Dyson 2007

April 19, 2007

Scratch

Open
1 McNeill, David OX 10:59.40
2 Craigie, Alan OW 11:22.78
Riseley, Jeffrey OM 11:26.30
3 Gibney, Matthew OX 11:30.00
4 Harlow, Trent OH 11:36.74
5 Dinneen, Stephen OC 11:39.60
6 Angus, Damien OH 11:48.00
7 Atkinson, James OS 11:51.00
Delany, Liam IG 11:53.30
8 Verwey, Dane OH 11:55.80
9 Wallis, Adrian OS 12:03.55
10 Rickards, Antony OW 12:12.00
11 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 12:12.00
Gunby, Matt OM 12:21.00
12 Long, Darcy OS 12:24.00
13 Craigie, Kevin OW 12:24.60
14 Olsen, Sean OX 12:31.46
15 McEniry, James OH 12:34.80
16 Verwey, Sean OH 12:35.52
17 Maunder, Simon OX 12:39.60
18 Webb, Angus OG 12:39.87
19 Gardner, Peter OH 12:40.80
20 Rush, Michael OX 12:46.20
21 O’Shaughnessy, Tom OM 12:50.40
22 Beath, Andrew OC 12:51.60
23 Robertson, Neil OH 12:53.40
23 Scott, Andrew OH 12:53.40
25 Davey, Alex OH 12:54.11
Beaumont, Hamish IC 12:55.80
26 Rowse, James OX 12:55.80
27 Worland, Anna OW 12:57.18 Female
28 Lennox, Mark OX 12:59.18
29 Chapman, Xavier SK 12:59.40
30 Bowden, Nick OX 13:00.00
31 Pettigrew, James SK 13:00.00
32 Antonelli, Jason OX 13:01.20
32 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 13:01.80
34 Rowell, David OW 13:10.20
35 Neylon, Robert SK 13:10.78
36 Rowse, Mat OX 13:13.46
37 Imbriano, Dino SK 13:15.60
38 Gatto, Domenic OW 13:16.20
39 Travers, Nicholas OX 13:19.80
40 McGuire-White, Richard OH 13:24.00
Hand, John IS 13:26.05
41 Elliot, Campbell OX 13:27.00
42 Craigie, Graham OW 13:31.20
43 Davis, Simon OX 13:32.40
44 Drohan, James OX 13:33.00
45 Luescher, Raoul OW 13:33.60
46 Shearman, Peter SK 13:35.40
47 Papadakis, Chris OC 13:36.60
48 Wong, Andrew OX 13:37.20
49 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 13:38.40
50 Rayner, David OC 13:40.20
51 Natoli, Karen OG 13:40.90 Female
52 Bleakley, Michelle OW 13:41.40 Female
53 Wurm, Ollie OM 13:43.20
54 Peacock, Scott OH 13:45.00
55 Poulton, Matthew OC 13:45.00
56 Dinneen, Daniel OC 13:45.60
57 Butler, Julian OX 13:48.00
57 Robinson, Mark OG 13:49.20
59 Morcom, Simon OW 13:49.62
60 Opie, Michael OW 13:55.20
61 Carr, Chris OW 13:58.20
62 Godsell, Jack OM 14:00.00
63 Cole, Andrew OX 14:01.20
64 Griffin, Steven OC 14:02.81
65 Grove, James OG 14:03.00
66 Goode, Michael OG 14:08.40
67 Murphy, Daniel OX 14:09.00
68 Ward, Denis OH 14:10.20
69 Thomas, Andrew SK 14:12.60
70 Down, Andrew OB 14:18.00
71 Lee, Douglas OH 14:19.80
72 Tremayne, Travis OH 14:24.00
73 Brown, Wayne OH 14:24.60
74 Lawrence, Scott OS 14:25.80
75 Curtis, Peter OX 14:25.93
76 McDonald, Nicola OX 14:27.14 Female
77 Pirie, Andrew OS 14:27.60
78 Sheppard, Nathan OH 14:30.00
79 Geddes, Natalie OX 14:30.60 Female
80 DeCastella, Anthony OX 14:34.80
81 Jackson, Kirsten OH 14:45.00 Female
82 Liston, Juanita OH 14:45.60 Female
83 Couper, Alison OH 14:47.11 Female
84 Purvis, Mark OS 14:48.00
85 Gordon, Ian OG 14:50.40
86 Ryan, Sophie OX 14:51.00 Female
87 Pobjoy, Daniel OC 14:54.00
88 Davies, Julie-Ann OW 14:56.40 Female
89 Schofield, Greg OW 14:56.40
90 Sweet, John OX 14:56.40
91 Vince, James OG 14:58.20
91 Gellert, Josie OW 14:59.40 Female
91 Mitchell, Kate OW 15:00.00 Female
94 Biffin, Lisa OW 15:00.40 Female
95 Oehr, Tarquin OS 15:01.65
96 Gole, Jacqui OW 15:02.40 Female
97 Jacobson, Stuart OH 15:03.60
98 Collins, Matthew OC 15:04.80
99 McKinney, Sarah OG 15:04.80 Female
100 Smith, Natalie OX 15:05.78 Female
101 Coombe, Jo OG 15:07.80 Female
101 Carswell, Angela OX 15:11.40 Female
103 Greenshields, Samantha OX 15:13.96 Female
104 Feutrill, William OS 15:15.00
105 Sheffield, Stewart OX 15:15.60
106 Taylor, Geoffrey OW 15:18.60
107 Couper, Craig OH 15:25.62
108 Aitken, Andrew OS 15:26.40
109 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 15:27.60
110 Rennie, George OM 15:30.00
111 Nickels, David OH 15:31.20
112 Peacock, Ashley OH 15:31.20
113 Jayasindke, Sid OH 15:31.80
114 Neale, Andrew OG 15:34.80
114 Wellard, Cameron OG 15:36.81
116 Facey, Stuart OS 15:39.00
117 Wilkinson, Emily OC 15:40.11 Female
118 Bowden, Kuniko OW 15:40.20 Female
119 Heng, Fu OC 15:44.40
120 Schofield, Alice OW 15:45.00 Female
121 Smith, Shannon OX 15:45.60 Female
122 Carter, Erin OC 15:46.20 Female
123 Carroll, Geoff OH 15:51.55
124 Ziogos, Anne OW 15:52.80 Female
125 Hibbert, Marienne OW 15:54.96 Female
126 Williams, Kellie OX 15:55.20 Female
127 Kirsten, Raoul OH 15:56.40
128 Cass, Jeremy OX 15:57.60
129 Cathie, James OS 15:59.40
130 Metherall, David OH 16:00.60
131 Undrill, Simon OW 16:01.40
132 Becroft, Ross OS 16:03.40
133 Coburn, Peter OX 16:04.20
134 Douglas, Rian OG 16:05.40
135 Pang, Peter OC 16:07.40
136 Cowan, Anthony OH 16:09.60
137 Carswell, James OX 16:11.40
138 Chamberlain-W, Stephen OX 16:13.20
139 Tennant, Ross OW 16:14.40
140 Roche, Erin OC 16:17.40 Female
141 Sommerville, Michael OX 16:19.20
142 Hampson, Natasha OC 16:21.00 Female
143 Hendy, Ross OH 16:21.60
McTiernan, Peter IK 16:28.20
144 Munro, Stacey OH 16:32.40 Female
145 Benke, Geza OM 16:33.96
146 Usher, Kristi OH 16:36.00 Female
147 Price, Tony OC 16:36.60
148 Walsh, Anthony OX 16:39.60
149 Draffin, Ryan OH 16:42.60
150 Coombe, Peter OG 16:43.20
151 Coster, Jeffrey OW 16:43.80
152 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 16:45.58 Female
153 Holmes, Jon OS 16:46.20
154 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 16:50.40 Female
155 Kisler, Lynn OS 16:51.60 Female
156 Hope, Paul SK 16:52.37
157 Gordon, Lavinia OG 16:52.80 Female
158 Price, Steve OC 16:52.80
159 Oakley, Louise OW 16:56.40 Female
160 DeHaan, Carrie OX 17:00.00 Female
160 Yuncken, Catherine OW 17:01.80 Female
162 Dodgshun, Peter OS 17:03.00
163 Lightfoot, David OS 17:09.00
164 Vitale, Michael OW 17:10.80
165 McLeod, Geordie OG 17:11.40
166 Watson, Nigel OS 17:12.00
167 Rickards, Field OW 17:21.00
168 Michael, Nick OW 17:27.00
169 Gonzalez, Norma OC 17:27.60 Female
170 Oehr, Lucy OS 17:33.60 Female
171 Neylon, Stephen SK 17:34.20
172 Carboon, Isla OG 17:43.68 Female
173 Lee, Peter OH 17:44.40
174 Habjan, Natasha OC 17:48.46 Female
175 Wilson, Rob OS 17:49.80
176 Price, Megan OC 17:52.20 Female
177 Chiuchiarelli, Brent OC 18:10.20
178 James, Janelouise OC 18:10.20 Female
179 Macdonald, Julianne OH 18:13.20 Female
180 Wayland, Mark OX 18:15.60
180 Sneddon, David OX 18:23.00
182 Crawford, Kirsty OC 18:25.80 Female
183 Defelice, Irma OC 18:26.40 Female
184 Noonan, David OX 18:33.60
185 Findlay, Colin OS 18:37.80
186 Hendy, Melissa OB 18:54.00 Female
187 Galbraith, Georgina OS 18:54.60 Female
188 Murray, Len OH 18:58.20
189 Koike, Tamami OS 19:03.60 Female
190 Metherall, Tori OH 19:03.74 Female
191 Murray, Helena OH 19:06.00 Female
192 Matthews, Nicole OC 19:10.20 Female
193 Steer, Emma OC 19:12.60 Female
194 Oxford, Prue OX 19:14.40 Female
195 Holmes, Julia OS 19:18.11 Female
196 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 19:19.20
197 Poulton, Ian OB 19:19.40
198 Wong, Lynn OG 19:23.40 Female
199 Miller, Michelle OX 19:33.00 Female
200 Burke, Gerry OX 19:46.80
201 Brasher, Sharon OH 20:01.20 Female
202 Sephton, Alice OW 20:14.43 Female
203 MacMillan, John OX 20:18.81
204 Meredith, Belinda OB 20:36.60 Female
205 Hempel, Antonia OH 20:37.99 Female
206 Couper, Peter OH 20:39.00
207 Ermanis, Dana OC 20:45.65 Female
Bennett, Vicki OC 21:01.81 Female
208 Sneddon, David OX 21:12.00
209 Biddlecombe, Anthony OX 21:27.60
210 Ginn, Chase OB 21:44.40
211 Meredith, Paul OB 22:15.00
212 Battrick, Pete OB 22:40.80
213 Hempel, Rebecca OH 23:21.60 Female
214 Harcourt, Richard OW 33:03.00
Also participated:
Coull, Nathanael OM
Women
1 Worland, Anna OW 12:57.18
2 Natoli, Karen OG 13:40.90
3 Bleakley, Michelle OW 13:41.40
4 McDonald, Nicola OX 14:27.14
5 Geddes, Natalie OX 14:30.60
6 Jackson, Kirsten OH 14:45.00
7 Liston, Juanita OH 14:45.60
8 Couper, Alison OH 14:47.11
9 Ryan, Sophie OX 14:51.00
10 Davies, Julie-Ann OW 14:56.40
11 Gellert, Josie OW 14:59.40
12 Mitchell, Kate OW 15:00.00
13 Biffin, Lisa OW 15:00.40
14 Gole, Jacqui OW 15:02.40
15 McKinney, Sarah OG 15:04.80
16 Smith, Natalie OX 15:05.78
17 Coombe, Jo OG 15:07.80
18 Carswell, Angela OX 15:11.40
19 Greenshields, Samantha OX 15:13.96
20 Wilkinson, Emily OC 15:40.11
21 Bowden, Kuniko OW 15:40.20
22 Schofield, Alice OW 15:45.00
23 Smith, Shannon OX 15:45.60
24 Carter, Erin OC 15:46.20
25 Ziogos, Anne OW 15:52.80
26 Hibbert, Marienne OW 15:54.96
27 Williams, Kellie OX 15:55.20
28 Roche, Erin OC 16:17.40
29 Hampson, Natasha OC 16:21.00
30 Munro, Stacey OH 16:32.40
31 Usher, Kristi OH 16:36.00
32 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 16:45.58
33 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 16:50.40
34 Kisler, Lynn OS 16:51.60
35 Gordon, Lavinia OG 16:52.80
36 Oakley, Louise OW 16:56.40
37 DeHaan, Carrie OX 17:00.00
38 Yuncken, Catherine OW 17:01.80
39 Gonzalez, Norma OC 17:27.60
40 Oehr, Lucy OS 17:33.60
41 Carboon, Isla OG 17:43.68
42 Habjan, Natasha OC 17:48.46
43 Price,Megan OC 17:52.20
44 James, Janelouise OC 18:10.20
45 Macdonald, Julianne OH 18:13.20
46 Crawford, Kirsty OC 18:25.80
47 Defelice, Irma OC 18:26.40
48 Hendy, Melissa OB 18:54.00
49 Galbraith, Georgina OS 18:54.60
50 Koike, Tamami OS 19:03.60
51 Metherall, Tori OH 19:03.74
52 Murray, Helena OH 19:06.00
53 Matthews, Nicole OC 19:10.20
54 Steer, Emma OC 19:12.60
55 Oxford, Prue OX 19:14.40
56 Holmes, Julia OS 19:18.11
57 Wong, Lynn OG 19:23.40
58 Miller, Michelle OX 19:33.00
59 Brasher, Sharon OH 20:01.20
60 Sephton, Alice OW 20:14.43
61 Meredith, Belinda OB 20:36.60
62 Hempel, Antonia OH 20:37.99
63 Ermanis, Dana OC 20:45.65
Bennett, Vicki OC 21:01.81
64 Hempel, Rebecca OH 23:21.60

Team

Division 1
1 OH1 Harlow, Trent 11.37
Angus, Damien 11.48
McEniry, James 12.35
Verwey, Dane 11.56
Gardner, Peter 12.41
Robertson, Neil 12.53 73.30
2 OX1 Olsen, Sean 12.31
Rowse, James 12.56
Maunder, Simon 12.40
Gibney, Matthew 11.30
Bowden, Nick 13.00
McNeill, David 10.59 73.36
3 OW1 Craigie, Alan 11.23
Rickards, Antony 12.12
Rowell, David 13.10
Craigie, Graham 13.31
Craigie, Kevin 12.25
Aspinall, Lachlan 13.02 75.43
4 OS1 Wallis, Adrian 12.04
Atkinson, James 11.51
Pirie, Andrew 14.28
Long, Darcy 12.24
Schwerkolt, Robert 12.12
Lawrence, Scott 14.26 77.24
5 OC1 Griffin, Steven 14.03
Beath, Andrew 12.52
Poulton, Matthew 13.45
Dinneen, Daniel 13.46
Papadakis, Chris 13.37
Dinneen, Stephen 11.40 79.41
6 SK1 Neylon, Robert 13.11
Chapman, Xavier 12.59
Pettigrew, James 13.00
Imbriano, Dino 13.16
Thomas, Andrew 14.13
Shearman, Peter 13.35 80.14
7 OX2 Rowse, Mat 13.13
Drohan, James 13.33
Butler, Julian 13.48
Antonelli, Jason 13.01
Elliot, Campbell 13.27
Travers, Nicholas 13.20 80.22
8 OH2 Davey, Alex 12.54
McGuire-White, Richard 13.24
Peacock, Scott 13.45
Scott, Andrew 12.53
Ward, Denis 14.10
Tremayne, Travis 14.24 81.31
9 OG1 Webb, Angus 12.40
Robinson, Mark 13.49
Grove, James 14.03
Vince, James 14.58
Douglas, Rian 16.05
Goode, Michael 14.08 85.44
Division 2
x OM1 Riseley, Jeffrey 11.26
Gunby, Matt 12.21
Godsell, Jack 14.00
O’Shaughnessy, Tom 12.50
Rennie, George 15.30
Wurm, Ollie 13.43 79.51
1 OX3 Lennox, Mark 12.59
Davis, Simon 13.32
Wong, Andrew 13.37
Alexeyeff, Andrei 13.38
Murphy, Daniel 14.09
Rush, Michael 12.46 80.42
2 OW2 Morcom, Simon 13.50
Carr, Chris 13.58
Gatto, Domenic 13.16
Luescher, Raoul 13.34
Schofield, Greg 14.56
Opie, Michael 13.55 83.29
3 OH3 Verwey, Sean 12.36
Jacobson, Stuart 15.04
Jayasindke, Sid 15.32
Sheppard, Nathan 14.30
Brown, Wayne 14.25
Lee, Douglas 14.20 86.25
4 OX4 Curtis, Peter 14.26
Sweet, John 14.56
Sheffield, Stewart 15.16
Cole, Andrew 14.01
Chamberlain-W, Stephen 16.13
Sommerville, Michael 16.19 91.12
5 OS2 Oehr, Tarquin 15.02
Aitken, Andrew 15.26
Facey, Stuart 15.39
Wallace-Smith, Nick 15.28
Cathie, James 15.59
Feutrill, William 15.15 92.49
6 OC2 Pang, Peter 16.07
Pobjoy, Daniel 14.54
Rayner, David 13.40
Heng, Fu 15.44
Collins, Matthew 15.05
Chiuchiarelli, Brent 18.10 93.41
7 OH4 Couper, Craig 15.26
Nickels, David 15.31
Draffin, Ryan 16.43
Kirsten, Raoul 15.56
Peacock, Ashley 15.31
Cowan, Anthony 16.10 95.17
8 OG2 Wellard, Cameron 15.37
Neale, Andrew 15.35
McLeod, Geordie 17.11
Coombe, Peter 16.43
Gordon, Ian 14.50
MacFarlane, Abbie 16.50 96.47
9 OW3 Undrill, Simon 16.01
Michael, Nick 17.27
Vitale, Michael 17.11
Coster, Jeffrey 16.44
Tennant, Ross 16.14
Taylor, Geoffrey 15.19 98.56
10 OS3 Becroft, Ross 16.03
Dodgshun, Peter 17.03
Lightfoot, David 17.09
Watson, Nigel 17.12
Holmes, Jon 16.46
Wilson, Rob 17.50 102.03
11 OX5 Carswell, James 16.11
Coburn, Peter 16.04
Walsh, Anthony 16.40
Wayland, Mark 18.16
Sneddon, David 18.23
Noonan, David 18.34 104.07
12 OH5 Carroll, Geoff 15.52
Hendy, Ross 16.22
Murray, Len 18.58
Lee, Peter 17.44
Metherall, David 16.01
Couper, Peter 20.39 105.35
13 OX6 MacMillan, John 20.19
Biddlecombe, Anthony 21.28
Burke, Gerry 19.47
Cass, Jeremy 15.58
Oxford, Prue 19.14
DeCastella, Anthony 14.35 111.20
14 OB1 Poulton, Ian 19.19
Hendy, Melissa 18.54
Meredith, Belinda 20.37
Ginn, Chase 21.44
Down, Andrew 14.18
Meredith, Paul 22.15 117.07
x Mix Hand, John 13.26
Neylon, Stephen 17.34
Beaumont, Hamish 12.56
McTiernan, Peter 16.28
Hope, Paul 16.52 DNF
x OS4 Holmes, Julia 19.18
Findlay, Colin 18.38
Koike, Tamami 19.04
Voukelatos, Gerry 19.19
Purvis, Mark 14.48 DNF
x OC3 Bennett, Vicki 21.02
Matthews, Nicole 19.10
Price, Steve 16.53
Price, Tony 16.37 DNF
x OW4 Sephton, Alice 20.14
Harcourt, Richard 33.03
Yuncken, Catherine 17.02
Rickards, Field 17.21 DNF
x OM2 Benke, Geza 16.34 DNF
x OB2 Battrick, Pete 22.41 DNF
Women
1 OW1 Worland, Anna 12.57
Bleakley, Michelle 13.41
Gellert, Josie 14.59
Schofield, Alice 15.45 57.23
2 OX1 McDonald, Nicola 14.27
Carswell, Angela 15.11
Ryan, Sophie 14.51
Geddes, Natalie 14.31 59.00
3 OW2 Biffin, Lisa 15.00
Mitchell, Kate 15.00
Gole, Jacqui 15.02
Davies, Julie-Ann 14.56 59.59
4 OG1 Natoli, Karen 13.41
McKinney, Sarah 15.05
Coombe, Jo 15.08
Gordon, Lavinia 16.53 60.46
5 OH1 Couper, Alison 14.47
Munro, Stacey 16.32
Jackson, Kirsten 14.45
Liston, Juanita 14.46 60.50
6 OX2 Smith, Natalie 15.06
Smith, Shannon 15.46
Williams, Kellie 15.55
DeHaan, Carrie 17.00 63.47
7 OW3 Hibbert, Marienne 15.55
Bowden, Kuniko 15.40
Ziogos, Anne 15.53
Oakley, Louise 16.56 64.24
8 OC1 Wilkinson, Emily 15.40
Steer, Emma 19.13
Hampson, Natasha 16.21
Carter, Erin 15.46 66.60
9 OC2 Habjan, Natasha 17.48
James, Janelouise 18.10
Gonzalez, Norma 17.28
Roche, Erin 16.17 69.44
10 OS1 Lightfoot, Lisa 16.46
Galbraith, Georgina 18.55
Kisler, Lynn 16.52
Oehr, Lucy 17.34 70.05
11 OH2 Metherall, Tori 19.04
Macdonald, Julianne 18.13
Murray, Helena 19.06
Usher, Kristi 16.36 72.59
12 OC3 Ermanis, Dana 20.46
Crawford, Kirsty 18.26
Price,Megan 17.52
Defelice, Irma 18.26 75.30
x OH3 Hempel, Antonia 20.38
Hempel, Rebecca 23.22
Brasher, Sharon 20.01 DNF
x OX3 Greenshields, Samantha 15.14
Miller, Michelle 19.33 DNF
x OG2 Carboon, Isla 17.44
Wong, Lynn 19.23 DNF