacock, Scott 30:35.02 36
Graham, Mitchell 30:37.55 37
Harvey, Michael 31:59.74 49
Robertson, Neil 32:37.11 52
Beech, Georgina 32:42.90 53 259
8 OS2 Taylor, Michael 29:53.30 29
Curry, Sam 31:21.24 44
Arbib, Dan 33:13.96 58
Kamiya, Mutsumi 36:09.65 78
Oehr, Tarquin 36:54.11 84
Oehr, Lucy 37:29.18 91 384
9 SK1 Lynch, Joe 33:30.81 62
Kozica, Jason 33:35.21 63
O’Neill, Nick 34:17.87 69
Cornwell, Chloe 38:53.08 98
Pettigrew, Stuart 45:01.46 121
Cornwell, James 45:20.46 122 535

Division 2

Place Points
1 OX3 Manning, Eddie 31:09.40 41
Heard, Sarah 31:14.78 42
Buyck, Mark 31:16.05 43
Prestney, Alex 31:29.93 45
Bowden, Nick 31:38.11 47
Biggar, Adrian 32:17.24 51 269
2 OX4 Cummins, David 32:54.90 55
Ferne, Tim 33:10.62 57
Murphy, David 33:29.34 61
Crowe, Lauren 33:53.93 65
Carswell, Angela 34:01.27 66
Prestney, Andrew 34:11.34 67 371
3 OH3 Millard, Robyn 33:20.21 59
Lee, Douglas 33:21.65 60
McGuire-White, Richard 33:43.14 64
Jacobson, Stuart 34:13.40 68
Cowan, Anthony 35:44.30 74
Petersen, Aaron 35:59.78 76 401
4 OX5 Macmillan, Fiona 34:41.52 72
Inglis, Victoria 35:32.21 73
O’Shea, John 36:15.30 79
Barrington, Michael 36:24.14 80
Cole, Andrew 36:25.43 81
Fitzgerald, Margaret 36:42.96 83 468
5 OW2 Schofield, Alice 35:51.81 75
Garrett, Todd 36:01.49 77
Schofield, Greg 37:24.37 90
Phoenix, Zeb 39:50.62 104
Coe, Eddie 39:59.78 105
Coster, Jeffrey 40:55.90 110 561
6 OH4 Nickels, Matthew 36:29.55 82
Comport, Michael 37:07.43 87
Couper, Chris 38:31.71 96
Munro, Stacey 38:53.27 99
Metherall, David 40:01.08 106
Nickels, David 40:07.90 107 577
7 OX6 Starr, Lauren 37:02.90 86
Carswell, James 37:12.55 88
Cossins, Hannah 37:21.84 89
Worsnop, Chris 37:55.49 94
Greenshields, Samantha 38:42.90 97
Burke, Gerry 56:39.55 133 587
8 OS3 Wallace-Smith, Nick 37:33.49 92
Holmes, Jon 37:44.49 93
Facey, Stuart 38:16.08 95
Dodgshun, Peter 39:13.87 100
Koike, Tamami 39:31.02 102
Watson, Nigel 41:58.08 119 601
9 OB1 Down, Andrew 31:41.93 48
Carmona, Gabriel 39:24.49 101
Hendy, Melissa 40:12.87 108
Roberts, Caroline 40:59.40 111
Reid, Kylie 41:37.65 115
Barton, Paul 45:54.74 123 606
x OM1 Donohoe, Edward 27:38.84 9
Hardham, Tom 28:09.81 17
O’Shaughnessy, Tom 30:13.90 31
Beech, Michael 34:23.18 70
Thrussell, Adam 41:52.34 117 DNF
x OG1 Goode, Michael 32:12.21 50
Webb, Angus 36:56.21 85 DNF
x OC2 Pang, Peter 34:30.46 71
Sette, Leanne 39:41.78 103
Hoare, Kate 41:13.11 113
Matthews, Nicole 41:48.08 116 DNF
x OH5 Macdonald, Julianne 40:16.87 109
Satchithanandam, Gines 41:32.43 114
Bott, Greg 41:54.62 118
Nickels, Simon 48:30.21 127
O’Brien, Caroline 56:39.24 132 DNF
x OW3 Schofield, Polly 41:07.96 112
Freeman, Dennis 42:16.93 120
LeGet, Peter 50:29.02 128 DNF
x OB2 Down, Tanja 46:08.05 124
Poulton, Ian 52:59.93 129
Battrick, Pete 55:48.18 131
Meredith, Paul 79:05.01 134
Basso, Tracy 79:05.02 135 DNF
x OS4 Wilson, Rob 46:27.58 125
Voukelatos, Gerry 47:03.81 126
Findlay, Colin 55:11.30 130 DNF

Women

Place Points
1 OX1 Barlow, Karen 31:04.62 1
Heard, Sarah 31:14.78 2
Crowe, Lauren 33:53.93 5
Carswell, Angela 34:01.27 6 14
2 OX2 Macmillan, Fiona 34:41.52 7
Inglis, Victoria 35:32.21 8
Fitzgerald, Margaret 36:42.96 11
Starr, Lauren 37:02.90 12 38
3 OH1 Beech, Georgina 32:42.90 3
Millard, Robyn 33:20.21 4
Munro, Stacey 38:53.27 17
Macdonald, Julianne 40:16.87 21 45
4 OB1 Hendy, Melissa 40:12.87 20
Roberts, Caroline 40:59.40 22
Reid, Kylie 41:37.65 25
Down, Tanja 46:08.05 27 94
x OW1 Schofield, Alice 35:51.81 9
Schofield, Polly 41:07.96 23 DNF
x OS1 Kamiya, Mutsumi 36:09.65 10
Oehr, Lucy 37:29.18 14
Koike, Tamami 39:31.02 18 DNF
x OX3 Cossins, Hannah 37:21.84 13
Greenshields, Samantha 38:42.90 15 DNF
x SK1 Cornwell, Chloe 38:53.08 16 DNF
x OC1 Sette, Leanne 39:41.78 19
Hoare, Kate 41:13.11 24
Matthews, Nicole 41:48.08 26 DNF
x OH2 O’Brien, Caroline 56:39.24 28 DNF
x OB2 Basso, Tracy 79:05.02 29 DNF