Geelong 2006

June 17, 2006

Scratch

1 Harlow, Trent OH 17:31.99
2 McNeill, David OX 18:02.40
3 Wilson, Justin OH 18:13.80
4 Verwey, Dane OH 18:31.20
5 Krumins, Andrew OS 18:59.24
6 Elderhurst, Adrian OH 18:59.40
7 Goode, Michael OG 19:27.43
8 Rush, Michael OX 19:32.37
9 Drohan, James OX 19:32.40
10 Neylon, Robert SK 19:34.14
11 Papas, Andrew OH 19:48.60
12 Edwards, Andrew OC 19:51.78
13 McEniry, James OH 19:59.78
14 Davis, Simon OX 20:01.80
15 Webb, Angus OG 20:10.80
16 Carr, Chris OW 20:12.37
17 Worland, Anna OW 20:15.30 Female
18 Pedler, Lee OX 20:21.96
19 Millard, Robyn OH 20:36.21 Female
20 Lawrence, Scott OS 20:39.60
21 Robinson, Mark OG 20:44.40
22 Morcom, Simon OW 21:04.80
23 Lennox, Mark OX 21:10.80
24 Curry, Sam OS 21:15.60
25 Lee, Douglas OH 21:18.00
25 Lightfoot, David OS 21:18.00
27 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 21:29.40
28 Feutrill, William OS 21:43.80
29 Creer, Cameron OC 21:45.60
30 Cook, Adam OC 21:57.00
31 Tremayne, Travis OH 22:01.20
32 Nickels, David OH 22:01.80
33 Rose, Geoff OX 22:24.21
34 Couper, Alison OH 22:28.20 Female
35 Jayasindke, Sid OH 22:34.90
36 Grove, James OG 22:36.00
37 Becroft, Ross OS 22:38.62
38 Neale, Andrew OG 22:46.80
39 Jacobson, Stuart OH 22:48.60
40 Wilson, Bruce OS 22:49.20
41 Schofield, Greg OW 22:52.20
42 Facey, Stuart OS 22:59.40
43 Worsnop, Chris OX 23:00.60
44 Reid, Francesca OB 23:07.30 Female
45 Cass, Jeremy OX 23:12.00
46 Bradberry, Belinda OG 23:15.60 Female
47 Sweet, John OX 23:16.20
48 Pang, Peter OC 23:16.96
49 Coburn, Peter OX 23:19.80
50 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 23:21.40 Female
51 McKinney, Sarah OG 23:21.60 Female
52 Smith, Cameron OG 23:28.46
53 Peacock, Ashley OH 23:30.99
54 ODonnell, Samantha OX 23:32.87 Female
55 Harrison, Anne OX 23:47.24 Female
56 Hempel, Stephen OH 24:00.00
57 Yuncken, Tom OW 24:09.87
58 Padgham, Mark OG 24:11.40
59 Bowden, Kuniko OW 24:15.00 Female
60 Coster, Jeffrey OW 24:18.00
61 DeHaan, Carrie OX 24:30.60 Female
62 Ryan, Sophie OX 24:34.20 Female
63 Cowan, Anthony OH 24:34.80
64 Metherall, David OH 24:35.40
65 Walsh, Anthony OX 24:35.46
66 Cook, Phil OC 24:38.40
67 Coombe, Jo OG 24:43.99 Female
68 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 24:53.40 Female
69 Carswell, James OX 24:55.20
70 Spurrell, Brian OC 25:03.00
71 Dodgshun, Peter OS 25:15.00
72 Correll, Tony OH 25:21.34
73 Rickards, Field OW 25:25.80
74 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 25:27.00
75 Chapman, Joanne OG 25:28.20 Female
76 Neylon, Michael SK 25:36.00
77 Couper, Craig OH 25:54.00
78 Oakley, Louise OW 26:05.40 Female
79 Galbraith, Georgina OS 26:16.80 Female
80 Sneddon, David OX 26:21.60
81 Coombe, Peter OG 26:38.40
82 Findlay, Colin OS 27:09.81
83 Jensz, Felicity OG 27:20.40 Female
84 Lesniowska, Raylene OG 28:03.60 Female
85 Dynon, John OX 28:05.49
86 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 28:12.00
87 Murray, Len OH 28:13.43
88 Metherall, Tori OH 28:25.20 Female
89 Hickey, Erin OG 28:29.40 Female
90 Couper, Peter OH 28:31.62 Female
91 Wong, Lynn OG 28:46.11 Female
92 LeGet, Peter OW 29:14.40
93 Sephton, Alice OW 30:03.60 Female
94 Burke, Gerry OX 30:04.80
95 Battrick, Pete OB 30:18.00
96 Meredith, Paul OB 34:43.80
Also participated:
De Castella, Isabella OX Female
Gellert, Josie OW Female

Team

Division 1
1 OH1 Harlow, Trent 0.00 17.32 17.32
Wilson, Justin 17.32 35.46 18.14
Elderhurst, Adrian 35.46 54.45 18.59
Verwey, Dane 54.45 73.16 18.31 73.16
2 OX1 Rush, Michael 0.00 19.32 19.32
Drohan, James 19.32 39.05 19.32
McNeill, David 39.05 57.07 18.02
Davis, Simon 57.07 77.09 20.02 77.09
3 OS1 Krumins, Andrew 0.00 18.59 18.59
Lawrence, Scott 18.59 39.39 20.40
Curry, Sam 39.39 60.54 21.16
Feutrill, William 60.54 82.38 21.44 82.38
4 OH2 McEniry, James 0.00 19.60 19.60
Papas, Andrew 19.60 39.48 19.49
Jacobson, Stuart 39.48 62.37 22.49
Lee, Douglas 62.37 83.55 21.18 83.55
5 OX2 Pedler, Lee 0.00 20.22 20.22
Sweet, John 20.22 43.38 23.16
Alexeyeff, Andrei 43.38 65.08 21.29
Lennox, Mark 65.08 86.18 21.11 86.18
6 OW1 Carr, Chris 0.00 20.12 20.12
Morcom, Simon 20.12 41.17 21.05
Schofield, Greg 41.17 64.09 22.52
Coster, Jeffrey 64.09 88.27 24.18 88.27
7 OC1 Edwards, Andrew 0.00 19.52 19.52
Creer, Cameron 19.52 41.37 21.46
Spurrell, Brian 41.37 66.40 25.03
Cook, Adam 66.40 88.37 21.57 88.37
8 OX3 Rose, Geoff 0.00 22.24 22.24
Worsnop, Chris 22.24 45.25 23.01
Carswell, James 45.25 70.20 24.55
Cass, Jeremy 70.00 93.12 23.12 93.32
DNF SK1 Neylon, Robert 0.00 19.34 19.34
Neylon, Michael 19.34 45.10 25.36 DNF
Division 2
1 OG1 Goode, Michael 0.00 19.27 19.27
Robinson, Mark 19.27 40.12 20.44
Webb, Angus 40.12 60.23 20.11
Grove, James 60.23 82.59 22.36 82.59
2 OS2 Becroft, Ross 0.00 22.39 22.39
22.39 43.57 21.18
Wilson, Bruce 43.57 66.46 22.49
Facey, Stuart 66.46 89.45 22.59 89.45
3 OH3 Jayasindke, Sid 0.00 22.35 22.35
Hempel, Stephen 22.35 46.35 24.00
Nickels, David 46.35 68.37 22.02
Tremayne, Travis 68.37 90.38 22.01 90.38
4 OG2 Smith, Cameron 0.00 23.28 23.28
Neale, Andrew 23.28 46.15 22.47
Padgham, Mark 46.15 70.27 24.11
Coombe, Peter 70.00 96.38 26.38 97.05
5 OH4 Correll, Tony 0.00 25.21 25.21
Metherall, David 25.21 49.57 24.35
Couper, Craig 49.57 75.51 25.54
Cowan, Anthony 70.00 94.35 24.35 100.26
6 OX4 Walsh, Anthony 0.00 24.35 24.35
Sneddon, David 24.35 50.57 26.22
Coburn, Peter 50.57 74.17 23.20
Burke, Gerry 70.00 100.05 30.05 104.22
7 OS3 Findlay, Colin 0.00 27.10 27.10
Dodgshun, Peter 27.10 52.25 25.15
Voukelatos, Gerry 52.25 77.52 25.27
Wallace-Smith, Nick 70.00 98.12 28.12 106.04
8 OW2 Yuncken, Tom 0.00 24.10 24.10
Rickards, Field 24.10 49.36 25.26
LeGet, Peter 49.36 78.50 29.14
Sephton, Alice 70.00 100.04 30.04 108.54
DSQ Mix Reid, Francesca 0.00 23.07 23.07
Meredith, Paul 23.07 57.51 34.44
Cook, Phil 57.51 82.30 24.38
Battrick, Pete 70.00 100.18 30.18 112.48
DNF OH5 Peacock, Ashley 0.00 23.31 23.31
Murray, Len 0.00 28.13 28.13
Couper, Peter 0.00 28.32 28.32 x
DNF OC2 Pang, Peter 0.00 23.17 23.17 x
DNF OX5 Dynon, John 0.00 28.05 28.05 x
Women
1 OG1 MacFarlane, Abbie 0.00 23.21 23.21
Bradberry, Belinda 23.21 46.37 23.16
McKinney, Sarah 46.37 69.59 23.22 69.59
2 OW1 Worland, Anna 0.00 20.15 20.15
Oakley, Louise 20.15 46.21 26.05
Bowden, Kuniko 46.21 70.36 24.15 70.36
3 OH1 Millard, Robyn 0.00 20.36 20.36
Metherall, Tori 20.36 49.01 28.25
Couper, Alison 49.01 71.30 22.28 71.30
4 OX1 ODonnell, Samantha 0.00 23.33 23.33
Ryan, Sophie 23.33 48.07 24.34
DeHaan, Carrie 48.07 72.38 24.31 72.38
5 OG2 Coombe, Jo 0.00 24.44 24.44
Jensz, Felicity 24.44 52.04 27.20
Chapman, Joanne 52.04 77.33 25.28 77.33
6 OG3 Wong, Lynn 0.00 28.46 28.46
Hickey, Erin 28.46 57.16 28.29
Lesniowska, Raylene 57.16 85.19 28.04 85.19
DNF OS1 Lightfoot, Lisa 0.00 24.53 24.53
Galbraith, Georgina 24.53 51.10 26.17 x
DNF OX2 Harrison, Anne 0.00 23.47 23.47 x