Cooke-McClelland 2012

August 18, 2012

Scratch

1 McNeill, David OX 24:46.96
Wille, Kane IM 25:12.14
2 Williamz, Jordon OH 26:02.81
3 Aloisio, Anthony SK 26:13.14
4 Field, Simon SK 26:28.18
5 Hurt, Simon OH 26:50.90
6 Antonelli, Jason OX 27:03.84
7 Ashton, Nick OX 27:20.81
8 Magee, Liam OS 27:26.65
9 Guiney, Sean OH 27:51.30
10 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 27:56.05
11 Chapman, Xavier SK 27:59.34
12 Rinaldi, Justin SK 28:14.74 1st M40
13 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 28:17.34 2nd M40
14 Hodder, Matthew OX 28:21.81
15 Rayner, David OC 28:32.68
16 Rowse, Mat OX 28:35.55
17 Rowe, Alex SK 28:38.74
18 Law, Andrew OX 28:43.96
19 Rickards, Antony OW 28:47.87 3rd M40
20 Scott, Andrew OH 29:02.55
21 Bayley, David OH 29:04.62
22 Kennedy, Michael OX 29:19.14
23 McLean, Sam OS 29:34.71
24 Goessler, Matt OX 29:40.11
25 Simm, Peter OS 29:43.49
26 Wagstaff, Jamie OW 29:46.62
27 Blanch, Charles OS 29:49.18
28 Elderhurst, Adrian OH 29:57.02
29 Shearman, Peter SK 30:02.62
30 Clarke, Matthew OX 30:24.62
31 Seymour, Nick OX 30:30.65
Welsh, Ben IN 30:31.08
32 Hanley, Marcus OX 30:33.21
33 Martini, David OX 30:43.21
34 Tremayne, Travis OH 30:52.02
35 Buyck, Mark OX 30:54.84
36 Mitchell, Daniel OW 31:03.40
37 Meek, Anthony OX 31:07.49
38 Chivers, Leigh OX 31:11.90
39 Barlow, Karen OX 31:22.37 Female
40 Curtis, Peter OX 31:33.05 4th M40
41 Mayston, Jordan OH 31:35.21
42 Saunders, Adam OH 31:40.87
43 Millard, Robyn OH 31:54.46 Female
44 Graham, Campbell OH 32:06.96 5th M40
45 Crowley, Thomas SK 32:19.93
46 Jackson, Aidan OX 32:37.62
47 Douez, Marc OX 32:43.21
48 Bowden, Nick OX 32:48.81
49 Schwef, Catherine SK 32:54.81 Female
50 Kwong, Will SK 32:59.43
51 Grove, James OG 33:05.78
52 Inglis, Victoria OX 33:10.46 Female
53 Jacobson, Stuart OH 33:16.43 6th M40
54 Holden, Geoff SK 33:20.74 1st M50
55 Carswell, Angela OX 33:21.68 Female 1st W40
56 Gasson, Dean OH 33:23.27
57 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 33:30.18
58 Purvis, Mark OS 33:42.49 2nd M50
59 Schofield, Alice OW 33:45.27 Female
60 Mcarthur, Adam OX 33:51.30
61 Carter, Erin OC 33:52.40 Female
62 Papadakis, Chris OC 34:33.08
63 Kozica, Jason SK 34:58.65
64 Conolley, Declan OX 35:14.78
65 Carswell, James OX 35:18.46
66 Carter, Paul OX 35:29.74
67 Murphy, Daniel OX 35:31.27
68 Meek, Robert OX 35:38.02 3rd M50
69 Garrett, Todd OW 35:57.02
70 Redman, Beth OX 35:58.37 Female
71 O’Neill, Nick SK 36:03.52
72 Cole, Andrew OX 36:24.08
73 Forrester, Ash OX 36:41.18
74 Bowden, Kuniko OW 36:43.34 Female 2nd W40
75 Schofield, Greg OW 36:51.55 4th M50
76 Webb, Angus OG 36:54.78
77 Rudge, Nicholas OM 36:57.11
78 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 36:59.30 Female 1st W50
79 Coburn, Peter OX 37:07.14
80 Oehr, Tarquin OS 37:13.81 1st M60
81 Cornwell, Chloe SK 37:29.62 Female 3rd W40
82 Peacock, Ashley OH 37:34.78
83 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 37:36.43 Female
84 Bowman, Sarah OX 37:38.34 Female
85 Couper, Chris OH 37:52.05
86 Flook, Nicola OX 38:43.08 Female
87 Worsnop, Chris OX 39:04.43 5th M50
88 Dodgshun, Peter OS 39:12.55 6th M50
89 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 39:14.11 Female
90 Macdonald, Julianne OH 39:30.24 Female 4th W40
91 Armstrong, Aleisha OX 39:38.58 Female
92 O’Callaghan, David OX 39:42.27
93 Barnes, Katie SK 39:43.90 Female
94 Coster, Jeffrey OW 40:32.49 2nd M60
95 Tennant, Ross OW 40:34.11
96 Bott, Greg OH 41:06.40
97 Ziogos, Anne OW 41:19.71 Female 2nd W50
98 Rogers, Rebekah OH 41:23.65 Female
99 O’Callaghan, Alexander OX 41:27.11
100 Fitzpatrick, Amy OC 41:31.43 Female
101 Holmes, Tamami OS 41:34.49 Female 3rd W50
102 Freeman, Dennis OW 41:43.74
103 Dickman, Richard OX 41:55.49
104 Hendy, Melissa OB 42:59.55 Female 5th W40
105 Watson, Nigel OS 43:19.14 3rd M60
106 Wilson, Rob OS 43:24.78 4th M60
107 Thomas, Lance OB 43:35.14
108 Pettigrew, Stuart SK 43:52.81 5th M60
109 Nickels, David OH 45:12.18
110 Bennett, Sam OW 45:25.05 Female
111 Evans, Naomi OS 46:21.99 Female
112 Hendy, Ross OH 46:33.74
113 Thomas, Karen OB 47:11.62 Female 6th W40
114 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 47:32.21
115 Gray, Graham OS 48:59.27 6th M60
116 Barton, Philip OS 50:30.34
117 Barton, Priscilla OS 54:07.46 Female
118 Findlay, Colin OS 54:17.99
119 Poulton, Ian OB 57:28.58
120 Battrick, Pete OB 61:12.18
121 Basso, Tracy OB 65:34.01 Female
122 Meredith, Paul OB 65:34.02
123 Harcourt, Richard OW 99:00.01
Also participated:
Ferne, Tim OX
Macdonald, Chris OH
Pang, Peter OC
Robertson, Neil OH

 Handicap

Finish Handicap  Time
 1 Carswell, James OX 35:18.46 11.51 23:27.42
 2 McNeill, David OX 24:46.96 1.18 23:29.14
 3 Garrett, Todd OW 35:57.02 12.26 23:31.02
 4 Aloisio, Anthony SK 26:13.14 2.29 23:44.05
 5 Inglis, Victoria OX 33:10.46 9.24 23:46.34 Female
 6 Wilson, Rob OS 43:24.78 19.38 23:46.51
 7 Meek, Robert OX 35:38.02 11.49 23:48.69
 8 Law, Andrew OX 28:43.96 4.48 23:56.24
 9* Rudge, Nicholas OM 36:57.11 13.00 23:57.11
10 Carter, Erin OC 33:52.40 9.54 23:58.32 Female
11 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 37:36.43 13.38 23:58.39 Female
12 Carswell, Angela OX 33:21.68 9.22 24:00.02 Female
13 Rickards, Antony OW 28:47.87 4.44 24:03.73
14 Meek, Anthony OX 31:07.49 7.02 24:05.33
15 Basso, Tracy OB 65:34.01 41.26 24:08.30 Female
16 Magee, Liam OS 27:26.65 3.12 24:14.37
17 Graham, Campbell OH 32:06.96 7.51 24:15.78
18 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 39:14.11 14.55 24:19.27 Female
19 Hodder, Matthew OX 28:21.81 4.00 24:21.78
20 Rayner, David OC 28:32.68 4.10 24:22.72
21 Schofield, Greg OW 36:51.55 12.28 24:23.74
22 Martini, David OX 30:43.21 6.14 24:29.17
23 Schofield, Alice OW 33:45.27 9.15 24:30.00 Female
24 Rinaldi, Justin SK 28:14.74 3.43 24:31.26
25 Barlow, Karen OX 31:22.37 6.49 24:33.84 Female
26 Rowe, Alex SK 28:38.74 4.05 24:33.98
27 Bowden, Kuniko OW 36:43.34 12.09 24:34.03 Female
28 Oehr, Tarquin OS 37:13.81 12.39 24:34.87
29 Macdonald, Julianne OH 39:30.24 14.54 24:36.39 Female
30 Millard, Robyn OH 31:54.46 7.15 24:39.03 Female
31 Chapman, Xavier SK 27:59.34 3.19 24:40.14
32 Kwong, Will SK 32:59.43 8.19 24:40.92
33* Blanch, Charles OS 29:49.18 5.07 24:41.72
34 Hanley, Marcus OX 30:33.21 5.51 24:42.04
Wille, Kane IM 25:12.14 0.29 24:43.16
35 Cornwell, Chloe SK 37:29.62 12.46 24:43.88 Female
36 Rowse, Mat OX 28:35.55 3.51 24:44.73
37 Grove, James OG 33:05.78 8.19 24:47.18
38 Antonelli, Jason OX 27:03.84 2.16 24:47.62
39 Guiney, Sean OH 27:51.30 3.03 24:47.84
40 Tremayne, Travis OH 30:52.02 6.04 24:48.18
41 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 36:59.30 12.10 24:48.90 Female
42* Seymour, Nick OX 30:30.65 5.39 24:51.27
43 Shearman, Peter SK 30:02.62 5.04 24:58.40
44 Worsnop, Chris OX 39:04.43 14.05 24:59.00
45 Buyck, Mark OX 30:54.84 5.53 25:01.43
46 Kennedy, Michael OX 29:19.14 4.17 25:01.72
47 Curtis, Peter OX 31:33.05 6.27 25:05.64
48* Goessler, Matt OX 29:40.11 4.33 25:06.76
49 Bott, Greg OH 41:06.40 15.60 25:06.89
50 Purvis, Mark OS 33:42.49 8.35 25:07.97
51 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 27:56.05 2.47 25:08.58
52 Dodgshun, Peter OS 39:12.55 14.02 25:10.39
53 McLean, Sam OS 29:34.71 4.21 25:13.58
54 Williamz, Jordon OH 26:02.81 0.48 25:15.28
55 Douez, Marc OX 32:43.21 7.27 25:16.19
56 Elderhurst, Adrian OH 29:57.02 4.41 25:16.42
57 Bowden, Nick OX 32:48.81 7.29 25:19.82
58 Ashton, Nick OX 27:20.81 1.58 25:23.08
59 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 28:17.34 2.49 25:28.60
60 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 33:30.18 7.58 25:32.53
61 Bayley, David OH 29:04.62 3.32 25:32.56
62 Hurt, Simon OH 26:50.90 1.18 25:33.38
63 Gasson, Dean OH 33:23.27 7.49 25:34.04
64 Evans, Naomi OS 46:21.99 20.46 25:35.74 Female
65* Saunders, Adam OH 31:40.87 6.04 25:37.08
66 Barnes, Katie SK 39:43.90 14.06 25:38.21 Female
67 Scott, Andrew OH 29:02.55 3.21 25:41.30
68* Forrester, Ash OX 36:41.18 10.59 25:41.75
69 Watson, Nigel OS 43:19.14 17.35 25:44.16
70 Jacobson, Stuart OH 33:16.43 7.31 25:45.38
71 Cole, Andrew OX 36:24.08 10.39 25:45.45
72* Mayston, Jordan OH 31:35.21 5.47 25:48.69
73 Kozica, Jason SK 34:58.65 9.10 25:48.74
74 Simm, Peter OS 29:43.49 3.39 26:04.58
75 Coburn, Peter OX 37:07.14 10.58 26:09.04
76* Flook, Nicola OX 38:43.08 12.32 26:10.81 Female
77 O’Neill, Nick SK 36:03.52 9.52 26:11.75
78 Holden, Geoff SK 33:20.74 7.07 26:13.48
79 Wagstaff, Jamie OW 29:46.62 3.32 26:14.72
80 Bowman, Sarah OX 37:38.34 11.23 26:15.11 Female
81* O’Callaghan, David OX 39:42.27 13.27 26:15.71
82 Field, Simon SK 26:28.18 0.12 26:16.02
83 Crowley, Thomas SK 32:19.93 5.59 26:20.65
84 Tennant, Ross OW 40:34.11 14.11 26:23.00
85 Coster, Jeffrey OW 40:32.49 14.08 26:24.93
86* Redman, Beth OX 35:58.37 9.33 26:25.49 Female
87 Rogers, Rebekah OH 41:23.65 14.57 26:27.10 Female
88 Pettigrew, Stuart SK 43:52.81 17.23 26:30.13
89 Holmes, Tamami OS 41:34.49 15.02 26:32.63 Female
90 Hendy, Melissa OB 42:59.55 16.23 26:36.26 Female
91* Schwef, Catherine SK 32:54.81 5.59 26:55.60 Female
92 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 47:32.21 20.36 26:56.19
93* Carter, Paul OX 35:29.74 8.32 26:57.69
94 Webb, Angus OG 36:54.78 9.57 26:58.28
95 Freeman, Dennis OW 41:43.74 14.35 27:09.03
96 Fitzpatrick, Amy OC 41:31.43 14.20 27:11.10 Female
97 Chivers, Leigh OX 31:11.90 3.60 27:12.06
98 Couper, Chris OH 37:52.05 10.36 27:15.66
99 Mitchell, Daniel OW 31:03.40 3.25 27:38.37
100* Clarke, Matthew OX 30:24.62 2.40 27:45.11
101* Armstrong, Aleisha OX 39:38.58 11.52 27:46.51 Female
102 Thomas, Lance OB 43:35.14 15.42 27:52.76
103 Nickels, David OH 45:12.18 17.15 27:57.29
104 Findlay, Colin OS 54:17.99 26.03 28:15.43
105* Dickman, Richard OX 41:55.49 13.17 28:38.69
106 Barton, Philip OS 50:30.34 21.39 28:51.19
107 Papadakis, Chris OC 34:33.08 5.42 28:51.41
108 Thomas, Karen OB 47:11.62 18.03 29:09.05 Female
109* O’Callaghan, Alexander OX 41:27.11 12.14 29:13.45
110 Peacock, Ashley OH 37:34.78 8.20 29:15.27
111 Murphy, Daniel OX 35:31.27 6.09 29:22.06
112 Gray, Graham OS 48:59.27 19.17 29:42.41
113 Ziogos, Anne OW 41:19.71 11.18 30:01.98 Female
114 Hendy, Ross OH 46:33.74 16.25 30:09.01
115* Jackson, Aidan OX 32:37.62 0.00 32:37.62
116 Bennett, Sam OW 45:25.05 12.34 32:51.39 Female
117* Mcarthur, Adam OX 33:51.30 0.00 33:51.30
118 Poulton, Ian OB 57:28.58 23.34 33:54.40
119 Meredith, Paul OB 65:34.02 31.37 33:56.80
120 Harcourt, Richard OW 99:00.01 64.57 34:03.30
121 Battrick, Pete OB 61:12.18 27.04 34:08.61
122* Conolley, Declan OX 35:14.78 0.00 35:14.78
123* Barton, Priscilla OS 54:07.46 0.00 54:07.46 Female
*ineligible for handicap

Team

Division 1    Place Points
1 OX1 McNeill, David 24:46.96 1
Antonelli, Jason 27:03.84 6
Ashton, Nick 27:20.81 7
Hodder, Matthew 28:21.81 14
Rowse, Mat 28:35.55 16
Law, Andrew 28:43.96 18 62
2 SK1 Aloisio, Anthony 26:13.14 3
Field, Simon 26:28.18 4
Chapman, Xavier 27:59.34 11
Rinaldi, Justin 28:14.74 12
Rowe, Alex 28:38.74 17
Shearman, Peter 30:02.62 29 76
3 OH1 Williamz, Jordon 26:02.81 2
Hurt, Simon 26:50.90 5
Guiney, Sean 27:51.30 9
Scott, Andrew 29:02.55 20
Bayley, David 29:04.62 21
Elderhurst, Adrian 29:57.02 28 85
4 OS1 Magee, Liam 27:26.65 8
Schwerkolt, Robert 28:17.34 13
McLean, Sam 29:34.71 23
Simm, Peter 29:43.49 25
Blanch, Charles 29:49.18 27
Purvis, Mark 33:42.49 58 154
5 OX2 Kennedy, Michael 29:19.14 22
Goessler, Matt 29:40.11 24
Clarke, Matthew 30:24.62 30
Seymour, Nick 30:30.65 31
Hanley, Marcus 30:33.21 32
Martini, David 30:43.21 33 172
6 OW1 Aspinall, Lachlan 27:56.05 10
Rickards, Antony 28:47.87 19
Wagstaff, Jamie 29:46.62 26
Mitchell, Daniel 31:03.40 36
Schofield, Alice 33:45.27 59
Garrett, Todd 35:57.02 69 219
7 OX3 Buyck, Mark 30:54.84 35
Meek, Anthony 31:07.49 37
Chivers, Leigh 31:11.90 38
Barlow, Karen 31:22.37 39
Curtis, Peter 31:33.05 40
Jackson, Aidan 32:37.62 46 235
8 OH2 Tremayne, Travis 30:52.02 34
Mayston, Jordan 31:35.21 41
Saunders, Adam 31:40.87 42
Millard, Robyn 31:54.46 43
Graham, Campbell 32:06.96 44
Jacobson, Stuart 33:16.43 53 257
x OC1 Rayner, David 28:32.68 15
Carter, Erin 33:52.40 61
Papadakis, Chris 34:33.08 62
Fitzpatrick, Amy 41:31.43 100 DNF
Division 2 
1 OX4 Douez, Marc 32:43.21 47
Bowden, Nick 32:48.81 48
Inglis, Victoria 33:10.46 52
Carswell, Angela 33:21.68 55
Alexeyeff, Andrei 33:30.18 57
Mcarthur, Adam 33:51.30 60 319
2 SK2 Crowley, Thomas 32:19.93 45
Schwef, Catherine 32:54.81 49
Kwong, Will 32:59.43 50
Holden, Geoff 33:20.74 54
Kozica, Jason 34:58.65 63
O’Neill, Nick 36:03.52 71 332
3 OX5 Conolley, Declan 35:14.78 64
Carswell, James 35:18.46 65
Carter, Paul 35:29.74 66
Murphy, Daniel 35:31.27 67
Meek, Robert 35:38.02 68
Redman, Beth 35:58.37 70 400
4 OX6 Cole, Andrew 36:24.08 72
Forrester, Ash 36:41.18 73
Fitzgerald, Margaret 36:59.30 78
Coburn, Peter 37:07.14 79
Bowman, Sarah 37:38.34 84
Flook, Nicola 38:43.08 86 472
5 OH3 Gasson, Dean 33:23.27 56
Peacock, Ashley 37:34.78 82
Couper, Chris 37:52.05 85
Macdonald, Julianne 39:30.24 90
Bott, Greg 41:06.40 96
Rogers, Rebekah 41:23.65 98 507
6 OW2 Bowden, Kuniko 36:43.34 74
Schofield, Greg 36:51.55 75
Coster, Jeffrey 40:32.49 94
Tennant, Ross 40:34.11 95
Ziogos, Anne 41:19.71 97
Freeman, Dennis 41:43.74 102 537
7 OS2 Oehr, Tarquin 37:13.81 80
Kamiya, Mutsumi 37:36.43 83
Dodgshun, Peter 39:12.55 88
Holmes, Tamami 41:34.49 101
Watson, Nigel 43:19.14 105
Wilson, Rob 43:24.78 106 563
8 OB1 Hendy, Melissa 42:59.55 104
Thomas, Lance 43:35.14 107
Thomas, Karen 47:11.62 113
Poulton, Ian 57:28.58 119
Battrick, Pete 61:12.18 120
Basso, Tracy 65:34.01 121 684
9 OS3 Evans, Naomi 46:21.99 111
Voukelatos, Gerry 47:32.21 114
Gray, Graham 48:59.27 115
Barton, Philip 50:30.34 116
Barton, Priscilla 54:07.46 117
Findlay, Colin 54:17.99 118 691
x OG1 Grove, James 33:05.78 51
Webb, Angus 36:54.78 76
MacFarlane, Abbie 39:14.11 89 DNF
x OM1 Rudge, Nicholas 36:57.11 77 DNF
x SK3 Cornwell, Chloe 37:29.62 81
Barnes, Katie 39:43.90 93
Pettigrew, Stuart 43:52.81 108 DNF
x OX7 Worsnop, Chris 39:04.43 87
Armstrong, Aleisha 39:38.58 91
O’Callaghan, David 39:42.27 92
O’Callaghan, Alexander 41:27.11 99
Dickman, Richard 41:55.49 103 DNF
x OH4 Nickels, David 45:12.18 109
Hendy, Ross 46:33.74 112 DNF
x OW3 Bennett, Sam 45:25.05 110
Harcourt, Richard 99:00.01 123 DNF
x OB2 Meredith, Paul 65:34.02 122 DNF
Women
1 OX1 Barlow, Karen 31:22.37 1
Inglis, Victoria 33:10.46 4
Carswell, Angela 33:21.68 5
Redman, Beth 35:58.37 8 18
2 OX2 Fitzgerald, Margaret 36:59.30 10
Bowman, Sarah 37:38.34 13
Flook, Nicola 38:43.08 14
Armstrong, Aleisha 39:38.58 17 54
3 OW1 Schofield, Alice 33:45.27 6
Bowden, Kuniko 36:43.34 9
Ziogos, Anne 41:19.71 19
Bennett, Sam 45:25.05 24 58
4 OS1 Kamiya, Mutsumi 37:36.43 12
Holmes, Tamami 41:34.49 22
Evans, Naomi 46:21.99 25
Barton, Priscilla 54:07.46 27 86
x OH1 Millard, Robyn 31:54.46 2
Macdonald, Julianne 39:30.24 16
Rogers, Rebekah 41:23.65 20 DNF
x SK1 Schwef, Catherine 32:54.81 3
Cornwell, Chloe 37:29.62 11
Barnes, Katie 39:43.90 18 DNF
x OC1 Carter, Erin 33:52.40 7
Fitzpatrick, Amy 41:31.43 21 DNF
x OG1 MacFarlane, Abbie 39:14.11 15 DNF
x OB1 Hendy, Melissa 42:59.55 23
Thomas, Karen 47:11.62 26
Basso, Tracy 65:34.01 28 DNF