Dyson 2010

May 15, 2010

Scratch

1 Krumins, Andrew OS 11:42.00
2 Verwey, Dane OH 11:42.71
Smithers, Harry IM 11:44.49
3 DeLuca, Mark SK 11:45.74
4 Craigie, Kevin OW 11:51.60
5 Ashton, Nick OX 11:55.20
6 Johnson, Brad OX 11:57.34
7 Venour, David OS 11:57.60 1st M40
8 Magee, Liam OS 11:58.24
9 Haines, Tristen OX 12:00.60
10 Antonelli, Jason OX 12:01.80
11 Atkinson, James OS 12:03.00 2nd M40
12 Isbel, Stephen OH 12:04.80
13 Simm, Peter OS 12:05.24
14 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 12:09.00
15 Frankish, Monty OX 12:17.40
16 Templeton, Darren OX 12:18.00 3rd M40
17 Chivers, Leigh OX 12:21.60
18 Gasson, Dean OH 12:25.20 Eq 4th M40
18 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 12:25.20 Eq 4th M40
20 Macdonald, Chris OH 12:28.20 6th M40
21 O’Shaughnessy, Tom OM 12:34.20
22 McLean, Sam OS 12:35.40
23 Robertson, Neil OH 12:39.00
24 Hodder, Matthew OX 12:42.00
25 Kiddle, Christopher OC 12:43.20
26 Rayner, David OC 12:44.40
26 Scott, Andrew OH 12:44.40
28 Buckingham, Ben OX 12:45.21
29 Papadakis, Chris OC 12:45.52
30 Verwey, Sean OH 12:50.40
31 Peacock, Scott OH 12:55.80
32 Wilson, Justin OH 12:57.60
33 Gundlach, Hugh OS 13:00.60
34 Beaumont, Hamish OC 13:04.20
34 Bridge, Chris SK 13:04.20
36 Johnson, Simon OX 13:06.96
Nagle, Andrew IW 13:07.80
37 Robb, Gerard OS 13:13.20
38 Henderson, Michael OH 13:14.37
39 Kennedy, Michael OX 13:16.20
40 Beath, Andrew OC 13:19.20
41 Taylor, Chris OS 13:21.60
42 Lawrence, Scott OS 13:22.20
43 Down, Andrew OB 13:27.05
44 Abreu, Claudio OC 13:28.46
45 Esposito, Cameron OG 13:29.24
46 DaSilva, Rene OX 13:31.20
47 Peacock, Ashley OH 13:33.00
48 Riordan, Heidi OX 13:33.60 Female
49 Purvis, Mark OS 13:34.20 1st M50
50 Lightfoot, David OS 13:36.60
Bailey, Abi IX 13:37.43 Female
51 DeCastella, Isabella OX 13:39.05 Female
52 Bleakley, Michelle OW 13:42.43 Female 1st W40
53 Arunasalum, Ruben OC 13:43.20
54 Law, Andrew OX 13:44.40
55 Leeton, David OS 13:45.00
56 Dick, Kylie OX 13:45.60 Female
57 Harrison, Nick OW 13:47.40
58 Curry, Sam OS 13:50.40
59 McEniry, James OH 13:55.80
60 Taylor, Geoffrey OW 13:57.00 2nd M50
61 Gardner, Peter OH 13:58.80
62 Louw, Eric OW 14:00.00
63 Beech, Georgina OH 14:01.80 Female
64 Murphy, Daniel OX 14:02.40
65 Fanning, Nick OW 14:04.20
66 Arbib, Dan OS 14:04.80
67 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 14:06.60
68 Geddes, Natalie OX 14:07.21 Female 2nd W40
69 Thomas, Andrew SK 14:09.00
70 Wurm, Ollie OM 14:10.20
71 McGuire-White, Richard OH 14:16.20
72 Curtis, Peter OX 14:16.80
72 Goode, Michael OG 14:16.80
74 Graham, Campbell OH 14:19.80
75 Grove, James OG 14:22.80
75 Lee, Douglas OH 14:22.80 3rd M50
77 Neave, Becky OH 14:25.20 Female
78 Jacobson, Stuart OH 14:25.80
79 Wall, Nick OX 14:26.37
80 Elliot, Campbell OX 14:30.60
80 Neave, Tessa OH 14:30.60 Female
82 Williams, Guy OG 14:30.60
83 Haube, Jared OX 14:37.20
84 Heard, Sarah OX 14:37.80 Female
85 Wallis, Adrian OS 14:40.18
86 Jackson, Kirsten OH 14:40.62 Female 3rd W40
87 Graham, Mitchell OH 14:41.40
88 McCarthy, Robbie OX 14:45.60
89 Malseed, Matthew OX 14:52.20
90 Keeffe, Aaron OG 14:55.80
91 Poulton, Matthew OC 14:56.40
92 Byrne, James OX 15:02.40
93 Ward, Denis OH 15:04.80
94 Hall, Sarah OW 15:06.00 Female
95 Tremayne, Travis OH 15:07.62
96 Robinson, Mark OG 15:09.00
97 Gibney, Paul OX 15:09.60 4th M50
98 Inglis, Victoria OX 15:12.60 Female
99 Logan, Regan SK 15:16.20 Female
99 Ryan, Sophie OX 15:16.20 Female
101 Tirpcou, Renate OX 15:20.40 Female
102 O’Neill, Nick SK 15:21.00
103 Schofield, Alice OW 15:22.80 Female
104 Macmillan, Fiona OX 15:25.21 Female
105 Paolilli, Maria OC 15:27.00 Female
106 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 15:33.21
107 Forno, Patrick OX 15:33.60
Coull, Nat IM 15:34.80
108 Roberts, Jade OX 15:35.40 Female
109 Carter, Erin OC 15:37.20 Female
110 Schofield, Greg OW 15:40.80 5th M50
111 Steer, Emma OC 15:42.60 Female
112 Stone, Prue OX 15:43.55 Female
113 Munro, Stacey OH 15:45.05 Female
114 Fitzpatrick, Cliona OX 15:45.60 Female
115 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 15:46.20
116 Martin, Emily OX 15:51.00 Female
117 Bowman, Sarah OX 15:52.80 Female
117 Oehr, Tarquin OS 15:52.80 6th M50
119 Lennox, Mark OX 15:53.40
120 Norwood, Andrew OC 15:54.60
121 Bowden, Kuniko OW 15:55.20 Female 4th W40
122 Barrington, Michael OX 15:59.40
123 Cass, Jeremy OX 16:00.46
124 Couper, Craig OH 16:00.60
124 Louw, Alex OW 16:00.60
126 Pang, Peter OC 16:02.40
127 Garrett, Todd OW 16:03.60
128 Nolan, Patrick OX 16:06.00
129 Oehr, Lucy OS 16:12.18 Female
130 Gilbert, Ian OW 16:12.60
131 Burrill, Hugh OX 16:15.00
132 Cummins, David OX 16:18.00
133 Anderson, Mark OX 16:22.20
134 Lightfoot, Grace OS 16:28.02 Female
135 Carswell, James OX 16:29.40
136 Nickels, David OH 16:30.60
137 Walsh, Anthony OX 16:32.40
138 Cathie, James OS 16:33.00
139 Noonan, Patrick SK 16:34.20
140 Tennant, Ross OW 16:39.05
141 Jeffrey, Ray OX 16:43.20
142 Ziogos, Anne OW 16:47.93 Female 1st W50
143 Benke, Geza OM 16:51.00
143 Cole, Andrew OX 16:51.00
145 France, Madeline OW 16:51.60 Female
146 Facey, Stuart OS 16:52.20
147 Shakya, Srijana OG 16:54.60 Female
148 Dodgshun, Peter OS 16:55.74
149 Hendy, Melissa OB 16:57.60 Female 5th W40
150 Davies, Helen OW 16:58.20 Female
151 Lightfoot, James OS 16:59.40
152 Cornwell, Chloe SK 17:02.96 Female 6th W40
153 Metherall, David OH 17:12.62
154 Polasek, John OX 17:15.60
155 Clark, Sara OX 17:21.60 Female
156 Watson, Nigel OS 17:24.60
157 Reid, Kylie OB 17:26.40 Female
Kennedy, Patrick IX 17:31.20
158 Wall, Catherine OX 17:33.58 Female
159 Holman, Megan OX 17:33.60 Female
159 Tennant, Cameron OW 17:33.60
161 Schofield, Polly OW 17:34.62 Female
162 Macdonald, Julianne OH 17:36.60 Female
163 Smith, Shannon OX 17:36.60 Female
164 Gleeson, Jessie OS 17:37.20 Female
165 Glover, Andrew OX 17:40.68
166 Mackay, Emily OW 17:43.80 Female
167 Tighe, Steve OH 17:49.20
168 Koike, Tamami OS 17:49.80 Female
169 Correll, Tony OH 17:54.58
170 Entwisle, Kari OC 17:55.80 Female
171 Couper, Chris OH 18:01.20
Kennedy, Angus IX 18:06.60
172 Coster, Jeffrey OW 18:10.80
173 Minack, Jack OW 18:12.00
174 Gleeson, Georgie OS 18:13.80 Female
175 Down, Lochlan SK 18:16.80
176 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 18:20.40 Female
177 Tennant, Adam OW 18:21.78
178 Macdonald, Anna OH 18:24.00 Female
179 Thomson, Sarah OX 18:28.80 Female
180 Barrett, Paul OC 18:29.40
181 Holmes, Jon OS 18:34.20
182 Moyle, Graham OX 18:34.80
183 Finlayson, Caitlin OH 18:37.20 Female
183 Mark, Jodi OX 18:37.20 Female
185 Strong, Kylie OH 18:51.60 Female
186 Wilson, Rob OS 18:54.00
187 Lennox, Jodie OX 18:55.20 Female
188 Down, Tanja OB 19:04.20 Female
189 Gibney, Grace OX 19:08.40 Female
190 Flower, Meridee OX 19:10.20 Female
191 Couper, Abby OH 19:15.96 Female
192 Harrison, Marlee OW 19:18.00
Wentworth, Hannah IS 19:25.80 Female
193 Buyck, Stacey OX 19:33.00 Female
194 Matthews, Nicole OC 19:34.27 Female
Sette, Leanne IN 19:40.52 Female
195 Brasher, Sharon OH 19:49.20 Female
196 Harrison, Narin OW 19:54.00 Female
197 Barton, Paul OB 20:10.80
198 Poulton, Ian OB 20:39.60
199 Somerville, Emma OG 20:40.20 Female
200 Garrett, Cara OW 20:42.60 Female
Brooke, Stuart IM 20:54.00
201 Burke, Gerry OX 21:45.60
201 Wearing, Kim OS 21:45.60 Female
203 Evans, Naomi OS 21:52.20 Female
204 Wong, Lynn OG 22:02.40 Female
205 MacDonald, Leah OH 22:50.40 Female
206 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 23:57.02 Female
207 Battrick, Pete OB 24:00.00
208 Meredith, Paul OB 37:59.78
209 Harcourt, Richard OW 42:00.00

Team

Division 1
1 OX1 Johnson, Brad 0.00 11.57 11.57
Haines, Tristen 11.57 23.58 12.01
Ashton, Nick 23.58 35.53 11.55
Templeton, Darren 35.53 48.11 12.18
Chivers, Leigh 48.11 60.33 12.22
Antonelli, Jason 60.33 72.35 12.02 72.35
2 OS1 Magee, Liam 0.00 11.58 11.58
Schwerkolt, Robert 11.58 24.23 12.25
Venour, David 24.23 36.21 11.58
McLean, Sam 36.21 48.56 12.35
Krumins, Andrew 48.56 60.38 11.42
Atkinson, James 60.38 72.41 12.03 72.41
3 OH1 Verwey, Dane 0.00 11.43 11.43
Robertson, Neil 11.43 24.22 12.39
Macdonald, Chris 24.22 36.50 12.28
Isbel, Stephen 36.50 48.55 12.05
Gasson, Dean 48.55 61.20 12.25
Scott, Andrew 61.20 74.04 12.44 74.04
4 OC1 Abreu, Claudio 0.00 13.28 13.28
Beaumont, Hamish 13.28 26.33 13.04
Kiddle, Christopher 26.33 39.16 12.43
Beath, Andrew 39.16 52.35 13.19
Arunasalum, Ruben 52.35 66.18 13.43
Rayner, David 66.18 79.03 12.44 79.03
5 OW1 Harrison, Nick 0.00 13.47 13.47
Aspinall, Lachlan 13.47 25.56 12.09
Craigie, Kevin 25.56 37.48 11.52
Taylor, Geoffrey 37.48 51.45 13.57
Fanning, Nick 51.45 65.49 14.04
Louw, Eric 65.49 79.49 14.00 79.49
6 OH2 Henderson, Michael 0.00 13.14 13.14
Wilson, Justin 13.14 26.12 12.58
Gardner, Peter 26.12 40.11 13.59
Peacock, Scott 40.11 53.07 12.56
McEniry, James 53.07 67.02 13.56
Verwey, Sean 67.02 79.53 12.50 79.53
7 OX2 Johnson, Simon 0.00 13.07 13.07
Kennedy, Michael 13.07 26.23 13.16
DaSilva, Rene 26.23 39.54 13.31
Frankish, Monty 39.54 52.12 12.17
Curtis, Peter 52.12 66.29 14.17
Haube, Jared 66.29 81.06 14.37 81.06
8 OX3 Murphy, Daniel 0.00 14.02 14.02
Hodder, Matthew 14.02 26.44 12.42
Alexeyeff, Andrei 26.44 40.51 14.07
Elliot, Campbell 40.51 55.22 14.31
Law, Andrew 55.22 69.06 13.44
Byrne, James 69.06 84.08 15.02 84.08
9 SK1 DeLuca, Mark 0.00 11.46 11.46
Bridge, Chris 11.46 24.50 13.04
Logan, Regan 24.50 40.06 15.16
Thomas, Andrew 40.06 54.15 14.09
O’Neill, Nick 54.15 69.36 15.21
Noonan, Patrick 69.36 86.10 16.34 86.10
Division 2
1 OS2 Simm, Peter 0.00 12.05 12.05
Lawrence, Scott 12.05 25.27 13.22
Lightfoot, David 25.27 39.04 13.37
Purvis, Mark 39.04 52.38 13.34
Gundlach, Hugh 52.38 65.39 13.01
Taylor, Chris 65.39 79.00 13.22 79.00
2 OS3 Wallis, Adrian 0.00 14.40 14.40
Leeton, David 14.40 28.25 13.45
Oehr, Tarquin 28.25 44.18 15.53
Curry, Sam 44.18 58.08 13.50
Robb, Gerard 58.08 71.22 13.13
Arbib, Dan 70.00 84.05 14.05 85.26
3 OH3 Tremayne, Travis 0.00 15.08 15.08
McGuire-White, Richard 15.08 29.24 14.16
Peacock, Ashley 29.24 42.57 13.33
Lee, Douglas 42.57 57.20 14.23
Jacobson, Stuart 57.20 71.45 14.26
Graham, Campbell 70.00 84.20 14.20 86.05
4 OG1 Esposito, Cameron 0.00 13.29 13.29
Robinson, Mark 13.29 28.38 15.09
Williams, Guy 28.38 43.09 14.31
Grove, James 43.09 57.32 14.23
Goode, Michael 57.32 71.48 14.17
Keeffe, Aaron 70.00 84.56 14.56 86.44
5 OX4 Wall, Nick 0.00 14.26 14.26
McCarthy, Robbie 14.26 29.12 14.46
Malseed, Matthew 29.12 44.04 14.52
Nolan, Patrick 44.04 60.10 16.06
Forno, Patrick 60.10 75.44 15.34
Gibney, Paul 70.00 85.10 15.10 90.53
INV Smithers, Harry 0.00 11.44 11.44
O’Shaughnessy, Tom 11.44 24.19 12.34
Brooke, Stuart 24.19 45.13 20.54
Coull, Nat 45.13 60.47 15.35
Benke, Geza 60.47 77.38 16.51
Wurm, Ollie 70.00 84.10 14.10 91.49
6 OC2 Papadakis, Chris 0.00 12.46 12.46
Poulton, Matthew 12.46 27.42 14.56
Norwood, Andrew 27.42 43.37 15.55
Pang, Peter 43.37 59.39 16.02
Barrett, Paul 59.39 78.08 18.29
Carter, Erin 70.00 85.37 15.37 93.46
7 OH4 Metherall, David 0.00 17.13 17.13
Couper, Craig 17.13 33.13 16.01
Jayasinghe, Sid 33.13 48.59 15.46
Ward, Denis 48.59 64.04 15.05
Nickels, David 64.04 80.35 16.31
Graham, Mitchell 70.00 84.41 14.41 95.16
8 OX5 Cass, Jeremy 0.00 16.00 16.00
Cummins, David 16.00 32.18 16.18
Carswell, James 32.18 48.48 16.29
Walsh, Anthony 48.48 65.20 16.32
Anderson, Mark 65.20 81.42 16.22
Cole, Andrew 70.00 86.51 16.51 98.33
9 OW2 Tennant, Ross 0.00 16.39 16.39
Gilbert, Ian 16.39 32.52 16.13
Schofield, Greg 32.52 48.32 15.41
Louw, Alex 48.32 64.33 16.01
Garrett, Todd 64.33 80.37 16.04
Coster, Jeffrey 70.00 88.11 18.11 98.47
INV Buckingham, Ben 0.00 12.45 12.45
Kennedy, Patrick 12.45 30.16 17.31
Kennedy, Angus 30.16 48.23 18.07
Buyck, Stacey 48.23 67.56 19.33
Jeffrey, Ray 67.56 84.39 16.43
Lennox, Mark 70.00 85.53 15.53 100.33
10 OX6 Glover, Andrew 0.00 17.41 17.41
Polasek, John 17.41 34.56 17.16
Burrill, Hugh 34.56 51.11 16.15
Moyle, Graham 51.11 69.46 18.35
Barrington, Michael 69.46 85.45 15.59
Burke, Gerry 70.00 91.46 21.46 107.31
11 OB1 Down, Andrew 0.00 13.27 13.27
Hendy, Melissa 13.27 30.25 16.58
Reid, Kylie 30.25 47.51 17.26
Barton, Paul 47.51 68.02 20.11
Poulton, Ian 68.02 88.41 20.40
Down, Tanja 70.00 89.04 19.04 107.46
12 OS4 Dodgshun, Peter 0.00 16.56 16.56
Cathie, James 16.56 33.29 16.33
Watson, Nigel 33.29 50.53 17.25
Wilson, Rob 50.53 69.47 18.54
Facey, Stuart 69.47 86.40 16.52
Wearing, Kim 70.00 91.46 21.46 108.25
Mix Tennant, Adam 0.00 18.22 18.22
Harrison, Marlee 18.22 37.40 19.18
Nagle, Andrew 37.40 50.48 13.08
Tennant, Cameron 50.48 68.21 17.34
Minack, Jack 68.21 86.33 18.12
Harcourt, Richard 70.00 112.00 42.00 128.33
DNF OS5 Wallace-Smith, Nick 0.00 15.33 15.33
Holmes, Jon 15.33 34.07 18.34
Lightfoot, James 34.07 51.07 16.59
DNF OH5 Correll, Tony 0.00 17.55 17.55
Couper, Chris 17.55 35.56 18.01
Tighe, Steve 35.56 53.45 17.49
DNF INV Cornwell, Chloe 0.00 17.03 17.03
Battrick, Pete 17.03 41.03 24.00
Down, Lochlan 41.03 59.20 18.17
DNF OB2 Meredith, Paul 0.00 37.60 37.60
Women
1 OX1 Geddes, Natalie 0.00 14.07 14.07
Dick, Kylie 14.07 27.53 13.46
Heard, Sarah 27.53 42.31 14.38
Riordan, Heidi 42.31 56.04 13.34 56.04
2 OH1 Jackson, Kirsten 0.00 14.41 14.41
Beech, Georgina 14.41 28.42 14.02
Neave, Tessa 28.42 43.13 14.31
Neave, Becky 43.13 57.38 14.25 57.38
3 OW1 Bleakley, Michelle 0.00 13.42 13.42
Hall, Sarah 13.42 28.48 15.06
Schofield, Alice 28.48 44.11 15.23
Bowden, Kuniko 44.11 60.06 15.55 60.06
4 OX2 DeCastella, Isabella 0.00 13.39 13.39
Fitzpatrick, Cliona 13.39 29.25 15.46
Martin, Emily 29.25 45.16 15.51
Roberts, Jade 45.16 60.51 15.35 60.51
5 OX3 Macmillan, Fiona 0.00 15.25 15.25
Inglis, Victoria 15.25 30.38 15.13
Tirpcou, Renate 30.38 45.58 15.20
Ryan, Sophie 45.58 61.14 15.16 61.14
6 OW2 Ziogos, Anne 0.00 16.48 16.48
France, Madeline 16.48 33.40 16.52
Davies, Helen 33.40 50.38 16.58
Schofield, Polly 50.38 68.22 17.44 68.22
INV Bailey, Abi 0.00 13.37 13.37
Flower, Meridee 13.37 32.48 19.10
Clark, Sara 32.48 50.09 17.22
Thomson, Sarah 50.09 68.38 18.29 68.38
7 OC1 Matthews, Nicole 0.00 19.34 19.34
Paolilli, Maria 19.34 35.01 15.27
Steer, Emma 35.01 50.44 15.43
Entwisle, Kari 50.44 68.40 17.56 68.40
8 OX4 Stone, Prue 0.00 15.44 15.44
Bowman, Sarah 15.44 31.36 15.53
Lennox, Jodie 31.36 50.32 18.55
Gibney, Grace 50.32 69.40 19.08 69.40
9 OH2 Munro, Stacey 0.00 15.45 15.45
Macdonald, Julianne 15.45 33.22 17.37
Finlayson, Caitlin 33.22 51.59 18.37
Strong, Kylie 51.59 70.50 18.52 70.50
10 OX5 Wall, Catherine 0.00 17.34 17.34
Smith, Shannon 17.34 35.10 17.37
Mark, Jodi 35.10 53.47 18.37
Holman, Megan 53.47 71.21 17.34 71.21
INV Lightfoot, Grace 0.00 16.28 16.28
Wentworth, Hannah 16.28 35.54 19.26
Gleeson, Georgie 35.54 54.08 18.14
Gleeson, Jessie 54.08 71.45 17.37 71.45
11 OS1 Oehr, Lucy 0.00 16.12 16.12
Koike, Tamami 16.12 34.02 17.50
Evans, Naomi 34.02 55.54 21.52
Lightfoot, Lisa 55.54 74.15 18.20 74.15
12 OH3 Couper, Abby 0.00 19.16 19.16
Macdonald, Anna 19.16 37.40 18.24
MacDonald, Leah 37.40 60.30 22.50
Brasher, Sharon 60.30 80.20 19.49 80.20
13 OG1 MacFarlane, Abbie 0.00 23.57 23.57
Somerville, Emma 23.57 44.37 20.40
Shakya, Srijana 44.37 61.32 16.55
Wong, Lynn 61.32 83.34 22.02 83.34
DNF OW3 Mackay, Emily 0.00 17.35 17.35
Harrison, Narin 17.35 37.29 19.54
Garrett, Cara 37.29 58.11 20.43
DNF INV Sette, Leanne 0.00 19.41 19.41