Dyson 2004

June 16, 2004

Scratch

1 Nigel Adkin OH 11:23.0
2 Julian Marsh OX 11:24.0
3 Paul Wilson OS 11:41.0
4 Justin Wilson OH 11:43.0
5 Justin Rinaldi SK 11:58.0
6 Simon Wheeler OX 12:07.0
7 Stephan Kasarik OX 12:08.0
8 Lachlan Aspinall OW 12:10.0
9 Dean King OH 12:12.0
10 Antony Rickards OW 12:16.0
11 Andrew Stolz OG 12:18.0
12 Andrew Leach OH 12:29.0
13 Alex Davey OH 12:30.0
14 Peter Simm OS 12:36.0
15 Simon Lewin SK 12:37.0
16 Ryan Taylor OH 12:42.0
16 Brett Urwin OH 12:42.0
18 Nicholas Luxton OC 12:43.0
19 Peter Curtis OX 12:44.0
20 Brett Coleman OM 12:45.0
21 Roger Moresi OX 12:50.0
22 Mark Lennox OX 12:51.0
23 Dean Gasson OH 12:53.0
24 Andrew Papas OH 12:59.0
25 James Pettigrew SK 13:02.0
26 Matthew MacDonald OH 13:04.0
27 Jack Heeley OH 13:05.0
28 Xavier Chapman SK 13:07.0
29 Danny Park OG 13:09.0
30 Steve Austin OS 13:13.0
31 Sam Curry OS 13:14.0
32 Michael Goode OG 13:21.0
33 Andrew Edwards OC 13:22.0
34 Douglas Lee OH 13:30.0
35 Damian Hely SK 13:37.0
36 Graham Craigie OW 13:38.0
37 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 13:41.0
38 Andrew Pirie OS 13:42.0
39 Dave Nixon OX 13:46.0
40 Simon Davis OX 13:52.0
41 Andrew Jenkins OH 13:58.0
42 Anna Worland OW 14:00.0 Female
42 Lisa Nelson OW 14:00.0 Female
44 Michael Opie OW 14:05.0
44 Libby Allen SK 14:05.0 Female
46 Martin Noonan OX 14:10.0
47 Angus Webb OG 14:16.0
48 Natalie Geddes OX 14:17.0 Female
49 Fergus Koochew GG 14:19.0
49 Stuart Jacobson OH 14:19.0
49 Jim Gallahan GG 14:19.0
52 Anthony Murdoch OW 14:34.0
53 Greg Schofield OW 14:35.0
54 Martin Ruigrok OH 14:36.0
55 Scott Lawrence OS 14:38.0
55 Nick Wallace-Smith OS 14:38.0
55 Kim Wilson OH 14:38.0 Female
55 Alice Schofield OW 14:38.0 Female
59 Ashley Peacock OH 14:39.0
60 Andrew Cole OX 14:42.0
61 Felicity Gamble OC 14:43.0 Female
62 Liam Bolger OX 14:45.0
62 Belinda Bradberry OG 14:45.0 Female
64 Cameron Smith OG 14:51.0
65 Kimberley Hamilton OX 14:58.0 Female
66 Jason Bronts OH 14:59.0
66 Isabella DeCastella OX 14:59.0 Female
68 Matthew Mahon OX 15:03.0
69 Marienne Hibbert OW 15:05.0 Female
69 Craig Dally OC 15:05.0
71 Angus Henderson OW 15:11.0
72 Peter Pang OC 15:13.0
73 David Nickels OH 15:14.0
74 Phil Cook OC 15:24.0
74 Mark Kluwer GG 15:24.0
76 Peter Irish OW 15:28.0
77 Jeffrey Coster OW 15:33.0
78 Lester Mark OX 15:40.0
79 Graham Gray OS 15:41.0
80 Jason Shaw OX 15:49.0
80 Kay Harper OH 15:49.0 Female
82 Jon Holmes OS 15:53.0
83 Eliza O’Shaughnessy OX 15:54.0 Female
84 Paul Hope SK 15:56.0
85 Sarah Opperman OX 15:58.0 Female
86 Alex Alsop GG 15:59.0
87 Hazel Stewart OX 16:05.0 Female
88 Field Rickards OW 16:09.0
89 Gerry Voukelatos OS 16:11.0
90 Stuart Facey OS 16:13.0
91 Anne Ziogos OW 16:15.0 Female
92 Michael Sommerville OX 16:52.0
93 Peter Dodgshun OS 17:00.0
94 Emily Wilkinson OC 17:01.0 Female
95 Colin Findlay OS 17:12.0
96 Donna Coutts OX 17:21.0 Female
97 Alan Rowe OC 17:33.0
98 Nadia Lim OX 17:48.0 Female
99 Belinda Meredith OB 17:51.0 Female
100 Carrie DeHaan OX 17:56.0
101 Peter LeGet OW 18:05.0
102 Len Murray OH 18:09.0
103 Anthony King OH 18:20.0
104 Rob Wilson OS 18:37.0
105 John MacMillan OX 19:14.0
x Pete Battrick IB 19:14.0
106 Sarah Metherall OH 19:34.0 Female
106 Helena Murray OH 19:34.0 Female
108 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 19:49.0
109 Alice Sephton OW 20:30.0 Female
110 Megan Meredith OB 20:51.0 Female
111 Gerry Burke OX 20:56.0
112 Jodie Lennox OX 21:08.0 Female
113 Paul Meredith OB 22:04.0
Also participated:
Eliza Holt GG Female
Kirsten Fairfax GG Female
Karensa Menzies GG Female
Bianca Mundy GG Female
Annabel Holt GG Female
Nicola Bullock GG Female
Skye Fisher GG Female

Team

Division 1
1 OH1 Justin Wilson OH 11.43
Nigel Adkin OH 11.23
Jack Heeley OH 13.05
Alex Davey OH 12.30
Andrew Leach OH 12.29
Dean King OH 12.12 73.22
2 OX1 Julian Marsh OX 11.24
Stephan Kasarik OX 12.08
Simon Wheeler OX 12.07
Mark Lennox OX 12.51
Peter Curtis OX 12.44
Roger Moresi OX 12.50 74.04
3 SK1 James Pettigrew SK 13.02
Xavier Chapman SK 13.07
Libby Allen SK 14.05 Female
Simon Lewin SK 12.37
Damian Hely SK 13.37
Justin Rinaldi SK 11.58 78.30
4 OS1 Paul Wilson OS 11.41
Sam Curry OS 13.14
Andrew Pirie OS 13.42
Steve Austin OS 13.13
Nick Wallace-Smith OS 14.38
Peter Simm OS 12.36 79.04
5 OH2 Douglas Lee OH 13.30
Stuart Jacobson OH 14.19
Andrew Papas OH 12.59
Matthew MacDonald OH 13.04
Brett Urwin OH 12.42
Dean Gasson OH 12.53 79.27
6 OW1 Antony Rickards OW 12.16
Lachlan Aspinall OW 12.10
Graham Craigie OW 13.38
Greg Schofield OW 14.35
Michael Opie OW 14.05
Anthony Murdoch OW 14.34 81.18
7 OG1 Andrew Stolz OG 12.18
Danny Park OG 13.09
Angus Webb OG 14.16
Cameron Smith OG 14.51
Belinda Bradberry OG 14.45 Female
Michael Goode OG 13.21 82.38
8 OX2 Simon Davis OX 13.52
Martin Noonan OX 14.10
Liam Bolger OX 14.45
Andrei Alexeyeff OX 13.41
Andrew Cole OX 14.42
Dave Nixon OX 13.46 84.46
9 OH3 Anthony King OH 18.20
Andrew Jenkins OH 13.58
Ashley Peacock OH 14.39
David Nickels OH 15.14
Jason Bronts OH 14.59
Ryan Taylor OH 12.42 89.52
Division 2
1 OC1 Andrew Edwards OC 13.22
Nicholas Luxton OC 12.43
Craig Dally OC 15.05
Felicity Gamble OC 14.43 Female
Phil Cook OC 15.24
Peter Pang OC 15.13 86.30
2 OS2 Scott Lawrence OS 14.38
Jon Holmes OS 15.53
Stuart Facey OS 16.13
Graham Gray OS 15.41
Peter Dodgshun OS 17.00
Gerry Voukelatos OS 16.11 95.36
3 OW2 Anne Ziogos OW 16.15 Female
Peter Irish OW 15.28
Jeffrey Coster OW 15.33
Angus Henderson OW 15.11
Peter LeGet OW 18.05
Field Rickards OW 16.09 96.41
4 OH4 Kay Harper OH 15.49 Female
Kim Wilson OH 14.38 Female
Sarah Metherall OH 19.34 Female
Helena Murray OH 19.34 Female
Len Murray OH 18.09
Martin Ruigrok OH 14.36 101.20
5 OX3 Lester Mark OX 15.40
Matthew Mahon OX 15.03
Nadia Lim OX 17.48 Female
Michael Sommerville OX 16.52
Jason Shaw OX 15.49
Jodie Lennox OX 21.08 102.20 Female
DNF GG1 Alex Alsop GG 15.59
Fergus Koochew GG 14.19
Mark Kluwer GG 15.24
Jim Gallahan GG 14.19
DNF OS/OC Rob Wilson OS 18.37
Emily Wilkinson OC 17.01 Female
Alan Rowe OC 17.33
Colin Findlay OS 17.12
DNF OX/SK John MacMillan OX 19.14
Anthony Biddlecombe OX 19.49
Gerry Burke OX 20.56
Paul Hope SK 15.56
DNF OB/IB Paul Meredith OB 22.04
Megan Meredith OB 20.51 Female
Belinda Meredith OB 17.51 Female
Pete Battrick IB 19.14
DNF OM1 Brett Coleman OM 12.45
Women
1 OW1 Lisa Nelson OW 14.00 Female
Anna Worland OW 14.00 Female
Alice Schofield OW 14.38 Female
Marienne Hibbert OW 15.05 57.43 Female
2 OX1 Natalie Geddes OX 14.17 Female
Kimberley Hamilton OX 14.58 Female
Sarah Opperman OX 15.58 Female
Hazel Stewart OX 16.05 61.18 Female
3 GG1 Karensa Menzies GG NTR Female
Eliza Holt GG NTR Female
Skye Fisher GG NTR Female
Kirsten Fairfax GG NTR 64.14 Female
4 OX2 Eliza O’Shaughnessy OX 15.54 Female
Donna Coutts OX 17.21 Female
Isabella DeCastella OX 14.59 Female
Carrie DeHaan OX 17.56 66.10 Female
5 OH1 Kay Harper OH 15.49 Female
Kim Wilson OH 14.38 Female
Sarah Metherall OH 19.34 Female
Helena Murray OH 19.34 68.35 Female
DNF GG2 Bianca Mundy GG NTR Female
Annabel Holt GG NTR Female
Nicola Bullock GG NTR Female
DNF OW2 Alice Sephton OW 20.30 Female